Log In
Sacramento CX #2 • Oct 8 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic
Download
4
0
0
5
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Obregon Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Collin Samaan The Bicycle Business
3 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
4 Jesse Moore Cal Giant
5 Rainier Schaefer Mash SF
6 Mitch Trux City Cycle of San Francisco
7 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike
8 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling
9 Cameron Falconer
10 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI
11 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
12 Ricardo Moran Wrench Science
13 Bruno Pitton Davis Wheelworks
14 Eric Nelson Kinetic
15 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions
16 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms
17 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon/Big Swingin Cycle
18 Matthew Price
19 David Carlson Davis Bike Club Racing Team
20 Joshua Wright Geekhouse
21 Stewart Thompson Olympic Bike Shop
22 Andy Klaiber UC Davis/DBC
23 Daniel Velasco MASHSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJs Excavation
2 Austin Andrew
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 John Mundelius CalGiant/Specialized
3 Brian Staby Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Jude Mayne Indoor Power - Reno
5 Andy Mckerron Olympic Bike Shop
6 Michael Coffino Knackered Tyres
7 Jerry Barton FT3
8 Jesse Freese Missing Link/Kaiser Perm.
9 Rob Dillion Jamis Factory Team
10 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Steve Griffiths Stuzio
12 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
13 Brad Koester DFL
14 David Martin
15 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Henry Team Clover
2 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
3 Paul Duncan East Sac/Evil
4 Evan Adams DFL
5 Jeff Poulsen
6 Robert Goss Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Brewery
7 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
8 John Knutson Storer Seed
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Adam Becker Team Moustache/The Spoke Cyclers
3 Rob Brandt GBI/Rokur Face
4 Doug Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail
5 Brad Walker
6 Brian Ray
7 Reid Lionakis Kinetic Cycles
8 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
10 Dan Garcia
11 Byron Anson Fremont Bank
12 Cameron Echternacht Sho-Air/SERT
13 Taylor Cody Mikes Bikes
14 John Constas Fremont
15 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Kirk Evans Becher
17 Joel Sellman Crossniacs
18 Ed Lai Team Oakland
19 Tim Plumb
20 Charlie Alexander Davis Bike Club
21 James Newman Hunter/Freewheel
22 Shane Pearman
23 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
24 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
25 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
26 Chris Leone Team BEER
27 Russ Mcbride Cal Cycling
28 Mo Patil
29 Milin Balsara GeekHouse
31 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel/Hunter
32 John Musick Box Dog Bikes
33 Chris Thibodeau Sho-Air/WTB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Harrod Wodder Haan Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collins Team Revolutions
2 David Krattli PBS Inc.
3 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing
4 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing
5 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
6 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat
7 Robert Kimzey BEER
8 Willem Vanderwerff
9 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing
10 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals
11 John-reed Thompson
12 Steven Terra BEER
13 Sean Lollar
14 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo
15 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
16 Stan Barrett
17 Jason Harrod 420Wear.com
18 Pat Murphy Team Mad Cat
19 Richard Rhodes Hunter/Freeuheal
20 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles
21 Nicolas Schweizer SGW
22 Thomas Farley Hunter Free Wheel
23 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
24 Jim Crowley Team City
25 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
26 Joe Bromley
27 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
28 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing
29 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
30 James Bowland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Eric Gustfson
32 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
33 Jay Dillon Rio Strada Racing
34 Marc Wittenberg Sycip
35 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos
36 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat
37 Chad Hester Team Revolutions
38 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
39 Todd Silva Team Revolutions
40 Mark Nielsen Touchtone Climbing
41 James Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions
43 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
44 Charles Mccann Bicycle Planet
45 Don Eipper Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rusk Whipps Sert-Sho-Air
2 Matthew Gregory FunSports Cycling Team
3 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
4 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
5 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing
6 Paul Falvey X-O
7 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions
8 John Steggall Davis Bike Club
9 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT
10 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat
11 Jeff Purcell Fun Sport Bikes
12 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
13 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions
14 Bruce Lodge Golden Chain Cyclists
15 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet
16 Jim English Sheila Moon
17 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet
18 Tom Clementi Team Mad Cat
19 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop
20 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
21 Victor Mao Team Revolutions
22 Rocco Hollaway
23 Vincent Gee TBB
24 Samuel Brinker
25 John Seivert SERT/Sho-Air
26 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat
27 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada
28 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
29 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop
30 Paul Musso Missing Link/3rd Rail
31 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles
32 Wes Senechal Team Mad Cat
33 Scott Lynch Sycip
34 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund VSRT / Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
2 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air
3 Rick Timossi Folsom Bike/Hammer Nutrition/Daves
4 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat
5 Ken Zukin
6 Rob Feldman Victory Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Pearman
2 Donal Pugh Above Category
3 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada
4 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
5 Chris Leone Team BEER
6 Adam Gerhart
7 Chris Gray Metromint Cycling
8 Cory Cowden
9 Justin Martin Team Revolutions
10 Patrick Morin Team Mad Cat
11 John Mcdonald BEER
12 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Greg Naughton
14 Jake Hensley Rio Strada Racing
15 Ed Ruble
16 Matt Rykels
17 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles
18 Eric Houston Sharp Bicycles
19 Evan Kersnar D.I.L.L.I.G.A.F.
20 Stephen Greenan
21 James Henry
22 Fred Haines Team Revolutions
23 Peter Chang SF2G
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club
2 Scott Crosby SF2G
3 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
4 Christopher Learned Team BEER
5 Aaron Smith
6 Doug Miglaw Bicycle Planet
7 Jonathan Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions
9 Kenny Bailey Body Concepts
10 Christopher Willink
11 Chris Dougherty BEER
12 Mike Webb Team Revolutions
13 Steve Peres Team Mad Cat
14 John Matoba Bicycle Planet
15 Rafael Neiman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Christopher Shultz Team BEER
17 Scott Tuers Team Collin
18 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions
19 Dave Pires
20 Kent Black Team Revolutions
21 Tim Stiles Echelon Racing Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat
2 Don Fonseca Kinetic Cycles
3 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat
4 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat
6 Lee Mosbrucker Team City
7 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat
8 David Schwarck Van Dessel
9 Paul Mccurdy
10 Stephen Sprinkel
11 Theo Buckendorf Team Mason Thomas
12 James Cotta
13 Thomas Burton
14 Chuck Stevens Kinetic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat
2 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas
3 John Hedderson
4 Steve Brown Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Velasco MASHSF
2 Peter Knudsen TBB-The Bicycle Business
3 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno
4 Mario Hernandez Audi
5 Erik Zimmer Raleigh/Mavic
6 Joe Mckeen Team Revolutions
7 Jim Macdonald BEER
8 Tom Ryan Missing Link
9 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
10 Gordon Ong Protek-Abruzzo
11 Gary Land Red Peloton
12 Phil Smith Bicycle Planet
13 Mike Beretta Team Revolutions
14 David Willhoite Mudfoot
15 Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel
16 Blake Vonknopka Mash Wrench Service
17 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing
18 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro-Strava
19 Gregory Ries ProTek Abruzzo
20 Rob Cady Bicycle Bussiness
21 Doug Ryan Micheal David Winery
22 Darryl Moxley
23 Ted Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
24 Dylan Buffington Mash
25 Raj Crow Macho Condor
26 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business
27 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
28 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
29 David Brandeberry Team Mad Cat
30 Steve Rothenberg Clean Coat Painting
31 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
32 Brendan Barrett UC Davis Cycling Team
33 Greg Trumpler 1067 Post
34 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com
35 Tom Gardea Holsteen
36 Tony Troy Team Mad Cat
37 Michael Mccann Bicycle Planet
38 Charles Mccann Bicycle Planet
39 Elizabeth Allbut Team Beer
40 Mark Castillo
41 John Armenta Team Mad Cat
42 Stewart Thompson Olympic Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos
2 Emily Thurston STEVENS
3 Jen Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
4 Mary-ellen Ash Bay101/HES/Rock Lobster
5 Marja-liisa Magnuson Dirt City
6 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business
7 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
8 Julie Porter Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Gregg ProTek Abruzzo
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
4 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club
5 Soni Poulsen Velo Bella
6 Angela Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail
7 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike
8 Jeanine Bates Team Affinity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romany Mcnamara Missing Link
2 Erin Durkee MRB/Schwalbo
3 Erin Lindheim Sycomp Racing
4 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat
5 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
6 Rebecca Reichardt
7 Jennifermarie Zierke Tibco II
8 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas (TMT)
9 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas
10 Shaney Emerson Vello Bella
11 Kristie Hamilton Mikes Bikes
12 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon
13 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat
14 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
15 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
16 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon
17 Maya Land
18 Jessica Tanihana
19 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
3 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas
4 Nicole Bradley Team Revolutions
5 Dee Larsen Team Mad Cat
6 Karen Baker Team Mason Thomas
7 Nova Lance-seghi
8 Michele Gary Team Revolutions
9 Katie Webb Team Revolutions
10 Tracey Andrew Fun Sport Bikes
11 Delia Martinez Reno Wheelmen
12 Barbara Henderson Team Revolutions
13 Karen Collins Team Revolutions
14 Catherine Swenson Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12