Log In
Saratoga Spa CX • Oct 23 2011
4.1
0
0
5.4
0
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Herrick UVM Cycling
2 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
3 Alex Cox UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA)
4 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports
5 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling
6 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
8 Bret Young Tinney's
9 James Leone NYCROSS.com
10 David Warner Boston Road Club
11 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling
12 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Racing/Middle Ages Brewi
13 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes
14 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes
15 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
16 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles
17 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling
18 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
19 Jay Thomas North Atlantic Velo (NAV)
20 Ian Mcgrew Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear
21 Brandon Taylor
22 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association
23 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
24 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV)
25 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
26 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours
27 David Carmona Battenkill United
28 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery
29 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours
30 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
31 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club
32 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club
33 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook
34 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports
35 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo Racing/Middle Ages Brewi
36 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo
37 Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling
38 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
39 Dan Harper Team Overlook
40 Rich Rusishauser
41 Dylan Dearborn Capital Bicycle Racing Club
42 Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling
43 Peter Mintun Cornell University
44 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling
45 G chris Gleason catskill mountain multisport
46 Douglas Hazelden Placid Planet Bicycles
47 Mark Wilens Team Overlook
48 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo
49 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
50 Davis Wornall Favata's TRT Bicycles
51 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
52 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
53 Bill Orr Team Overlook Mtn Bikes/ HRRT
54 Todd Shapiro North American Velo
55 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles
56 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology
57 Shane O'Brien Team Elevate Cycles
58 Kwok Wong Audi Cycling
59 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla Coffe
60 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City C
61 Micah Lerner Cornell University
62 Tim Akers Wear On Earth
63 David Austin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Brandon Taylor
3 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
4 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV)
5 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
6 John Schwarz Unattached
7 William Sprengnether Ruby Red Ava Blue
8 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports
9 Jay Tarrant SIDS BIKES NYC
10 David Warburton
11 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo
12 Aaron Stearns
13 Richard Hofbauer
14 Met life
15 Joe Lawler Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta
16 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Raleigh Cycling
17 Max Rusch RPI
18 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4
19 Randy Hadzor mello velo/BTB
20 G chris Gleason catskill mountain multisport
21 Adam Mcneill
22 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club
23 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
24 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
25 Andrew Cappabianca
26 Shane O'Brien Team Elevate Cycles
27 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28 Tim Eck Battenkill United
29 Brian Hupe CBRC
30 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
31 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
32 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City C
33 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB
34 John Waldron
35 Peter Inserra Bicycle Slaughterhouse/HRRT
36 Jonathan Benn
37 Nicholas Geiser Yale University
38 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover
39 Douglas Meyer
40 Slyn Chilton
41 Charles Armstrong
42 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
43 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
44 Bill Orr Team Overlook Mtn Bikes/ HRRT
45 Nicholas Tichich
46 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse
47 Gary Cunningham
48 Phillip Borgese
49 Brent Morgan
50 Liam Dooley Rochester Institute of Technology
51 Richard Reno
52 Dan Gaucher
53 Rob Manning Team Bikeway.com
54 Dan Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team
55 Rick Morse
56 Jonathan poole
57 Richard Melinsky International Christian Cycling Clu
58 John Perry
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurora Lamperetta
2 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing
3 Christine Feehan Team Elevate Cycles
4 Renee Salerno
5 Marie Kenney UVM cycling
6 Jennifer Tichich
7 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
9 Lisa Clifford
10 Molly Geuss
11 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
12 Samantha Langton Elevate Cycles
13 Beth Manning Team Bikeway.com
14 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linus Sante Farm Team
2 Quin Taylor Farm Team
3 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx
4 Daniel Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLIF BAR Junior Development
2 Seamus Powell Overlook Mt.Team/Giant Mid Atlantic
3 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
5 Timothy Janson NYCROSS
6 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. Fund/NCC
7 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS
8 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com
10 Alex Cox UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA)
11 Michael Rea UVM Cycling
12 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing
13 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund/NCC
14 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Marc Sullivn NAV
16 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com
17 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
19 James Leone NYCROSS.COM
20 Matthew Warbrick
21 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing
22 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Verge Sport/ Test Pilot
2 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet
3 Emma White NYCROSS.com
4 Vanessa Mccaffery No Tubes/Corning
5 Amy Miner Onion River Racing
6 Casey Kelly RIT
7 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing
8 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles
9 Christine Feehan Elevate
10 Mary Kenney UVM
11 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
12 Julia Sante Farm Team
13 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing
14 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Braedan Weller
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
2 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS
3 Jon Rowe North American Velo/Pedros/Classboo
4 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/Destination Cycli
5 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla Coffe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Horrocks X-Men
2 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
7 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com
9 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
10 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
11 David Valvo Mac5Bikes
12 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
13 Robert Dadekian CBRC
14 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC
15 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles
16 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
17 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club
18 Mike Corastini
19 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rath
2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com
3 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing/MVBC
4 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK
5 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United
6 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
7 Howard Johannessen CBRC
8 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
9 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
3 Jeff Johnson Battenkill United
4 Brett You Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles
6 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com
7 Douglas Hazelden Placid Planet Bicycles
8 Andrew Roginski elevate
9 Jason Selwitz
10 Aaron Stearns
11 Davis Wornall Favata's TRT Bicycles
12 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
13 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB
14 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5