Log In
USGP Toyota Portland Cup Day Two • Dec 2 2007
5
0
0
5
0
Rain, 44 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona-YourKey.com 1:04:59
2 Tim Johnson C'dale/Leer/cyclocrossworld 1:06:09
3 Todd Wells GT 1:06:37
4 Geoff Kabush Maxxis/Litespeed 1:06:52
5 Barry Wicks Kona-YourKey.com 1:07:13
6 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:07:25
7 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar Cyclocross 1:08:17
8 Matthieu Toulouse Maxxis/Litespeed 1:08:25
9 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:08:46
10 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:09:02
11 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar 1:09:41
12 Bjorn Selander Ridley Factory Team 1:09:46
13 Daniel Summerhill Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Te 1:10:02
14 Adam Craig Giant 1:10:05
15 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike 1:10:59
16 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute Cycling 1:11:12
17 Erik Tonkin Kona 1:11:39
18 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 1:11:39
19 Carl Decker Giant 1:11:41
20 Shannon Skerritt VANILLA BICYCLES 1:11:48
21 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:11:55
22 Kevin Bradford-parish REDLINE 1:12:05
23 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:12:18
24 Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing NW 1:12:31
25 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Northwest Adventure 1:12:38
26 Mitchell Peterson Mona Vie 1:12:41
27 Sean Worsech Rad Racing 1:12:45
28 Sean Babcock Team S&M 1:12:50
29 Adam Mcgrath Maxxis/Litespeed 1:13:24
30 Solomon Woras Vanilla 1:15:35
31 Toby Swanson Benaroya Reasearch Institute Cyclin -1 lap
32 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -1 lap
33 Ryan Iddings Lapierre USA -1 lap
34 Dave Hackworthy Ridley -1 lap
35 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team -1 lap
36 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman LLP -1 lap
37 Bryan Fawley Bicycle Sport Shop -1 lap
38 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers -1 lap
39 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling/ScottUSA -1 lap
40 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling -1 lap
41 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports / Bend Elite -1 lap
42 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/ Giant -1 lap
43 Aaron Schooler E.R.T.C. - Redbike -1 lap
44 Chris Brandt Collins/Specialized -1 lap
45 Ian Brown River City/TonicFab.com -1 lap
46 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports -1 lap
47 John Behrens Bailey/Black Mountain Bicycles -1 lap
48 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club -1 lap
49 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles -1 lap
50 James Williams Sunnyside Sports -1 lap
51 Taylor Lane Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Te -1 lap
52 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team -1 lap
53 Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Te -1 lap
54 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Te -1 lap
55 Patrick Wilder CyclePath -1 lap
56 Luke Brechwald Rad Racing NW -1 lap
57 Pascal Wehr Sugoi -1 lap
58 Shawn Harshman Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry -1 lap
59 Justin Torrellas Organic Athlete p/b VegNews -1 lap
60 Steven Hunter Veloshop -1 lap
61 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles -1 lap
62 Jesse Giordano Nob Hill Velo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould Luna 41:36
2 Katerina Nash Luna 42:24
3 Alison Sydor Rocky Mountain Haywood 42:50
4 Rachel Lloyd Proman/Paradigm 42:58
5 Wendy Simms Kona-YourKey.com 43:43
6 Kerry Barnholt Tokyo Joes / Van Dessel 44:41
7 Amy Dombroski Velo Bella - Kona 45:13
8 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella - Kona 45:18
9 Emily Van meter River City Bicycle Team 45:22
10 Barbara Howe Velo Bella Kona 45:44
11 Melissa Thomas Team Maxxis 46:03
12 Josie Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 46:06
13 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 46:11
14 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 46:11
15 Sarah Kerlin HRS/ Rock Lobster 46:22
16 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 46:38
17 Megan Monroe BMC-Sports Garage 46:43
18 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 47:29
19 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 48:19
20 Linda Sone Ridley Factory Team 48:35
21 Melodie Metzger California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 48:35
22 Shannon Gibson VeloBella-Kona 49:04
23 Kari Studley Velo Bella/Kona 49:19
24 Kelly Jones Sugoi 49:21
25 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 49:25
26 Jennifer Tilley Velo Bella/Kona 50:16
27 Ingrid Spies 50:22
28 Brigette Stoick River City Bicycles 50:25
29 Tela Crane Rad Racing NW 50:27
30 Maria Stewart Velo Bella- Kona 50:30
31 Megan Elliott Indiana University Medical Center 50:42
32 Jaymie Mcgowan Oak Bay Bikes 51:15
33 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 51:19
34 Marian Jamison smith Velo Bella-Kona 51:35
35 Lana Atchley SHO-AIR/Black Mtn 51:55
36 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 52:06
37 Lea Stralka Byrne Invent -1 lap
38 Sami Fournier, Organic Athlete/Sunnyside Sports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 38:57
2 Simon Lambert lemay Hottubes cycling 39:57
3 Jacob Rathe Team Redline 39:57
4 David Larson Juventus 40:44
5 Eric Emsky Rad Racing NW 40:50
6 Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Team 41:02
7 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 41:06
8 Andrew Barker Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Te 41:06
9 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW 41:11
10 Zach Mcdonald Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 41:11
11 Andrew Llewellyn Papa Johns Racing Team 41:23
12 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 41:35
13 Cody Cox Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Te 41:58
14 Clayton Omer PAPA JOHNS' RACING TEAM 42:09
15 Joshua Berry Scott USA 42:13
16 Adam Parke Crankbrothers 42:50
17 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside 43:13
18 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside 43:24
19 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW 44:51
20 Adam Brooks Scott USA 44:51
21 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 45:13
22 Paul Sales Rad Racing NW -1 lap
23 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Reid Veloce Cycles Portland 47:51
2 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 48:05
3 Richard Feldman Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brother 48:18
4 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 48:38
5 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team 49:03
6 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 49:07
7 Jeff Bannink 49:10
8 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 49:10
9 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 49:10
10 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing 49:47
11 Richard Mcclung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:55
12 Scott Bradway Team S&M 50:15
13 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 50:51
14 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 51:03
15 Todd Morse tucker Revolution cycles 51:11
16 Tre Hendricks Discover Bicycles / Disco Velo 51:15
17 Philip Oppenheimer Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 51:36
18 Brady Anderson River City Bicycles 51:53
19 Michael Benno Veloce / Felt racing 51:53
20 Jordi Cortes clif bar 51:57
21 Matt Jordan HRS Rock Lobster 52:16
22 Dale Plant Kona 52:23
23 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 52:34
24 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 52:57
25 Bill Huggins Team Zoka 53:03
26 Rich Cramer Bicycleattorney.com 53:08
27 Dan Quirk Veloce/Felt 53:24
28 Jason Crago Lakeside Bicycles 53:27
29 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 53:27
30 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 53:32
31 Jerry Long Homegrown Racing 53:35
32 Martin Baker Bicycleattorney.com 53:47
33 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen 53:53
34 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 54:22
35 John Mccaffrey Bicycleattorney.com 54:29
36 Erik Voldengen BBC / Bike N' Hike 54:38
37 Mat Hall SV Road and Dirt 54:42
38 Max Clifford HRS RockLobster 54:42
39 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 54:47
40 Keith Bayly Synergy Racing 54:50
41 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 54:57
42 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling Team 55:00
43 Bill Olson Sun Valley Road & DIrt 55:00
44 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop/Specialized 55:00
45 Chris Sautter b.i.k.e. Cyclisme 55:10
46 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing 55:20
47 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 55:26
48 Bill Crane Team Momentum 55:41
49 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 55:41
50 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 55:50
51 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centres - Collision 1 55:50
52 Eric Rector Sun Valley Road & Dirt 56:12
53 Will Kelly Joe Bar 56:40
54 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club / Bike N'Hik 56:40
55 Jeff Hane FWR/Wrong Way 56:46
56 David Tricamo dfL team 56:57
57 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 56:57
58 John Rorman 57:10
59 Todd Embree EWEB 57:10
60 Evan Adams HRS RockLobster 57:10
61 Scott Barker 57:37
62 Alex Accetay Team Beer 57:57
63 Dan Werle ReMax/Yazoo -1 lap
64 Sean Carter synergy cycle racing club -1 lap
65 Terry Keele South Town Velo -1 lap
66 John Rodakowski -1 lap
67 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing -1 lap
68 Montgomery Hill -1 lap
69 Steve Davee Veloce -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 69