Log In
CCCX 4 • Oct 16 2011
Race uploaded by Jon Mason
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Enright Swamis Cycling Club
2 Gabriel Forsythe Scotts Valley Cycling Sports
3 Mario Hernandez Audi
4 Frederic Anderson
5 Adam Becker Team Mustache
6 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta
7 Reto Mieller Penisula Velo Pomodoro
8 Alex Wild Trail Head Cycling
9 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center
10 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta
11 Glen Varnhagen 5 Rings
12 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
13 Lee Slone Sheila Moon/Big Swinging Cycles
14 Daryl Rogers Hunter Freewheel
15 Myles Lucas Off the Chain Bikes
16 Michael Barraqan UCSC/Rocklobster
17 Jason Ferrier Missing Link
18 Scott Moore Bike Trip/Symantec
19 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman
20 Matthew Adler unattached
21 Matt Donoghue
22 Kevin White Chica Sexy
23 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier
24 Johnny Malone Bike Station Aptos
25 Jason Fuller Stevens
26 Ellot Loyan Webcore/Alto Velo
27 Dane Lanson
28 Matt Schaupp Spokesman
29 John Luk Pen Velo/Pomodoro
30 Heath West
31 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Pomodoro
DNF Joel Sellman Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Norton Tam Bikes
2 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman
3 Chris Rippey Stanford University
4 John Wilde Core Tech
5 David Ohearn NPS
6 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bike Shop
7 Tony Donato Mason Racing
8 Steven Woo Third Pillar
9 Chris Neher Off the Chain
10 Philip Navidad Pen Velo
11 Kevin Kone Pen Velo
12 Ryan Morgan
13 Tim Bengston Morgan Stanley
14 Matthew Eckler
15 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Eric Sorenson SJBC
17 James Keddie Pen Velo
18 Brett Butler SB Racing
19 Burke Culligan
20 Scott Newman
21 David Schwarck VSRT
22 Pete Comerford
23 Hector Munoz
24 Romie Mubarak Major Motion Cycling
25 Shane Greewnwood Sterling
26 Justin
27 Jacob Abbrazzini Almaden
DNF David Schindehette Raleigh
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes CalGiant/Specialized
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant
3 Keith Hillier Marc Pro Strava
4 Rand Miller Sterling
5 Rainer Schaefer MASH SF
6 Erik Wohlberg Sterling Sport Group
7 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
8 Aaron O'dell Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
9 Cameron Falloner Hunter Freewheel
10 Jim Hewett Summit Bicycles
11 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle
12 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
13 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
14 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United
15 Anthony Wilhelm
16 James Riley Godspeed Courier
17 Colby Pastore Family Cycling Center
18 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta
19 Phil Roberts Cyclesfanatic.com
20 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
21 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon
22 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
DNF Dillon Charlton ACR
DNF Michael Gil Lombardi Sports
DNF George Smith Wbcor/Alto Velo
DNF William Kemper Quadzilla
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Ann Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center
3 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter
4 Yukie Nakamuera Missing Link
5 Carmen Elliot Sterling Sports
6 Rita Jett TSA
7 Natalia Gardiol Team Chica Sexy
8 Michelle Melka RED Racing
9 Heather Pugh Team Chica Sexy
10 Josie Jaques-maynes CalGiant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Myrah Buy-cell.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com
2 Canyon Cali
3 Max Harrod Modderhaan Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Schaupp Spokesman
2 Chance Tiner SCJCC
3 Chase Cummings SCJCC
4 Connor Bengston
5 J.j. Kammeyer Pen Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar
2 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
3 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
4 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5 Rob Mathews Alpine Velo
6 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
7 Patrick Wooliever Chico Cycle Sport
8 Peter Brisbo Roaring Mouse
9 Leonel Quinteroy Taleo
10 Jorge Pont Webcore/Alto Velo
11 Steve Wade Plus 3 Network
12 David Engelking
13 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
14 Gary Johnson Cyclo Pros
15 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse
17 Alan Bennett Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
18 Eric Hansen Big Wheel
19 Jim English Sheila Moon
20 Benoit Dubuisson Bay/HRS/Rocklobster
21 Thomas Hogye Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
22 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse
23 Mike Evans Spokesman/SCCCC
24 Bruce Lodge Golden Chain Cyclists
25 Grant Stone SCCCC
26 Troy Mayfield Spokesman
27 Paul Musso Missing Link
DNF Jeff Traugott Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
DNF James Keddie Pen Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates CalGiant/Specialized
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant
3 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
4 Todd Hoefer CalGiant/Specialized
5 Anastacio Flores CalGiant/Specialized
6 Curtis Borvin CyclocrossRacing.com
7 Ken Gallardo Iron Data Thirsty Bear
8 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
9 Ryan Kish
10 Aron Bonar SYCIP
11 Jason Rahlwes Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
12 Eric Bustos CalGiant/Specialized
13 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC
14 Ceasar Chavez BuyCell.com/Ibis
15 Mark Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center
16 Mike Coffino Knackered Tyres
17 Angus Nesbitt HUP United
18 Chris Mathews Third Pillar
19 Menko Johnson PenVelo/Pomdoro
20 Jesse Freese Missing Link/Kaiser
21 Dan H. Sterling Cross
22 Brian Vernor Freewheel Hunter
23 Andrew Yee Hup United
24 Rob Saybolt Huntley/Freewheel
25 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bike Club
26 Joel Sellman Crossniacs
27 Bo.g Barry SoulCraft
28 Patrick Harkins Austin Bikes
29 Emory Ball Kryki Sports - Audi
DNF George Smith Webcor/Alta Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Willem Vandernerff
3 David Hopkins Spokesman
4 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness
5 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
6 Patrick Harkins Austin Bikes
7 Mike Morgan Sycip
8 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance
10 Kevin Mchugh unattached
11 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
12 Brian Mccain unattached
13 Zach Bass Sheila Moon
14 Mike James SLO-Nexus
15 Isaac Potter
16 Roy Johnson VSRT
17 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
18 Ryan Larson Pacific Power
19 Ernie Sayo
20 John Wilde Gore Tech
21 Russell Pratt unattached
22 Michael Schauller unattached
23 Matt Schwartz HUP United
24 Chris Cowart Herdman of Portola
25 Brian Mcminn BT Racing
26 Andrew Vontz
27 Arthur Rodriguez
28 Mark Woloschuk Sheia Moon
29 George Crawford Trogs
30 Amin Tamariz Webcor/Alta Velo
DNF Rob Betthauser
DNF Juan Ortin Bianchi
DNF Jason Harrod 420 Wear
DNF Kevin Grundmann Pen Velo
DNF Bill Laddish Berkeley Bike Club
DNF Justin Bucktrout Delore Grotta
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall CalGiant/Specialized
2 Tao Bernardi CalGiant/Specialized
3 John Mundelius CalGiant/Specialized
4 Tim Lydon SJBC
5 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta/B17 Swingin Cycles
6 Mark Howland Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Ritchey
8 Philip Sims SCCCC
9 Mark Abele Rivendale
10 Rich Stone Sterling Sports Group
11 Chris Gaffney Webcore/Alto Velo
12 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar
13 Mark Manning AR NAV Supplies
14 Evan Adams DFL
15 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro
16 John Kammeyer PenVelo
17 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
18 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz
19 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
20 Zack Beekler PenVelo
21 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com
22 Mark Mastoras Dolores Grotta/B17 Swingin Cycles
23 Bill Sans Kintetic Cycles/GBI
24 Matt Shelton
25 Lesley Austere Summit bicycles
26 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network
27 Jeffrey Bramlett third Pillar
28 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing
29 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law
30 Norm Kreiss CalGiant/Specialized
31 Alex Osborne Thirsty Bear
32 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Erik Salander PenVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Chris Black Morgan Stanley
3 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized
4 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club
5 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
6 Joe Ryan Calgiant Berryfarms
7 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors
8 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
2 Amy Goldstein Bike Trip
3 Janel Lodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Renee Shelton
5 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodora
3 Laura Weislo
4 Michelle Perez Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
5 Michelle Nightengale FunSportBikes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceasar Chavez Ibis/Buy-Cell
2 Mat Gordon Team Skinsuit
3 Tim Cannard Ibis/Buy-Cell
4 Kyle Murphy Mash
5 Blake Vankuoplea Mash/Wrench Science
6 Chris Pilletthe Cycles Fanatic
7 Evan Adams DFL
8 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
9 Hans Kellner SYCIP Racing
DNF Garrett Chow MASH SF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
2 Scott Junker Team Tubular
3 Kevin Thare
4 Christian Parker
5 Eric Lowe HUP United
6 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
7 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
8 Chris Rippey Stanford University
9 Evan Sarna Missing Link
10 Ian Gillies Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez-villatone Buy-sell.com
2 Leah Plack Chica Sexy
3 Misha Scovill Cycles Fanatic
4 Monica Harris FunSportBike Cycling
5 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita
6 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
7 Jennifer Zierke Tibco II
8 Sabrina David
9 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon
10 Madeleine Myall CalGiant
11 May Woo Sheila Moon
12 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse
13 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon
14 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls
2 Ellen Robinson
3 Emma Myall Calgiant
4 Emily Cerna DC-10
5 Jami Moulds Ciclibota Bonita
6 Patricia Decker Sheila Moon
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3