Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #2 • Sep 18 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
5 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Andrew Hager
7 Jason Lewis
8 Brian Bilich
9 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
10 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
11 James Scott
12 Russell Manning
13 Drew Mcintosh TVB Race / Tomato Head
14 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
15 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
16 Steve Noble Orlando Road Club
17 Jeff Carlsen Tri-Cities Road Club
18 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
19 Matt Goddard Youngblood Bicycles
20 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Jason Lachniet
4 Michael Noonan
5 Robert Berghel Krystal / SCV
6 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Casey Stallard King College Cycling
8 Anthony Williams
9 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Eddie Branch
11 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Brad Reed
13 Joe Wiswell
14 Jared Abel Milligan College
15 Michael Lahm
16 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Jared Cakebread
18 Wayne Stone
19 David Lehn Rogues Racing
20 Bruce Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
21 Daniel Hemp
22 Michael Lewis
23 Toby Carpenter
24 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
25 Larry Tomlinson
26 Ronald Trivette
27 Joey Carico
28 Jeff Snavely
29 Landon Smith
30 Daniel Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
31 Brian Higgs
32 Levi Marland Boone Bike/Specialized
33 Trevor Clark
34 Robert Spinks
35 Peter Krawczel TVB Race / Tomato Head
36 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
37 Dan Campbell
38 Josh Gambrel
39 Spencer Culbertson
DNF Steve Newton Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
5 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Joe Wiswell
7 Bruce Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Simon Marland Boone Bike/Specialized
10 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
11 Alan Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Grace Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Yates
2 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
3 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Dwain Miller
5 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
6 Kris Bedsaul
7 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
8 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
9 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo
10 Jeff Carlsen Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Gen Kogure Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
13 Russell Marek TVB Race / Tomato Head
14 Robert Derose
15 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
17 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
18 Peter Krawczel TVB Race / Tomato Head
19 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
3 Steve Noble Orlando Road Club
4 Roy Harless
5 Greg Seiz Boone Bike/Specialized
6 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
7 Eddie Branch
8 Steve Newton Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Bill Tellman
11 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
12 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
14 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Steven Hall Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Larry Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Michael Thomas Trixie
18 Gregg Marland
19 George Droke Cumberland Transit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
3 Mike Stewart Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Eric Wondergem Hup United
5 Eric Muehl Industry Nine
6 Christopher Larsen
7 Eric Marland Boone Velo
8 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
9 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
10 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
11 David Thomas
12 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
14 Stefan Swecker Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
3 Jason Lachniet
4 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
5 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
6 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
7 James Scott
8 Drew Mcintosh TVB Race / Tomato Head
9 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
11 Russell Marek TVB Race / Tomato Head
12 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
13 Hollie Ernest TVB Race / Tomato Head
14 Daniel Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
2 Cara Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Melissa Petty Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
4 Melanie Black Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Kim Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Janet Trubey Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Genisis Dancer
DNF Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways / Carolina Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hollie Ernest TVB Race / Tomato Head
2 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race / Tomato Head
3 Kathryn Hayes Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team
5 Tamara Timmons Damascus Cycle Works
6 Jamie Williams
7 Paula Lamberson
8 Janine Pleasant
9 Robin Roark Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jenna Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Amy Boles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Cakebread
2 Brad Reed
3 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
4 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Zachary Harless Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Landon Smith
8 Micah Redden
9 Brian Higgs
10 Trevor Clark
11 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
12 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
13 David Ledger
14 Matthew Young
15 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team
16 Dan Campbell
17 Lauren Blevins
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4