Log In
Joules CX I • Oct 15 2011
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
3
1
4
3.8
4.8
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
3 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4 Adam Mills KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
5 William Stolte Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
6 Justin Rempel 918XC
7 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
9 John Jones my wife inc
10 Austin Elser Team Monster Energy
11 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
12 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
13 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Jack Funk Fcs Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brown chechlismo
2 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda
3 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
4 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
5 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing
6 Julia Daher Johnny Sprockets
7 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
8 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 John Rokke
3 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Jack Funk Fcs Cycling Club
6 Aaron Tredway The Bike Way
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 Bob Greigg Powerade/Independent Fabrication
9 Chuong Doan Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
10 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
12 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing
13 Jeff Baker MAPL-Elite Cycling
14 Roger Williams
15 Jason Douglas Shores Sports
16 Craig Steeds East Point Track Club
17 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries/Highgear
18 Hector Soto Renaissance Coaching Cycling
19 Charlie Backus Velotek
DNF Robert Kerley Localcycling.com
DNF Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
DNF Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Laura Richards Free State Racing
4 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
6 Jessica Vanackeren Localcycling.com
7 Lindsay Lorenz GP VeloTek
8 Hallie Ewing
9 Francesca Deranzo Team Super Awesome.com
10 Jennifer Schwartz wfsr
11 Julie Higgins Unattached
12 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
13 Isabel Briones Unattached
14 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
15 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Blvd
16 Megan Lease Unattached
17 Berly Brown Sheclismo
18 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
19 Katie Horvath Robots<3
20 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21 Christi Willson
DNF Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
3 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
4 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Tyler Steele KCBC
6 Gregory Ruark
7 Patrick Steele
8 Evan Fast KCOI Blvd
9 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Kyle Guinn Unattached
11 Bentley Brooks Unattached
12 Hart Sanders KU Cycling
13 Sergio Zaderenko Psychlers
14 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
15 Blake Romie
16 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek
17 Justin Luebbering Unattached
18 Andrew Ellis Unattached
19 Donald Jonas jr Localcycling.com
20 Brett Hogan Specs Racing
21 Mark Cody Unattached
22 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23 Thomas Johnson
24 Bill Hall Ozark Cycling Club
25 John Porter Unattached
26 Steve Schwada Unattached
27 Bradly Mendel
DNF Brian Collins Townie Synd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling
2 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Gregory Ruark
4 Craig Steeds East Point Track Club
5 Liam Lair Johnny Sprockets
6 Matt Stachelski
7 Brett Hogan Specs Racing
DNF Adam Mills KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Bigshark
2 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
3 Amy Bretall 360 Racing
4 Jen Hein Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael j. Smith Unattached
2 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
3 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
4 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
6 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
3 Jean Lucas Free State Racing
4 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
5 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Randall Crist Velo Veloce
3 David Moore 360 Racing
4 Dan Hansen Unattached
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing
6 Mitch Doris KCOI Blvd
7 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
8 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
9 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
10 Dean Parker 360 Racing
11 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
12 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
13 David Conrad Localcycling.com
14 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam
15 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
16 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
2 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
3 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
4 Carol Hall
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek
4 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
5 William Jennings Reelbikes
6 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing
7 Albert Elser Unattached
DNF Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
4 Roger Williams
5 Jason Douglas Shores Sports
6 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
7 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
8 Hector Soto Renaissance Coaching Cycling
9 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
10 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
12 Tommy Hutchinson
13 Patrick Schlager Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1