Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #1 • Sep 17 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Sean Eidemiller
3 Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
4 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
5 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Jason Lewis
7 Andrew Hager
8 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
9 James Scott
10 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
11 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
12 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
14 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
15 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
16 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Jason Lachniet
3 Robert Berghel Krystal / SCV
4 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Michael Lahm
7 Michael Noonan
8 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Raymond Compton Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Casey Stallard King College Cycling
11 Eddie Branch
12 Jamie Arnold
13 Anthony Williams
14 Joe Wiswell
15 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Greg Kaufmann
18 Brad Reed
19 David Lehn Rogues Racing
20 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
21 Jared Abel Milligan College
22 Joey Carico
23 Eddie White Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
24 Michael Thomas Trixie
25 Larry Tomlinson
26 Toby Carpenter
27 Ronald Trivette
28 Daniel Hemp
29 Robert Spinks
30 Brian Higgs
31 Trevor Clark
32 Andy Mullins
33 Larry Simmons
34 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
35 Seth Cohen
36 Rod Stipe
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Joe Wiswell
5 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
7 Grace Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Yates
2 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
3 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Sean Eidemiller
5 Dwain Miller
6 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
7 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
8 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo
9 Trent Long Team Gran Fondo
10 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
11 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
12 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Jeff Carlsen Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Russell Marek TVB Race / Tomato Head
15 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
16 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
17 David Lehn Rogues Racing
18 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2 Steve Noble Orlando Road Club
3 Roy Harless
4 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Eddie Branch
6 Brian Archer
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
8 Steve Newton Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
10 Ron Swenson
11 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Michael Thomas Trixie
13 Larry Bishop
14 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
15 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
16 George Droke Cumberland Transit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Eric Wondergem Hup United
3 Gary Yates
4 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
5 Eric Muehl Industry Nine
6 Mike Stewart Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
9 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
10 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
DNF Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
DNF Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
2 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
3 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
4 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
5 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Drew Mcintosh TVB Race / Tomato Head
7 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
8 James Scott
9 Russell Marek TVB Race / Tomato Head
10 Josh Tallent
11 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
12 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
13 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
14 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
16 Michael Thomas Trixie
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
2 Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling
3 Cara Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Melissa Petty Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
5 Kim Bishop
6 Debbie Gillespie Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Janet Trubey Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew
2 Kathryn Hayes Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Abigail O'hare
4 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team
5 Jamie Williams
6 Leah Edwards
7 Paula Lamberson
8 Jodi Jones
9 Robin Roark Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jenna Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Jenna Booher
12 Denise Bailey
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Young
2 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
3 James Bailey
4 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
5 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
6 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
7 Trevor Clark
8 Brian Higgs
9 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6