Log In
Action Outfitters Holiday Cross • Dec 2 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Gabriel Lloyd CRCA/Remax 46:24.8
2 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel 47:19.1
3 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 47:39.2
4 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor 51:12.1
5 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 51:22.2
6 Erik Mitchell Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakaway 53:10.5
7 JP Partland High Gear Cyclery 47:20.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 37:41.7
2 Noah Meineke Team Bulldog/Campmor 37:58.2
3 Jim Vreeland High Gear Cyclery 38:45.0
4 Todd Kruger Hermes 38:56.0
5 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 39:02.1
6 Mark Pohndorf Colavita 39:35.3
7 Kevin Horan Colavita 39:37.4
8 Cam Mancuso ACT 41:09.8
9 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 42:26.9
10 Erik Mitchell Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway 42:45.0
11 Joe Mulligan Team Bikery 35:43.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish 35:04.8
2 Fred Klenk G.E. Mitchell Cabinetry 35:09.9
3 Tc Crawford Team Marty's 35:25.2
4 Erik Mitchell Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakaway 35:46.4
5 David Tragna Town Cycle 36:22.8
6 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 36:32.6
7 Mike Reardon Columbus Bike Racing Team 36:38.8
8 Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG 36:40.9
9 David Baker Skylands Cycling 36:55.8
10 Dean Dubois GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 37:03.3
11 Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG 37:17.6
12 Ben Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force 37:32.6
13 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 37:39.9
14 Mark Sumner Town Cycle 37:53.0
15 Robert Young Joe Fix-Its 38:12.1
16 Neil Ross Kissena 35:17.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 38:19.4
2 Max Mancuso Skylands Cycling 31:33.1
3 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 32:32.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 38:04.8
2 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 38:07.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 35:25.8
2 Roger Foco Skylands Cycling 35:37.0
3 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 36:50.3
4 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 38:00.2
5 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 38:43.2
6 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 41:11.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Mancuso Skylands Cycling/ACT 31:25.9
2 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 32:34.0
3 Martin Jones Team Somerset/Van Dessel 32:39.0
4 Lawrence Henderson Skylands Cycling 33:28.7
5 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 33:30.2
6 Jim Gould Unattached 34:49.4
7 Kris Weber Campmor Team Bulldog 35:24.1
8 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 36:33.3
9 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 37:11.6
10 Thaddeus Newnam Unatt 37:34.2
11 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 37:51.3
12 William Irving Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop 27:12.4
13 Stephen Cannavale unattached 29:34.7
14 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 34:10.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 35:46.8
2 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 35:58.3
3 Joe Saling Team Somerset 36:43.6
4 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena Cycling club 36:05.0
5 Karl Fenske Colavita Racing, Inc 34:16.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 42:26.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling/Advil-Chapstick 37:05.1
2 Tara Parsons CRCA/Lipton 37:53.9
3 Lauren Klien unattached 31:22.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3