Log In
Casco Bay Cyclocross • Oct 15 2011
6
0
0
4
0
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines 0:53:21.09
2 John Burns 0:54:16.38
3 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:54:28.30
4 Ryan Rumsey 0:54:42.39
5 Sheldon Miller 0:54:49.95
6 Ed Meyer 0:54:58.03
7 Don Seib 0:55:14.59
8 Taylor Merk-wynne 0:55:16.09
9 David Mai 0:55:23.61
10 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:55:27.13
11 Timothy Mitchell 0:55:44.77
12 Jonathan Anderson 0:55:51.27
13 Isaac St.martin 0:56:47.89
14 Eric Follen 0:57:10.56
15 Ryan Littlefield 0:57:15.45
16 Ben Gurley 0:57:24.03
17 Brett Morgan 0:58:11.91
18 Aron Buterbaugh 0:58:13.14
19 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:59:45.81
20 Nevin Rallis 0:59:54.00
21 Sean Langford 1:00:16.25
22 Deke Andrew 1:00:32.19
23 Conor Mckenzie 1:00:39.41
24 Matt Budd 1:00:42.42
25 Paul Weiss 1:00:51.19
26 David Gray 1:02:00.58
27 Jeffrey Fisher lap
DNF Paul Niehoff DNF
DNF Kurt Perham DNF
DNF Peter Smith Embrocation / Mad Alchemy DNF
DNF Chad Young DNF
DNF Robert Poole DNF
DNF Joshua Lehmann DNF
DNF Keith Kelly DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble 0:43:17.86
2 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:28.75
3 Jennifer O'donnell 0:43:51.22
4 Erin Brennan 0:44:42.30
5 Michele Satrowsky 0:44:42.59
6 Kerry Litka 0:44:42.91
7 Karen Tripp 0:44:48.47
8 Nicole Cyr 0:45:46.78
9 Ilana Knopf 0:46:40.55
10 Jessica Duppler 0:46:52.52
11 Sherri Curcuru 0:47:58.52
12 Emily Reynolds 0:47:59.44
13 Amanda House 0:49:15.28
14 Susannah Hufstader 0:50:37.34
15 Sandy Noble 0:51:17.36
16 Martha Wilson 0:53:02.17
17 Peggy Gioioso 0:53:49.81
18 Claire Dufort 0:55:00.00
DNF Rebecca Vandyke DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Homeier 0:41:27.27
2 Christopher Darling 0:42:30.72
3 Nick Salata 0:43:12.95
4 Evan Patten 0:43:51.78
5 Daniel Donovan 0:44:00.06
6 Weston Forsblad 0:44:51.75
7 Chris Mikolajewski 0:45:08.86
8 Sean Savignano 0:45:33.02
9 Bruce Schwab 0:45:42.92
10 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:45:46.00
11 Benjamin Grenier 0:45:46.00
12 Doug Thorp Pass the Lube 0:45:57.14
13 Michael Bryand 0:46:05.69
14 Travis Bickford 0:46:14.36
15 John Hawkes 0:46:44.09
16 Tim Doolittle 0:46:46.08
17 David Halligan 0:47:03.86
18 Chris Gendron 0:47:05.19
19 Seth Haskell 0:48:06.53
20 Mark Clark 0:48:26.84
21 Matthew Orcutt 0:48:40.23
22 Benjamin Koyle 0:48:40.70
23 David Lafferty 0:48:41.17
24 Roger Wakeman 0:49:11.89
25 Zachary Ackerman 0:49:44.34
26 Cosme Del rosario-bell 0:50:13.58
27 Patrick Twomey 0:50:19.86
28 Marcus Deck 0:50:57.08
29 Ed Walsh 0:52:06.58
30 Eric Lovering lap
31 Nick Papacostas lap
32 Donnie Seib lap
33 Jon Miller lap
34 Andy Lawhead lap
35 David Beneman lap
36 Andy Demotses Gus' Bike Shop lap
37 Karl Geib lap
38 Chris Housley lap
39 Nathan Brown lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Hall 0:42:00.44
2 Pj Renquin 0:44:18.42
3 Jack Elder Cycle-Smart 0:47:30.53
4 Kevin Stacey lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith Embrocation / Mad Alchemy 0:37:34.22
2 Kurt Perham 0:38:53.23
3 Eric Follen 0:41:15.59
4 Zach Magoon 0:41:34.09
5 John Newgard 0:41:48.56
6 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:42:33.30
7 Matt Wilson 0:44:28.06
8 Mike Golay Hup United 0:45:28.70
9 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:45:55.42
10 Brian Kelly 0:46:22.63
11 Mark Caron 0:46:36.75
12 Ralph Karam lap
13 Andrew Cooper NorEast Cycling lap
14 Chris Jennings lap
15 Kevin Hans lap
16 James Jones lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib 0:38:18.22
2 Anders Larson 0:39:23.44
3 Keith Button 0:41:26.08
4 Paul Weiss 0:41:29.53
5 James Nash 0:41:41.52
6 Phillip Kenealy 0:41:48.95
7 Mark Burns 0:42:43.87
8 John Grenier 0:42:48.33
9 Richard Long 0:43:17.47
10 Bruce Diehl 0:43:25.78
11 George Benington 0:43:26.27
12 Jeffrey Fisher 0:44:32.11
13 Paul Lynch 0:44:40.14
14 Alan Douglass 0:44:42.00
15 Normand Collard 0:44:55.78
16 Mike Hoover 0:45:13.37
17 Michael Harring 0:46:08.61
18 Eric Larsson lap
19 Tom Noble lap
20 Joseph Savick lap
21 Mike Robinson lap
22 Murray Carpenter lap
23 Bill Brazier lap
24 Lee Strout Bikeman.com lap
25 John Poland lap
26 Jeffrey Dixon lap
27 George Thompson lap
28 Peter Worden lap
29 Gunnar Christensen lap
30 Roger Parker lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler 0:43:41.48
2 Paul Niehoff 0:45:47.88
3 Terry Cowman lap
4 Jeff Tripp lap
5 Richard Simone lap
6 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart lap
7 Jeffrey Proctor lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2