Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX • Oct 15 2011
4
0
0
5.5
0
Drizzle, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 29:53.5
2 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Jr Racing Team 31:39.4
3 Duncan Reid Bike Palace/Peninsula Cycling Club 33:38.7
4 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 33:51.3
5 Jack Tucker Team Duke 27:13.3
6 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 27:24.3
7 Caleb Miranda Jenson USA 28:56.1
8 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 29:57.0
9 Dawson Terry 30:26.3
10 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:07.1
11 Chase Douglas 31:35.8
12 Ian Schwartz Jet Cycling 32:03.6
13 Kyle Wilkenson Surf City Cyclery 33:44.2
14 Kevin Novak 35:34.0
15 Scott Dodge 38:02.3
16 Isaiah Salas Unattached 39:00.8
17 Alex Castro The TEAM SoCalCross 26:55.6
18 Garrett Crayton 26:58.3
19 James Horvet Encino Velo 27:20.8
20 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo 28:16.9
DNF Dallas Hinton LA Velocity 19:13.7
DNF Dawson Mainville 24:32.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Coplea BH Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 27:48.5
2 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 28:15.7
3 Cody Phillips Sho-Air / Specialized 30:05.9
4 Cameron Williams SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 30:37.9
5 Nick Schley 30:43.7
6 Zane Torre jetcycling 31:20.9
7 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM 31:43.0
8 Michael Stevens 32:28.5
9 Anthony Novioa 34:27.6
10 Edward Horvet LACBC 27:59.8
11 Bryce Gier Team Velocity 37:40.4
12 Riley Kieler 37:40.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 27:55.8
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes 30:41.7
4 Alijah Salas Unattached 32:19.2
5 Zoe Frances gillingham Black Sheep Racing 32:45.8
6 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 33:02.7
7 Rebecca Israel The TEAM SOCALCROSS 36:12.1
8 Ava Deferrante PAA/ReMax 28:03.7
9 Bree Smentkowski 27:51.1
10 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM SOCALCROSS 32:33.2
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SOCALCROSS 36:52.6
3 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SOCALCROASS 36:53.2
4 Camila Fernandez 28:25.1
5 Madeline Campaigne Celo Pacific 36:03.9
6 Brooke Dodge 32:05.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 35:35.1
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 37:06.8
3 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 37:29.7
4 Brook Watts Great Divide 37:55.3
5 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 38:07.4
6 Michael Gourley santa clarita velo 38:26.6
7 Rick Swanson Swamis 39:16.3
8 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 39:30.4
9 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:37.6
10 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles 39:42.8
11 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 40:31.3
12 James Barbaruolo 40:45.8
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:08.3
14 Robert Llamas Team MBS 42:19.0
15 Steve Brown Covina Valley 36:06.6
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 43:11.3
DNF John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW flooring 23:27.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Tintsman Masi / Spy Optics 40:35.1
2 Justin Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 41:09.3
3 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racking 41:51.1
4 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com 42:17.8
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 42:18.3
6 Craig Turner Team Redlands 42:48.2
7 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity 42:59.2
8 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 43:11.4
9 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team 43:32.2
10 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 43:42.2
11 Trent Ford Velo 605 43:45.5
12 Jim Budd SLO-Nexus 44:00.1
13 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles/Untouched World 44:05.2
14 Robert Kramer LA Velocity 44:44.4
15 Zac Houghton Jet Cycling 44:52.8
16 John Wike Cynergy Cycles/Untouched World 40:34.8
DNF Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 35:59.7
DNF Rich Cimadoro Franco
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny O'mara Sho-Air / Specialized 40:54.0
2 David Anderson Spy / Blue 41:55.8
3 Todd Stephenson Spy Blue 41:55.9
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 42:30.5
5 Greg Turner 42:32.9
6 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop 42:53.1
7 Michael Marckx Spy / Blue 42:54.8
8 John Hatchitt Spy / Blue 43:04.2
9 Robert Meighan Cal Giant / Specialized 43:20.0
10 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 43:58.2
11 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 44:10.2
12 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 44:20.0
13 Tony Trattenero The TEAM SoCalCross 44:24.5
14 Robert Kmetz Sho Air RocknRoad 45:30.4
15 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 45:37.7
16 Charlie Stone SC Velo 45:52.7
17 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 45:59.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Sabelis PAA /RE/MAX 35:46.8
2 Todd Morton 36:08.8
3 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 36:14.3
4 Jeffrey Burcar 36:21.6
5 Michael Negrete SC Velo 36:34.4
6 Spencer Cannon Ritte Racing 36:37.1
7 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 37:11.1
8 Matt Smith 37:24.8
9 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 37:26.2
10 Ty Buckenberger Felt Bicycles 37:28.1
11 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 37:42.6
12 Brandon Sincock team bernard 37:46.0
13 Joe Lawill 37:59.5
14 David Lawson Celo Pacific 38:22.6
15 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 38:40.0
16 Billy Mercier Hammer Nutrition 38:47.5
17 Eric Steele Cadence 38:51.3
18 Josh Caffrey Cadence 38:58.9
19 Robert Crawford Team Velocity 39:17.8
20 Eric Nelson BEER 39:21.5
21 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 39:21.9
22 Alec Sim Rock N' Road 39:38.0
23 Jareil Flores Cadence-CA 39:49.6
24 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 40:14.5
25 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 40:18.3
26 Jerry Sanders PAA 40:23.2
27 Jeffrey Goble 40:24.9
28 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 40:33.6
29 Frank Sison Velosport/Rock n Road 40:43.1
30 Wendel Woodford Spy / Blue 40:53.3
31 Jay Potter Surf City Cyclery 40:59.7
32 Sean Kneale ESM 41:17.6
33 Zachary Eaton 41:38.3
34 Gregory Elder Ritte Racing 42:56.3
35 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists 44:07.2
36 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross 35:55.5
37 Michael Baldivino Velosport Sho-Air 35:59.1
38 Scott Simpson 36:24.3
39 Samuel Sweetland 38:06.5
40 Justin Forbes Men of Steel Racing 40:30.7
41 Alain Mazer Spy / Blue 40:43.3
42 Jim Macdonald BEER
DNF Tim Vangilder 35:38.4
DNF Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling 22:50.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sten Kramer Velo 605 36:26.7
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 37:00.5
3 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloche / Simple Green 37:00.6
4 John Macmiller wsa racing 37:09.6
5 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 37:25.6
6 Steven Masterson Swami's 37:35.1
7 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 37:40.6
8 Mark Milam Team Velocity 37:49.4
9 Mike Carlson Cadence 37:59.9
10 Jeff Resnick TROUPE RACING 38:08.3
11 Scott Reeves VeloSport/Sho-Air 38:14.3
12 John Furlong Sho-Air / Velosport 38:23.2
13 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 38:46.4
14 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 38:49.6
15 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 39:05.3
16 Jay Thornton 39:16.5
17 Vince Sabotin Santa Clarita Velo 39:21.6
18 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 39:22.5
19 Richard Mainville Velosport 39:22.8
20 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:26.3
21 Al Morinaka Zipp Factory Team 39:43.8
22 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 40:11.1
23 Dan Nelson The TEAM SoCalCross 40:17.3
24 Bill Brock Velosport/Sho-Air 40:17.4
25 David Williams Celo Pacific 40:23.3
26 Theo Posch Fullerton Bikes 40:45.0
27 Dennis Mcgovern Roaring Mouse 40:52.3
28 Tak Tsubota Unattached 40:58.8
29 Dave Frear Team Velocity 41:01.7
30 Michael Heenan S C Velo 41:08.6
31 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 41:17.1
32 David Bales Celo Pacific 41:57.1
33 Tom Mcdonald Unattached 42:55.9
34 Bary Fink LA Velocity 43:12.9
35 Mike Bruggeman San Clemente Renegades 43:29.9
36 Eric Young N/A 36:18.5
DNF Kurt Luoni DNA 15:01.0
DNF Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles 07:51.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 41:47.0
2 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 42:22.5
3 Laura Knight Troupe 42:45.4
4 Catharine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 42:56.4
5 Desira Miller team redlands 45:20.6
6 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific 39:23.4
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 40:56.3
8 Trena Novak 42:06.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air 43:10.3
2 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 43:38.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hutchinson Helen's 0:40:57
2 Alex Darville 0:41:26
3 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 0:42:13
4 Mike Herdman Laguna Cyclery 0:42:13
5 Simon Vickers Bay 101 HRS ROCK LOBSTER 0:42:27
6 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 0:42:41
7 Bobby Summers unattached 0:43:00
8 Jon Mcgee Blackstar / Velo 605 0:43:24
9 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:43:25
10 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 0:44:06
11 Craig Ames 0:44:10
12 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing 0:45:09
13 Vu Le Trek MTN CO-OP 0:45:28
14 Barret Fishner Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:45:30
16 Alex Darville 0:41:26
17 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 0:42:41
DNF Jeff Sanford CELO PACIFIC 0:06:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GSC/IRT/Geekhouse/Omar/ 0:41:54
2 Logan Fiedler SDBC 0:41:54
3 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi 0:42:34
4 John Elliott The TEAM SoCalCross 0:42:49
5 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 0:43:02
6 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 0:43:17
7 Matthiew Snow Surf City Cyclery 0:43:27
8 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 0:43:29
9 Todd Morton 0:43:51
10 Erik Dekold Skuld 0:44:00
11 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 0:44:11
12 Shawn Daurelio Herbalife LaGrange 0:44:20
13 Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross 0:44:24
14 Brian Harmon Velocity 0:44:33
15 D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance 0:44:37
16 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 0:44:42
17 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 0:44:50
18 Bryan Kwan The TEAM 0:45:08
19 Jens Raz Big Balls 0:45:19
20 Matthew Smith ITSAbikeshop.com 0:45:33
21 Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity 0:45:58
22 Bradley Arnold Carbon Neutral Cycling 0:46:18
23 Patrick Abille 0:46:22
24 Mitch Robb Ritte Racing 0:46:22
25 Dan Findley SDBC 0:46:23
26 Jason Hardy Twin SIx 0:46:34
27 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery/Wild Horse Winery 0:46:37
28 Christophe Raffy Mudfoot 0:39:18
29 Dan Breyer FOCUS Bikes USA 0:39:27
30 Max Leonov Mudfoot 0:39:36
31 Michael Greenlee Unattached 0:39:41
32 Jason Martel Small Axe 0:39:49
33 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 0:40:15
34 Evan Stade Sho-Air / Rock N Road 0:40:24
35 Alex Galindo PAA 0:40:49
36 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:14
37 Mike Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:21
38 Juan Almazan The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:22
39 Justin Dillon Shimano 0:41:27
40 Chris London Herbalife LaGrange 0:41:34
41 Justin Anderson Mudfoot 0:42:14
42 Steve Marshall 0:42:59
43 Mike Flores Mudfoot 0:43:31
44 Eric Young N/A 0:45:36
45 Mike Clodfelter Itsa Bike Shop 0:45:44
46 Brian Mcdonald SDBC 0:45:50
47 Lane Occhiello SDBC/Acqua Al 2 0:46:21
48 Matt Maceda I BEER LA 0:46:58
49 Mario Bachar ITSA Bike Shop 0:47:24
50 Jim Martin Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0:43:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Cantelorist Cynergy Cyles 35:59.3
2 Dan Findley SDBC 37:39.0
3 Joey Lanza SC Velo Monster Media 37:39.1
4 David Hekel Team Skuld 39:08.5
5 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro 39:46.3
6 Mike Tsoi SHOAIR/Team VeloSport 39:52.7
7 Solavann Sim Sho air Rock n Road 40:03.1
8 Scott Sampson 40:25.1
9 Evan Stade Sho-Air / Rock N Road 40:36.5
10 Diego Mendonca Revo 40:37.2
11 Tyler Wells AustinBikes 40:57.5
12 Craig Runnalls Sho Air 41:01.1
13 Anthony Purnel Team Velocity 41:02.5
14 Rich Holtzman Hup United 41:24.0
15 Brad Sargeant 41:38.3
16 Chris London Herbalife LaGrange 41:57.6
17 Jake Zeitlin 42:11.1
18 Andy Somerville Team Duke 42:11.8
19 George Cook Quixote 42:35.5
20 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 42:43.6
21 Peter Dickey 99bottlesclub.com 42:59.5
22 Jason Castillo Bicyclefriends.com 43:01.8
23 Sascha Petamic 43:18.3
24 Matt Mussig 43:26.9
25 Mike Coday Celo Pacific 43:44.3
26 Mike Clodfelter Itsa Bike Shop 43:51.1
27 Jim Dugue 43:54.3
28 Patrick Estrella the FORT 44:00.9
29 Mike Flores Mudfoot 44:05.6
30 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM 44:10.9
31 Omar Estrada 44:40.9
32 Lane Occhiello SDBC/Acqua Al 2 36:12.9
33 Jeff Lyons Aqua al 2 - SDBC 36:13.9
34 Steve Rhyan 36:20.6
35 Eric Sargeant 36:47.5
36 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 36:47.6
37 Brian Mcdonald 36:51.1
38 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve 36:57.5
39 Mario Bachar ITSA Bike Shop 37:29.5
40 Dale Agar 53x11 Coffee 37:50.5
41 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 38:37.9
42 Aaron Lieberman The Path Bike Shop 38:45.7
43 David Koeblitz 38:52.6
44 Ken Rudman 41:40.0
45 Myron Melnarik 42:43.3
46 Justin West Ritte Racing 25:28.1
DNF Nicholas Wenthur Team Pegasus 16:15.1
DNF Dominic Dougherty Out-Spoke-n Cycles 08:36.2
DNF Josh Bowman Team Velocity 08:43.6
DNF Robert Plumb Shimano 10:43.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Spy-Blue 35:09.3
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 35:15.8
3 Chuck Morris SDG Factory 35:16.5
4 Paul Hernandez Socalcross 35:42.3
5 Benny Breck Platinum Performance
6 Everett Hauser GS Adams Ave 35:53.6
7 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 35:53.8
8 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GSC/IRT/Geekhouse/Omar/ 36:17.9
9 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:25.9
10 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific 36:44.1
11 Samuel Sweetland 36:52.4
12 Jim Macdonald BEER 36:57.9
13 Hernan Montenegro MASH Predators 37:24.3
14 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co 37:24.6
15 Timothy Sparks Metal MTN 38:08.1
16 Jeff Resnick TROUPE RACING 38:09.7
17 Fabian Vazquez Sho-Air 41:31.8
DNF Jeff Sanford CELO PACIFIC 13:54.5
DNF Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 14:47.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Jones GS Adams Avenue 36:28.2
2 Scott Holland 36:31.9
3 Matt Cowell 36:40.1
4 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery 36:42.8
5 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot / Golden Saddle 36:43.3
6 John Macmiller wsa racing 37:08.0
7 Moises Medina Mudfoot 37:15.9
8 Logan Fiedler SDBC 37:52.0
9 Jay Thornton 37:55.7
10 Ryan Welch PAA 38:17.7
11 Andrew Mcclure Swamis 38:31.4
12 David Hekel Team Skuld 38:37.9
13 Greg Demars Cal Pools 38:45.5
14 Chris Schaper Ablock 38:46.9
15 Nick Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 38:58.3
16 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 39:03.0
17 Yoshi Yoshimoto 39:03.7
18 Colby Sue Ritte Racing 39:04.0
19 Wendel Woodford Spy / Blue 39:26.6
20 Craig Sisino 39:27.9
21 Frank Sison Velosport/Rock n Road 39:57.2
22 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 40:38.3
23 Rudolf Jung Cranky's 40:57.8
24 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 40:58.3
25 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken 41:41.3
26 Tom Mcdonald Unattached 41:49.8
27 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists 42:27.5
28 Zachary Scott 42:46.9
29 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 42:48.0
30 Michael Baldivino Velosport Sho-Air 34:50.3
31 Ron Hirshman Ritte Racing 35:13.9
32 Travis Werts 39:37.4
DNF Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling 24:26.1
DNF Troy Gielish Simple Green / Cycles Veloche 07:11.9
DNF Todd Munson Cadence-CA 08:05.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 34:49.7
2 Susan Thompson PAA/Remax 35:42.7
3 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl 37:00.2
4 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 39:32.0
5 Briana Littrel Team Velocity 39:38.7
6 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 44:25.4
DNF Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 17:50.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 1:03:53.37
2 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Stoemper 1:03:53.53
3 Todd Wells Specialized 1:04:09.04
4 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:43.71
5 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus 1:04:56.04
6 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Cycling Team 1:05:00.24
7 Brian Lopes Oakley/ibis 1:05:05.23
8 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:05:06.01
9 Kevin Noiles Sportique 1:05:06.14
10 Joachim Parbo Leopard Cycles 1:05:43.89
11 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block - Sri Importing 1:06:05.00
12 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:06:17.08
13 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road Cyclery 1:06:50.41
14 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling/ Californi 1:06:50.46
15 Chris Jackson Team Rambuski Law 1:06:50.94
16 Gary Douvillle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:06:51.44
17 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:06:55.94
18 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's Bicycles All Access Promoti n1:07:24.1
19 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:07:33.46
20 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:07:33.16
21 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 1:07:37.41
22 Donny Carroll Donny's Cafe / SpyOptics.com 1:08:03.38
23 Aaron Bradford Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:08:13.17
24 David Forkner SDG Felt p/b IRT Wheels 1:08:18.27
25 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea 1:08:32.37
26 Travis Woodruff Trek Store Boulder 1:08:36.58
27 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1:08:39.41
28 David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company 1:09:02.24
29 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 1:09:18.33
30 Jake Wells Stan'sNoTubes 1:09:21.25
31 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:09:30.67
32 Frederick Bottger SDG/Felt pb IRT 1:09:51.29
33 Scott Tietzel Peaks To Plains Racing 1:09:55.16
34 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross -1 laps
35 David Sheek SDG Felt p/b IRT Wheels -1 laps
36 Gerry Cody Cynergy Cycles -2 laps
37 Ted Willard SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels -2 laps
38 Derek Yarra IBIS/Buy-Cell -2 laps
39 Dana Weber Jax Bicycle Center -2 laps
40 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar -2 laps
41 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -2 laps
42 Garnet Vertican Giant -3 laps
43 Alexander Vaugh-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross -3 laps
44 Ben Warren Virginia Polytechnic University -4 laps
DNF Morgan Ryan VRC, NOW-MS Society
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani CC etupes :42:13.756
2 Sue Butler Team River City Bicycles/Ridley :42:29.075
3 Teal Stetson-lee Cal Giant Cycling Team :42:33.158
4 (haskell) devon Gorry Rambuski Law :43.29.003
5 Chloe Forsman Race Club 11 :43:56.406
6 Allison Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery :44:20.866
7 Jennifer Gaertner Raleigh America :44:58.460
8 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes :45:15.672
9 Courtney Dimpel Team Rambuski Law :45:25.772
10 Emily Thurston STEVENS :46:13.592
11 Chistina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes :46:16.418
12 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross :46:30.714
13 Anna Fortner The TEAM SoCalCross :46:45.286
14 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross :47:15.699
15 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross :47:59.699
16 Michelle Melka Red Racing :48:29.161
17 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing :49:08.051
18 Nicole Brandt LA Velocity :49:39.780
19 Vanessa Humic Long Beach State University -2 laps
DNF (elliot) megan Horner Black Mountain Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 38:46.5
2 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 39:11.8
3 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 39:34.6
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 39:52.5
5 Susan Thompson PAA/Remax 41:54.3
6 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 42:07.2
7 Heidi Bowen Montrose Bike Shop 43:00.2
8 Vanessa Humic 45:51.5
DNF Laurie Winter Team Redlands 24:59.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg 40:22.9
2 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl 41:50.0
3 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 42:29.4
4 Christine Gray trek san diego 42:37.2
5 Holly Breck Platinum Performance 42:48.0
6 Roxxanne Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross 42:54.8
7 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX 43:07.2
8 Monique Fletcher Team Duke 43:12.9
9 Denise Henderson Trek San Diego 43:23.5
10 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 45:11.9
11 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SOCALCROASS 46:16.9
12 Kate Wilson connie cycling 46:45.8
13 Shelly Rolandson The TEAM SoCalCross 37:49.5
14 Katie Radavich PMBC 39:09.2
15 Nicole Sweetland SYVCC 39:58.0
16 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes 40:09.4
17 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SOCALCROSS 45:30.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Donnelly 43:18.8
2 Angela Nyguen Bailey Bikes 46:00.3
3 Stacey Cooke 46:11.9
4 Maggie Bobbin PAA 46:18.5
5 Cathy Chambers Sho-Air / Rock N' Road 39:15.5
6 Pamela Baylor Bicycle Ranch 40:04.3
7 Kristen Thompson PAA 41:43.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4