Log In
World Cup #1 • Oct 16 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 8 degrees C, wind 16 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 1:06:08
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Revor
3 Zdenek Stybar Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:03
4 Francis Mourey FDJ 0:00:37
5 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:00:38
6 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:41
7 Bart Aernouts Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:43
8 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:55
9 Steve Chainel FDJ 0:01:03
10 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha Focus 0:01:26
11 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:39
12 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:01:44
13 Marcel Wildhaber Scott - Swisspower Mtb - Racing 0:01:48
14 Simon Zahner Bmc Racing Team 0:01:49
15 Gerben De knegt Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:52
16 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:01:53
17 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:59
18 Sascha Weber Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood. 0:02:03
19 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:02:06
20 Tim Johnson Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:02:08
21 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:02:12
22 Mariusz Gil Baboco Cycling Team 0:02:20
23 Nicolas Bazin Big Mat - Auber 0:02:34
24 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:02:44
25 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:46
26 Cristian Cominelli TX Active Bianchi 0:02:49
27 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 0:02:59
28 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:05
29 Martin Zlamalik KDL Trans 0:03:07
30 Thijs Al AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:03:16
31 Karel Hnik Telenet - Fidea
32 Jerome Chevallier (Fra) 0:03:19
33 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:23
34 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) 0:03:27
35 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:03:28
36 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 0:03:34
37 Petr Dlask (Cze) 0:03:38
38 David Kasek (Cze) 0:03:46
39 Robert Gavenda KDL Trans 0:03:50
40 Nico Brungger (Swi) 0:03:52
41 Rene Lang (Swi) 0:03:54
42 Martin Haring (Svk) 0:04:04
43 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 0:04:13
44 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:04:22
45 Johannes Sickmueller Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 0:04:32
46 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:47
47 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:04:49
48 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) 0:05:02
49 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 0:05:09
50 Kenneth Hansen (Den) 0:05:18
51 Kobus Hereijgers Orange Babies Cycling Team
52 Melvin Rulliere (Fra)
53 Laurent Colombatto (Fra)
54 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)
55 Max Walsleben (Ger)
56 Elia Silvestri Selle Italia Guerciotti
57 Emil Arvid olsen (Den)
58 David Van der poel BKCP - Powerplus
59 Fabio Ursi Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
60 Marco Ponta (Ita)
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:40:37
2 Sanne Van paassen Brainwash Wielerploeg 0:00:18
3 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:00:27
4 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:00:43
5 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:01:16
6 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers - The Race Club 0:01:22
7 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra) 0:01:24
8 Pavla Havlikova Telenet - Fidea 0:01:28
9 Nikki Harris Telenet - Fidea 0:01:42
10 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) 0:02:01
11 Sanne Cant Boxx Veldritacademie 0:02:12
12 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:02:32
13 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling 0:02:36
14 Nicole Duke Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:02:44
15 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:03:02
16 Sabrina Stultiens Telenet - Fidea 0:03:08
17 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) 0:03:20
18 Gabby Durrin (GBr) 0:03:27
19 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:03:47
20 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill / Seven Cycles 0:03:53
21 Sophie De boer Telenet - Fidea 0:03:59
22 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:04:08
23 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:04:12
24 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:04:17
25 Julie Krasniak (Fra) 0:04:29
26 Nicolle De bie-leyten Telenet - Fidea 0:04:42
27 Reza Hormes Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:51
28 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:05:02
29 Katherine Sherwin Stan's No Tubes 0:05:13
30 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 0:05:30
31 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:05:44
32 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco Cycling Team 0:06:10
33 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) 0:06:33
34 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
35 Dorota Warczyk (Pol)
36 Vendula Kuntova GT Czech Team
37 Vicki Thomas (Can)
38 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30