Log In
GearFest CX • Oct 1 2011
2
0
0
4
0
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati 00:29:28
2 Katsu Tanda COBC/National Engineering 00:29:28
3 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 00:30:00
4 Michael Seaman Specialized 00:31:27
5 Wayne Cook Specialized 00:31:32
6 Benjamin Anderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club 00:35:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 00:35:19
2 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 00:35:19
3 Cory Rusher Gray Goat Cycling 00:35:20
4 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:35:40
5 Nick Dietrich RedZone Cycling 00:35:58
6 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 00:36:08
7 Anthony Marut Team Lake Effect 00:36:08
8 Spencer Hackett Team Jeni's 00:36:12
9 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 00:36:13
10 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering 00:36:13
11 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:36:51
12 David Rohrer Team Athens 00:36:51
13 Aaron Knapp Alderfer Bergen 00:37:03
14 Cameron Ashbrook Evansville Cyclocross Club 00:37:05
15 Jason Peterson Team Ghisallo 00:37:10
16 Ryan Preske 00:37:19
17 Christopher Metzler Team Six One Four 00:37:27
18 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 00:37:38
19 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda 00:37:38
20 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 00:37:48
21 Burgess Gow Ghisallo Cycling 00:38:15
22 Dave Mundy Fuji Cycling 00:38:16
23 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 00:39:27
24 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:39:32
25 Rick Toler 00:39:38
26 Brian Schultz Team Six One Four 00:40:11
27 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing 00:40:19
28 Joseph Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 00:41:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neis Heckawee 00:35:53
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition 00:36:24
3 Chad Needham Main Street Velo 00:36:48
4 David Hart ZWS Cyclesport 00:36:49
5 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 00:37:03
6 Jeff Schoeny Fuji Cycling 00:37:09
7 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY!
8 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 00:37:23
9 Duane Walker Team Louisville 00:37:25
10 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 00:37:38
11 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling 00:37:43
12 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 00:37:49
13 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:37:50
14 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 00:38:02
15 James Turner Team IPro
16 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville 00:38:22
17 Wayne Cook Specialized 00:38:28
18 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project
19 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:38:37
20 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling 00:38:44
21 William Marut Team Lake Effect 00:38:44
22 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:38:54
23 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport 00:38:54
24 Bryan Horton Team CNC 00:38:54
25 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 00:38:58
26 Alan Sabino Team Dayton 00:39:17
27 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team 00:39:27
28 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team 00:39:32
29 Joern Brockhaus Fuji Cycling 00:39:41
30 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 00:39:45
31 Russell Meyer Studio-S Racing 00:39:46
32 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery 00:40:01
33 Lars Andersen 00:40:16
34 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 00:40:37
35 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing Inc 00:41:04
36 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 00:41:05
37 Scott Young TriTec 00:41:27
38 Don Bill Fuji Cycling 00:41:28
39 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 00:41:29
40 Evan Clark 00:41:45
41 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels 00:42:29
42 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing 00:42:47
43 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 00:43:52
44 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 00:44:08
45 Rick Maier Fuji Cycling
46 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
47 Benjamin Anderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts 00:29:36
2 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell 00:29:43
3 Michael Clevidence Team Athens 00:29:47
4 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 00:29:51
5 Sean Darrow Team Louisville 00:14:48
6 Trevor Miller The Sensitives 00:30:23
7 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 00:30:26
8 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 00:30:27
9 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 00:31:10
10 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 00:31:14
11 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 00:31:14
12 Scott Baumer 00:32:04
13 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling 00:32:20
14 Michael Schena BSM Cycling 00:32:21
15 Michael Starr Team Hungry! 00:32:23
16 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 00:33:17
17 Derek Graham 00:33:20
18 Steven Jones Richmond Ciclismo 00:33:35
19 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry! 00:33:38
20 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels 00:33:40
21 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 00:33:43
22 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four 00:33:58
23 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 00:34:09
24 Ryan Vingris Olympus Homes Cycling Team 00:34:24
25 Christopher Milthaler N/A 00:34:30
26 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 00:34:31
27 Dominic Wisler Mama Mimi's P.B. Kenda 00:34:44
28 Adam Liette Fuji Cycling 00:34:54
29 David Mcmullen Team Dayton Bicycling 00:34:59
30 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 00:35:19
31 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing 00:35:21
32 Ryan Fogle Fuji Cycling 00:35:55
33 James Dennedy Team Ghisallo 00:36:49
34 Shawn Wickham Team CNC 00:37:50
35 Bill Meek Team Louisville
36 Graydon Spanner
37 Eric Buchakjian
38 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
39 Duncan Russell Echelon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 00:31:50
2 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville 00:31:50
3 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse 00:32:02
4 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 00:32:35
5 William Mccasland US Air Force 00:32:45
6 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling 00:32:47
7 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 00:32:50
8 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 00:32:52
9 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 00:32:52
10 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 00:33:15
11 Bill Craig Queen City Wheels 00:33:28
12 John Weber Colavita Racing 00:33:35
13 John Wheeler Moore Gray Goat Sports 00:33:38
14 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 00:33:47
15 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 00:33:50
16 James Foster Team Nebo Ridge 00:33:57
17 Edward Klus 00:34:04
18 Michael Barr Bike Clicks/Team Louisville 00:34:18
19 William Burton Main Street Velo 00:34:30
20 Scott Hoback 00:34:54
21 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 00:35:20
22 Mark Miller 00:35:27
23 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 00:35:55
24 Brian Bishop Queen City Wheels 00:35:55
25 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 00:36:20
26 Bryan Waldman 00:36:33
27 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 00:36:47
28 James Votaw Was Labs 00:36:47
29 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry! 00:37:37
30 David Nissen QCW 00:37:51
31 William Garlow Fuji Cycling 00:38:53
32 Mark Whitt Fuji Cycling 00:38:54
33 James Johnston CFW 00:38:54
34 Bruce Skillings Fuji Cycling 00:40:16
35 Todd Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team 00:40:44
36 Ralph Pratt iii Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
37 John Moore Fuji Cycling
38 Benjamin Ross 7Hills Racing
39 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
40 Anthony Mominee Fuji Cycling
41 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 00:52:27
2 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 00:52:50
3 Mitchell Kersting 00:53:32
4 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority 00:53:39
5 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 00:53:52
6 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 00:53:58
7 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 00:53:59
8 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 00:54:24
9 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 00:54:27
10 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 00:55:18
11 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 00:55:23
12 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF 00:55:23
13 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 00:55:33
14 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 00:55:53
15 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 00:55:57
16 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List 00:56:01
17 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness 00:56:03
18 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 00:56:04
19 Mike Kennedy Scheller's p/b Your Mom 00:56:35
20 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 00:56:53
21 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Cycling 00:56:54
22 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 00:57:07
23 Christopher Chartier Racing For Riley 00:57:29
24 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 00:57:30
25 Cameron Jackson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 00:57:35
26 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:57:37
27 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 00:57:57
28 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 00:58:39
29 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 00:58:47
30 Anthony Viton Echelon 00:58:52
31 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 00:58:54
32 Ryan Gamm Revolution 00:59:38
33 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 00:59:41
34 Michael Seaman Specialized 00:59:41
35 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 00:59:44
36 Christopher Durand Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
37 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing 01:00:37
38 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen 01:01:44
39 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 00:16:44
2 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 00:16:55
3 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 00:16:59
4 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 00:17:23
5 John Morris Lionheart CX 00:18:14
6 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 00:18:23
7 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 00:18:46
8 Sydney Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 00:19:03
9 Parker Hopson Lionhearts 00:19:33
10 Cameron Fisk RedZone 00:19:36
11 Gabriel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 00:20:28
12 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 00:20:57
13 Jacob Krynock 00:21:11
14 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 00:21:31
15 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 00:21:37
16 Thomas Morris QCW LIONHEARTS 00:22:23
17 Callia Tellez Secret Cycling 00:22:25
18 Mitchell Hopson Lionhearts 00:26:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team 00:35:09
2 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 00:36:04
3 Karin Reed Secret Cycling 00:36:23
4 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 00:37:06
5 Kathleen Neff Queen City Wheels 00:37:13
6 Flavia Sancier Heckawee 00:37:17
7 Collyn Smitherman Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the 00:37:25
8 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella 00:37:27
9 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
10 Janet Sherman -1LAP
11 Melissa Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
12 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling -1LAP
13 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
14 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
15 Heather Maier Secret Cycling -1LAP
16 Misty Kepano Team Fleur de Lis -1LAP
17 Diane Dennedy Secert Cycling -1LAP
18 Lorna Waterstellez Secret Cycling -1LAP
19 Jordan Andrew Team Louisville -1LAP
20 Geanie Helfrich Secret Cycling -1LAP
21 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
22 Mary Bill Secret Cycling -1LAP
23 Margaret Lytle -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire 00:38:32
2 Erin Silliman Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds R 00:38:44
3 Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team 00:38:54
4 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:39:43
5 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 00:39:49
6 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com 00:40:16
7 Malissa Petrov Bio Wheels Racing 00:40:26
8 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 00:40:43
9 Kiersta Tucker scheller's racing team 00:40:43
10 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 00:41:11
11 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:41:19
12 Staci Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 00:41:31
13 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 00:41:46
14 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 00:41:55
15 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing 00:41:57
16 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 00:42:03
17 Teri Meek Bikeclicks.com/Team Louisville 00:42:24
18 Jayne Prater A Cycling Team 00:42:53
19 Carrie Cochran Team CNC 00:43:32
20 Emily Walling Secret Cycling 00:44:16
21 Nancy Henderson NE/COBC
22 Erika Howard Secret Cycling
23 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing Project 513
24 Jillian Kellbach COBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:20:11
2 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 00:20:29
3 Maryfrances Sharpshair Lionhearts 00:22:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 3