Log In
Hillbilly Hustle v6 • Oct 2 2011
4.7
7
5.3
5.2
4
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
7
Moisture
5.3
Accel
5.2
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge SCOTT RC MT BIKE 1:02:56
2 Cole Oberman Team Gun Show p/b BreakawayBikes.co 1:03:28
3 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 1:03:50
4 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 1:04:02
5 Zoltan Tisza CHAMPION SYSTEM 1:04:03
6 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:06:06
7 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 1:06:28
8 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 1:06:28
9 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 1:07:23
10 Montana Norvell Team Gunshow presented by Breakaway 1:07:27
11 Roger Foco Bicycle Tech Racing / (VTC)Vernon T 1:07:35
12 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:08:06
13 William Aekinson HALTERS CYCLES 1:08:36
14 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS 1:09:10
15 David Casale Tri-State Velo 1:09:28
16 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1:09:30
17 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:09:33
18 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 1 Lap
19 Al Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon Restaurants 1 Lap
20 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 1 Lap
21 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 1 Lap
22 Alan Fody Tri State Velo 1 Lap
23 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 1 Lap
24 Reckner Jason Campanohvac/breakawaybikes 1 Lap
25 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 1 Lap
26 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc. 1 Lap
27 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cycle 1 Lap
28 Charles Erndl 3D Racing Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 0:35:12
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:35:35
3 Patty Buerkle Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicy 0:36:27
4 Elizabeth Bonilla Human Zoom 0:36:52
5 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:37:23
6 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 0:37:36
7 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling 0:38:34
8 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:38:46
9 Alaina Gurski CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:38:46
10 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing 0:39:20
11 Kim Dubeck 0:40:46
12 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom Cycling 0:41:18
13 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom Cycling 0:44:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:40:20
2 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 0:40:20
3 Caleb Holmes 0:40:32
4 March Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:40:34
5 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:40:44
6 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:40:51
7 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 0:40:53
8 Joel Ankeny Team Stomach of Anger 0:40:59
9 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:41:00
10 Myles Lund 0:41:09
11 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:41:12
12 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 0:41:38
13 Hal Batdorf LoneWolfCycling.com 0:42:11
14 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:42:11
15 Nicholas White Team Martys 0:42:23
16 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling 0:42:46
17 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 0:42:47
18 Nicholas Maimone Haymarket Bicycles 0:42:48
19 Chris Clary CRCA Scotto's 0:42:58
20 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:43:08
21 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:43:17
22 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 0:43:19
23 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 0:43:20
24 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 0:43:25
25 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 0:43:42
26 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 0:43:42
27 Saverio Fiorino Unattached 0:44:19
28 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent a0:44:21
29 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:44:56
30 Jordan Czajka 0:45:01
31 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:45:40
32 Christopher Dietrich Fuji Bikes 0:45:51
33 Matthew Graham 3D Racing Team 0:45:53
34 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 0:45:56
35 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:46:05
36 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 0:46:05
37 Christopher Bloome Kissena Cycling Club 0:46:05
38 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:36:18
2 Ryosuke Baba 0:37:20
3 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:37:44
4 Michael Borda Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Eves 0:37:52
5 Chris Thormann Continuum Cycles 0:38:00
6 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:05
7 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 0:38:06
8 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 0:38:26
9 Mark Fetsurka 0:38:28
10 Sean Croce Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 0:38:37
11 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:38:44
12 Peter Hall Bikesport 0:38:50
13 Jeff Allen Bikesport Grassroots 0:38:50
14 John-taki Theodoracopulos 0:38:52
15 Peter Dziembowski QCW-Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal 0:38:54
16 Jonathan Goulet Bicycle Therapy 0:38:55
17 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 0:39:17
18 Kyle Carroll Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:39:18
19 Megan Lowry 0:39:35
20 Zachary Kanapkey 0:39:36
21 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:36
22 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:39:50
23 Matt Sordill SPEEDWALL 0:40:26
24 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:40:33
25 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 0:40:40
26 Joe Liston 0:40:41
27 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 0:40:49
28 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 0:40:54
29 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 0:40:54
30 Jeff Ayres PRO PEDALS 0:41:03
31 Derek Papastrat 0:41:05
32 Robert Furr Chester County Velo 0:41:20
33 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 0:41:22
34 Hans Mossner Bikesport 0:41:29
35 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 0:41:38
36 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling 0:42:02
37 Steven Garis 0:42:02
38 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 0:42:12
39 Joseph Shepherd Cape Atlantic Racing/ Beaconcycling 0:42:12
40 Michael Degregoris QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:42:29
41 Andrew Hagan CENTRAL JERSEY 0:42:32
42 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:42:34
43 Greg Biche 0:42:36
44 Tyler Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team 0:42:38
45 Bill Moss CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:42:55
46 Ryan Miller 0:42:56
47 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 0:42:58
48 Joshua Ferrer Firehouse Bicycles 0:43:01
49 Owen Fayle 0:43:24
50 Matt Gindlesparger 0:43:27
51 Mateus Kaplan 0:43:27
52 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania 0:43:45
53 John Squeri 0:43:49
54 Kale Clauson 0:44:10
55 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza LAPPED
56 Brian Mckinney Lone Wolf Cycling LAPPED
57 Adolfo Rodriguez Joyful Cycles Team LAPPED
58 Thadeus Suzenski LAPPED
59 Jeffrey Oneill Sweathogs Racing LAPPED
60 Bert Blumenthal LAPPED
61 Andrew Fleming Purple Ano Racing LAPPED
62 Maxwell Nacheman LAPPED
63 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso LAPPED
64 Matthew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin LAPPED
65 Michael Bachmann Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin LAPPED
66 Matthew Peterson HP Hermes LAPPED
67 Benjamin Weller Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Mambo LAPPED
68 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club LAPPED
69 Sean Refsnider Sojourn LAPPED
70 John Carbonara Boss Racing LAPPED
71 Jamie Mack Christiana Care PT+/FSVS LAPPED
72 Michael Mejia Team Bikeland LAPPED
73 Joe Amaral LAPPED
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 0:38:28
2 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 0:40:37
3 Suzanne Huelster Riptide Cycling 0:40:48
4 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:41:52
5 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 0:42:13
6 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling 0:42:33
7 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:43:04
8 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 0:43:20
9 Katherine Russell Team Somerset LAPPED
10 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclists LAPPED
11 Jennifer Rhodes Human Zoom Cycling LAPPED
12 Mandi Pearl Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's LAPPED
13 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling LAPPED
14 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles LAPPED
15 Ritanne Obrien LAPPED
16 Giulia Deprophetis Firehouse Bicycles LAPPED
17 Rosemaire Miller LAPPED
18 Shaina Kravitz LAPPED
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 0:36:16
2 Zack Jones 0:43:02
3 Ben Hahan BREAKAWAY BIKES 0:43:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc. 0:29:18
2 Brett Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:29:31
3 Grant Otto 0:31:20
4 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:33:29
5 Ian Anderson TEAM SOMERSET 0:35:43
6 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 0:35:55
7 Gabe Trevor 0:37:53
8 Mark Edens Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 0:40:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Trestle Bridge Racing 0:30:03
2 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:31:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 0:40:47
2 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 0:40:48
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 0:40:48
4 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized 0:40:52
5 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:41:49
6 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing Inc. 0:42:26
7 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 0:42:34
8 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:42:50
9 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 0:43:32
10 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent a0:43:43
11 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 0:43:49
12 Robert Recther IRON HILL 0:44:10
13 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 0:44:34
14 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 0:45:49
15 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 0:46:37
16 James Ambagis Wooden Wheels Racing 0:46:38
17 Oliver Yeh 1 Lap
18 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Runnette Century Road Club of America 0:37:14
2 Jon Schafer UNATTACHED 0:37:14
3 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree 0:38:59
4 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing 0:39:22
5 Stan Riccuti DandQ.com/GoCycling 0:40:28
6 Sean Mooney Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 0:40:45
7 David Mcginn 0:41:16
8 Barry Young Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 0:41:51
9 Bran Moran norwood peddler 0:42:02
10 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 0:42:16
11 Joe Saling Team Somerset 0:42:33
12 Brandon Miller Miller Boys 0:43:28
13 Chris Labudde 0:43:47
14 Unkown Rider 0:44:47
15 Kevin Hahn-keith 0:45:48
16 Greg Di russo 0:45:49
17 William Pitcher 0:45:49
18 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 1 LAP
19 Robert Hill 1 LAP
20 Stephen Miller canyon cycles 1 LAP
21 Thomas Roth Fuji 1 LAP
22 Andrew Farkas 856 Cycling & Multisport 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Tra 0:34:20
2 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 0:34:46
3 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 0:35:03
4 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:35:27
5 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 0:35:29
6 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 0:35:31
7 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 0:35:48
8 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 0:36:06
9 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 0:36:27
10 Dennis Smith Bike Line 0:36:57
11 Bill Nagel Guy's Racing 0:37:05
12 Bob Perna beans bikes 0:37:53
13 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 0:38:00
14 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 0:38:06
15 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 0:38:26
16 Steven Fairchild Team Fuji 0:39:46
17 Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:40:34
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0:41:08
19 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 0:41:11
20 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 0:41:26
21 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club 0:41:27
22 Frank Brockson Bike Line 0:41:47
23 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports 0:41:48
24 Todd Potter Ix Specialty Fabrics/CRCA 0:41:49
25 David Mitchell The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 0:41:51
26 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 0:41:53
27 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy/Molina coffee 0:42:29
28 William Marquis 0:48:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1