Log In
NMCX #2 • Oct 8 2011
Series: NMCX 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
2 Ryan Blickem NMSU
3 Alex Leonard Bikeworks
4 Casey Cook Bicycle Company
5 Joe Augustine
6 Brett Hawkins Colavita NM
7 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
8 Steve Gonzales NMSU
DNF Joshua Keener Get Out NM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Curnow The Bicycle Company
2 Sean Williams
3 Dan Lucero
4 Josh Robertson
5 Adam Delu
6 Dorian Blanco
7 Dennis Chavez
8 Chris Rice-mcclure
9 Gary Bell
10 Joshua Keener
11 Chase Dudley
12 Alex Leonard
13 Rob Douangpanya
14 Ted Stearns
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spangier
2 Daniel Appelo CK Valhall
3 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
4 Antonio Gredillas Bikeworks
5 Earl Gage Goatheads
6 Johnathon Schreiner Giuseppe
7 John Algermissen Goatheads
8 John Caskey
9 Reed Colfax
10 Todd Pilger Team Cross
11 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido
12 Allen Weber
13 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
14 Jacob Brown
15 Gannon Wade
16 Anthony Fernandez
17 Thomas Davis
18 Andy Dresher
19 Spencer James-harris CCPS
20 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
DNF Ben Welch
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Chinn UNM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Blickem NMSU
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Caskey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Gannon Wade CCPS
3 Ryan Tenorio CCPS
4 Nathan Santistevan
5 Logan Colfax
6 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Algermissen Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vianne Hibner-hereford Goatheads
2 Hayden Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Fortin Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax pending
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mcgee Bikes / 2Cross Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Newell
2 Michael Gaillour RGRT
3 Bryan Templeton
4 Greg Gates
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
2 Philip Simpson No Tubes Race Team
3 Kirk Rhinehart
4 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross
5 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
6 Larry Coons Kickstand
7 Jeff Flemming
8 Brad Carvey Team Name
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Morrisey Team Cross
2 Anne Keener Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spangler
2 Reed Colfax
3 Jim Bordegaray
4 Jonah Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso
2 Sarah Fair Hob Hill Velo
3 Rachel Chavez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2