Log In
Bobbers CX #1 • Oct 22 2011
Race uploaded by Colm Flannery csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuhrmann Route 66 Chode Squad
2 Keith Snoop HBA Racing
3 Alex Libin University of Iowa
4 Jesse Leonard DICE
5 Inigo Ibarra Scheels
6 Thomas Behne Q7 Racing
7 Marius Czarnomski ICCC
8 Brian Abbott ICCC
9 Eric Waldron Unattached
10 Seth Long Iowa State University
11 Steve Reynolds Team Emu
12 Brian Kingsbury Unattached
13 Andrew Peterson Unattached
14 Jeff Dullard ICCC
15 William Greenwood Bikes To You/World of Bikes
16 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
17 Kyle Williams ICCC
18 Eric Wehr Unattached
19 Christopher Reed HBA Racing
20 Jared Morford Skunk River Cycles
21 Andrew Buntz Bikes To You/World of Bikes
22 Andy Mccann Unattached
23 Scott Wilson World of Bikes
24 Steve Cannon Unattached
25 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
26 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
27 Bryan Wenzel University of Iowa
28 Pavel Kuznetsov ICCC
29 Peter Koestler Zealous Racing
30 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You/World of Bikes
31 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
32 Mark Guthart ICCC
DNF Perry Leysens DMOS/RDMB
DNF Henning Gerke ICCC
DNF Garett Lee New Pi/Goosetown
DNF Dustin Salter Unattached
DNF Will Stone Unattached
DNF Andy Breitsprecher DICE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matias Perret University of Iowa
2 Adam Prasise Iowa State University
3 Kevin Severs Iowa State University
4 Christopher Ridder UNI Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wenzel University of Iowa
DNF Seth Long Iowa State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lueth Unattached
2 Ian Henriksen Melon City
3 Salem Snoop HBA Racing
4 Tyler Reynolds Unattached
5 Kaden Snoop HBA Racing
6 Misha Kuznetsov Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Llado Unattached
2 Chad Bishop American Equity
3 Andy Breitsprecher DICE
4 Steve Meek Team Hammer
5 Greg Aronson DICE
6 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You/World of Bikes
7 Geoff Perrill ICCC
8 Karl Thomas ICCC
9 Jason Forbes Cross Test Dummies
10 Thaddeus Paisar ICCC
11 Jon Yetley Unattached
DNF Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling
DNF Inigo Ibarra Scheels
DNF John Burkle Atlas Cycling
DNF Michael Edwards Atlas Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gillihan ICCC
2 Dominic Moraniec Atlas Cycling
3 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
4 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes
5 Jon Sulzberger Melon City/Harpers
6 Jeff Barnes ICCC
7 Mike Frasier New Pi/Goosetown
8 Phil Curran DICE
9 Curtis Sawin Cross Test Dummies
10 Michael Heffern HBA Racing Team
DNF Steve Fleagle ICCC
DNF Sean Myers Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
2 James Hopson ICCC
3 John Adamson Twisted Spokes
4 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
6 Jerry Porter Proctor Hospital
7 Scott Duffus Twisted Spokes
8 Mike Merulla ICCC
9 Harry Fortney DMOS/RDMB
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Mccann Unattached
2 Henry Diggelmann Unattached
3 Kevin Quijas American Equity
4 Jeremy Gamm ICCC
5 Ben Acree Fort Dodge Tri Sport
6 Greg Rakozy Free Flight
7 John Wemmie Unattached
8 Christopher Welsh Unattached
9 Dustin Salter Unattached
10 Steven Hanson Unattached
11 Nic Sabatke Unattached
12 Jake Ralfs Unattached
13 Shawn Love Unattached
14 John Burkle Atlas Cycling
15 Jonathan Goodfellow Free Flight
16 Lucas Dove Unattached
17 Shawn Meaney Unattached
18 Doyle Geyer Unattached
19 Christopher Lintecum Stomach of Anger
20 Adam Yack Unattached
21 Tony Burnett Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuhrmann Unattached
2 Andrew Peterson Unattached
3 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling
4 Wm Huntsberger Unattached
5 Henning Gerke ICCC
6 Scott Sumpter BikeIowa.com
7 Garett Lee New Pi/Goosetown
8 Eric Henriksen Melon City
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Eppen Mercy Specialized
2 Kevin Mcconnell ICCC
3 Nate Kullbom Atlas Cycling
4 Aaron Robnett Geoff's Bike & Ski
5 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6 Jim Cochran Atlas Cycling
7 Matias Perret ICCC
8 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
9 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
10 Kevin Severs Colorbiotics
11 Brian Fuhrmann Unattached
12 Kim Eppen Mercy Specialized
13 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
14 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You/World of Bikes
15 A.j. Turner Bikes To You/World of Bikes
16 Will Stone Unattached
17 Greg Rakozy Free Flight
18 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
19 Robin Williams ICCC
20 Jonathan Goodfellow Free Flight
DNF Scott Wilson World of Bikes
DNF Matt Nagel Q7 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Stec Unattached
2 Audrey Wiedemeier IC Bike Library
3 Amy Oberbroeckling Q7 Racing
4 Andrea Cohen Unattached
5 Janan Felts Team Card
6 Nancy Leysens DMOS/Smart Honda
7 Kim Sprenger Unattached
8 Angi Staley Unattached
9 Tara Coady Unattached
10 Martha Norbeck Unattached
11 Margo Abbott Unattached
12 Amy Beenblossom Q7 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Oberbroeckling University of Iowa
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams ICCC
2 Darcy Sanford ICCC
3 Cara Hamann ICCC
4 Vanessa Curtis ICCC
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
6 Tricia Brown ICCC
7 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
8 Angela Shippy Unattached
DNF Brittany Mcconnell ICCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1