Log In
Carlise Cross Classic • Dec 1 2007
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 40:40
2 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 40:42
3 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 41:20
4 Henry Tremper FSUS 41:24
5 Trevor Williams Guy's Bicycle Racing 42:00
6 Bernard Mcdonald C3/Sollay.com 42:03
7 Raymond Zeimet Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 42:20
8 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 42:26
9 Barry Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 42:28
10 Leo Pizzini Henry Bike 42:41
11 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing 42:50
12 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 42:58
13 David Troop First State Velo Sport 43:18
14 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 43:37
15 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing 43:42
16 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team 44:07
17 Steven Dontigny Team Bike Lane 44:00
18 Rob Lea TEAM FUJI 44:33
19 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 44:35
20 Brian Rife Faulkner Honda 45:00
21 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing 45:02
22 Mark Laser Yellow Breeches Racing, baby! 45:14
23 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club 46:02
24 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 46:14
25 Lauri Webber 46:30
26 Mark Wanco World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling tea 47:03
27 Bob Perna beans bikes 47:10
28 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing 48:00
29 Mark Heeb yellow breeches racing 49:19
30 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo -1
31 Gary Kelley Beans Bikes -1
DNF Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com
DNF Brian Stoner cole's velo cycling club
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 38:07
2 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
3 Ethan Townsend C3- Sollay.com
4 Kevin Kralik Guys Racing
5 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes
6 Cary Fridrich 38:33
7 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
8 Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofin 39:18
9 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofin 39:20
10 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 39:41
11 Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda Racing 39:51
12 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 40:02
13 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry's team 40:05
14 Ben Miller Penn State University 40:14
15 Don Kessel Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy 40:18
16 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing 40:21
17 Dan Conrad 40:59
18 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 41:30
19 Chris Ruhl Penn State University
20 Shawn Stafford Bike Line 41:44
21 Matthew Panas the Bare Wall 42:01
22 Justin Woulfe Tri State Velo 42:34
23 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley / Marathon Roofing 43:02
24 Dan Bonora Faulkner Honda Racing 43:43
25 Martin Mckeon Guys Racing 44:02
26 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 46:31
27 Luke St. clair Penn State University 47:02
28 Stephen Gualano -1
DNF Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo
DNF Luke Sandusky
DNF Mike Laub Mountainside
DNF Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com !
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 37:34
2 Elizabeth Harlow Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 37:41
3 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 38:40
4 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 38:46
5 Kristin Gavin 39:05
6 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's 39:21
7 Tracey Lea TEAN FUJI 40:38
8 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 40:39
9 Kim Dubeck Bean's Bikes 40:44
10 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi 41:26
11 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 42:07
12 Kera Daily Mountainside Ski & Sports 42:15
13 Nicole Shue Velo Bella - Kona 42:36
14 Susan Neglia 42:55
15 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 43:17
16 Hillary Styer Velo Bella - Kona -1
17 Jill Wiest Mountainside Ski and Sports -1
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com -1
19 Heidi Ginn -1
20 Alicia Styer Velo Bella - Kona -1
DNF Janice Morris Mountainside
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 32:51
2 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com 33:09
3 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 33:21
4 Jay Zorn FIRST STATE VELO SPORT 33:31
5 Syd Lea Team Fuji 34:00
6 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 34:23
7 Brett Kielick Drexel Cycling 34:28
8 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 34:39
9 Eric Chessler Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore 34:51
10 Kyle Friis Bucknell Cycling 34:52
11 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 35:22
12 Les Russell Yellow Breeches Racing 35:29
13 Michael Beshore 35:40
14 Mark Ginn 35:50
15 John Heffner 35:59
16 Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 36:02
17 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 36:06
18 Luke St. clair Penn State University 36:14
19 Gary Sternbar 36:23
20 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 36:35
21 Tyler Brown Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 36:36
22 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 36:40
23 Devon Halley Carnegie Mellon University 36:41
24 Clayton Chiles Penn State University Cycling 36:46
25 James Doherty 37:02
26 Josh Carter ?Cornballer! 37:05
27 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 37:10
28 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles 37:22
29 Jake Davidson Intense Cycles/Bean's Bikes/Hayes B 37:29
30 Alven Williams 38:34
31 Todd Eroh Big Ring Velo 38:57
32 Boyd Garrison Pro Pedals 39:40
33 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 39:57
34 Craig Hise Yellow Breeches Racing 39:57
35 Michael Giancoli Hub United 39:57
36 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 39:57
37 Brent Shultz Mountainside Ski & Sports 40:07
38 Brent Dilella Penn State Cycling Club 40:31
39 Gary Snyder 41:16
40 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 41:22
41 Bill Powell 42:24
42 Joseph Orsini 42:31
43 Leon Chon Prince William -1
44 Brian Stoner cole's velo cycling club -1
45 Ryan Shank Drexel U -1
46 Stephen Gualano -1
47 Hans Bakermans World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team -1
48 Bradley Bechtel -1
DNF Fred Klenk G.E. Mitchell Cabinetry
Finishers: Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 43:40
2 Troy Kinngold Westwood Velo
3 Gerry Pflug Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:06
4 Mike Hebe GPOA-Cannondale 44:12
5 Blair Saunders Henry's 44:26
6 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.com 44:43
7 Gunnar Shogren FORT Factory Team 44:49
8 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 45:01
9 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:05
10 Dave Weaver 45:09
11 Glenn Turner Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 45:25
12 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 45:34
13 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 45:36
14 Andy Gorski NetApp - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.c 45:43
15 Chris Newell Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 45:48
16 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 46:13
17 Michael Kolb Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS 46:33
18 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com
19 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 46:37
20 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic 46:41
21 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center 46:43
22 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 46:53
23 Charles Erndl Human zoom cycling 47:24
24 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 48:11
25 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:15
26 Mark Dontigny Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Sho 48:18
27 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:20
28 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 48:29
29 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 48:39
30 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club 50:04
31 Jay Downs FORT Factory team -1
DNF Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon
DNF James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW
DNF Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 0:55:45
2 Charles Pendry Inland Construction - BTD 0:55:56
3 Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:55:56
4 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay 0:55:57
5 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by C 0:56:28
6 Nathan Chown handlebars CC/kona Canada 0:56:28
7 Michael Gallegher US Army Cycling 0:56:28
8 Jacob Fetty Myogenesis/TheBikeGame dot Com/HAMB 0:56:48
9 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 0:56:50
10 Stephan Kincaid EKRacing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling 0:57:04
11 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center / F 0:57:25
12 William Elliston Indiana Regional Medical Center/Fuj 0:57:34
13 Tyler Wren Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by 0:57:37
14 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz/Sram/Santa Cruz Bicyc 0:57:48
15 Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team 0:57:53
16 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames 0:58:16
17 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:59:06
18 Ernesto Marenchin asylum cycles 1:00:00
19 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Cyclocross Team 1:01:00
20 Gregory Lindstrom Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 1:01:28
21 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3/Sollay.com 1:02:04
22 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
DNF Matt White FiordiFrutta
DNF Steve Tilford KCCX/Verge/Eriksen Cycles
DNF Chris Mcgill FORT Factory Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy IF/Wheelworks/SRAM presented by Gen 40:00
2 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda Tire 40:34
3 Betsy Shogren FORT Factory Team 41:02
4 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 41:19
5 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 41:57
6 Cheryl Sornson Trek VW East Coast 42:36
7 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com 43:33
8 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 44:41
9 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon/Twin 6 44:55
10 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 45:10
11 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 45:35
12 Amy Breyla FORT Factory Team 46:27
13 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:18
DNF Lesley Chown St.Catharines C.C.
Finishers: Cat ?: 14