Log In
GPMC: Ninkrossi • Oct 15 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Braxley
2 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
3 Peter Anderson
4 Baker Lyon
5 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
7 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360
8 R dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
10 Peter Bryant
11 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
12 Joshua Hatch
13 Michael Cunnien
14 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo
15 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
16 Jeremy Pfaff
17 Patrick Torres
18 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport
19 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
20 David Pecora
21 Kent Calhoon
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Kleinhenz
2 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport
3 Amanda Gilchrist
4 Shelley Dunlop
5 Cory Parker Super Relax Concept
6 Michelle Week
7 Michelle Johnson
8 Cammia Kalimanis
9 Mari Trevillyan
10 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Kristin Bott Team Slow
12 Vanessa Usui
13 Annie Boroff
14 Kathryn Laudermilk
15 June Grill
16 Kimberlee Stafford
17 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
18 Rebecca Miller Portobello Bicycle Racing
19 Misti Powell
20 Christina Collada Team Cthulhu
21 Inge Wortman Verge
22 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle
23 Elizabeth Soule
24 Tanya Langdon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
2 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
3 William Barta
4 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath
5 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
7 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Ian Brown
9 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
10 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling
11 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
13 Molly Cameron MetaFilter - Portland Bicycle Studi
14 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Toeldte
2 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato
4 Anders Nystrom
5 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
6 Craig Armstrong
7 Kameron Vaughn
8 Frank Thaxter
9 Ethan Reynolds
10 Michael Wise
11 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport
12 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
13 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com
14 Daniel Shaw
15 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Jeremy Garbellano University of Oregon Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Hlavinka
2 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Kaleb Anderson
4 Matteo Jurgenson
5 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport
6 Dan Dellitt
7 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
8 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Johnny Curtis
10 Dave Murray
11 Robert Axel anderson
12 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Jack Walker
15 Morgan Saltenberger
16 Kyle Kruger
17 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
18 Will Cortez
19 Dan Saunders
20 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen
21 John Bennion Sunset Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
3 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
4 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
6 George Beilstein Capitol Velo
7 Shane Parker
8 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Tige Harmon
11 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
12 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo
13 Wayne Nussbaum
14 Ryan Smith Hammer Velo
15 Benjamin Herring Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
16 Jim Scott
17 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City
18 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu
19 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Tim Hughes Camas Bike and Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
2 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
3 Michael Hocking
4 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
5 Tanner Ramey
6 Kent Ross Word-RCB
7 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
8 Benedikt Toelate
9 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles
10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
12 Brady Harmon Team Highlander
13 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
14 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport
15 Alec Williams
16 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Carson Westberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com
2 William Sullivan
3 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Jared Roy
5 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
6 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
7 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
8 Sean Rogers
9 Mathew Braun Team S+M
10 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
11 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Adnan Kadir
13 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
14 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
15 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
16 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
17 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
18 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
20 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
21 Kevin Sundborg Showers Pass
22 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
23 Brian List Bike Central
24 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
25 Scott Mares Verge
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing
2 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct
3 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
4 John Foulston Portland Velo
5 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
6 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
7 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
8 Luke Sosnowski
9 Shannon Boroff
10 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
11 Quinn Jackson DNR
12 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video
13 Jeffrey Brock Existential Velo
14 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Robert Christensen Team S+M
17 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
18 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
19 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
20 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
21 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Robert Trombley
23 Ed Worcester
24 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
25 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo
26 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
27 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo
28 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
29 David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
31 Mark Proia
32 Saul Lopez
33 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles
34 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
35 Carl Anton
36 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
37 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
38 Keith Mastranunzio
39 Jim Moore West End Bikes/Specialized
40 Cameron Vander stoep Half Fast Velo
DNF Marcelo Silva Half Fast Velo
DNF Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Riley
2 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
3 Kristopher Langdon
4 Larry Chow Portland Velo
5 Paul Hamerton-kelly
6 Steve Tyrrill
7 Chris Miller
8 Geoff Wittreich
9 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Michael Kender Portland Velo
11 Greg Gohman
12 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
14 Tom Chaimov
15 Michael Dehner
16 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
17 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport
18 David Dorocke
19 Matthew Spadoni Staccato Gelato
20 Brett Ensor
21 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo
22 Chris Roberts
23 David Lofstead
24 Burk Webb Portland Velo
25 Eric D. Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
26 Jeff Sanders
27 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
28 Brian d. Hart sr Camas Bike and Sport
29 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Sean Stroup
31 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
32 Kahlin Kurilik
33 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
34 Rick Zimmerman
35 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
36 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo
37 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
38 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 Ken Finch Team S+M
40 Thomas Meier
41 Varner Seaman Existential Velo
42 Scott Ahrens
43 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
44 Matt Savage
DNF Andrew Schlesinger
DNF Chris Cortez Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Martin Shellard Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Hoerner
2 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
3 Chris Tauscher
4 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing
5 Cal Stone
6 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles
7 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
9 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
10 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
11 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
12 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
14 Jon Gornick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Tracy Marks
16 Chauncey Curl Project London 2012
17 Don Wiley
18 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
19 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
20 John Ramey
21 Bill Alsup
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
4 Terry Atwood Portland Velo
5 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
2 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
3 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
6 Kristi Carver
7 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte
9 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360
2 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte
4 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
5 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Jennifer Donnelly Super Relax Concept
7 Virginia Pederson
8 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
9 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
2 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Pam Reid Team Rose City
4 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
6 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte
7 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo
8 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Demoe SLOCUM Race Team
2 John Lin Hammer Velo
3 Matt Hutchinson Portobello Bicycle Racing
4 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Jesse Luckett
7 John Whitenack
8 Brooke Hoyer Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 David Burke
10 Christopher Brown
11 Dylan Carney
12 Scott Barker
13 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
14 Justin Zucconi
15 Steve Tyrrill
16 Ken Hahn
17 David German Hammer Velo
18 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
19 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
20 Wesley Hodgson HUP United
21 Lisa Belair Team S+M
22 Robert Higdon SOFT LIKE KITTEN
23 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team
24 Will Cortez
DNF Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brigette Brown
2 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
3 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
4 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness
5 Karen Oppenheimer
6 Meagan Masten
7 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
8 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
9 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Taylor Shekell Team Beer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Belair Team S+M
2 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
3 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
4 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
5 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
7 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records
8 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
9 Emily Mckissock Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Lori Brault Portland Velo
11 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
12 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8