Log In
USGP New Belgium Cup Day 2 • Oct 9 2011
5
0
0
6.3
0
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swenson Unattached 34:53:00
2 Zane Godby Unattached 35:16:000
3 Logan Owen Unattached 35:25:00
4 Jordan Cullen Unattached 35:55:00
5 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 37:00:00
6 Skyler Taylor Unattached 37:30:00
7 Lionel Rocheleau Unattached 37:35:00
8 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 38:22:00
9 Cameron Rex Unattached 38:26:00
10 Connor Letendre Unattached 42:36:00
11 Zach Jensen Unattached 42:44:00
12 Luc Freiburg Unattached -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 39:12:00
2 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 39:24:00
3 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 39:32:00
4 Tim Matthews Unattached 39:38:00
5 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 39:39:00
6 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 40:03:00
7 Chad Carpenter Unattached 40:04:00
8 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 40:07:00
9 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 40:21:00
10 Ryan Travelstead Unattached 40:29:00
11 Jordi Cortes Unattached 40:56:00
12 Jp Boylan Unattached 41:02:00
13 Adam Miller Unattached 41:02:00
14 Chris Smithwick Unattached 41:15:00
15 Nicholas Lemke Unattached 41:20:00
16 Eric Collins Unattached 41:31:00
17 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:36:00
18 Thomas Jones Unattached 41:37:00
19 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 41:38:00
20 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 41:39:00
21 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 41:39:00
22 Tyler Frasca Unattached 41:54:00
23 Paul Rahn Unattached 41:55:00
24 J p Brocket Unattached 41:56:00
25 Tyler Carmichael Unattached 42:00:00
26 Weston Woodward Unattached 42:07:00
27 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 42:19:00
28 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 42:40:00
29 Jess Schaper Unattached 42:57:00
30 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 42:58:00
31 Justin Rempel Unattached 43:09:00
32 Jason Sumner VeloNews 43:14:00
33 Michael Shea Unattached 43:16:00
34 Kenneth Lundgren Unattached 43:18:00
35 Christian Levy Unattached 43:18:00
36 Greg Dalton Unattached 43:24:00
37 Kristopher Keller Unattached 43:30:00
38 Justin Sheldon Unattached 43:42:00
39 Peter Krause Unattached 43:54:00
40 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 43:58:00
41 David Boerner Unattached 44:01:00
42 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 44:14:00
43 Paul Tanguay Echelon Energy Cycling Team 44:17:00
44 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 44:21:00
45 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 44:30:00
46 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:34:00
47 David Averill Unattached 44:37:00
48 Clint Mitchell Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:45:00
49 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 44:56:00
50 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team 45:17:00
51 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 45:29:00
52 Richard Slayden Peloton Cycles - Specialized 45:50:00
53 Nathan Collier Unattached 46:10:00
54 Wesley Smith Team Evergreen Racing 46:56:00
55 Brad Hoagland The Service Course 1 WBR 47:08:00
56 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com 47:18:00
57 Bradley Wormer Unattached 47:35:00
58 Corey Whalen Unattached 47:55:00
59 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin Cycles 48:30:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 35:16:00
2 Joey Johnson Unattached 35:32:00
3 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 35:34:00
4 William Colson Unattached 35:56:00
5 Gavin Anderson Unattached 35:58:00
6 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 36:18:00
7 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 36:18:00
8 Anthony Lenz Unattached 36:35:00
9 Jesse Coombs Unattached 36:39:00
10 Josey Weik Unattached 36:46:00
11 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:48:00
12 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 36:56:00
13 Curtis Heideman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 37:06:00
14 Craig Daugherty Unattached 37:20:00
15 Casey Wright Unattached 37:25:00
16 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 37:25:00
17 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 37:42:00
18 Brian Lehfeldt Unattached 38:29:00
19 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 38:40:00
20 Eric Thompson Peloton Cycles - Specialized 38:55:00
21 Christopher Farney Unattached 38:55:00
22 John Greig Unattached 39:09:00
23 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested But 39:13:00
24 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 39:42:00
25 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 39:43:00
26 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 39:52:00
27 Christopher Kinneer Peloton Cycles - Specialized 39:54:00
28 Rip Clayton Unattached 40:02:00
29 Robert Williams Unattached 40:05:00
30 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 40:06:00
31 Karsten lukas Giesen Get Out! 40:13:00
32 Dustin Folger Unattached 40:19:00
33 Jack Jefferies Unattached 40:20:00
34 Robby Chavira Unattached 40:36:00
35 Sam Choran Unattached 40:44:00
36 Matt Gough Peloton Cycles - Specialized 40:46:00
37 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 40:51:00
38 Douglas Borg Unattached 40:51:00
39 Jeff Gardner Unattached 41:04:00
40 Ben Swan Velo Veloce 41:10:00
41 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 41:10:00
42 Dennis Mcgarry OES/Bike Source 41:13:00
43 Bill Bottom Unattached 41:13:00
44 Eric Buxman Unattached 41:16:00
45 Michael Glicksman Unattached 41:33:00
46 Evan Fry Unattached 41:44:00
47 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy Cycling Team 42:07:00
48 Eric Houck Echelon Energy Cycling Team 42:21:00
49 Jeff Stephenson Unattached 42:47:00
50 Colby Smith Unattached 43:11:00
51 Jesse Parker Unattached 43:14:00
52 Adam Johnson Echelon Energy Cycling Team 43:45:00
53 Colin Yates Unattached 44:10:00
54 Alvin Nordell Primal Racing - 1st Bank 44:19:00
55 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 44:30:00
56 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 44:31:00
57 Jason Gugelman Unattached 45:09:00
58 Lucas Currell Unattached 45:15:00
59 Tom Stine Peloton Cycles - Specialized 45:20:00
60 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 45:43:00
61 Scott Hearne Unattached @1Lap
62 Troy Dayton Boulder Cycle Sport @1Lap
63 Doug Broyer Unattached @1Lap
64 Bob Rowland Unattached @1Lap
65 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling @1Lap
66 David Riem Unattached @1Lap
67 Timothy Strege Unattached @1Lap
68 Jeremiah Crane Unattached @1Lap
69 Jeffry Holt Unattached @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 38:27:00
2 Mike Hogan Justin's 38:38:00
3 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 38:56:00
4 Tim Butler Unattached 38:56:00
5 Michael Mcshane Unattached 39:08:00
6 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:08:00
7 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 39:27:00
8 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 39:32:00
9 Craig Hofer Unattached 39:37:00
10 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached 40:02:00
11 Thomas Price Unattached 40:16:00
12 Troy Krause Unattached 40:36:00
13 Robert Sonora Unattached 40:46:00
14 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 40:53:00
15 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:54:00
16 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 41:07:00
17 Joe Burtoni Unattached 41:08:00
18 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 41:32:00
19 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 41:32:00
20 Russell Thorstrom Unattached 41:35:00
21 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 41:41:00
22 Peter Wellsman Unattached 42:00:00
23 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 42:07:00
24 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 42:09:00
25 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 42:16:00
26 Brook Watts Unattached 42:26:00
27 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 42:30:00
28 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 42:31:00
29 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 42:33:00
30 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 42:39:00
31 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 42:45:00
32 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 42:49:00
33 Chris Shotwell Unattached 42:55:00
34 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 42:56:00
35 Tom Phelps Unattached 43:14:00
36 Lennard Zinn VeloNews @1Lap
37 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen @1Lap
38 John Brunner Unattached @1Lap
39 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling @1Lap
40 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling @1Lap
41 John Bliss Justin's Cycling @1Lap
42 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport @1Lap
43 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling @1Lap
44 Justin Green Justin's/Titus/Orthopro @1Lap
45 Cookie Gulden Velo-One Cycling @1Lap
46 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing @1Lap
47 Joe Sullivan RRV @1Lap
48 David Burns Yeti's Grind @1Lap
49 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo @1Lap
50 Todd Schoenberner team high plains @1Lap
51 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters @1Lap
52 Brian Petted Unattached @1Lap
53 Michael Shepherd Unattached @1Lap
54 Scott Soden Great Divide Brewing @1Lap
55 Yannio Davila Unattached @1Lap
56 James Bethea Unattached @1Lap
57 Doug Broyer Unattached @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 42:52:00
2 Wayne Gorry Unattached 43:40:00
3 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:19:00
4 Steve Barnes Unattached @1Lap
5 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company @1Lap
6 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire @1Lap
7 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @1Lap
8 David Beitel Horizon Organic/Panache @1Lap
9 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @1Lap
10 Erik Nordenson Unattached @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Unattached 37:53:00
2 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 38:22:00
3 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 39:12:00
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 39:27:00
5 Jake Salcone Unattached 39:27:00
6 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 39:37:00
7 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 39:40:00
8 Dan Porter Echelon Energy Cycling Team 39:54:00
9 Greg Heath Unattached 40:37:00
10 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 41:08:00
11 Nat Pellman Unattached 41:33:00
12 Brian Fornes Unattached 41:38:00
13 Michael Florio Unattached 41:42:00
14 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 41:46:00
15 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 41:53:00
16 Joe Hamilton Unattached 42:01:00
17 Joel Budacki Unattached 42:46:00
18 David O'Brien Unattached 43:02:00
19 James Heuck RRV 43:15:00
20 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 43:48:00
21 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 44:53:00
22 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 45:08:00
23 Troy Hachmann Unattached 45:21:00
24 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:22:00
25 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 45:29:00
26 Felix Naschold Unattached 46:02:00
27 Tyler Hardie Unattached 46:20:00
28 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 46:31:00
29 Corbin Swan Greenstreet Cycles 46:50:00
30 James Phelps Unattached 47:07:00
31 Clinton Robinson Unattached 47:23:00
32 Rodney Erkson Team Body Sync 47:34:00
33 Joe Czerwonka Unattached @1Lap
34 Josh Culbertson Unattached @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 27:33:00
2 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 27:34:00
3 Sydney Fox Unattached 27:34:00
4 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 27:54:00
5 Karen Brocket Unattached 28:07:00
6 Lindsay Jones Unattached 28:19:00
7 Sara Wisner Team ten20 28:35:00
8 Tiziana Dehorney Unattached 28:45:00
9 Megan Lawson Unattached 29:13:00
10 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 30:49:00
11 Julianne Boylan NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 32:20:00
12 Jessica Gammey Unattached 32:33:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Shinn Unattached 30:01:00
2 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 30:08:00
3 Tracy Yates Unattached 30:27:00
4 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 30:36:00
5 Michele Novosad Unattached 31:23:00
6 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 32:28:00
7 Eleanor Kolden Unattached 32:54:00
8 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 33:21:00
9 Liz Bashaw Tribella Race Team 33:39:00
10 Tiffany Ankrum Unattached 34:13:00
11 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 34:29:00
12 Hannah Caproon Unattached 35:08:00
13 Brittany Jones Unattached 35:37:00
14 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 36:30:00
15 Sue Semaszczuk Unattached 36:45:00
16 Rhianna Taylor Unattached 37:07:00
17 Rochelle Plocek Unattached 39:24:00
18 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Shinn Unattached 30:01:00
2 Tracy Yates Unattached 30:27:00
3 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 30:36:00
4 Michele Novosad Unattached 31:23:00
5 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 32:28:00
6 Eleanor Kolden Unattached 32:54:00
7 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 33:21:00
8 Liz Bashaw Tribella Race Team 33:39:00
9 Tiffany Ankrum Unattached 34:13:00
10 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 34:29:00
11 Hannah Caproon Unattached 35:08:00
12 Brittany Jones Unattached 35:37:00
13 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 36:30:00
14 Sue Semaszczuk Unattached 36:45:00
15 Rhianna Taylor Unattached 37:07:00
16 Rochelle Plocek Unattached 39:24:00
17 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7