Log In
The Night Weasels Cometh • Oct 5 2011
6.1
0
0
5.1
0
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine joes garage 0:58:24
2 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:32
3 Adam Myerson SmartStop MOB p/b Ridley 0:01:06
4 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-MOB p/b Ridley 0:02:02
5 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 0:02:15
6 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:02:24
7 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:03:46
8 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:03:46
9 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:04:13
10 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue Pro Team 0:04:59
11 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 0:05:57
12 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 0:06:41
13 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:07:23
14 Shawn Milne ECV/Mazda 0:07:45
15 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:07:50
16 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:07:49
17 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:08:04
18 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts lap
19 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing lap
20 Peter Goguen TEAM CF lap
21 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco lap
22 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles lap
23 Alec Petro Corner Cycle lap
24 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club lap
25 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel/ GHCC lap
26 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart lap
27 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart lap
28 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy lap
29 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo lap
30 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle lap
31 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T lap
32 Ryan O'hara Noreast lap
33 Ryan Dromgoole PACC/Watt Posse lap
34 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING lap
35 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania lap
36 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD lap
37 Donny Green Cycle-Smart lap
38 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle lap
39 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles lap
40 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo lap
41 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works lap
42 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo lap
43 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD lap
44 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD lap
45 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frame lap
46 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 0:33:09
2 Sara Bresnick pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:23
3 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:02:36
4 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:02:36
5 Kate Northcott Beam Team 0:02:46
6 Rebecca Pagano Quad Cycles 0:03:20
7 Evelyne Blouin 0:05:35
8 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:06:03
9 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:06:03
10 Kim Blodgett 0:06:03
11 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:03
12 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:07:17
13 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:07:42
14 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks 0:07:56
15 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:08:09
16 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:08:15
17 Allison Snooks crossresults.com 0:09:07
18 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes lap
19 Sherri Curcuru ECV lap
20 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC lap
21 Patricia Dowd Team REP lap
22 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
23 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles lap
24 Karen Nash CCB Racing Team lap
25 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles lap
26 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP United lap
27 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross lap
28 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Meyer None 0:47:17
2 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling 0:00:06
3 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/PowerBar 0:01:03
4 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:28
5 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:02:33
6 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:45
7 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:02:45
8 Ryan White crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:45
9 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:03:58
10 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:04:02
11 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:04:40
12 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:04:50
13 Kurt Belhumeur 0:04:50
14 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:05:16
15 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:05:16
16 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:05:16
17 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:05:16
18 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:05:46
19 Peter Ozolins Cambridge Bicycle 0:06:26
20 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:06:26
21 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 0:06:40
22 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:06:59
23 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:06:59
24 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:07:01
25 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 0:07:14
26 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:07:14
27 Eddie Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:07:16
28 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:07:46
29 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:07:46
30 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:08:01
31 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks Racing 0:08:17
32 Chip Baker HUP United 0:08:26
33 Josh Flanagan 0:08:30
34 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:08:30
35 Robert Hale HUP United 0:08:51
36 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:09:41
37 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:09:53
38 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:10:24
39 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 0:10:59
40 Matt Fowler Colavita Racing Inc. lap
41 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.com lap
42 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore lap
43 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com lap
44 Johnny Morin The Kidney Project lap
45 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe lap
46 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage lap
47 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling lap
48 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
49 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles lap
50 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering lap
51 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. lap
52 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com lap
53 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM lap
54 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.co lap
55 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club lap
56 Mark Bernard HUP United lap
57 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club lap
58 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames lap
59 Jeffrey Cronin Competitive Edge Racing lap
60 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore lap
61 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing lap
62 Tim Crowley TC2 Coaching lap
63 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC lap
64 David Warner Boston Road Club lap
65 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM lap
66 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. lap
67 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch lap
68 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling lap
69 Kent Hirshberg tri-town bicycles lap
70 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club lap
71 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. lap
72 Robert De rose Thomson lap
73 Eric Pouliot deathrow velo lap
74 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club lap
75 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling lap
76 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes lap
77 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes lap
78 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycling Club lap
79 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:37:14
2 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind.com / BUMS 0:01:30
3 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:01:30
4 Trenton Haas CVC Subaru 0:02:33
5 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:46
6 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:02:54
7 Justin Brooke 0:03:00
8 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:03:06
9 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:03:20
10 David Mastroianni 0:03:25
11 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:03:46
12 Greg Indruk MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:03:52
13 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club 0:03:52
14 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:04:05
15 Pj Renquin union velo 0:04:05
16 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance 0:04:29
17 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 0:04:45
18 Dylan Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers 0:04:45
19 Nolan Musselman Urban AdvenTours 0:04:45
20 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:04:54
21 Jose Ardila g & k cycling 0:05:07
22 Josh Egan Benidorm/Createx/EBCC 0:05:16
23 Joe Wignall Seven Cycles Factory Team 0:05:44
24 Nate Lachance SRAM / Zipp 0:06:07
25 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X / T6 0:06:17
26 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:06:17
27 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:06:25
28 Jonathan Modig TEAM BUMS 0:06:30
29 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:06:30
30 Humberto Raposo SBC 0:06:30
31 Richard Tobin union velo 0:06:30
32 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld 0:06:53
33 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:07:00
34 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:07:09
35 Gabor Csardi Unattached 0:07:20
36 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:07:20
37 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:07:35
38 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:07:35
39 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:07:35
40 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:07:47
41 Miguel Rivera travis cycle/ coquicycling 0:07:53
42 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:08:00
43 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling 0:08:05
44 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 0:08:25
45 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:08:40
46 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:08:40
47 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:08:45
48 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:08:56
49 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:08:59
50 Noah Manacas E3 0:09:14
51 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:09:14
52 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc. 0:09:54
53 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:09:54
54 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Ve 0:09:54
55 Jarrad Warner MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop 0:10:20
56 Seth Haskell Bikeman.com 0:11:08
57 Matthew Nelson MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com lap
58 Michael Maltais Team Gonzo lap
59 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross lap
60 Braedan Weller lap
61 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club lap
62 Christian Bryan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles lap
63 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling lap
64 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse lap
65 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge lap
66 Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports lap
67 Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles lap
68 Steven Bird lap
69 Steve Vanhooser Wheelworks Racing lap
70 Ian Geib lap
71 Scott Soutra lap
72 Patrick Twomey Quadcycles lap
73 Matthew Kelly Team Bums lap
74 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club lap
75 Adam Vaccaro lap
76 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Sk lap
77 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE lap
78 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto lap
79 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe lap
80 Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart Grassroots lap
81 Jesse Gubb lap
82 Matt Lichack lap
83 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing lap
84 Unknown Rider PARQ c.m. lap
85 Jason Kiernan lap
86 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
87 John Donellan lap
88 Karl Geib Portland Velo Club lap
89 Thomas Gemelli lap
90 James Nuzzo MBRC lap
91 John Brusger lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 71   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:40:25
2 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:00
3 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club
4 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling
5 Emily Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6 Ana Sirianni Cyclocrossworld Grassroots
7 Amanda House Acidotic Racing
8 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club
10 Michelle Packer Union Velo
11 Kristina Donehew Hup United
12 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF
13 Jordan Dube Central Wheel - GHCC
14 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen
15 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat
16 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross
17 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes
18 Kristin Beville B2C2
19 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat
20 Allison Palmgren pedalpowertraining.com
21 Emily Sayer
22 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic lap
23 Andrea Ippolito Team You! lap
24 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
25 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles lap
26 Dorothy Fennell Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Fram lap
27 Megan Barry lap
28 Eun young Choi Harvard University lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 8