Log In
USGP New Belgium Cup Day 1 • Oct 8 2011
5
0
0
6.3
0
Light Rain, 37 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Unattached 39:43:00
2 Zane Godby Unattached 40:05:00
3 Keegan Swenson Unattached 40:27:00
4 Jordan Cullen Unattached 40:41:00
5 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 42:06:00
6 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 42:28:00
7 Skyler Taylor Unattached 42:28:00
8 Lionel Rocheleau Unattached 42:53:00
9 Rex Cameron Unattached 43:22:00
10 Michael Dessau Unattached 46:09:00
11 Zac Jensen Unattached 48:14:00
12 Luc Freiburg Ciclismo Junior Racing -1 lap
13 Connor Letendre Unattached -2 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 36:29:00
2 Tim Matthews Unattached 36:38:00
3 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached 36:43:00
4 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 36:45:00
5 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 36:57:00
6 Adam Miller Unattached 37:13:00
7 Tyler Frasca Unattached 37:19:00
8 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 37:19:00
9 Chris Smithwick Unattached 37:37:00
10 Brad Carpenter Unattached 37:42:00
11 Tyler Carmichael Unattached 37:43:00
12 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande 37:44:00
13 Ryan Travelstead Unattached 37:49:00
14 Matt Lyons Unattached 37:49:00
15 Matt Miller Unattached 38:02:00
16 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 38:04:00
17 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 38:04:00
18 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 38:07:00
19 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 38:07:00
20 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:20:00
21 Danny Whipple Unattached 38:23:00
22 Thomas Jones Unattached 38:23:00
23 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 38:24:00
24 Jordi Cortes Unattached 38:24:00
25 David Averill Unattached 38:34:00
26 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 38:37:00
27 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:38:00
28 Nicholas Lemke Unattached 38:42:00
29 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 38:43:00
30 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 38:52:00
31 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 38:53:00
32 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 38:55:00
33 Ken Lundgren Unattached 39:17:00
34 Justin Rempe Unattached 39:21:00
35 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 39:22:00
36 Rider Unattached 39:26:00
37 Michael Shea Unattached 39:36:00
38 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 39:37:00
39 Melissa Thomas Unattached 39:37:00
40 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 39:38:00
41 Jason Sumner VeloNews 39:38:00
42 Paul Rahn Unattached 39:4000
43 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team 39:43:00
44 Weston Woodward Unattached 39:43:00
45 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 39:43:00
46 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 39:48:00
47 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 40:06:00
48 Clayton Feldman Unattached 40:08:00
49 Korey Kreitman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 40:08:00
50 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 40:27:00
51 Alexander Atherton Flat City Cycling Club 40:34:00
52 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 40:36:00
53 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 40:38:00
54 Justin Sheldon Unattached 40:38:00
55 Christian Levy Unattached 40:44:00
56 Greg Dalton Unattached 40:49:00
57 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 40:54:00
58 Paul Lugar Unattached 40:55:00
59 William Campie BRC Real Estate 41:03:00
60 Barry Croker Unattached 41:07:00
61 Paul Tanguay Echelon Energy Cycling Team 41:17:00
62 Thomas Borch Peloton Cycles - Specialized 41:25:00
63 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 41:29:00
64 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 41:48:00
65 Richard Slayden Peloton Cycles - Specialized 42:37:00
66 Corey Whalen Unattached 43:22:00
67 Bradley Wormer Unattached 44:16:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 30:59:00
2 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 31:21:00
3 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 31:35:00
4 Johnson Johnson Unattached 31:50:00
5 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 31:53:00
6 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 31:56:00
7 Eric Thompson Peloton Cycles - Specialized
8 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 32:19:00
9 William Nabours Horizon Organic/Panache 31:19:00
10 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 32:26:00
11 Colson Colson Unattached 32:38:00
12 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 32:46:00
13 Curtis Heideman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 32:50:00
14 Matt Nunnelly Unattached 32:52:00
15 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 33:01:00
16 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 33:15:00
17 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 33:19:00
18 Brian Moore Unattached 35:10:00
19 Aaron Macarelli Unattached 33:26:00
20 Maher Maher Unattached 33:33:00
21 Christopher Farney Unattached 33:34:00
22 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 33:41:00
23 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 33:42:00
24 Matt Gough Peloton Cycles - Specialized 33:42:00
25 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested But 33:49:00
26 Grant Larson Boulder Cycle Sport 33:49:00
27 Jesse Coombs Unattached 33:49:00
28 Douglas Borg Unattached 33:56:00
29 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 34:06:00
30 John Greig Unattached 34:10:00
31 Christopher Kinneer Peloton Cycles - Specialized 34:16:00
32 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 34:21:00
33 Casey Wright Unattached 34:31:00
34 Bottom Bottom Unattached 34:36:00
35 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 34:37:00
36 Conor Tuttle Unattached 34:46:00
37 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 34:49:00
38 Williams Williams Unattached 34:53:00
39 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 34:56:00
40 Greg Scott Unattached 34:57:00
41 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy Cycling Team 35:05:00
42 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 35:09:00
43 Rip Clayton Unattached 33:23:00
44 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 35:12:00
45 Attick Attick Unattached 35:15:00
46 Colin Yates Unattached 35:15:00
47 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:17:00
48 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 35:31:00
49 Wolff Wolff Unattached 35:33:00
50 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 35:44:00
51 John Kittredge Unattached 35:47:00
52 Serell Serell Unattached 35:50:00
53 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 35:56:00
54 Mathew Adams Boulder Cycle Sport 35:56:00
55 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling 36:00:00
56 Dustin Folger Unattached 36:00:00
57 Ben Swan Velo Veloce 36:02:00
58 Lucas Behnke Unattached 36:02:00
59 Alvin Nordell Primal Racing - 1st Bank 36:04:00
60 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 36:04:00
61 Alex Sutherland Unattached 39:14:00
62 Yannio Davilla Unattached 36:22:00
63 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 36:23:00
64 Colby Smith Unattached 36:26:00
65 Robby Chavira Unattached 36:31:00
66 Michael Colip Velo-One Cycling 36:37:00
67 Stuart Braddock Unattached 36:55:00
68 Slater Slater Unattached 37:08:00
69 Gavin Anderson Unattached 37:14:00
70 Krohn Krohn Unattached 37:21:00
71 Hearne Hearne Unattached 37:36:00
72 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 37:37:00
73 Van kampen Van kampen Unattached 37:39:00
74 Josh Beatty Unattached 37:39:00
75 Jason Gugelman Unattached 37:56:00
76 Adam Johnson Echelon Energy Cycling Team 38:13:00
77 John Crowinshield Unattached 38:53:00
78 Tom Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 39:10:00
79 Tom Stine Peloton Cycles - Specialized 39:12:00
80 Colin Alexander Unattached 39:30:00
81 John Arguello Unattached 39:30:00
82 David Claude Velo-One Cycling 39:35:00
83 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 39:50:00
84 Jeremiah Crane Unattached 40:22:00
85 David Riem Unattached 42:06:00
86 Jonathan Quebberman Unattached 42:09:00
87 Timothy Strege Unattached @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 40:40:00
2 Michael Mcshane Unattached 41:00:00
3 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached 41:17:00
4 Tim Butler Unattached 41:25:00
5 Mike Hogan Justin's 41:27:00
6 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 41:46:00
7 Thomas Price Unattached 41:50:00
8 Troy Krause Unattached 41:58:00
9 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 42:18:00
10 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing
11 Shawn Lortie Unattached 42:26:00
12 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:27:00
13 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:39:00
14 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 43:02:00
15 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 43:14:00
16 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 43:17:00
17 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 43:43:00
18 Joe Burtoni Unattached 44:01:00
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 44:22:00
20 Peter Wellsman Unattached 44:36:00
21 Robert Sonora Unattached 44:40:00
22 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 44:53:00
23 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 45:15:00
24 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 45:22:00
25 Kelly Ricke Unattached 45:24:00
26 Greg Mueller Unattached 45:26:00
27 Chris Shotwell Unattached 45:35:00
28 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 45:41:00
29 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 45:49:00
30 Russell Thorstrom Unattached 45:51:00
31 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 45:54:00
32 Peter Marshall Unattached 45:55:00
33 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store 45:57:00
34 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 46:15:00
35 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 46:18:00
36 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:21:00
37 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 46:40:00
38 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 46:41:00
39 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 46:44:00
40 Ike Nicoll Green Mountain Sports Velo 47:20:00
41 David Burns Yeti's Grind 47:32:00
42 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 47:34:00
43 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 47:35:00
44 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 48:03:00
45 Brian Petted Unattached 48:07:00
46 Michael Shepherd Unattached 48:27:00
47 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 48:53:00
48 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 48:53:00
49 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 48:56:00
50 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 49:34:00
51 James Mathis Unattached 49:43:00
52 Jack Jefferies Unattached 49:43:00
53 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 49:45:00
54 Todd Schoenberner Unattached 49:49:00
55 Yannio Davila Unattached 49:59:00
56 Kevin Chadwick Green Mountain Sports Velo 50:31:00
57 David Gelderloos Unattached 51:41:00
58 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing @1Lap
59 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing @1Lap
60 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 36:35:00
2 Bob Bieterman Unattached 37:12:00
3 Wayne Gorry Unattached 37:20:00
4 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 37:20:00
5 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 37:25:00
6 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 37:53:00
7 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 39:39:00
8 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 39:44:00
9 Steve Barnes Unattached 40:03:00
10 Ned Smith Echelon Energy Cycling Team 40:07:00
11 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:31:00
12 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 41:34:00
13 Erik Nordenson Unattached 41:42:00
14 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 42:09:00
15 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 43:35:00
16 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing 44:09:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Unattached 35:57:00
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 36:11:00
3 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 36:46:00
4 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 37:04:00
5 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 37:23:00
6 Graham Aldredge Unattached 37:52:00
7 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 37:53:00
8 Jake Salcone Unattached 38:52:00
9 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 39:03:00
10 Dan Porter Echelon Energy Cycling Team 39:13:00
11 Nat Pellman Unattached 39:36:00
12 Greg Heath Unattached 39:37:00
13 Brian Fornes Unattached 39:48:00
14 Joel Budacki Unattached 39:55:00
15 Larry Marti B.C.V./Scion 40:17:00
16 Tom Torrance Unattached 40:40:00
17 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Company 40:44:00
18 David O'Brien Unattached 40:44:00
19 Ben Duke The Gear Movement 40:54:00
20 Rafal Doloto Unattached 40:55:00
21 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 41:30:00
22 Troy Hachmann Unattached 42:11:00
23 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 42:14:00
24 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 42:43:00
25 Kevin O'Brien Unattached 43:08:00
26 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 43:10:00
27 Brad Fentress Happy Coffee Cyclocross 43:11:00
28 Clint Robinson Unattached 44:08:00
29 Tyler Hardie Unattached 44:15:00
30 Rodney Erkson Team Body Sync 45:22:00
31 Mark Zubel Unattached @1Lap
32 Josh Culbertson Unattached @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 33:01:00
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 33:01:00
3 Karen Brocket Unattached 33:37:00
4 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports 33:42:00
5 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 34:05:00
6 Shannon Tupa Unattached 34:18:00
7 Unattached 34:37:00
8 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 35:48:00
9 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 36:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates Unattached 34:51:00
2 Dana Shinn Unattached 35:20:00
3 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 35:53:00
4 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze 35:53:00
5 Caitlin Marine Unattached 36:18:00
6 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 36:18:00
7 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 36:33:00
8 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 36:52:00
9 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 37:15:00
10 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 37:15:00
11 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 37:32:00
12 Tanya Swenson Unattached 37:49:00
13 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 38:08:00
14 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 38:19:00
15 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 38:27:00
16 Brittany Jones Unattached 39:05:00
17 Katherine Best Unattached 39:36:00
18 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 40:20:00
19 Nicole Swan Unattached 40:45:00
20 Sue Semaszczuk Unattached 40:57:00
21 Tiffany Ankrum Unattached 41:08:00
22 Evelyn Calhoun Unattached 41:16:00
23 Terri Smith Unattached 41:16:00
24 Wendy Guilbeau Unattached 42:05:00
25 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 42:52:00
26 Sarah Fitzgerald Unattached 43:43:00
27 Kathleen Grigg Unattached @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates Unattached 34:51:00
2 Dana Shinn Unattached 35:20:00
3 Caitlin Marine Unattached 36:18:00
4 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 36:33:00
5 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 36:52:00
6 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 37:15:00
7 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 37:32:00
8 Tanya Swenson Unattached 37:49:00
9 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 38:08:00
10 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 38:19:00
11 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 38:27:00
12 Brittany Jones Unattached 39:05:00
13 Katherine Best Unattached 39:36:00
14 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 40:20:00
15 Nicole Swan Unattached 40:45:00
16 Sue Semaszczuk Unattached 40:57:00
17 Tiffany Ankrum Unattached 41:08:00
18 Evelyn Calhoun Unattached 41:16:00
19 Terri Nederland Unattached 41:16:00
20 Wendy Guilbeau Unattached 42:05:00
21 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 42:52:00
22 Sarah Fitzgerald Unattached 43:43:00
23 Kathleen Grigg Unattached @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 7