Log In
Richmond Festival of Cross • Oct 8 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick Team Traveller
2 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3 Joseph Dombrowski Trek-Livestrong
4 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DA
5 Mike Runnals JRVS/American Pride Automotive
6 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles/XO
7 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Ryan Fawley
9 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive
10 Mark Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce
11 Bryan Sorrell Speedy's Hot Sauce #44
12 Matthew Kuhn
13 Jay Catlett Blue Ridge Cyclery/ Fortuna Cycling
14 Fred Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team
15 Chris Carraway November Bicycles CX Experience
16 Joseph O'brien-applegate William & Mary Cycling
DNF Walker Owen Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNF Adam Switter
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Ryan Fawley Trek
3 Tom Jeffrey Richmond Velo Sport
4 Mike Runnals JRVS/American Pride Automotive
5 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Mark Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce
7 Fred Witwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team
8 Bryan Sorrell Speedy's Hot Sauce #44
DNF Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DA
DNF Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive
DNF Matthew Kuhn
DNF Joseph O'brien-applegate William & Mary Cycling
DNF Walker Owen Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNF Callum Ingram November Bicycles CX Experience
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin KCCX/Fuji
2 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3 Sarah Fader Team EMF Racing
4 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing
5 Avanell Schmitz VA Asset Group p/b Trek
6 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin KCCX/Fuji
2 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3 Avanell Schmitz VA Asset Group p/b Trek
4 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Sarah Fader Team EMF Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Deaton Tri Power Cycling
2 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
3 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Jerry Hadley Tripower
5 Jim Fisher Design Physics - Stijl Cycles
6 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's
7 Dave Chamblin
8 Sam Massie
9 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
10 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
11 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 Brian Beckman Carytown
13 Luca Terziotti Carytown
14 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
15 Russell Jones Monticello Velo Club
16 Mike Baldwin Tripower
17 Christopher Dinsmore TriPower
18 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
19 Michael Park TriPower
DNF Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
DNF Mike Lipka Mayhem Racing / Market Street Cycli
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
2 Jimmy Deaton Tri Power Cycling
3 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Russell Jones Monticello Velo Club
5 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's
7 Dave Chamblin
8 Jerry Hadley Tripower
9 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
10 Christopher Dinsmore TriPower
11 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
12 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
13 Luca Terziotti
14 Mike Baldwin Tripower
15 Mike Lipka Mayhem Racing / Market Street Cycli
16 Michael Park TriPower
17 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
18 Robert Anderson
DNF Jim Fisher Design Physics - Stijl Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hellner American Pride
2 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club
3 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
4 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club
5 Chris Smead TPC p/b CONTES
6 Andres De marchena Fat Frog's Elite Racing
7 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
8 Parker Brookfield MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b
9 Christian Sheridan CRC
10 Chris Scales unattached
11 Mark Junkermann www.runriderace.com
12 Glen Bjerke Charlottesville Racing Club
13 Michael Carhart Tripower
14 Christopher Koehler
15 Matthew Panzarella CRC/Fortuna Cycling
16 Lorenzo Battistelli Fortuna Cycling
17 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
18 Gregg Palmer Richmond Velo Sport
19 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
20 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
21 Christopher Meier VCU CYCLING
22 Trent Simmons Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
23 Michael Prewitt
24 Dylan Graves
25 Taylor Clarke
26 Carlton Stadler
27 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
28 Chris Lloyd
29 Geoffrey d. Stanley Richmond Velo Sport
30 Adam Croft
31 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
32 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
33 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/Ergon/Twin Six
34 Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team
35 Paul Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
36 Will Jacobs
37 Jim Temple Altius Cycling Team
38 Heath Mcarthur Cyclocrossworld
39 Jeff Dillon
40 Bobby Mason
DNF Jorge Zarate fat frogs racing team
DNF Thomas Carey
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Smead TPC p/b CONTES
2 Andres De marchena Fat Frog's Elite Racing
3 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b
4 Jeff Hellner American Pride
5 Dave O'neill Radical Roots Farm
6 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Chris Scales unattached
8 Gregg Palmer Richmond Velo Sport
9 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
10 Michael Carhart Tripower
11 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
12 Trent Simmons Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
13 Parker Brookfield MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b
14 Dylan Graves
15 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Jeff Henke
17 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
18 Tyler Tupper VCU
19 William Suhring UVA Cycling
20 Kieran Mcloughlin
21 Kate Fisher
22 Michael Prewitt
23 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/Ergon/Twin Six
24 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
25 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
26 Geoffrey d. Stanley Richmond Velo Sport
27 Taylor Clarke
28 Chris Lloyd
29 Robert Burgholzer Unattached - Finding Freestyle
30 Oscar Ruiz
31 Adam Croft JRVS
32 Jim Temple Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Schutz Fat Frogs Racing
2 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
4 Jennie Zack
5 Mason Hopkins River City Women's Racing
6 Karen Franke Vanderkitten Racing
7 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
8 Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
9 Evelyn Cooper JRVS / American Pride Auto
10 Tami Cole TriPower Racing
11 Alena Pugacheva VCU Cycling Club
12 Sheri Segal TriPower Racing
13 Kate Fisher
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Snyder
2 Alena Pugacheva VCU Cycling Club
3 Kate Fisher
4 Morgan Schutz Fat Frogs Racing
5 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
6 Allison Drezek
7 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
8 Mason Hopkins River City Women's Racing
9 Jennie Zack
10 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
11 Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
12 Karen Franke Vanderkitten Racing
13 Sheri Segal TriPower Racing
14 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
15 Tami Cole TriPower Racing
16 Evelyn Cooper JRVS / American Pride Auto
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing
2 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
3 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
4 Chris Derby Blue Ridge
5 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
2 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing
3 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
4 Chris Derby Blue Ridge
5 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing
6 James Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Williamson Rostello/Cycor
2 Eric Scofield Richmond Velo Sport
3 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
4 Elias Guerra
5 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
6 Tim Mullins Carytown Bikes
7 Ken Bell www.rocktowncyclocross.com
8 Dave O'neill Radical Roots Farm
9 Michael Hines Richmond Velo Sport
10 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team
11 Shawn Tunstall Absolute Art Cycling/3 Sports
12 Tim Powell Team Type 1
13 Carlton Stadler
14 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
15 Eric Crandall Fat Frogs Racing
16 Simon Alexander Red Rocks Velo
17 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
DNF Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Williamson Rostello/Cycor
2 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
3 Eric Schofield Richmond Velo Sport
4 Michael Hines Richmond Velo Sport
5 Elias Guerra
6 Dave O'neill Radical Roots Farm
7 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
8 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team
9 Eric Crandall Fat Frogs Racing
10 Tim Powell Team Type 1
11 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 Mark Hagen team roaring mouse
13 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
14 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
16 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing
17 Rob Cook Richmond Velo Sport
18 Carlton Stadler
DNF Shawn Tunstall Absolute Art Cycling/3 Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Netsch TriPower
2 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company
3 William Gilmer Tri-Power
4 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Frank Smith Rostello pb Fiorruci/Cycor
6 Mark North Rostello
7 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
8 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs
9 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
11 Raymond Epstein Evil Cycling Norfolk Division
12 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
13 Michael Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce
14 Russ Baxter Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
15 James Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
16 Steven Bantz
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Netsch TriPower
2 William Gilmer Tri-Power
3 Ken Jefferson American Pride
4 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Mark Junkman
7 Russ Baxter Rostello
8 Frank Smith Rostello pb Fiorruci/Cycor
9 Raymond Epstein Evil Cycling Norfolk Division
10 Michael Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce
11 Jeff Henke
12 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
13 Mark North Rostello
14 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
15 Jason Lloyd
16 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team
17 Steven Bantz
18 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
DNF Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Netsch TriPower
2 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Katie Simmons River City Women's Racing/CSM
4 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
5 Sonya Richeson Team Design Physics | Stijl Cycles
6 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 Liz Schleeper Tripower p/b Conte's
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Netsch TriPower
2 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Katie Simmons River City Women's Racing/CSM
4 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
5 Sonya Richeson Team Design Physics | Stijl Cycles
6 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1