Log In
Town Hall Cross • Oct 8 2011
5.3
0
0
4.4
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Lea PURE ENERGY
2 Gerald Adasavage BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
3 Gunnar Brgey C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 Matthew Harris PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
5 Joe Pigga CHESTER COUNTY VELO
6 Shane Watters PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
7 Austin Roach METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
8 Brendan Mcgrath BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
9 Willem Heydendael BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
10 Marten Beels LAMPREY SYSTEMS
11 J Gabriel Lloyd METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
12 Kyle Deppo
13 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
14 Jeff Lorish BIKESPORT
15 Erik Mitchell PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Elliot PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
2 Dag Anderson TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B
3 Brian Swehla WHEEL WRIGHT BIKES
4 Marten Beels LAMPREY SYSTEMS
5 Michael Miller LOAM RANGERS
6 Jack Drummond BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
7 Tony Hall CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
8 Chris Clary CRCA SCOTTO'S
9 Todd Mcloughlin KISSENA
10 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
11 Sean Pasieka ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS
12 Gregory Ahnert LAMPREY SYSTEMS
13 Darrell Engel KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
14 Glenn Ferreira WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM
15 Jonathan Goulet BICYCLE THERAPY
16 Martin Mckeon GUY'S RACING CLUB
17 Mike Stevens BIKE LINE / CHESTER COUNTY VELO
18 Arthur Gorka PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
19 Larry Everett FIREHOUSE BICYCLES
20 Kyle Wagner CHESTER COUNTY VELO
21 Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING
22 Jamie Bothwell WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
23 Daniel Hauber PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
24 Ben Stein COLAVITA-BACI U19
25 Christopher Dietrich FUJI BIKES
26 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
27 Corey Williams COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
28 Christopher Stine CEDAR BIKE
29 Chris Young
30 Bill Moss CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA
31 Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL & PUMP
32 Ben Fackler CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA
DNF Ryan Dudek TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
DNF Joe Johnston
DNF Mark Cywin KNAPPS CYCLERY RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS
2 Jeremy Garges LAMPREY SYSTEMS
3 Bernhard Resch STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
4 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS
5 Anthony Cross CICLI DEVOTION
6 Richard Henning KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
7 Mike Kucharski CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS
8 Michael Hoffman
9 Jules Roazen KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
10 Mark Fetsurka
11 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
12 Daniel Fuehrer CROSSFIT ENDURANCE
13 Ethan Frost CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
14 Joe Johnston
15 Jeff Allen BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS
16 Scott Steele GOTHAM CYCLISTS
17 Joe Luby FITNESS CENTRAL
18 Harry Brown SOMERSET WHEELMEN
19 James Nelson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
20 Bob Swart DARK HORSE CYCLES
21 Mark Harding STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
22 Roland Ettle LAMPREY SYSTEMS
23 Zack Hutchins TEAM SPECIALIZED-RISING STARS P/B B
24 Gary Rothera ROTHERA CYCLING
25 Carl Jacob
26 Derek Chiles KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
27 William Weismantel MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
28 Shawn Carey
29 Ron Ferraz CRCA/FOUNDATION
30 Mateus Kaplan
31 Gary Thornton C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
32 Ricardo Collado JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
33 Rob Raichle KESWICK CYCLE
34 Leo Kolshorn UPSTATE VELO
35 Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL & PUMP
36 Jeffrey White KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
37 Robert Sands EVOLUTION / BEAVER VALLEY VELO/ FL
38 Steven Wittig CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
39 Doug Alpers TEAM MARTY'S
40 Jscott Korbich GS SIMMERIA
41 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA
42 Bob Campbell TRI STATE VELO
43 Toby Jones HIGHLAND PARK HERMES P/B KIM'S BIKE
44 Robert Dequevedo LAMPREY SYSTEMS
45 Jan Musil ENDURANCE MULTISPORT
46 Hans Mossner BIKESPORT
47 Aaron Berger GREEN MT CYCLERY
48 Ron Kriner LAMPREY SYSTEMS
49 John Ronca CUTTERS BIKE SHOP
50 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
51 Eric Sandrow CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
52 William Marquis
53 Derek Papastrat
54 George Dietrich LAMPREY SYSTEMS
55 Joe Bailey STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
56 Johnny Hsu
57 Jared Vaughn HILLBILLY BIKE.COM
58 Joseph Campolattano SOMERSET WHEELMEN
59 Scott Feather TEAM VORTEX
60 Robert Lomblad
61 Todd Bagnull
62 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
63 Kenny Fetsurka PHILADELPHIA BICYCLE MESSENGER ASSO
64 David Borden STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
65 Steven Hecht STOUDT'S BREWING CO./JB MOUNTAIN BI
DNF James Ambrosini
DNF Thomas Roth FUJI
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 61   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Samuel CAPE ATLANTIC/BEACONCYCLING.COM
2 Robert Campos GS GOTHAM/TOGA
3 Joseph Piccillo EVOLUTION RACING
4 Kevin Fryberger THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
5 N. Johan Anestad EVOLUTION RACING
6 Christopher Garges LAMPREY SYSTEMS
7 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
8 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
9 Jason Eicholtz PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10 Nathan Goates MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
11 Charles Chichester EASY RIDERS CYCLING
12 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
13 Eric Morgan WISSAHICKON
14 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING
15 Gary Grim EASYRIDERS
16 Jeremy Garges LAMPREY SYSTEMS
17 Charles Erndl 3D RACING TEAM/ ATLANTIC CYCLERY
18 Chris Buonomo CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19 Matthew Perry PA MASTERS
20 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS
21 Brent Longenecker
22 Greg Eater EVOLUTION RACING
23 Chris Evans WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
24 Leo Kolshorn UPSTATE VELO
25 Jan Musil ENDURANCE MULTISPORT
26 Dave Pryor KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
DNF Roland Ettle LAMPREY SYSTEMS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR CO
2 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC
3 David Lowe HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
4 Rick Anderson SOMERSET WHEELMEN
5 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
6 Bob Piacine GUYS RACING CLUB
7 Douglass Gray FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
8 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC.
9 Mark Bowman SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
10 Scott Sladovnik KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
11 Chuck Crocco TEAM SOMERSET
12 Sean Mooney ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / CC
13 Jon Schafer
14 Patrick Leonard EVOLUTION RACING
15 Richard Leibfried PA MASTERS
16 Tom Perkins CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
17 Louis D'Amelio PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIR HFA
18 Thomas Kanyak UPSTATE VELO
19 Dusan Strika KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
20 Mark Wanco HUP UNITED
21 Bradley Bechtel
DNF William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/MAGIC HAT RACIN
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
2 Scott Reynolds GUY'S RACING CLUB
3 David Stokes KISSENA
4 Bob Perna BEANS BIKES
5 Gary Kralik EVOLUTION RACING
6 Bob Scharle EVOLUTION RACING
7 James Wilson TEAM CF
8 Leo Pizzina
9 Michael Chizkov BICYCLE THERAPY/MOLINA COFFEE
10 Jim Mueller
11 Joe Hoffman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Rice TEAM SOMERSET
2 Zach Prebosnyak TEAM VORTEX
3 Jake Possinger CEDAR BIKE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Korbich YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Selene Yeager FITCHICK, INK
2 Erica Yozell SOUTH MTN CYCLES
3 Jennifer Kraut TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
4 Jennifer Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS
5 Cati Scheifele TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
6 Andrea Luebbe HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
7 Gaasche Maria BIKE SPORT
8 Kim Dubeck
9 Christina Perkins FAVATA'S TRT/TP RACING
10 Tammy Ebersole EVOLUTION RACING
11 Lisa Staub MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
12 Lisa Most WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
13 Diane Castor-grim C-3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
14 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
15 Alyssa Mease MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
16 Sabina Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS
17 Kimberly Zubris HUP UNITED
18 Jennifer Franko TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORT
19 Jennifer Rhodes HUMAN ZOOM CYCLING
20 Clair Sauer FIREHOUSE BICYCLES
21 Stacie Freymann
DNF Melissa Cameron CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
DNF Michelle Lee BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1