Log In
John Bryan Cyclocross Classic • Oct 2 2011
5
0
0
5
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:59:22
2 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:00:10
3 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:00:50
4 Luke Haley 1:01:00
5 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 1:01:28
6 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 1:01:28
7 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 1:02:04
8 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 1:02:12
9 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 1:02:29
10 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 1:02:32
11 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc./ Louisville/ KY 1:02:33
12 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Cycling 1:02:33
13 Anthony Viton Echelon 1:03:00
14 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 1:03:30
15 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 1:03:39
16 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:03:54
17 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:04:01
18 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:04:51
19 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 1:04:57
20 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 1:04:59
21 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 1:05:13
22 Michael Chewning Team Hungry! 1:05:19
23 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 1:05:24
24 Joshua Prater 1:05:31
25 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:05:42
26 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 1:05:55
27 Christopher Uberti 1:06:01
28 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 1:06:02
29 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 1:06:17
30 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 1:06:20
31 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 1:06:29
32 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 1:06:44
33 Andrew Klumb Drake's Coffee Roasting 1:07:02
34 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 1:07:22
35 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:07:27
36 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing 1:07:35
37 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:07:58
38 Christopher Chartier Racing For Riley 1:08:10
39 Kyle Wingler 1:08:18
40 Phil Noble Bio Wheels Racing 1:09:11
41 Katsu Tanda COBC/National Engineering
42 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing
43 Christopher Durand Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
44 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen
45 Ben Ortt
46 Cameron Jackson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
47 Ryan O'connor
48 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness
49 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Team Upland 0:37:03
2 Anthony Marut Team Lake Effect 0:37:36
3 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:37:44
4 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:38:00
5 Nick Dietrich RedZone Cycling 0:38:08
6 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering 0:38:09
7 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts 0:38:10
8 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 0:38:11
9 Spencer Hackett Team Jeni's 0:39:08
10 David Rohrer Team Athens 0:39:14
11 Gavin Haley 0:39:34
12 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:40:03
13 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 0:40:09
14 Christopher Metzler Team Six One Four 0:40:17
15 Cameron Ashbrook Evansville Cyclocross Club 0:40:22
16 Aaron Knapp 0:40:33
17 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:40:50
18 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 0:40:57
19 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:41:14
20 Jason Reser Team CNC 0:41:15
21 Rick Toler 0:41:16
22 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda 0:41:28
23 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:41:34
24 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 0:41:43
25 Dave Mundy Fuji Cycling 0:41:44
26 James Francisco 0:41:47
27 Kurtis Fraley Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda/ BikeSource 0:42:05
28 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 0:42:11
29 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 0:42:39
30 Timothy Brown jenis ice cream 0:44:00
31 Joel Ronschke Team 614 0:44:38
32 Brian Schultz Team Six One Four 0:44:45
33 John Woods Upland Brewery p/b Sustainable Cycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neis Heckawee 0:38:11
2 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 0:38:29
3 Jeff Schoeny Fuji Cycling 0:38:55
4 James Oloughlin team hungry! 0:39:05
5 Chad Needham Main Street Velo 0:39:06
6 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 0:39:39
7 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:39:51
8 Jon Clous Combo Race Team/Whole Foods Market 0:39:52
9 James Turner Team IPro 0:40:07
10 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:23
11 Grant Halsey ZWS Cyclesport 0:40:28
12 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 0:40:33
13 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling
14 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:47
15 Michael Seaman Specialized 0:40:50
16 Rick Lyons fitness on frankfort 0:41:00
17 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four 0:41:04
18 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:41:11
19 Scott Young TriTec 0:41:21
20 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing 0:41:22
21 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
22 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 0:41:38
23 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:41:39
24 Duane Walker Team Louisville 0:41:39
25 Layne Peters Team Awesome 0:41:42
26 Wayne Cook Specialized 0:41:46
27 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport 0:41:48
28 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:41:51
29 Bryan Horton Team CNC 0:41:55
30 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:42:11
31 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling 0:42:15
32 Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing 0:42:16
33 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville 0:42:17
34 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team 0:42:33
35 Larry Pesyna 0:42:40
36 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:42:48
37 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing 0:43:01
38 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:43:07
39 John Downey Gears 4 Beers 0:43:15
40 Joern Brockhaus Fuji Cycling
41 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:43:28
42 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 0:43:32
43 Tim Odonnell 0:43:37
44 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:43:39
45 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling
46 Mike Otting UBS/7 Hills Racing 0:44:46
47 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:48
48 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Cycling Team 0:45:08
49 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels 0:45:10
50 Tom Decker Combo/ Whole Foods Race Team 0:45:34
51 Doug Hamilton 0:45:37
52 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:45:42
53 Lars Andersen 0:46:16
54 Don Bill Fuji Cycling 0:47:18
55 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 0:47:41
56 Rick Maier Fuji Cycling 0:48:15
57 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 0:48:27
58 Benjamin Anderson COVC 0:49:32
59 Todd Turner Bio Wheels Racing
60 Timothy Hall
61 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
62 David Jolin Stark Velo
63 Christopher Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 52   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell 0:21:47
2 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 0:21:56
3 Michael Clevidence Team Athens 0:22:00
4 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 0:22:14
5 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 0:22:19
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:22:23
7 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 0:22:30
8 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:22:31
9 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:22:43
10 Sean Darrow Team Louisville 0:22:47
11 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:22:57
12 Scott Baumer 0:23:00
13 Chris Knapp 0:23:02
14 Darryn Fessel Mercy Health Plex 0:23:04
15 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 0:23:06
16 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 0:23:28
17 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting/ Inc. 0:23:39
18 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry! 0:23:53
19 Michael Starr Team Hungry! 0:24:05
20 Thomas Mckenny 0:24:11
21 Dominic Wisler Mama Mimi's P.B. Kenda 0:24:14
22 William Burton Main Street Velo 0:24:18
23 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:24:19
24 John Hurt 0:24:20
25 Ben Roewer Bike Line 0:24:25
26 Ryan Fogle Fuji Cycling 0:24:38
27 Mike Johnson DRT racing 0:24:42
28 Taylor Kruse 0:24:42
29 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:24:43
30 Ryan Vingris 0:25:00
31 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing 0:25:00
32 David Mcmullen Team Dayton Bicycling 0:25:15
33 Christopher Carissimi Bishops Bicycles 0:25:19
34 Will Mandrola 0:25:22
35 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 0:25:40
36 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing 0:25:48
37 Noah Hutson 0:26:10
38 Adam Haines 0:26:21
39 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Bicycle Shop 0:26:29
40 Zach Douglas 0:26:44
41 Steve Maurer 0:26:45
42 Shawn Wickham Team CNC 0:26:58
43 Daniel Newhart Team Jeni's 0:27:19
44 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:27:28
45 Brantley Berry Cycling Fitness Warehouse 0:29:34
46 Eric Buchakjian 0:30:29
47 Jovid Kimple Riding with my Son 0:30:54
48 Ethan Kibler Team 1811 SAOTC 0:35:04
49 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
50 Adam Stevens
51 Marty Kasa
52 Blake Wehlage Team Jeni's
53 Mike Kelly
54 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:32:36
2 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:33:00
3 Brian Ohara 0:33:14
4 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 0:33:27
5 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse 0:33:29
6 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:33:31
7 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry! 0:33:44
8 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 0:33:54
9 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 0:34:14
10 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling 0:34:20
11 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting/ Inc. 0:34:25
12 William Mccasland US Air Force 0:34:29
13 William Burton Main Street Velo 0:34:35
14 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 0:34:40
15 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:34:24
16 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 0:35:06
17 Mike Johnson DRT racing 0:35:14
18 Edward Klus 0:35:15
19 Duncan Spillman 0:35:56
20 John D. kimple Cyclist Connection
21 Michael Barr Bike Clicks/Team Louisville 0:36:14
22 David Savage cyclesport 0:36:34
23 Brian Bishop Queen City Wheels 0:36:42
24 John Weber Colavita Racing 0:36:54
25 Scott Hoback 0:36:55
26 James Votaw Was Labs 0:37:11
27 Chris Halioris 0:37:19
28 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:37:45
29 Mark Deane PBS99 0:37:50
30 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels 0:38:17
31 Dennis Mccoy 0:38:52
32 Todd Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team 0:39:32
33 William Garlow Fuji Cycling 0:39:36
34 Matthew Berrisford 0:39:45
35 Jason Wren 0:39:47
36 Todd King Dirtbagz 0:40:05
37 Mark Whitt Fuji Cycling 0:40:26
38 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels 0:46:15
39 Charles Mcdonald
40 James Johnston CFW
41 David Heismann Rogue Racing Project
42 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:24:29
2 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 0:25:26
3 John Morris QCW LINOHEARTS 0:26:39
4 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:26:43
5 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:27:15
6 Cameron Fisk RedZone 0:27:17
7 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts 0:28:07
8 Dylan Rockwood 0:28:15
9 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 0:28:45
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 0:28:49
11 Jacob Krynock 0:29:51
12 Will Johnson DRT racing 0:30:38
13 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:30:39
14 Thomas Morris Lionhearts CX 0:31:02
15 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels 0:32:50
16 Matthew Grolmes 0:34:01
17 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts 0:34:05
18 Michael Gabannesch 0:34:21
19 Max Cochran 0:34:21
20 Dawson Mcculley Lionhearts
21 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
22 Alex Bindemann
23 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts
24 Chloe Christian QCW Lionhearts
25 Abby Savage QCW Lionhearts
26 Joseph Grolmes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:21:28
2 Katsu Tanda COBC/National Engineering 0:22:03
3 Wayne Cook Specialized
4 Michael Seaman Specialized 0:22:30
5 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 0:23:52
6 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 0:24:57
7 Benjamin Anderson COVC 0:25:29
8 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
9 John D. kimple Cyclist Connection
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire 0:40:58
2 Erin Silliman Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds R 0:41:35
3 Katie Arnold Eschlon 0:42:01
4 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:42:56
5 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 0:43:26
6 Malissa Petrov Bio Wheels Racing 0:43:30
7 Kiersta Tucker scheller's racing team 0:43:49
8 Bridget Donovan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:43:50
9 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com 0:43:53
10 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:44:31
11 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:44:38
12 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:44:55
13 Staci Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:56
14 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing 0:45:06
15 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 0:45:15
16 Jayne Prater A Cycling Team 0:45:30
17 Jenny Lytle G4B 0:45:47
18 Carrie Cochran Team CNC 0:46:17
19 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 0:46:26
20 Jennifer Peters Jeni's Icecream 0:48:28
21 Erika Howard Secret Cycling
22 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's
23 Sarah Swallow
24 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
25 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing Project 513
26 Ginger Ballard Team Jeni's IceCream
27 Jillian Kellbach COBC
28 Teresa Patrick Team Six One Four
29 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
30 Heather Maier Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team 0:24:59
2 Karin Reed Secret Cycling 0:26:55
3 Flavia Sancier Heckawee 0:27:02
4 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:27:06
5 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella 0:27:49
6 Janet Sherman 0:28:16
7 Jordan Andrew Team Louisville 0:29:35
8 Patrice Lehocky Team Awesome 0:29:42
9 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling 0:29:49
10 Judi Lopresti RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 0:30:08
11 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge 0:30:28
12 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project 0:30:30
13 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing 0:31:11
14 Heather Maier Secret Cycling 0:31:15
15 Kelly Garvey Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport 0:31:25
16 Margaret Lytle 0:32:57
17 Christine Vaughan Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport/ I
18 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo
19 Geanie Helfrich Secret Cycling 0:36:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Haley 0:26:12
2 Sydney Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 0:27:47
3 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:29:53
4 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 0:31:03
5 Maryfrances Sharpshair Lionhearts 0:33:33
6 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts
7 Chloe Christian QCW Lionhearts
8 Abby Savage QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1