Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #6 • Oct 16 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hager
2 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
3 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Austin Hilliard
5 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Patrick Beeson
7 James Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Michael Robinson ABRC
9 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
11 Joseph Grimes
12 Jason Lewis
13 Matt Goddard Youngblood Bicycles
14 Shawn Moore
15 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
16 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
17 James Scott
18 Frank Mandaro
19 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
DNF Casey Stallard King College
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lachniet
2 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Jason Midkiff
6 Joe Wiswell
7 Jared Cakebread
8 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Matthew Young
10 Eddie Branch
11 Greg Seiz Boone Bike/Specialized
12 Brad Reed
13 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Anthony Williams
15 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Toby Carpenter
17 Joey Carico
18 Ronald Trivette
19 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
20 Glenn Taylor
21 Trevor Clark Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
22 Zachary Harless Tri-Cities Road Club
23 Steve Anstetter
24 Mike Williams
25 Lawrence Russell Tri-Cities Road Club
26 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
27 Dakota Smith
28 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
29 Michael Thomas Trixie
30 Dan Campbell
31 Josh Gambrel
32 Spencer Culbertson
33 Eddie White ABRC
34 Brian Higgs
35 James Wells
36 Josh Rakestraw
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Joe Wiswell
5 Zachary Harless Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
8 Grace Bishop
9 Bryce Anstetter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wood
2 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
3 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
4 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
5 James Pittman
6 Dwain Miller
7 Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
8 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
9 Jacob Prater Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
10 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
11 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
12 Eric White Chainheart Cycling Studio
13 Shawn Moore
14 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
15 Russell Melton
16 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
17 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
18 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Haase ABRC
2 Dwight Wyatt
3 Mark Harless
4 Eddie Branch
5 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Greg Seiz Boone Bike/Specialized
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
8 Richard Jennings Mock Orange Racing
9 Steven Hall ABRC
10 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Brian Archer
12 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
13 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Kerry Shields Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley
15 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
16 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
17 Larry Bishop
18 George Droke Treehouse Racing / Music City Cycli
19 Michael Thomas Trixie
DNF George Berger em:pwr cycling
DNF Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
3 Eric Wondergem Hup United
4 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
5 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
6 Jeremy Chambers
7 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
8 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
DNF Noah Niwinski Boone Bike/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
2 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
3 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
5 Glenn Taylor
6 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
8 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
9 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
10 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
11 Kathryn Hayes Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Emily Shields Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley
3 Golden Moore
4 Katherine Shields Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley
5 Cara Applegate ABRC
6 Kim Bishop
7 Melanie Black ABRC
8 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
9 Erica Chard ABRC
10 Janet Trubey ABRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Williams
2 Kathryn Hayes Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
4 Lacey Douglas Smart Honda Women's Team
5 Jenna Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Robin Roark ABRC
7 Erica Smith
8 Denise Bailey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Young
2 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Jared Cakebread
4 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Gen Kogure Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
6 Joey Carico
7 Trevor Clark Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5