Log In
USGP of Cyclocross New Belgium Cup Day 1 • Oct 8 2011
6
0
0
5.5
0
Light Rain, 37 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon LTS-Felt 0:56:07
2 Geoff Kabush Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 0:00:24
3 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha-Focus 0:00:58
4 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:02:08
5 Yannick Eckmann Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus 0:02:17
6 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Shimano 0:02:25
7 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 0:02:34
8 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale-Stoemper 0:02:49
9 Christian Heule Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:03:07
10 Barry Wicks Kona 0:03:18
11 Zach Mcdonald Team Rapha-Focus 0:03:26
12 Jeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)
13 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:03:59
14 Sean Babcock Kona 0:04:06
15 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 0:04:41
16 Cody Kaiser California Giant-Specialized 0:05:21
17 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:05:32
19 Brian Matter Gear Grinder - Clif Bar 0:05:41
20 Evan Guthrie Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea 0:06:16
21 Christopher Jones Team Rapha-Focus 0:06:21
22 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 0:06:32
23 Tim Allen Niner Stan's Ergon 0:06:54
24 Russell Stevenson Raleigh 0:07:28
25 Skyler Trujillo CYF Divo 0:07:36
26 Colton Andersen Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factor 0:07:55
27 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicyc 0:07:58
28 Kevin Fish KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 0:07:59
29 Joseph Schmalz KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 0:08:13
30 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar 0:08:27
31 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:09:03
32 Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Compe -1lap
33 Braden Kappius Clif Bar -2laps
34 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
35 Robin Eckmann Pearl Izumi-Shimano Team
36 Greg Lewis Directory Plus-Trek
37 Justin Robinson California Giant-Specialized
38 Spencer Powlison Plains To Peaks Racing
39 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport
40 Brendan Shafer Wooly Mammoth
41 Bryan Alders (USA)
42 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's Bicycles -3laps
43 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports
44 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts-Izze
45 Bryan Mickiewicz Hammer Nutrition
46 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
47 John Phillips Team Rio Grande
48 Nick Truitt Breckenridge
49 Ted Willard SDG-Felt p/b IRT
50 Samuel Morrison Epic Endurance
51 Ryan Miller Pacific Power-Blue Sky
52 Caley Fretz Echelon Energy Cycling Team
53 Chris Mackay Realcyclist.com
54 Campbell Levy Yeti-Jett Pro XC Team
55 David Sheek SDG-Felt p/b IRT
56 Eric Bennett JET Cycling
57 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
58 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport -4laps
59 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
60 Jimmy Archer (USA)
61 Chad Haga Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealt
62 William Iaia Groove Subaru
63 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing
64 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing
65 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
66 Scott Tietzel Peaks To Plains Racing
67 Drew Hogg RGF Solutions -5laps
68 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
DNF Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNF Brad Cole Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:44:02
2 Katie Compton Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:44
3 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 0:02:05
4 Mical Dyck Pro City Racing 0:02:58
5 Caroline Mani CC Etupes 0:03:38
6 Sue Butler River City Bicyles-Ridley 0:03:40
7 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:03:46
8 Nicole Duke Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:03:50
9 Katherine Sherwin Stans's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Te
10 Meredith Miller California Giant-Specialized 0:04:19
11 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant-Specialized 0:04:47
12 Kelsy Bingham Roosters-Bikers Edge 0:05:09
13 Alice Pennington Team S&M 0:05:42
14 Kari Studley Team Redline 0:05:48
15 Heather Irmiger (USA) 0:06:21
16 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 0:06:41
17 Devon Gorry Rambuski Law 0:07:34
18 Rebecca Gross Tough Girls 0:07:37
19 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 0:07:47
20 Sage Wilderman (USA) 0:08:01
21 Shannon Gibson Stans's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Te 0:08:21
22 Judy Freeman (USA)
23 Meghan Korol Momentum Racing-Pro Bikes 0:08:49
24 Courtney Van dimpel (USA) 0:09:09
25 Rebecca Blatt (USA) 0:09:56
26 Alison Powers Cross Propz 0:10:03
27 Nina Baum (USA)
28 Melanie Long Tough Girl-Scott 0:10:23
29 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes -1lap
30 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health
31 Anna Dingman Cycleution
32 Erin Kummer Timex
33 Kate Powlison The Service Course-WBR -2laps
34 Jennifer Gaertner Raleigh America
35 Jennifer Hill Rivet SG
36 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
37 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive
38 Lynn Bush Tough Girl-Scott
39 Lea Stralka Ragnarok
40 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
41 Catherine Johnson Service Course-WBR
42 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
43 Katie Jay melena Bay 101-HRS-Rock Lobster
DNF Linda Sone Cycle-Smart/Flanders
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 42:00:0
2 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 42:01:0
3 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI p/b Challenge Tires 42:46:0
4 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 43:01:0
5 Michael Robson 43:01:0
6 Grant Berry Cycleution/Stevens Bikes 43:11:0
7 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough 43:21:0
8 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community 43:27:0
9 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 43:42:0
10 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX 43:43:0
11 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 44:03:0
12 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 44:09:0
13 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 44:12:0
14 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 44:17:0
15 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy 44:54:0
16 Nicholas Stevens BRC Real Estate 45:10:0
17 Taylor Carrington Turin Bicycles - TLR 45:11:0
18 Steven Stefko Velo-One 45:15:0
19 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 45:23:0
20 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 45:24:0
21 Jeff Wardell Excel Sports/Xybix Systems 45:34:0
22 Mark Wisner Boulder CycleSport 45:46:0
23 Clay Harris RRV 45:57:0
24 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 46:01:0
25 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 46:12:0
26 Nate Woodman monkey wrench cycles 46:20:0
27 Russell Griffin Cycleton Denver 46:20:0
28 Jonathan Coln Rockymounts 46:28:0
29 Shawn Mitchell George's / Vision One / TRP 46:47:0
30 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 47:30:0
31 Christopher Case eFeedback Sports 47:31:0
32 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community 47:38:0
33 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 47:39:0
34 Jeff Hall 47:52:0
35 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 48:22:0
36 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:22:0
37 Matt Opperman Subaru-Trek MTB Team 48:27:0
38 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports 48:33:0
39 J p Brocket Ethos Racing 48:35:0
40 Karl Haunold 48:37:0
41 Joe Taddeucci Natural Grocers 49:01:0
42 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng 49:17:0
43 Bryan Rheude Pony Shop CX Team 49:26:0
44 Dan Farrell BLUE SKY VELO 49:27:0
45 Slate Olson Rapha-Focus 49:33:0
46 Walid Abu-ghazaleh The Pony Shop 49:38:0
47 Brett Batchelder Rocky Mounts~Izze 49:54:0
48 Darryn Biggerstaff unattached 49:56:0
49 Mike Sutter vics espresso-peerless tire 50:01:0
50 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 50:13:0
51 Patrick Gallegos 8-16 Racing Team 50:19:0
52 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 50:24:0
53 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing 50:25:0
54 Eric Rydholm New Hope 360/GS Boulder/Trek 50:34:0
55 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 50:36:0
56 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 50:37:0
57 Eric Jones Unattached 51:03:0
58 Carl Boni RapidRacing @2Lap
59 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing @2Lap
60 Travis Nease Audi @2Lap
61 Mark Lorie Velo-One Cycling @2Lap
62 Tim Barnes @2Lap
63 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch @2Lap
64 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing @2Lap
65 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling @2Lap
66 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing @3Lap
67 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering @3Lap
68 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling @3Lap
DNF John Verheul Nob Hill Velo p/b JBV Coaching
DNF Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Joe Curtes GARAGE864/MILWAUKEE BIKE CO/TWI
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10