Log In
Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race • Oct 8 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
6
0
0
5
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beck TeamCF 49:09:00
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 49:33:00
3 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 50:36:00
4 Michael Vanderberg Twin Six 51:57:00
5 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 53:25:00
6 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 54:16:00
7 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 58:05:00
8 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team @1 Lap
DNF James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicyc
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde West Florida Wheelmen 43:46:00
2 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 44:47:00
3 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club 45:04:00
4 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:29:00
5 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:30:00
6 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 45:32:00
7 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles 47:03:00
8 Frank Cammarata 47:10:00
9 John Glodek Twin Six 47:35:00
10 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:40:00
11 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:42:00
12 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 48:25:00
13 Robert George GS Gamjams 49:03:00
14 John Rohrer Team BBC 50:35:00
15 William Verbarg 51:16:00
16 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 51:53:00
17 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 53:14:00
18 Stephen Maxwell Sportif Coaching Group/BPB @1 Lap
19 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac @1 Lap
DNF Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikolas Obriecht Race Pace Bicycles Coop 37:23:00
2 Dan Wolf Race Pace Bicycles 37:55:00
3 Michael Cramer 38:04:00
4 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 38:42:00
5 David Mcgaughey 39:07:00
6 John Wachter Los Pariahs 40:33:00
7 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 41:04:00
8 Jeffrey Brown Joe's Bike Shop 41:25:00
9 Chris Adair ABRT 41:57:00
10 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 43:53:00
11 Chris Redmond Cycle-Smart, Inc. 43:54:00
12 Anthony Mignon Whites Bikes 44:20:00
13 Paul Cavalieri 45:25:00
14 Bradley Mcgraw 46:04:00
15 Donald Baker @1 Lap
16 David Wright @1 Lap
DNF Darwin Santinor
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 23:09
2 Gentry Jefferson 26:20:00
3 Alexander West AFC 28:57:00
4 Sebastian Silberman 30:38:00
5 Benjamin Lausch MINI COW TRI CLUB 31:13:00
6 Caleb Lacey 35:00:00
7 Marcus Provine -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lear
2 Jonah Merriam
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 46:15:00
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 46:23:00
3 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 46:53:00
4 Paul Anglin Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 47:03:00
5 George Schulz The Bike Lane 47:43:00
6 Jesse Tubb NCVC 47:49:00
7 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:59:00
8 Michael West Adventures For The Cure 48:09:00
9 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 48:21:00
10 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:36:00
11 Richard Hardart 48:39:00
12 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 48:45:00
13 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 48:56:00
14 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC 49:12:00
15 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 49:32:00
16 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team 49:33:00
17 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com 49:32:00
18 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 51:06:00
19 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 51:07:00
20 Jose Obando HPC/List 51:07:00
21 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 51:26:00
22 Paul Lara 51:27:00
23 Ron Edwards DCMTB 51:36:00
24 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 51:48:00
25 Joseph Kotun WWVC Racing 51:55:00
26 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 52:42:00
27 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 53:22:00
28 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:27:00
29 Brian Flynn team bbc 53:38:00
30 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions 53:53:00
31 Ken Hilker Kelly Benefits Strategies/Lsv 54:52:00
32 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 56:07:00
33 William Daniel Race Pace Bicycles 56:09:00
34 John Scott Team BBC 56:16:00
35 Sol Schott los pariahs 56:30:00
36 John Bergeron Bikesport/ION @1 Lap
37 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club @1 Lap
38 Bruce Lindsay AVC/Team Hagerstown @1 Lap
39 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure @1 Lap
40 David Smith Team Bikesport/ION @1 Lap
DNF Joseph Ventosa TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Richard Winkler
DNF Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
DNF Mark Hagen team roaring mouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades November Bicycles CX Experience 50:21:00
2 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 51:06:00
3 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:25:00
4 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 51:25:00
5 Raul Rojas DCMTB 52:26:00
6 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 53:15:00
7 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 53:58:00
8 John Macinnis Antietam Velo Club 54:17:00
9 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 55:07:00
10 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 55:20:00
11 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 56:15:00
12 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 56:25:00
13 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 56:45:00
14 Chip Hoover Battley/Harley Davidson 57:01:00
15 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 57:18:00
16 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 57:21:00
17 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 57:32:00
18 Dennis Boyle TREK Mountain CO-OP 59:47:00
19 Steve Harouff Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Sho @1 Lap
20 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV @1 Lap
21 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV @1 Lap
DNF Ramon Benitez AVC
DNF Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 48:21:00
2 Terrence Harrigan Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:21:00
3 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:36:00
4 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure 54:27:00
5 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:27:00
6 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club @1 Lap
7 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji @1 Lap
8 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI @1 Lap
DNF Ken Sheck Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libbey Sheldon 4 Boys Racing 37:46:00
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 38:41:00
3 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 40:08:00
4 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience 41:47:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 39:15:00
2 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 42:48:00
3 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 44:45:00
4 Laurie Johnston Joey's Bike Shop 47:01:00
5 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 47:04:00
6 Cerisa Speight C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes @1 Lap
7 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes @1 Lap
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joyce Gearhart 40:15:00
2 Claire Van ekdom JET Cycling 42:53:00
3 Megan Lowry 45:33:00
4 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 46:03:00
5 Elizabeth Malloy Rock Creek Velo 46:28:00
6 Jodi Grant Rock Creek Velo 47:06:00
7 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Lausch MINI COW TRI CLUB 31:12:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1