Log In
Mansfield Hollow Cross • Oct 15 2011
Series: Zank SS 2011
4.8
0
0
5.8
0
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Holland 23:37
2 Taylor Hildebrand 25:30:00
3 Ryan Zwick 30:28:00
4 Aiden Mapel 33:51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden 52:11:00
2 Keith Gauvin 52:29:00
3 Corey Collier 52:53:00
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare 53:34:00
5 James Harmon 54:10:00
6 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel 54:58:00
7 David Hildebrand 55:53:00
8 Scott Rosenthal 56:03:00
9 R. Michael Mckittrick 56:11:00
10 Christopher White 58:!3
11 Leonardo Sandival 59:32:00
12 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 1:01:04
13 Scott Glowa -1 lap
DNF Richard Bardwell
DNF Graham Garber
DNF Thom Carr Crap! I'm out of unempoyment
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 36:52:00
2 Scott Rosenthal 36:58:00
3 Mark Shea st
4 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 37:19:00
5 Jason Rabidou st
6 Christopher Raymond st
7 Dan Ouellette st
8 David Maynard 37:57:00
9 Michael Sabatini cyclocrossworld.com st
10 Bryan Atwood 38:03:00
11 Ryan White 38:11:00
12 Ben Moberg 38:18:00
13 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 38:25:00
14 Chris Gagnon 39:01:00
15 Scott Frison 39:14:00
16 Dominique Desmonts st
17 Philip Gartland 39:23:00
18 Mike Zanconato st
19 Kyle Foley 39:37:00
20 Trenton Haas st
21 Ethan Parsons 39:54:00
22 Jason Moriarty 40:10:00
23 Unknown Rider 40:22:00
24 Chris Phenix 40:38:00
25 Joe Phenix 41:32:00
26 Michael Brier 42:12:00
27 Michael Better 42:30:00
28 Scott Shedeck 42:46:00
29 Taylor Valentine 42:55:00
30 Richard Hislop 45:58:00
31 Robert Morgan 48:50:00
DNF Peter Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand 45:15:00
2 Joe Kubisek 45:27:00
3 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 45:29:00
4 Jeremy Brazeal 46:20:00
5 Wade Summers 47:13:00
6 Scott Brooks 47:22:00
7 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 47:42:00
8 Andre Bessette 48:17:00
9 Monte Frank 48:41:00
10 Richard Legault 48:48:00
11 Chuck Leach 50:46:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.co 40:29:00
2 Michael Kelly 40:38:00
3 David Dubos 40:47:00
4 Curtis Singmaster st
5 Mark Vanliere 41:34:00
6 Eric Henson 41:46:00
7 Humberto Raposo SBC 42:05:00
8 James Honda 42:09:00
9 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 42:19:00
10 Brendan Mahoney 42:37:00
11 Chris Franson 42:41:00
12 Benjamin Kjoller 43:10:00
13 Steve May 43:18:00
14 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 43:29:00
15 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 44:00:00
16 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 44:06:00
17 Ronald Locke 44:14:00
18 Paul Lussier Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 44:21:00
19 Rich Allen 44:37:00
20 Aaron Meberg st
21 Gary Gluck 44:59:00
22 Lance Jones st
23 Sean Whitehurst 45:21:00
24 Joe Candeias 46:01:00
25 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling
26 James Ebert
27 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club
28 David Thompson
29 Jason Koski
30 Matt Lichack
31 Scott Reekie
32 Ralph Miccio
33 David Kahn
34 Gabriel Remklard
35 Scott Soutra
36 Ben Burdick
37 Tri Vinh
38 David Jacobolei
39 Mike Cyr
40 Travis Haas
41 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski
42 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo
43 David Wells
44 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club
45 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD
46 Bill Benin
47 Marty Spallone
48 Gregory Wright
49 Christopher King
50 Brandon Zwick
51 Jeff Ogren
52 Dan Gancher
53 Sean Caffyn -1 lap
54 Charles Scwartz -1 lap
55 Robert Recalde -1 lap
56 Aaron Russ -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 37:19:00
2 William Thompson 37:22:00
3 Bob Bisson 37:24:00
4 David Belknap 37:55:00
5 Mitchell Mederios 38:02:00
6 Matthew Domnarski 38:54:00
7 Michael Parent 39:14:00
8 Daniel Fox 39:34:00
9 Wayne Dubă 39:36:00
10 Kevin Callahan 40:00:00
11 Mark Mahoney 40:18:00
12 Joseph Lellman 40:42:00
13 Christopher Burke 41:02:00
14 Michael Brier 41:12:00
15 Brian Mcinnis 41:23:00
16 Frank Petty Union Velo 41:35:00
17 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 41:51:00
18 Paul Hayes 41:57:00
19 David Powell 42:11:00
20 Kc Gawlak 43:05:00
21 Dave Geissert 43:16:00
22 Geoff Sullivan 43:21:00
23 Jim Peters st
24 Jeff Maclean 43:36:00
25 Michael Schmidt 44:08:00
26 John Weferling 44:20:00
28 Keith Enderle 44:47:00
29 Raymond Cloutier Team Awesome 46:10:00
30 Larry Purtill 46:30:00
31 Jerry Logan 47:08:00
32 David Holmander 49:02:00
DNF James Boudreau
DNF Padrick Cunningham
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cort Cramer 37:35:00
2 Doug Kennedy 38:03:00
3 Shawn Mottram 38:47:00
4 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 39:43:00
5 Benjamin Stephens 39:52:00
6 Mark Bernard Zanconato Racing 40:24:00
7 Chris Borrello st
8 Seth Davis 42:35:00
9 Paul Penaskevic 42:39:00
10 Raymond Cloutier Team Awesome 47:31:00
11 Michelle Packer -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Potter 39:41:00
2 Cassandra Maximenko 40:11:00
3 Kim Blodgett 41:33:00
4 Lara Kroepsch 42:03:00
5 Elizabeth Allen 43:05:00
DNF Giulia Righi
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vickie Monahan 42:50:00
2 Courtney Cowan 44:42:00
3 Jordan Dube 45:23:00
4 Kate Kelly 46:28:00
5 Bridget Petrillo 46:48:00
6 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 46:51:00
7 Elizabeth Bove st
8 Leigh-alyson Minor 47:02:00
9 Allison Palmgren
10 Crystal Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo -1 lap
11 Marylou Brooks -1 lap
12 Christina Morra -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Maclean 42:09:00
2 Amanda Bedard 42:27:00
3 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 42:48:00
4 Sally McInnis 45:47:00
5 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure sports/QV Velo 48:51:00
6 Clare Zecher st
7 Lex Gidley 49:25:00
8 Lynn Cochrane 49:52:00
9 Susan Allen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4