Log In
Providence Cross Fest Day 2 • Oct 9 2011
Series: Verge 2011
3.8
0
0
4.9
0
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:12
2 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:00
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:14
4 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:00:14
5 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:00:14
6 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' CX Team 0:00:47
7 Alex Cox UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA) 0:00:59
8 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:01:09
9 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:01:09
10 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:01:09
11 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:01:09
12 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:01:09
13 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:01:27
14 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:01:27
15 Jim Komarmi UVM Cycling 0:01:35
16 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:01:35
17 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:01:48
18 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 0:01:48
19 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:01:51
20 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:01:51
21 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:01:51
22 Austin Vincent TEAM CF 0:01:51
23 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:14
24 Brian Hayes Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:22
25 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:25
26 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 0:02:25
27 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. FUND/NCC 0:02:25
28 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 0:02:25
29 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:02:25
30 Thom Carr Gee whiz I'm slow 0:02:25
31 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:02:25
32 Taylor Merk-wynne CMCC p/b Insight 0:02:37
33 Unknown Rider 0:02:38
34 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:02:38
35 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:02:38
36 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:38
37 Jacob Colvin IRS Medic 0:02:38
38 Paul Mcmahon ECV 0:02:52
39 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports 0:02:52
40 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:02:52
41 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:02:52
42 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund 0:03:04
43 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 0:03:04
44 Chris Field ECV 0:03:16
45 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:27
46 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:03:33
47 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:03:36
48 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:03:41
49 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:03:41
50 Eddie Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:03:41
51 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:03:54
52 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:03:54
53 Kurt Belhumeur 0:04:05
54 Peter Miller 0:04:11
55 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:04:11
56 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:04:11
57 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:04:11
58 Hal Batdorf LoneWolfCycling.com 0:04:11
59 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:04:25
60 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 0:04:25
61 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 0:04:25
62 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:04:34
63 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:04:41
64 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:45
65 PJ McQuade CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:04:45
66 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:04:45
67 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:04:45
68 Petar Tomich Mavic 0:04:55
69 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:05:00
70 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.com 0:05:09
71 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:09
72 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:05:09
73 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:09
74 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:05:21
75 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE 0:05:21
76 Luke Fortini Cycle Lodge 0:05:27
77 Adam Atherton ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 0:05:36
78 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 0:05:36
79 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:36
80 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:05:36
81 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:05:36
82 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:05:36
83 Patrick Snoop 0:05:36
84 Pj Renquin union velo 0:05:36
85 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 0:05:52
86 Jim Wirtanen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:06:04
87 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:06:13
88 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:06:13
89 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:06:13
90 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:06:28
91 Robert Stine 0:06:29
92 Unknown Rider 0:06:29
93 Josh Flanagan 0:06:29
94 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:06:29
95 Ian Herchenroder Peace 0:06:29
96 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:06:39
97 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe 0:06:44
98 Evan Cooper 0:06:59
99 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:07:08
100 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:07:08
101 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle 0:07:08
102 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:07:08
103 Seth Davis 0:07:08
104 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:07:08
105 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:07:31
106 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:07:31
107 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:07:42
108 Brian Suto 0:07:58
109 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:08:04
110 Josh Merchant atlx 0:08:19
111 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:08:33
112 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:08:39
113 Matthew Colby 0:08:44
114 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles lap
115 Patrick Dunn lap
116 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycles lap
117 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club lap
118 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. lap
119 Bill Maidment Wheelworks lap
120 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle lap
121 Chris Mckernan ECV - Mazda lap
122 Dylan Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers lap
123 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com lap
124 Brian Campbell lap
125 Mike Golay Hup United lap
126 Kent Hirshberg tri-town bicycles lap
127 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes lap
128 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com lap
129 Benjamin Petro Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle lap
130 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 99   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth 0:32:50
2 Lori Cooke cycle lodge 0:00:40
3 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:40
4 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:40
5 Deirdre Smith 0:00:49
6 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:00:49
7 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:55
8 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:01:21
9 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 0:01:21
10 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:21
11 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:30
12 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:01:41
13 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:01:41
14 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:01:41
15 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:01:52
16 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:05
17 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:02:12
18 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:12
19 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:02:12
20 Joy Stark HUP United 0:02:12
21 Meghan Smith 0:02:35
22 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:02:35
23 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Ingelheart Frames 0:02:35
24 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:02:35
25 Jessica Duppler MVCX 0:02:35
26 Rebekah Weiner bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:02:35
27 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:49
28 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:59
29 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:02:06
30 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:02:20
31 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 0:02:20
32 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 0:02:20
33 Kathleen Steinberg 0:02:20
34 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:03:33
35 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:03:41
36 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:03:41
37 Brenda Bahnson Vanderkitten 0:03:53
38 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:03:53
39 Jennifer Strasser 0:03:53
40 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 0:04:06
41 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:04:10
42 Amanda House 0:04:10
43 Emily Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:23
44 Jordan Dube Central Wheel - GHCC 0:04:38
45 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:04:38
46 Courtney Cowen 0:04:43
47 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:04:43
48 Susannah Hufstader Colby College 0:04:59
49 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:04:59
50 Katrina Zalenski 0:05:07
51 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing 0:05:14
52 Sandy Noble base 36 0:05:14
53 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:12
54 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:06:46
55 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:06:56
56 Tracy Gustafson Quinebaug Valley Velo/ DAS 0:07:07
57 Kristina Donehew Hup United 0:07:25
58 Lisa Marshall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:07:25
59 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:07:35
60 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com 0:07:35
61 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:07:57
62 Elaine Debitetto 0:08:02
63 Maura O'Connor Yanulis Cycle Lodge 0:08:49
64 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:09:12
65 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:09:53
66 Patty Carrel 0:11:56
67 Erica Cerjanec
68 Christine Ledin Cycle Lodge
69 Alessia Genovese lap
70 Abbey Courchain lap
71 Crystal Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo lap
72 Christina Morra lap
73 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Bliss racing belgen cycles 0:16:53
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:02
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:50
4 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:04
5 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:02:29
6 Collin Mccormack New England Bicycle Racing Associat 0:02:38
7 Max Durham CCB/DOTGO 0:03:47
8 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:04:12
9 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:04:29
10 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:05:28
11 Connor Cox CCB Racing 0:05:50
12 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:06:39
13 Mikko Aho 0:08:47
14 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:08:58
15 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:10:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:42:29
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:00
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:00
4 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:00
5 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:28
6 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:35
7 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:40
8 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:46
9 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:00:51
10 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:00:56
11 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:01:05
12 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:01:05
13 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:01:05
14 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:01:43
15 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:01:47
16 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:01:47
17 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:02:08
18 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:02:13
19 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:02:13
20 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 0:02:13
21 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 0:02:13
22 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:02:34
23 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:02:43
24 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing 0:02:51
25 Glen Gollrad www.racer-x.cx 0:02:51
26 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:02:51
27 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:01
28 Kristopher Auer 0:03:01
29 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:03:01
30 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:03:10
31 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:03:21
32 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:03:48
33 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:04:03
34 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:08
35 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:04:14
36 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:04:18
37 Matt Bodziony 0:04:25
38 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:04:28
39 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:04:28
40 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle 0:04:28
41 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:04:28
42 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:04:38
43 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:04:58
44 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen 0:04:58
45 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:04:58
46 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 0:05:46
47 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:05:46
48 Byron Holt Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:06:06
49 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks Racing 0:06:11
50 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:06:26
51 Stan Lezon Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:06:59
52 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:07:53
53 John Buser Boston Bicycle School 0:50:34
54 Robert De rose Thomson lap
55 Rich Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealthcare lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Martinez Bicicentro 0:39:40
2 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind.com / BUMS 0:00:00
3 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:00:11
4 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:30
5 John Newgard Bicycles Plus CC 0:00:35
6 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:00:35
7 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:00:35
8 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:00:59
9 Jim Dowd bikeworks hallamore 0:00:59
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:00:59
11 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club / Castor Bike 0:00:59
12 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:01:08
13 Mark Gerard bikebarnracing.com 0:01:08
14 James Paterson 0:01:17
15 Arryn Brezinski 0:01:17
16 David Smallwood 0:01:17
17 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:17
18 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:01:25
19 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:01:25
20 Jeffrey Underhill Cannondale 0:01:34
21 Eli Levine Hup United 0:02:05
22 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:02:05
23 Kenneth Hamel Team Audi Northeast 0:02:05
24 Rob Bousquet Racer-X 0:02:15
25 Eric Hallman 0:02:27
26 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:02:35
27 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:02:35
28 Christopher Dornbach DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:02:35
29 Craig Mello Union Velo 0:02:47
30 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team 0:02:56
31 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:03:01
32 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:03:01
33 Andrew Cooper NorEast Cycling 0:03:10
34 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:03:10
35 Michael Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:03:27
36 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:32
37 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:03:41
38 Jason Matulewicz ECV/ Mazda Grassroots 0:03:41
39 Roger Spring TriTown Cycling 0:03:51
40 James Scott Canton Velo 0:03:51
41 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Ve 0:03:59
42 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:05
43 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:04:12
44 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:04:17
45 Michael Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:04:38
46 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:04:52
47 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:04:57
48 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:04:57
49 Roger Wakeman 0:05:05
50 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:13
51 John Whitehead Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:05:13
52 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:26
53 Matt Lichack 0:03:37
54 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge 0:03:37
55 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:03:37
56 Colin Johannen 0:05:52
57 Scott Godin 0:05:58
58 Gabor Csardi Unattached 0:06:04
59 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:06:04
60 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:06:53
61 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:07:21
62 Todd Zahurak 0:07:41
63 Mike Samartano un?at?tached 0:07:41
64 William Hurley 0:09:36
65 David Rioux Boston Road Club
66 Sean Condon lap
67 Benjamin Buckley Verge Sport/Test Pilot lap
68 Jay Walsh Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
69 David Carrel lap
70 Charles Schwartz lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:20
2 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:00:00
3 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:00:00
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:00
5 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:00
6 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:00:00
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:32
8 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:00:43
9 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:43
10 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:59
11 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:01:08
12 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:12
13 Al Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Tra 0:01:12
14 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:12
15 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:01:33
16 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:01:33
17 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:01:47
18 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:02:00
19 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:02:00
20 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:02:00
21 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:02:00
22 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:19
23 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:02:19
24 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport 0:02:19
25 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:51
26 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:51
27 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:51
28 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:02:51
29 Keith Button CCB racing 0:02:51
30 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:02:51
31 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:02:51
32 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:02:52
33 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:02:52
34 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:03:03
35 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:03:16
36 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:03:16
37 Andrew Durham CCB/DOTGO 0:03:16
38 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:03:27
39 Michael Good Quad Cycles 0:03:38
40 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:03:46
41 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:52
42 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo 0:03:52
43 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 0:03:59
44 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:03:59
45 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV 0:04:03
46 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:04:08
47 Matt Williams IF Grassroots 0:04:17
48 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:04:25
49 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team 0:04:46
50 Edward Connell Mason Racing 0:05:00
51 Todd Christy Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes 0:05:12
52 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc 0:05:18
53 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:05:35
54 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:05:48
55 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:06:01
56 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:06:11
57 Wes Deane cox communications cycling team 0:06:11
58 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:06:19
59 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:06:30
60 James Mills Cycle Lodge 0:06:37
61 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:06:37
62 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:06:48
63 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles 0:07:12
64 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:07:12
65 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 0:07:12
66 Donald Crowell BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:07:12
67 David Powell Team Audi Northeast 0:07:12
68 Robert Tyszko cyclocrossracing.com lap
69 Matthew Snow Trek of Fairfield lap
70 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth lap
71 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com lap
72 David Anderson Essex County Velo lap
73 Randy George lap
74 Mike Cyr Spring Hill lap
75 William Bonin SpringHill Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:50
2 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:00:18
3 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:00:18
4 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:40
5 David King essex county velo 0:01:06
6 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:01:30
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:30
8 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 0:01:53
9 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:02:01
10 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:02:01
11 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:02:01
12 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:02:12
13 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:02:12
14 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:02:27
15 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:53
16 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:03:02
17 Paul Hayes 0:03:09
18 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:03:15
19 John Weferling Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski 0:03:15
20 Todd Samuelson cyclo-club clarke cycles 0:03:15
21 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:03:39
22 Colin Kernan Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:04:11
23 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike
24 Steven Abbott team audi northeast
25 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM
26 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
27 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
28 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
29 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com
30 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
31 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
32 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
33 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs
34 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
35 Jeffrey Proctor Velo Resource lap
36 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:37:55
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:00:08
3 Timothy Stenovec 0:01:13
4 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance 0:01:25
5 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:01:25
6 Daniel Homeier Colby College 0:01:47
7 Curtis Singmaster Cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:20
8 Matthew Owens Bliss racing belgen cycles 0:02:46
9 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.co 0:02:51
10 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:02:55
11 Philip Stango 0:03:08
12 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:03:24
13 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:03:45
14 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling 0:03:45
15 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:03:58
16 Max Rome NCC 0:03:58
17 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:03:58
18 William Kinsley 0:04:08
19 Philip Gartland 0:04:17
20 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:04:17
21 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:17
22 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 0:04:25
23 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:04:25
24 Matt Burke Swansea Velo Club 0:04:40
25 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:04:45
26 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 0:04:45
27 Ryan Henry Cycle Lodge 0:04:45
28 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling 0:04:59
29 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:05:05
30 Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports 0:05:05
31 Raymond Brown Minuteman Road Club 0:05:05
32 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:05:15
33 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:05:20
34 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club 0:05:20
35 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:05:38
36 Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling 0:05:45
37 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:05:45
38 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:05:58
39 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto 0:06:04
40 James Bachez Community Bicycle Supply Racing 0:06:04
41 David Lafferty 0:06:04
42 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:06:15
43 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:06:23
44 Tristan Beaulieu 0:06:39
45 Kenny Cheung 0:06:39
46 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:06:39
47 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:06:48
48 Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:05:52
49 Aaron Meberg 0:05:52
50 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 0:06:02
51 David Parrillo, jr. Jr." 0:06:02
52 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:06:30
53 Alex Meier Quad Cycles 0:06:30
54 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:06:48
55 Unknown Rider 0:06:54
56 Andrew Meunier 0:06:54
57 Richard Tobin Union Velo Club 0:08:16
58 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:08:31
59 Stephen Thibodeau 0:08:41
60 Matthew Nelson MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com lap
61 Jarrad Warner MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop lap
62 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo lap
63 Chris Goguen lap
64 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes lap
65 Michael Bachmann Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
66 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club lap
67 Jose Pratts Sids Bikes lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 55   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:54:41
2 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:00:17
3 Derrick St john Stevens p/b The Cyclery 0:00:17
4 Shawn Milne ECV/Mazda 0:00:17
5 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:17
6 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:00:28
7 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl 0:00:33
8 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 0:00:39
9 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:00:58
10 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 0:01:03
11 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 0:01:09
12 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:01:09
13 Jared Nieters Haymarket/SEAVS Racing 0:01:19
14 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:23
15 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:01:27
16 Tyler Wren Boo Bicycles 0:01:27
17 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue 0:01:27
18 Jon Hamblen Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid 0:01:27
19 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:27
20 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:08
21 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:02:15
22 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:02:23
23 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:02:29
24 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono - Specialized 0:02:35
25 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:02:51
26 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:03:05
27 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:03:05
28 Matthew O'keefe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:03:05
29 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 0:03:26
30 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 0:03:26
31 Michael Garrigan "Lapierre canada 0:03:26
32 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle 0:03:26
33 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 0:03:26
34 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:26
35 Johannes Huseby Cyclocrossworld 0:03:43
36 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:03:09
37 Ryan Dromgoole PACC 0:03:09
38 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:03:09
39 John Burns Burns Racing 0:03:19
40 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 0:03:37
41 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 0:03:51
42 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:05:02
43 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:05:13
44 Alistair Sponsel Cabinet Racing - Van Dessel 0:05:13
45 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:05:27
46 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:05:27
47 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:38
48 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:05:43
49 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 0:05:59
50 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:06:30
51 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 0:07:20
52 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 0:07:40
53 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:08:39
54 Joshua Friedman New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil' 1L
55 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1L
56 Michael Wilder PACC 1L
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:37:48
2 Laura Van gilder C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom 0:00:00
3 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:00:09
4 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:15
5 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:21
6 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:27
7 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:00:30
8 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:37
9 Sara Bresnick Embrocationcycling.com 0:00:37
10 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:01:06
11 Rebecca Pagano Quad Cycles 0:01:14
12 Anna Barensfeld Sterling CX p/b Sendmail 0:01:32
13 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 0:01:46
14 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 0:01:49
15 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 0:01:49
16 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:01:58
17 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:02:03
18 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder 0:02:27
19 Cassandra Maximenko silverbull centralwheel 0:02:36
20 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:41
21 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:02:48
22 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:03:00
23 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:03:05
24 Lex Albrecht Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda 0:03:26
25 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:03:34
26 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:03:41
27 Laura Ralston NorEast Cycling 0:03:49
28 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:03:49
29 Jenny Ives Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:03:49
30 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl 0:04:12
31 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:04:28
32 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:04:34
33 Kerry Litka NorEast 0:04:52
34 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:05:09
35 Kelly Chang SyCip 0:05:26
36 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 0:06:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3