Log In
Granogue CX Day 2 • Oct 16 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
5.6
0
0
4.9
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Reisen Colavita Baci U19 32:02
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 33:00
3 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 34:50
4 Sean Rice Team Somerset 35:12
5 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 37:49
6 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 38:48
7 Tommy Quinn 0 lap-1
DNF Sebastian Roat 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Reisen Colavita Baci U19 32:02
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 33:00
3 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 34:50
4 Sean Rice Team Somerset 35:12
5 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 37:49
6 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 38:48
7 Tommy Quinn 0 lap-1
DNF Sebastian Roat 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 39:01
2 Emily White 0 39:02
3 Anaelle Gamanho 0 39:03
DNF Daesha Daniels Human Zoom
Starters:5   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 40:26
2 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 40:41
3 Thatcher Hurt Carroll Composites Factory Racing 40:44
4 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 41:26
5 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 41:27
6 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 41:49
7 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 42:04
8 Shane Watters Philadlephia Ciclismo 42:09
9 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:11
10 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 42:20
11 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 42:20
12 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:22
13 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching 42:24
14 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 42:29
15 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 42:36
16 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 42:40
17 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 42:49
18 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 42:52
19 Julian Meier Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 42:53
20 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 43:02
21 Sean O'donnell 43:03
22 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 43:04
23 Michael Miller Loam Rangers 43:07
24 Hal Batdorf LoneWolfCycling.com 43:15
25 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 43:25
26 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 43:28
27 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 43:29
28 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 43:42
29 Myles Lund 43:53
30 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR 43:55
31 Callum Ingram November Bicycles CX Experience 43:57
32 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing 43:59
33 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 44:00
34 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 44:06
35 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 44:07
36 David Casale Tri-State Velo 44:08
37 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:12
38 Caleb Holmes 44:18
39 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:20
40 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 44:22
41 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 44:26
42 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 44:38
43 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop 44:48
44 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 44:48
45 Robert Bonelli Danny's Cycles 44:53
46 John Glodek Twin Six 45:09
47 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 45:10
48 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 45:19
49 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's 45:21
50 Paul Belknap Penn State Cycling 45:27
51 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 45:32
52 Josh West Bikeman.com 45:37
53 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 45:46
54 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 45:54
55 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea 45:56
56 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling 45:56
57 George Weiler First State Velo Sport 46:03
58 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 46:04
59 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots 46:06
60 Martin Mckeon Guy's Racing Club 46:08
61 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 46:14
62 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing 46:16
63 Matthew Even DCMTB 46:30
64 Michael Baldwin ii Tripower p/b contes 46:45
65 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Clu 46:52
66 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 47:11
67 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 47:30
68 Kyle Robinson Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 47:32
69 William Neide jr Wooden Wheels Racing 47:39
70 Robert Perazzo MTBNJ.com - Halter's 47:40
71 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 47:51
72 Charles Florek 47:58
73 Judson Heugel 49:17
74 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare lap-1
75 Jeffrey Ayres Keswick Cycle lap-1
76 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech lap-1
77 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports lap-1
78 Corey Twyman DCMTB lap-1
79 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB lap-1
80 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon lap-1
81 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
82 Jeff Lorish Bikesport lap-1
83 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) lap-1
84 John Rohrer Team BBC lap-1
85 Matthew Kupsky Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Pitm lap-1
86 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
87 Tim Graham lap-1
88 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA lap-1
89 Charles Thompson Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles lap-2
90 Ethan Townsend C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lap-2
DNF Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
DNF Joel Ankeny Team Stomach of Anger
DNF Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
DNF Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion
DNF Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
DNF Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing
DNF Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Blake Bedoya Rockstar Games
DNF Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria
DNF Frank Cammarata
DNF Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles
Starters:124   Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Huelster Riptide Cycling 33:40
2 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works 33:49
3 Kate Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 34:00
4 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 34:17
5 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 34:34
6 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 34:36
7 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 35:30
8 Emily Flynn EMD Serono-Specialized Cycling Club 35:45
9 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 35:53
10 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 35:56
11 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 36:12
12 Emily Mcdonald Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching 36:23
13 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom Cycling 36:28
14 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 36:35
15 Deborah Leedale-brown Team TBB / Deep Blue 36:41
16 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 37:00
17 Megan Lowry 0 37:02
18 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 37:13
19 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 37:16
20 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom Cycling 37:24
21 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 37:29
22 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 38:03
23 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 38:38
24 Ritanne O'Brien 0 38:48
25 Leah Waldman Human Zoom 38:54
26 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 39:00
27 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 39:04
28 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 39:06
29 Maria Murphy Finkraft 39:43
30 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 40:10
31 Sirena Lundsford Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 41:54
32 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots 41:54
33 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
34 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles lap-1
35 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
36 Denise Clearwater 0 lap-1
DNF Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems
DNF Sara Foster Corning/No Tubes/Swan Cycles Race T
DNF Jessica Hall 0
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 37:19
2 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 37:29
3 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 37:38
4 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 38:22
5 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 38:30
6 Todd Everett Bike Line 39:06
7 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 39:55
8 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 40:12
9 Ryosuke Baba Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 40:13
10 Jared Borowik Guys Racing 40:18
11 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 40:20
12 Nate Foster Human Zoom 40:26
13 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Ph 40:29
14 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 40:31
15 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 40:33
16 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 40:51
17 Josh Robeson firehouse racing 41:06
18 Thomas Barse Bishop Bikes 41:07
19 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 41:09
20 Blake Rubin TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 41:11
21 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 41:15
22 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion 41:16
23 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 41:17
24 Sean Croce Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 41:56
25 Jeff Allen Bikesport 42:03
26 Scott Mcgill 0 42:04
27 Jason Fenton www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles 42:26
28 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 42:29
29 Ryan Miller 0 42:30
30 Robert Perazzo MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:37
31 Brian Mcgee 0 42:41
32 Peter Dziembowski QCW - breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 42:45
33 Robert Furr Chester County Velo 42:50
34 Sean Smith Team Somerset 43:13
35 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 43:41
36 Shawn Carey 0 43:15
37 James Gironta kissena 43:17
38 Adolfo Rodriguez Joyful Cycles Team 43:22
39 Michael Hoffman 0 43:24
40 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 43:30
41 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 43:34
42 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 43:35
43 Nathan Bowser 0 43:37
44 Adam Cohen East End Cycling Club 43:45
45 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions 43:48
46 Gary Thornton C3 43:53
47 Frank Brockson Bike Line 43:54
48 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 43:57
49 Tyler Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team 44:00
50 Chris Foster 0 44:02
51 Carl Jacob 0 44:14
52 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 44:15
53 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks 44:18
54 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 44:25
55 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 44:26
56 Michael Borda Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Eves 44:40
57 Bryan Thompson Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 45:02
58 Scott Feather Team Vortex 45:08
59 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 45:22
60 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo 45:25
61 Peter Hall Bikesport 45:28
62 Christopher Clark PCS Supporters 45:30
63 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 45:56
64 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 46:32
65 Derek Papastrat 0 lap-1
66 Mark Sanford Bike Line lap-1
67 Hans Mossner Bikesport Grassroots Team lap-1
68 Tom Maiorielle 0 lap-1
69 Paul Cavalieri 0 lap-1
70 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B lap-1
71 James Ciociola 0 lap-1
72 Andrew Hopkins Full Belly Baby lap-1
73 Mike Granigan Team Somerset lap-1
74 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC lap-1
75 John Fiadjoe Lion lap-1
76 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club lap-1
77 Joe Hoffman 0 lap-1
78 Andrew Farkas 856 Cycling & Multisport lap-1
79 Steven Hecht Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bi lap-1
80 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B lap-1
81 Robert Lomblad 0 lap-1
DNF Frederick Grim GS GamJams
DNF Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America
DNF Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Paul Wolfe 0
DNF Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl
DNF Nikolas Obriecht Race Pace Bicycles Coop
DNF Joe Amaral 0
DNF Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 75   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 47:12
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 47:21
3 Christopher Beck TeamCF 47:59
4 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 48:01
5 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 48:12
6 Paul Rades November Bicycles CX Experience 48:35
7 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 49:08
8 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 49:10
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:19
10 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 49:20
11 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 49:21
12 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 49:30
13 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 49:42
14 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 49:47
15 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 50:08
16 John Cutler Haymarket/SEAVS 50:47
17 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:49
18 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 51:04
19 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 51:15
20 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 51:21
21 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 51:23
22 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 51:43
23 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:45
24 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 52:00
25 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 52:03
26 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 52:32
27 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 52:42
28 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:44
29 Bob Biese Team Vortex 52:56
30 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 52:59
31 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling 53:16
32 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:30
33 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 54:00
34 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized 54:01
35 Joseph Ashman 0 54:04
36 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycle 54:07
37 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling 54:08
38 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 54:21
39 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 54:31
40 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo / Mazda 54:35
41 Michael Hosang TPC p/b CONTES bicycle and fitnesss 54:37
42 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 54:38
43 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 55:00
44 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 55:03
45 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc lap-1
46 John Cleary Secret Henry's lap-1
47 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems lap-1
48 Eric Morgan Wissahickon lap-1
49 Kevin Horan Colavita lap-1
50 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com lap-1
51 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure lap-1
52 Chad Selberg NYC Velo lap-1
53 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express lap-1
54 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems lap-1
55 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience lap-1
56 Matt Perry PA Masters rc. lap-1
57 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
58 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing lap-1
59 Jeff Mandell Auto Haas VW lap-1
60 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo lap-1
61 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. lap-1
62 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure lap-1
63 Greg Eater Evolution Racing lap-1
64 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing lap-1
DNF Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy
DNF John Bernardi Action Wheels/ Viking Yachts/ CC Ev
DNF Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
DNF Angelo Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems
DNF Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
DNF Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Brent Longenecker 0
DNF Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree
DNF Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems
DNF Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo
Starters:100   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 42:35
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 43:15
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:36
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 44:16
5 Al Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Tra 44:36
6 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 44:42
7 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 45:06
8 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 45:12
9 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 45:28
10 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 45:35
11 Larry Kaufman VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 45:52
12 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 46:01
13 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 46:03
14 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:11
15 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 46:14
16 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:17
17 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 46:20
18 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:23
19 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 46:35
20 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 46:59
21 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:14
22 Chris Chapman Bike Line 47:16
23 Robert Reuther Chester Co Velo Iron Hill 47:17
24 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 47:26
25 Jim Feehan Kissena 48:30
26 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:27
27 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 50:32
28 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing lap-1
29 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport lap-1
30 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane lap-1
31 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic lap-1
32 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle lap-1
33 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team lap-1
34 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing lap-1
35 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing lap-1
36 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles lap-1
37 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA lap-1
38 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy lap-1
39 Bob Campbell Tri State Velo lap-1
40 Scott Stahl Haymarket /SEAVS lap-1
41 Peter Bosma Retrogrouch lap-1
42 Jay Downs Cham Rakh Cycling lap-1
43 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC lap-1
44 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump lap-1
45 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure lap-1
46 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles lap-1
47 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club lap-1
48 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing lap-1
DNF Chris Schultz Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNF Robert Hill 0
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team 48:38
2 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 48:38
3 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 48:40
4 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 49:42
5 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 49:56
6 Art White Team Campmor 49:57
7 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 50:25
8 Dennis Smith Bike Line 50:30
9 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com lap-1
10 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team lap-1
11 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. lap-1
12 Bob Perna beans bikes lap-1
13 Bruce Mclaughlin 0 lap-1
14 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing lap-1
15 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac lap-1
16 George Harriott GS Simmeria lap-1
17 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 0:00
18 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy lap-1
19 Jerry Weiner Guys Racing lap-1
20 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo lap-1
21 Donald Morrison 0 lap-1
22 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club lap-1
DNF Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF David Chomowicz CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 34:52
2 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 35:05
3 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 35:23
4 Tammi Stauffer Kelley Benefits 35:35
5 Ellen White Team Campmor 35:54
6 Brenda Bahnson Vanderkitten 36:30
7 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 36:41
8 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 36:49
9 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 37:44
10 Julia Casals Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 38:03
11 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 39:37
12 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 40:08
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Bob'S Red Mill 0:39:40
2 Curtis White Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Te 0:40:02
3 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Te 0:40:17
4 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 0:40:23
5 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:40:27
6 Stephen Bassett Bob'S Red Mill Cx P/B Stevens Bikes 0:40:33
7 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair Hf 0:40:34
8 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:41:48
9 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 0:42:01
10 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:23
11 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:43:10
12 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/B 0:43:16
13 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue 0:43:26
14 Rudyard Peterson Kinetic Systems 0:44:41
15 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team 0:44:53
16 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 0:45:08
17 Kyle Miller Team Cf 0:45:11
18 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:46:47
19 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising Stars P/B B 0:47:55
DNF Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.Com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:02:38
2 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:02:39
3 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange P/B Ridley 1:03:07
4 Mark Batty Spidertech Powered By C10 1:03:17
5 Jerome Townsend Smartstep Mob 1:03:33
6 Josh Dillon Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 1:03:42
7 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Te 1:03:53
8 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elit 1:04:01
9 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue 1:04:18
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:04:36
11 Ryan Dewald Haymarket / Seavs 1:04:41
12 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Seavs Racing 1:04:51
13 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elit 1:04:55
14 Adam Myerson Smartstop/Mob P/B Ridley 1:04:59
15 Jared Stafford Ride With Rendall 1:05:01
16 Cameron Dodge Scott Rc/ Mountain Bike Team 1:05:35
17 Greg Wittwer Alan N. America Cycling Team 1:06:08
18 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / Ncc 1:06:31
19 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:06:44
20 Ben Frederick Team Traveller 1:06:49
21 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 1:07:11
22 Christian Favata Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 1:07:15
23 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:07:58
24 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elit 1:08:21
25 Daniel Chabanov Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 1:08:36
26 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:08:39
27 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:08:41
28 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:10:01
29 Adam Farabaugh Team Deschuytter-Kwsc Westkerke 1:10:48
30 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
31 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures For The Cure/Giant Bicyc -1 lap
32 Katriel Statman Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bi -1 lap
33 Colin Reuter Crossresults.Com P/B Jra Cycles -1 lap
34 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team -1 lap
35 Gavriel Epstein Crca/Foundation -1 lap
36 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart -3 laps
37 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes -3 laps
38 Fred Brown Mtbnj.Com-Halters Cycles -3 laps
39 Montana Norvell Team Gunshow Presented By Breakaway -3 laps
40 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -3 laps
41 Cole Oberman Team Gun Show P/B Breakaway Bikes -5 laps
42 Kyle Peppo -5 laps
DNF Luke Keough Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocro DNF
DNF Michael Garrigan Lapierre Canada, Giro, Shimano DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocro DNF
DNF Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing DNF
DNF Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
DNF Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / Ncc DNF
DNF Christopher Consorto Guys Racing Club DNF
DNF Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling DNF
DNF Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center Pb Ind DNF
DNF John Minturn Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable / Cr DNF
DNF Jesse Keough Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocro DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilder laura Van C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:55
2 Andrea Smith Ladiesfirst Racing 0:43:39
3 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:11
4 Meghan Korol Bob'S Red Mill Cx 0:44:24
5 Carolyn Popovic Team Cf 0:44:30
6 Nikki Thiemann Team Cf 0:44:36
7 Patty Buerkle Va Asset Group P/B Artemis/Trek 0:44:43
8 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 0:45:34
9 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:45:41
10 Brittlee Bowman Crossresults.Com P/B Jra Cycles 0:46:08
11 Katrina Dowidchuk Team Tbb/Deep Blue 0:46:28
12 Marne Smiley Bobs Red Mill 0:46:32
13 Kathleen Harding 0:46:33
14 Erica Yozell Pavalleys.Com 0:46:34
15 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:46:37
16 Erin Silliman Alan N. America Cycling Team 0:47:08
17 Elizabeth So Team Tati 0:47:28
18 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb 0:47:33
19 Vicki Barclay Stan'S Notubes/Freezethaw 0:47:35
20 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:47:35
21 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:48:31
22 Jennifer Maxwell Vandessel Factory Team Pb Sterke Me 0:48:32
23 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Team 0:48:50
24 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:49:12
25 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women'S Racing 0:49:14
26 Jessica Kutz Penn State Cycling 0:49:38
27 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing 0:50:12
28 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/B 0:50:38
29 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv 0:50:40
30 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:51:05
31 Kelly Chang Sycip 0:51:22
32 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2