Log In
Boss Cross 2 • Oct 2 2011
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
5.8
1.8
3.5
4.5
4.2
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Schottler Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
3 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Adam Mills KCCX FUJI P/B Challenge
5 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
6 Cameron Rex Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te
7 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 John Jones My Wife Inc
9 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
10 Michael Gaherty My Wife Inc
11 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
12 Peter Krause In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
13 Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNF Kent Woermann Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Richard Hu LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest C
DNF Bobby Summers Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
2 Wanda Simchuk Team Twin Six/Soldergal
3 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
4 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing
5 Kay Lehman Ethos Racing
6 Venasa Ray Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard
8 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Coaching LLC
9 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
3 Casey Buta Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Brett Coppage SKC Racing
5 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Ira Brown KCOI Boulevard
8 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Team
9 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Derek Carder Williams Cycling
11 L Limon Unattached
12 James Summers
13 Kory Dilman Bike America
14 Jesse Gross Ethos Racing
15 Jake Schell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Scott Kelley
17 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
18 Robert Schultz LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest C
19 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest C
20 Chris Hudson In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
21 Jack Funk Team Power Train
22 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
23 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Michael Smith
25 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
26 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
27 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
28 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
29 Craig Harding My Wife Inc
30 William (gray) Nash localcycling.com
DNF Robert Lock Monster Energy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
2 Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club Race Team
3 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
4 Derick Shackleford
5 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing Team
6 Phillip Audsley In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
7 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
8 Justin Bay
9 Patrick Steele Tallgrass
10 Gregory Ruark
11 Evan Fast
12 Jeremiah Wright
13 Rodney Bade
14 Jason Res
15 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
16 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
18 Rick Mason Bicycle Shack Racing
19 Andrew Wilson
20 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing
22 Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Kevin Winters Ethos Racing
24 Drew Baranowski
25 Bryce Lausch Black Sheep
26 Doug Bolton Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Vanackeren Unattached
2 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
3 Emily Johnson 360 Racing
4 Stacy Lamer Free State Racing
5 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
6 Desire Eisman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Funk Team Power Train
2 Issac Jonas KCOI U20
3 Lane Johnson KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing
2 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles
3 Shea Bergman GP Velotek
4 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
6 Roger Williams Unattached
7 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
8 Todd Simchuk Unattached
9 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Brian Williams 360 Racing
11 David Romisch GP Velotek
12 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
13 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
14 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Thad Carson slimmenundgrossen
DNF Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
2 Sergio Zaderenko Psychlers
3 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
4 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
5 Joe Thieman Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
2 David Moore 360 Racing
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
5 Randy Martin Big D Cycling
6 James Shiflett 360 Racing
7 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Telford Crisco KCOI Boulevard
9 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
10 David Conrad Localcycling.com
11 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
DNF Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
DNF Robert Swift Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Gary Gaddis Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Dreiling
2 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
3 Dan Peak Unattached
4 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Lucas Freestate Racing
2 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
3 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Coaching LLC
4 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
5 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
DNF Amy Fear Spoke Wenches
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Jesse Gross Ethos Racing
4 Jason Douglas Ethos Racing
5 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Roger Williams Unattached
7 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Tim Michael Epic Cycling Team
10 Hector Soto Renaissance Cycling
11 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
12 David Romisch GP Velotek
13 William Anderson 360 Racing
14 Zeke Sheperd Evil
15 Kay Lehman Ethos Racing
16 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cycles
DNF Karl Jackson My Wife Inc.
DNF Brett Shoffner Unattached
DNF Randy Martin Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1