Log In
Granogue CX Day 1 • Oct 15 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
5.8
0
0
6.1
0
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 36:15
2 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 39:01
3 Raymond Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 40:09
4 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 40:14
5 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 41:17
6 Sean Rice Team Somerset 42:16
7 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 43:23
8 Chas Long 0 46:04
9 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 46:08
10 Jeffrey Hennessy 0 lap-1
DNF Emir Crnovic Bike Doctor
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White West Chester 0:00
2 Anaelle Gamanho Lebanon 0:00
Starters:3   Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 46:09
2 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 46:10
3 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 46:13
4 Shane Watters Philadlephia Ciclismo 46:13
5 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:27
6 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:39
7 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 46:41
8 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:43
9 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 46:44
10 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 46:48
11 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:51
12 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 46:51
13 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 47:06
14 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 47:07
15 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:22
16 Thatcher Hurt Carroll Composites Factory Racing 47:32
17 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 47:33
18 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Clu 47:43
19 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 47:51
20 Julian Meier Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 47:53
21 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching 47:57
22 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 48:13
23 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 48:13
24 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 48:33
25 Joel Ankeny Team Stomach of Anger 48:35
26 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 48:45
27 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR 48:46
28 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:46
29 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 48:49
30 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 48:50
31 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 48:51
32 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:07
33 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 49:16
34 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria 49:19
35 David Casale Tri-State Velo 49:42
36 Hal Batdorf LoneWolfCycling.com 49:50
37 Jason Thomas 0 49:57
38 Robert Bonelli Danny's Cycles 50:09
39 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 50:10
40 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 50:28
41 Myles Lund 0 50:29
42 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 50:29
43 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's 50:42
44 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 50:44
45 Breogan Alvarez 0 50:50
46 Charles Florek 0 50:51
47 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling 50:52
48 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 50:58
49 Mathew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:58
50 Cam Mancuso DeathRow Velo 51:01
51 Paul Belknap Penn State Cycling 51:16
52 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 51:16
53 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 51:35
54 Frank Cammarata 0 51:39
55 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 51:48
56 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 52:02
57 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing 52:20
58 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:20
59 William Neide jr Wooden Wheels Racing 52:21
60 Werner Freymann 0 52:45
61 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 52:51
62 Michael Baldwin ii Tripower p/b contes 52:54
63 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 53:01
64 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 53:27
65 Blake Rubin TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 53:34
66 Matthew Even DCMTB 53:43
67 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 53:48
68 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 53:50
69 Charles Thompson Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 53:51
70 Nate Foster Human Zoom 54:03
71 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 54:12
72 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 54:25
73 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 54:37
74 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing 54:44
75 John Rohrer Team BBC lap-1
76 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac lap-1
77 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare lap-1
78 Corey Twyman DCMTB lap-1
79 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech lap-1
80 Jason Just BeaverValley Velo lap-1
81 Rdouglas Von bushberge CRCA/Kingpin Racing lap-1
82 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare lap-1
83 Arthur Marks TPC p/b CONTES lap-1
84 Eben Weiss GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing lap-1
85 Tim Graham 0 lap-1
86 Uwe Steckhan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports lap-1
87 Maxwell Nacheman 0 lap-1
88 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing lap-1
DNF Callum Ingram November Bicycles CX Experience
DNF Caleb Holmes 0
DNF Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
DNF Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing
DNF Kyle Robinson Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
DNF James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing
DNF Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Jeffrey Field WVU Alumni
DNF George Weiler First State Velo Sport
Starters:127   Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works 38:34
2 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:12
3 Emily Flynn EMD Serono-Specialized Cycling Club 39:16
4 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 39:18
5 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 40:10
6 Kathleen Harding Trestle Bridge Racing 40:21
7 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 40:45
8 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 40:50
9 Maria Gaasche Bike Sport 40:55
10 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 40:55
11 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 40:59
12 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 41:11
13 Suzanne Huelster Riptide Cycling 41:18
14 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 41:28
15 Leah Waldman Human Zoom 41:30
16 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:54
17 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 42:02
18 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 42:10
19 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 42:12
20 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 43:04
21 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 43:05
22 Megan Lowry 0 43:19
23 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 43:24
24 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 43:29
25 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom Cycling 43:37
26 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 43:39
27 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 43:55
28 Maria Murphy Fink Kraft 43:56
29 Jessica Hall 0 44:33
30 Sherry Shapiro Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 45:35
31 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 45:48
32 Julia Casals Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 45:52
33 Sara Foster Corning/No Tubes/Swan Cycles Race T 46:06
34 Jennifer Rhodes Human Zoom Cycling 46:15
35 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots 46:52
36 Corrine Banks 0 47:49
37 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:00
38 Sirena Lundsford Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team lap-1
39 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
40 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club lap-1
41 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles lap-1
42 Rosemarie Miller 0 lap-1
43 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling lap-1
44 Giulia Deprophetis Firehouse Bicycles lap-1
45 Caren Herbert trama team racing lap-1
46 Denise Clearwater 0 lap-1
DNF Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing
DNF Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 34:28
2 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 35:27
3 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 35:33
4 Alan Royek Hollyloft/ Alfies 36:01
5 Todd Everett Bike Line 36:20
6 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 36:21
7 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 36:44
8 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Ph 36:49
9 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 37:10
10 Patrick Slack Prices Chicken Coupe 37:25
11 Thomas Barse Bishop Bikes 37:26
12 Mark Fetsurka 0 37:35
13 Jared Borowik Guys Racing 37:35
14 Mark Sanford Bike Line 37:58
15 William Kinsley NFG Cycles 37:58
16 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 38:00
17 Greg Camia Philadelphia Ciclismo 38:04
18 Josh Robeson firehouse racing 38:07
19 Richard Henning Kissena Cycling Club 38:15
20 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 38:17
21 Judson Heugel C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 38:17
22 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 38:17
23 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 38:40
24 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 38:43
25 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo 38:43
26 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 38:44
27 Kyle Kranz 0 38:48
28 Ken Overk Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 38:51
29 Peter Dziembowski QCW-breakawaybikes.com 39:03
30 Peter Hall Bikesport 39:06
31 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:30
32 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 39:42
33 Ryan Miller 0 39:57
34 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo 40:00
35 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks 40:14
36 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 40:18
37 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 40:19
38 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 40:28
39 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 40:31
40 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 40:58
41 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 41:00
42 Frank Brockson Bike Line 41:16
43 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 41:23
44 Christopher Clark PCS Supporters 41:26
45 Robert Furr Chester County Velo 41:35
46 Michael Hoffman 0 41:37
47 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 41:39
48 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 41:45
49 Sean Smith Team Somerset 41:46
50 Gary Thornton C3 41:51
51 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 41:54
52 Rick Mcclain Team Chesapeake 41:54
53 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 42:04
54 James Gironta kissena 42:06
55 Greg Biche 0 42:18
56 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 42:36
57 Hans Mossner Bikesport Grassroots Team 42:38
58 James Holland Cape Atlantic Racing/ BeaconCycling 42:52
59 Derek Papastrat 0 43:13
60 Scott Feather Team Vortex 43:25
61 Joshua Ferrer Firehouse Bicycles 43:29
62 Steven Wittig CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 43:30
63 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 43:55
64 Michael Degregoris QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 44:19
65 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:30
66 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania 44:40
67 Jared Vaughn Hillbilly Bike.com 44:48
68 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:58
69 Adam Ankers Speedgoat 45:05
70 Randall Lewis Bike Line 45:15
71 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 45:21
72 William Daniel Race Pace Bicycles 45:37
73 Boyd Garrison 0 45:48
74 Michael Henderson TEAM CHESAPEAKE lap-1
75 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo lap-1
76 Ben Kiel 0 lap-1
77 Jack Indekeu 0 lap-1
78 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo The Cycle Works lap-1
79 Robert Lomblad 0 lap-1
80 Brandon Miller Miller Boys lap-1
81 David Borden lap-1
82 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 36:46
83 Jonathan Pressman 856 Cycling/ D&Q lap-1
84 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso lap-1
85 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club lap-1
86 Grant Daniels Keswick Cycle lap-1
87 Joe Hoffman 0 lap-1
DNF Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence
DNF Nathan Bowser 0
DNF Steven Hecht Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bi
DNF Sean Refsnider Sojourn
DNF Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
DNF Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
DNF Andrew Farkas 856 Cycling & Multisport
Starters:107   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 40:12
2 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 40:44
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 40:56
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 41:59
5 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 42:02
6 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 42:24
7 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:26
8 Al Blanchard CRCA 42:27
9 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 42:45
10 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 42:49
11 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 42:59
12 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 43:00
13 Larry Kaufman VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 43:21
14 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:50
15 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:55
16 Paul Debartolo CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 43:59
17 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:07
18 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 44:07
19 Chris Chapman Bike Line 44:16
20 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 44:50
21 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:51
22 Jim Feehan Kissena 45:50
23 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:20
24 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 46:20
25 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 46:22
26 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:24
27 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes 46:46
28 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 47:54
29 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 48:12
30 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 48:15
31 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 48:19
32 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 49:17
33 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 49:20
34 Marc Dawes Great Divide 49:31
35 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 49:41
36 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 50:20
37 Jay Downs Cham Rakh lap-1
38 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane lap-1
39 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure lap-1
40 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing lap-1
41 Bob Campbell Tri State Velo lap-1
42 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling lap-1
43 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters lap-1
44 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles lap-1
45 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA lap-1
46 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing lap-1
47 Mark Wanco HUP United lap-1
DNF Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
DNF Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
DNF David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
DNF Charles Long 0
DNF Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
DNF Raymond Epstein Evil Cycling Norfolk Division
DNF Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
DNF Joseph Kotun Whole Wheels Velo
Starters:65   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 45:32
2 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 46:09
3 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team 46:52
4 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 47:07
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 47:10
6 David Chomowicz CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 47:32
7 Dennis Smith Bike Line 47:50
8 Art White Team Campmor 48:05
9 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 48:35
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 49:16
11 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 49:44
12 Bob Perna beans bikes 49:49
13 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 49:50
14 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing lap-1
15 Galen Wallace Kelly/LSV lap-1
16 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing lap-1
17 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club lap-1
18 James Wilson Team CF lap-1
19 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure lap-1
20 Bruce Mclaughlin 0 lap-1
21 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy lap-1
22 John Paproski PA Masters lap-1
23 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing lap-1
24 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing lap-1
25 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo lap-1
26 James Innes Guy's Racing Club lap-1
27 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate lap-1
28 Donald Morrison 0 lap-1
29 Ron Abramson 0 lap-1
30 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
Starters:634   Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Me 37:33
2 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 38:23
3 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 38:24
4 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 40:09
5 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 40:43
6 Ellen White Team Campmor 41:33
7 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and 41:40
8 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 42:18
9 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 43:58
10 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 44:00
11 Jill Neumann Bikesport 44:12
12 Brenda Bahnson Vanderkitten 45:29
13 Michele Moffat 0 45:34
14 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 46:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Te 0:44:01*
2 Andrew Dillman Bob'S Red Mill 0:44:41*
3 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Te 0:45:12*
4 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 0:45:16*
5 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:45:18*
6 Stephen Bassett Bob'S Red Mill Cx P/B Stevens Bikes 0:45:35*
7 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:45:46*
8 Samuel Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:25*
9 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/B 0:47:32*
10 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair Hf 0:48:03*
11 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 0:48:20*
12 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:48:37*
13 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising Stars P/B B 0:48:39*
14 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 0:48:57*
15 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:49:03*
16 Rudyard Peterson Kinetic Systems 0:49:38*
17 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue 0:51:56*
18 Kyle Miller Team Cf 0:52:19*
19 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team *
DNF Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.Com *
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:02:27
2 Mark Batty Spidertech Powered By C10 1:03:07
3 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Te 1:03:48
4 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange P/B Ridley 1:04:12
5 Jerome Townsend 1:04:28
6 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elit 1:04:39
7 Jared Stafford Ride With Rendall 1:04:49
8 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:04:58
9 Christian Favata Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 1:04:59
10 Adam Myerson Smartstop/Mob P/B Ridley 1:05:23
11 Ben Frederick Team Traveller 1:05:24
12 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:05:26
13 Greg Wittwer Alan N. America Cycling Team 1:06:00
14 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue 1:06:20
15 Ryan Dewald Haymarket / Seavs 1:06:50
16 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elit 1:07:01
17 Daniel Chabanov Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 1:07:03
18 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / Ncc 1:07:03
19 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Seavs Racing 1:07:36
20 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:07:49
21 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling 1:08:04
22 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 1:08:14
23 Chris Larsen Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicycles 1:08:32
24 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 1:08:47
25 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:09:16
26 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 1:09:35
27 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:09:56
28 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1
29 Cameron Dodge Scott Rc/ Mountain Bike Team -1
30 Christopher Consorto Bike Line -1
31 Fred Brown Mtbnj.Com-Halters Cycles -1
32 Adam Farabaugh Team Deschuytter-Kwsc Westkerke -1
33 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures For The Cure/Giant Bicyc -1
34 Austin Roach Metlife Cycling Team -1
35 Katriel Statman Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bi -1
36 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team -1
37 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elit -2
38 Michael Garrigan Lapierre Canada, Giro, Shimano -4
39 Evan Murphy Nyc Velo -5
40 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elit -5
DNF Luke Keough Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocro DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocro DNF
DNF Josh Dillon Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs DNF
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes DNF
DNF Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elit DNF
DNF Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / Ncc DNF
DNF Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta DNF
DNF Jesse Keough Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocro DNF
DNF Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo DNF
DNF John Minturn Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable / Cr DNF
DNF Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure DNF
DNF Colin Reuter Crossresults.Com P/B Jra Cycles DNF
DNF Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
DNF Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center Pb Ind DNF
DNF Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilder laura Van C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:39:33
2 Andrea Smith Ladiesfirst Racing 0:39:59
3 Nikki Thiemann Team Cf 0:40:20
4 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 0:40:20
5 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:52
6 Meghan Korol Bob'S Red Mill Cx 0:41:13
7 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 0:41:29
8 Patty Buerkle Va Asset Group P/B Artemis/Trek 0:41:29
9 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:41:36
10 Erin Silliman Alan N. America Cycling Team 0:42:35
11 Katrina Dowidchuk Team Tbb/Deep Blue 0:42:36
12 Carolyn Popovic Team Cf 0:43:24
13 Brittlee Bowman Crossresults.Com P/B Jra Cycles 0:43:44
14 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:43:45
15 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:44:17
16 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb 0:44:20
17 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:44:55
18 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:45:09
19 Jennifer Maxwell Vandessel Factory Team Pb Sterke Me 0:45:26
20 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv 0:45:34
21 Vicki Barclay Stan'S Notubes/Freezethaw 0:45:35
22 Elizabeth Bonilla Human Zoom Cycling 0:45:47
23 Elizabeth So Team Tati 0:46:16
24 Jessica Kutz Penn State Cycling 0:46:17
25 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women'S Racing 0:46:38
26 Kelly Chang Sycip 0:47:31
27 Kristy Scheffenacker C3 0:48:55
28 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/B *
29 Kim Dubeck Trestle Bridge Racing
30 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2