Log In
NMCX #4 • Oct 15 2011
Series: NMCX 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Brown Trek
2 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
3 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
4 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
5 Nicholas Lemke Cafe Guiseppe
6 Alex Leonard Bikeworks
7 Robert Sonora Colavita NM-Dex
8 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
9 Tim Wetherill
10 Casey Cook Bicycle Company
11 Scott Spangler Bikeworks
12 John Caskey Bikeworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Hawkins Colavita NM
2 Parmendes Orpinel Get Out NM
3 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
4 Gordon Wells Guiles Syndicate
5 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
6 Ted Stearns
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mitchel
2 Stan Shielizenshi
3 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
4 Earl Gage Goatheads
5 Johnathon Schreiner Giuseppe
6 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
7 Todd Pilger Team Cross
8 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
9 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
10 Joe Ehasz Sports Systems
11 Scott Valedez
12 Joshua Squires Team Cross
13 John Squillaci Get Out!
14 Sean Barry
15 Brent Matteson
16 John Algermissen Goatheads
17 Daniel Fredrickson UNM
18 Reed Colfax
19 Chris Bettis
20 Jacob Brown
21 Joe Beman
22 Vidas Enck
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fredrickson UNM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Mcgee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Ryan Tenorio CCPS
3 Logan Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Olivarez Get Out!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Squires Team Cross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rice-mcclure
2 Greg Mcgee
3 Scott Valdez
4 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
5 Andy Drescher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita NM
2 Tim Wetherill
3 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM)
4 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
5 Joe Ehasz Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
7 Bryan Templeton Team Cross (TCNM)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
2 Kirk Rhinehart
3 Larry Coons Kickstand
4 Steve Lamont DWC
5 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
6 Michaels Gilb High Desert Bicycles
7 Brad Carvey Team Name
8 Jerry Shere TNP.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Senft Colavita
2 Tarik Saleh
3 Brett Hawkins Colavita NM
4 Reed Colfax
5 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
7 Brad Carvey Team Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Shinn No Tubes
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
3 Tanya Bettis Sports Systems
4 Mindy Caruso The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
5 Tove Shere TNP.COM
6 Pamala Archer
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Shinn No Tubes
2 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Sallie Enck
4 Rachel Chavez
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Chinn UNM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin
2 Hayden Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Fortin Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft Colavita NM
2 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross
3 Anne Keener Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 3