Log In
Morgan Cross • Oct 9 2011
Race uploaded by Colm Flannery csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
2 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
3 Todd Gillihan Team Skin
4 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
5 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Kyle Sedore Bike Iowa
7 Andy Breitsprecher DICE
8 Andrew Peterson
9 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
10 Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling
11 Michael Edwards Atlas Cycling Team
12 Stephen Goetzelman
13 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling
14 Steve Fleagle Mercy-Specialized
15 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link
16 Timothy Kennel New Pioneer Food Co-op
17 Henning Gerke Mercy-Specialized
18 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling
19 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
20 Karl Rosenberg Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
21 Brent Linn
22 Greg Aronson DICE
23 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
24 Geoff Eastburn Mercy-Specialized
25 Robert Greigg POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
26 John Peters HBA
27 Undefined Undefined
28 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team
29 Jason Forbes Cross Test Dummies
30 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
31 Michael Heffern
32 Jason Scholbrock Farts McGee
33 Curtis Sawin Cross Test Dummies
DNF Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Brian Soppe Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Bower
2 Anthony Branch
3 Christopher Lintecum StomachOfAnger
4 Dan Bullard
5 Bob Murrell
6 Ryan Grant
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jory Conor
2 Aaron Robnett
3 Mariusz Czarnomski University of North Dakota Cycling
4 Carson Christen American Equity Racng Team
5 Matt Nagel
6 Andrew Peterson
7 Matt Kleinmeyer
8 Keith Snoop
9 Thomas Behne
10 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Steve Reynolds Team Emu
12 Sam Cohen
13 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
14 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
15 Christopher Reed HBA Racing Team
16 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Eric Waldron
18 Michael Frasier New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Andy Breitsprecher DICE
DNF John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link
DNF Thomas Treharne Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
DNF Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariusz Czarnomski University of North Dakota Cycling
2 Jason Rettler American Equity Racng Team
3 Scott Devore
4 Jackson Parr
5 Kevin Quijas
6 Scott Wilson WOB Racing Co
7 Henry Diggelmann
8 Bryan Wenzel U of I
9 Damon Salter HBA Racing Team
10 Justin Guiter
11 Steven Hanson
12 Thomas Treharne Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
13 Dustin Salter
14 Joe Holt
15 Tim Smith
16 Norman Wellings
17 Brian Soppe Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
DNF Keir James
DNF John Wemmie
DNF Brian Kincaid
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Henriksen
2 Salem Snoop HBA
3 Tyler Reynolds
4 Kaden Snoop HBA
5 Jackson Barker
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Wandrey
2 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
3 Vaughn Pierce Team Kaos-Alegent Health
4 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
5 Michael Miles Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Aaron Robnett
7 Kevin Murray Flatwater Cycling
8 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
10 Scott Wilson WOB Racing Co
11 Matt Nagel Q7
12 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team
13 Jeremy Cook Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF A.j. Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Thomas Behne
DNF Kevin Tempel Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Adam Ventling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Snoop
2 Suzanne Herzob
3 Undefined Undefined Team angi
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Deshano Q7 Cycling
2 Vanessa Curtis
DNF Andrea Cohen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Kendra Van pelt
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
2 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Tara Coady
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1