Log In
Providence Cross Fest Day 1 • Oct 8 2011
Series: Verge 2011
4.7
0
0
4.9
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLIF BAR Junior Development 0:46:50
2 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:06
3 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:01:06
4 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:01:06
5 David Romilly 0:01:30
6 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:30
7 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:01:49
8 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:01:49
9 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 0:01:58
10 Alex Cox UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA) 0:01:58
11 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:02:13
12 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' CX Team 0:02:13
13 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:02:22
14 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:02:22
15 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:02:29
16 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:02:34
17 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:02:39
18 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:02:39
19 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:02:46
20 Pj Renquin union velo 0:02:46
21 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. FUND/NCC 0:02:46
22 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:02:46
23 Michael Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:02:46
24 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:57
25 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:03:00
26 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:03:08
27 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 0:03:13
28 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 0:03:25
29 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:03:25
30 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 0:03:27
31 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:03:37
32 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:03:37
33 Taylor Merk-wynne CMCC p/b Insight 0:03:49
34 Eddie Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:03:54
35 Paul Mcmahon ECV 0:03:59
36 Kurt Belhumeur 0:03:59
37 Joseph Near MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:04:05
38 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:04:09
39 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:04:09
40 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 0:04:09
41 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.com 0:04:09
42 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:09
43 Thom Carr O.G. Kush 0:04:09
44 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:04:09
45 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:04:09
46 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:04:09
47 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 0:04:09
48 Joshua Lehmann 0:04:09
49 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:04:09
50 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:04:09
51 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:04:09
52 Ben Moberg Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:04:09
53 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:04:09
54 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:04:09
55 Peter Miller 0:04:46
56 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:05:06
57 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:05:10
58 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:05:10
59 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:05:10
60 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:06:01
61 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:06:06
62 Brendan Meryman Team Alpine Clinic 0:06:10
63 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:06:10
64 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:06:23
65 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:06:23
66 Chris Field ECV 0:06:23
67 Robert Hale HUP United 0:06:23
68 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 0:06:23
69 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:06:23
70 PJ McQuade CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:06:35
71 Brian Hayes Cyclocrossworld.com 0:06:35
72 Hal Batdorf LoneWolfCycling.com 0:06:44
73 Austin Vincent TEAM CF 0:06:44
74 Michael Sabatini CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:06:44
75 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:06:56
76 Nicholas Mashburn EMBROCATION CYCLING 0:07:04
77 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:07:04
78 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:07:26
79 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:07:26
80 Jeremy Jo Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:07:45
81 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 0:08:01
82 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:08:01
83 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:08:01
84 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:08:01
85 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:08:01
86 Scott Holland geekhouse bikes 0:08:01
87 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:08:09
88 David Warner Boston Road Club 0:08:09
89 Adam Atherton ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 0:08:23
90 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe 0:08:26
91 Josh Flanagan 0:08:34
92 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:08:34
93 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:08:34
94 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund 0:08:43
95 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0:08:53
96 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 0:08:53
97 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 0:08:57
98 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:09:15
99 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:09:18
100 Gabriel Thibeault cvm-valdavid 0:10:58
101 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
102 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC
103 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club
104 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club
105 Patrick Snoop
106 Patrick Dunn
107 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle
108 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes
109 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
110 Jim Wirtanen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM lap
111 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. lap
112 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle lap
113 Mike Golay Hup United lap
114 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling lap
115 Bill Maidment Wheelworks lap
116 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
117 Josh Merchant atlx lap
118 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co lap
119 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles lap
120 Corey Dron Landry's lap
121 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle lap
122 Peter Ozolins Cambridge Bicycle lap
123 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech lap
124 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle lap
125 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart lap
126 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling lap
127 Ethan Pearl Necb p/b cycleloft lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 97   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth 0:35:23
2 Lori Cooke cycle lodge 0:00:00
3 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:12
4 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:41
5 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:41
6 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:01
7 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:23
8 Emma White NYCROSS.com 0:01:40
9 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:01:40
10 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:01:56
11 Susan Maclean BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchan 0:02:04
12 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Ingelheart Frames 0:02:04
13 Deirdre Smith 0:02:11
14 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:02:11
15 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 0:02:18
16 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:18
17 Meghan Smith ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:02:18
18 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:18
19 Rebekah Weiner bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:02:18
20 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:02:41
21 Joy Stark HUP United 0:02:48
22 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:02:48
23 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:03:03
24 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:03:03
25 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:03:17
26 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:38
27 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:03:53
28 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:03:59
29 Jennifer Strasser 0:03:59
30 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:04:14
31 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:04:22
32 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:04:27
33 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:04:37
34 Amanda House 0:04:53
35 Michele Smith HUP United 0:04:53
36 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 0:05:03
37 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:05:03
38 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:05:10
39 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:05:10
40 Jessica Duppler MVCX 0:05:16
41 Lynn Samartano Arc En Ciel 0:05:16
42 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:30
43 Susannah Hufstader Colby College 0:05:35
44 Anna Milton Ladies First 0:05:40
45 Sandy Noble base 36 0:05:40
46 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:05:48
47 Tracy Gustafson Quinebaug Valley Velo/ DAS 0:05:48
48 Leah Pappas-barnes Hup United 0:06:17
49 Teri Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:17
50 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:06:31
51 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:06:36
52 Katrina Zalenski Borns Racing 0:06:40
53 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing 0:06:40
54 Lisa Marshall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:40
55 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:48
56 Millie Milton Ladies First 0:06:48
57 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:07:21
58 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:07:40
59 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com 0:07:55
60 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:07:55
61 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:08:18
62 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:08:43
63 Hannah Rossi 0:08:43
64 Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho 0:09:00
65 Cori Dahlstrom Team AMP 0:09:49
66 Barbara Call Essex County Velo
67 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association
68 Janine Mcguire pedalpowertraining.com
69 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4
70 Carrie Ramig
71 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
72 Becca Schepps Team Type 1
73 Megan Ramey lap
74 Dorothy Whitehouse Cape Cod Cycling Club lap
75 Ella Raposo-sacks lap
76 Crystal Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo lap
77 Christina Morra lap
78 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Bliss racing belgen cycles 0:18:39
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:47
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:34
4 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:34
5 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:02:58
6 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:03:40
7 Jakob Motta Storm Racing f 0:04:20
8 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:05:24
9 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:05:55
10 Royce Abel minuteman road club 0:07:14
11 Zack Gelt Central Wheel 0:07:23
12 Ryan Hoff Weston Posse 0:11:15
13 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:15:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:17
2 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
3 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:00
4 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:00
5 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:00
6 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:00:24
7 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:24
8 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:00:24
9 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:34
10 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:00:48
11 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:01:02
12 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:01:59
13 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:02:04
14 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:02:12
15 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:02:20
16 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:02:20
17 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:02:20
18 Kristopher Auer C3 Athletes 0:02:33
19 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:02:51
20 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing 0:02:57
21 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:02:57
22 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel/ GHCC 0:02:57
23 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:03:12
24 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:03:24
25 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 0:03:36
26 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:03:36
27 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:03:47
28 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:03:52
29 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:03:58
30 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:03:58
31 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:04:06
32 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:04:12
33 Jacob Colvin IRS Medic 0:04:18
34 Glen Gollrad www.racer-x.cx 0:04:28
35 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:04:28
36 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:39
37 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:39
38 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:03:01
39 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe 0:03:05
40 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:13
41 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:05:13
42 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:05:13
43 Harry Stover Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:05:34
44 Matt Bodziony NBX/ Narragansett Beer 0:05:34
45 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks Racing 0:05:42
46 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:05:56
47 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:06:20
48 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:06:20
49 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team 0:06:22
50 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:06:28
51 Eric Fleming 0:06:31
52 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 0:06:36
53 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 0:06:36
54 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen 0:06:47
55 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:07:13
56 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:07:35
57 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:08:16
58 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:08:31
59 Rich Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:09:04
60 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts 0:09:37
61 Robert De rose Thomson lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:35:20
2 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:00:02
3 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:00:02
4 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:00:02
5 Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 0:00:02
6 Sean Williams 545 Velo 0:00:14
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:00:14
8 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:14
9 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:14
10 Trenton Haas CVC Subaru 0:00:14
11 Justin Brooke 0:00:20
12 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:00:30
13 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:00:38
14 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:00:42
15 Jim Dowd bikeworks hallamore 0:01:00
16 David Dubos Expo/Superior Energy 0:01:12
17 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:01:12
18 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 0:01:12
19 Jeffrey Underhill Cannondale 0:01:12
20 Chris Pappas 0:01:12
21 Craig Mello Union Velo 0:01:12
22 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:01:30
23 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:01:30
24 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:01:30
25 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:01:37
26 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:01:41
27 Kenneth Hamel Team Audi Northeast 0:01:41
28 Chip Lortz 0:01:41
29 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:01:41
30 Mike Samartano un?at?tached 0:01:41
31 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:01:56
32 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:01:56
33 Eli Levine Hup United 0:01:56
34 Andrew Cooper NorEast Cycling 0:01:56
35 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:02:06
36 Kevin Mcguire Cyclecrossworld.com 0:02:06
37 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:02:18
38 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:02:28
39 Stuart Streuli 0:02:42
40 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:02:42
41 Michael Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:02:42
42 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult 0:02:42
43 Gabor Csardi Unattached 0:02:42
44 Noah Manacas E3 0:02:55
45 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:02:55
46 James Paterson 0:03:05
47 James Scott Canton Velo 0:03:05
48 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:03:05
49 Christopher Dornbach DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:03:05
50 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:03:19
51 Brad Keller Slouch Inc. 0:03:19
52 Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot 0:03:36
53 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:36
54 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:36
55 Stewart Dawson Hup United 0:03:36
56 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:03:36
57 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:03:36
58 Paul Lussier Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:03:36
59 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:03:36
60 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:03:36
61 Michael Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:03:36
62 William Rieders weston posse 0:03:36
63 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:03:36
64 Derek Barnett Casters 0:04:11
65 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:04:34
66 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge 0:04:42
67 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:04:52
68 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:05:02
69 Anthony Thissell 0:05:14
70 Josh Araujo 0:05:42
71 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Sk 0:05:42
72 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:05:50
73 Fred Hoff 0:05:58
74 Anthony Diaz Liberty Cycle 0:06:34
75 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:06:46
76 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:06:54
77 Jerry Logan 0:07:01
78 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:07:14
79 William Hurley 0:07:30
80 Tim O'connor 0:07:30
81 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing 0:08:03
82 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:03
83 William Schiffer Team Knuckleheads 0:08:10
84 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:08:10
85 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:08:10
86 Roland Goodell GVBC - Grace Velo Bicycle Club 0:14:33
87 Joshua Motta Storm Racing Team 0:09:49
88 Daniel Kindstrand Kryptonite 0:09:49
89 Sean Condon 0:10:10
90 Steven Saranga lap
91 Andrew Cartwright Team Knuckleheads lap
92 Charles Giordano lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 68   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:40:12
2 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:07
3 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:00:07
4 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:00:07
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:07
6 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:21
7 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:00:39
8 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:00:39
9 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:02
10 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:02
11 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:01:09
12 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:01:09
13 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:01:09
14 Al Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Tra 0:01:09
15 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:01:41
16 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:01:59
17 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:01:59
18 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:01:59
19 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:02:05
20 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:02:05
21 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:02:13
22 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:02:30
23 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:02:44
24 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:02:44
25 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:44
26 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:02:44
27 Keith Button CCB racing 0:02:44
28 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:02:44
29 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:02:48
30 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:02:48
31 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:56
32 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport 0:03:07
33 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:03:07
34 Michael Good Quad Cycles 0:03:14
35 George Thompson Cyclocrossworld/Pinnacle Bikes 0:03:14
36 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:03:26
37 Andrew Durham CCB/DOTGO 0:03:26
38 Wes Deane cox communications cycling team 0:03:36
39 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:36
40 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:03:36
41 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:03:36
42 Phillip Kenealy University of New Hampshire 0:03:36
43 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:03:53
44 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:03:53
45 Matt Williams IF Grassroots 0:03:53
46 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:03
47 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:04:03
48 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:04:03
49 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:04:15
50 Todd Christy Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes 0:04:15
51 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:04:15
52 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:04:24
53 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:04:46
54 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:05:12
55 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:05:18
56 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:05:29
57 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:05:35
58 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:05:40
59 Tom Noble 0:05:49
60 Frank Petty Union Velo Club 0:05:55
61 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:05:55
62 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:06:10
63 David Powell Team Audi Northeast 0:06:10
64 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:06:33
65 Jason Carleton 0:06:33
66 Donald Crowell BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:07:23
67 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com 0:07:46
68 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 0:07:53
69 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:08:02
70 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk 0:07:10
71 Edward Connell Mason Racing 0:08:24
72 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:32
73 Christopher Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:09:17
74 Bill Brazier Amgen Cycling 0:09:17
75 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 0:09:38
76 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club lap
77 David Anderson Essex County Velo lap
78 Matthew Snow Trek of Fairfield lap
79 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles lap
80 Kurt Edmonds lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:06
2 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:00:22
3 David King essex county velo 0:00:27
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:54
5 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:00:54
6 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:01:05
7 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:01:41
8 Mike Pavlov CyclocrossWorld.com 0:02:09
9 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:02:09
10 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:02:09
11 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:28
12 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:02:36
13 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 0:02:43
14 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:02:48
15 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:02:48
16 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:02:59
17 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:02:59
18 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:03:51
19 Steven Abbott team audi northeast 0:03:51
20 Colin Kernan Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:03:51
21 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:04:00
22 John Weferling audi northeast cycling/colorado ski 0:04:15
23 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:04:15
24 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:04:25
25 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:04:25
26 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:04:49
27 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:05:14
28 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
29 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM
30 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks
31 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
32 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike
33 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
34 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
36 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
37 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
38 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
39 Bill Hart berkshire cycling association lap
40 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club lap
41 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:33:27
2 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:01:01
3 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:01:01
4 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:01:19
5 Cory Small 0:01:52
6 Curtis Singmaster Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:54
7 Daniel Homeier Colby College 0:02:06
8 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:02:12
9 Daniel Cox Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:02:12
10 Philip Stango 0:02:19
11 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:02:19
12 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:02:32
13 Sean Pantellere Unattached 0:02:42
14 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:02:47
15 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:03:06
16 Philip Gartland 0:03:15
17 Matthew Owens Bliss racing belgen cycles 0:03:15
18 Ben Thompson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:03:15
19 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:03:30
20 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:03:47
21 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:03:47
22 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:03:54
23 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:03:54
24 Charles Ridge lortz 0:03:59
25 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:04:00
26 William Kinsley NFG Cycles 0:04:00
27 Mark Clark NorEast Cycling 0:04:00
28 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 0:04:08
29 James Petersen UMBRC 0:04:17
30 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:22
31 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:04:22
32 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:04:22
33 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot 0:04:29
34 John Drake 0:04:29
35 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:04:45
36 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:04:45
37 Jonathan Modig TEAM BUMS 0:04:58
38 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:05:06
39 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:05:06
40 Raymond Brown Minuteman Road Club 0:05:12
41 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:05:18
42 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:05:18
43 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:05:18
44 Eric Bascombe MTBMIND.com 0:05:34
45 Patrick Cochran ECV - Mazda 0:05:34
46 Benjamin Koyle 0:05:40
47 Caleb Anthony ECV - Mazda 0:05:40
48 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:05:40
49 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:05:40
50 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling 0:05:40
51 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:05:40
52 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:05:40
53 Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports 0:05:58
54 Matthew Sousa Team Pegasus Boston 0:05:58
55 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:05:58
56 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:06:17
57 David Trant New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:06:17
58 Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling 0:06:17
59 Kenny Cheung 0:06:30
60 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:06:30
61 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. 0:06:30
62 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 0:06:30
63 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling 0:06:49
64 Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:06:58
65 Alex Meier Quad Cycles 0:07:17
66 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club 0:07:28
67 Vance Perry E M V C/ Twin Six 0:07:28
68 David Parrillo, jr. Jr." 0:07:28
69 Aaron Meberg 0:07:53
70 James Hayes Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:08:20
71 Steven Bird 0:08:29
72 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:08:42
73 James Bachez Community Bicycle Supply Racing 0:08:42
74 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto 0:08:45
75 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers Cycling 0:08:58
76 Cesar Vega CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:09:03
77 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:09:20
78 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:09:29
79 Ted Berg Bicycle Bill's 0:09:42
80 Cameron Moquin 0:09:42
81 Thomas Nguyen Team Pegasus / Brown University 0:10:10
82 Chris Goguen TEAM CF 0:10:34
83 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling club 0:11:18
84 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles lap
85 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD lap
86 Michael Bachmann Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
87 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club lap
88 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
89 Arpeet Ravalji Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 72   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:58:44
2 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:00:21
3 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 0:00:29
4 Dylan Mcnicholas CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:44
5 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:00:44
6 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:00:44
7 Tyler Wren Boo Bicycles 0:00:44
8 Craig Richey RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:00:44
9 Derrick St john Stevens p/b The Cyclery 0:01:04
10 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 0:01:04
11 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:01:16
12 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 0:01:36
13 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:01:36
14 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:42
15 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:01:55
16 Mike Garrrigan "Lapierre canada 0:02:20
17 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:33
18 Jared Nieters Haymarket/SEAVS Racing 0:02:39
19 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:02:39
20 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 0:02:39
21 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl 0:02:55
22 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:02:55
23 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:02:55
24 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:02:55
25 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue 0:03:07
26 Jon Hamblen Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid 0:03:07
27 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Club Chaussures Norton Rose 0:03:17
28 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 0:03:50
29 Zoltan Tisza 0:03:58
30 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 0:03:58
31 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:04:01
32 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 0:04:09
33 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:09
34 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:04:31
35 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 0:04:38
36 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono - Specialized 0:04:38
37 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 0:04:56
38 John Burns Burns Racing 0:04:56
39 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:04:56
40 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:05:04
41 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:05:21
42 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:05:41
43 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 0:05:49
44 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle 0:05:49
45 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:49
46 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School 0:06:15
47 Sylvain Jean KONA/Bio-Max 0:06:48
48 Josh Thornton GG Events LLc 0:07:50
49 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 1L
50 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1L
51 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1L
52 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 1L
53 Alistair Sponsel Cabinet Racing - Van Dessel L2
54 Ryan Dromgoole PACC L2
55 Benjamin Coleman UVM Cycling L2
56 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 3L
57 Michael Wilder PACC 2L
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom 0:40:30
2 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:00:07
3 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:00:55
4 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:01:13
5 Sara Bresnick Embrocationcycling.com 0:01:20
6 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:01:35
7 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:01:52
8 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:07
9 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:02:07
10 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:02:15
11 Anna Barensfeld Sterling CX p/b Sendmail 0:02:26
12 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:02:37
13 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 0:02:37
14 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:10
15 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:03:10
16 Cassandra Maximenko silverbull centralwheel 0:03:21
17 Rebecca Pagano Quad Cycles 0:03:27
18 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder 0:03:32
19 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 0:03:34
20 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:03:41
21 Laura Ralston MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:03:54
22 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:54
23 Lex Albrecht Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda 0:04:15
24 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:04:32
25 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com 0:04:53
26 Allison Snooks crossresults.com 0:05:03
27 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:05:10
28 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:05:19
29 Patricia Dowd Team REP/I COWBELL CX 0:05:20
30 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:05:25
31 Jenny Ives Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:06:00
32 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl 0:06:10
33 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:06:10
34 Kelly Chang SyCip 0:06:19
35 Giulia Righi Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin 0:06:43
36 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 0:07:30
37 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:07:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3