Log In
Frisco CX #2 • Oct 2 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 48:51:00
2 Peter Fralich Unattached 49:03:00
3 Scott Aroher Unattached 50:00:00
4 Jess Schaper Unattached 50:27:00
5 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate 51:01:00
6 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 52:46:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 45:19:00
2 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 45:54:00
3 Jon Cariveau Moots 46:07:00
4 Russell Griffin Cycleton Denver 46:28:00
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 46:46:00
6 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 47:03:00
7 Damien Fraser Unattached 47:19:00
8 Jp Boylan Unattached 48:14:00
9 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 48:57:00
10 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache 49:17:00
11 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 50:35:00
12 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 51:25:00
13 Greg Ask Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:13:00
14 Andrew Carlson Horizon Organic/Panache 52:34:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Oliver Unattached 48:33:00
2 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 49:52:00
3 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 50:06:00
4 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 50:08:00
5 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 51:13:00
6 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 51:33:00
7 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:48:00
8 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 52:02:00
9 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 53:19:00
10 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 53:21:00
11 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 53:22:00
12 Wesley Smith Team Evergreen Racing 53:29:00
13 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing 53:31:00
14 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 55:13:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 35:10:00
2 Will Calkins Rally Sport Cycling Team 36:40:00
3 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 36:48:00
4 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 36:54:00
5 Brian Baker Unattached 37:02:00
6 Michael Gettinger Unattached 37:04:00
7 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:07:00
8 David Burns Yeti's Grind 37:24:00
9 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 37:30:00
10 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 37:31:00
11 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 37:38:00
12 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 37:49:00
13 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 37:52:00
14 Dave Ferrell Unattached 37:50:00
15 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 37:58:00
16 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 38:01:00
17 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 38:06:00
18 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 38:06:00
19 Stephen Colburn Unattached 38:18:00
20 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:17:00
21 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 38:22:00
22 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:22:00
23 David Ross Unattached 39:23:00
24 Darren Nakos Unattached 39:29:00
25 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 39:34:00
26 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 39:40:00
27 Grady Huff Cross Propz Racing 39:51:00
28 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 39:58:00
29 Greg Scott Unattached 39:59:00
30 Bryce Cole Englewood Camera 40:15:00
31 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 41:13:00
32 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 41:31:00
33 Bruce Feinberg Unattached 42:00:00
34 David Armbruster Unattached 43:06:00
35 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling 44:15:00
36 Thomas Bruen Unattached 49:38:00
37 Tom Hall Unattached 52:10:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Petrucci Unattached 42:38:00
2 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 42:47:00
3 Craig Daugherty Unattached 42:57:00
4 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 43:51:00
5 Grant Larson Boulder Cycle Sport 44:13:00
6 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 44:56:00
7 Troy Meeker Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:57:00
8 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 46:05:00
9 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles 48:13:00
10 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin 48:13:00
11 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport 48:49:00
12 Jesse Sherwood Unattached 50:52:00
13 Logan Ramsay Great Divide Brewing 51:44:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 39:57:00
2 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 40:24:00
3 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 40:26:00
4 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 41:40:00
5 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 41:49:00
6 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 41:57:00
7 Evan Wasserman Unattached 42:18:00
8 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 42:42:00
9 Rob Zillioux Golden Bike Shop 42:30:00
10 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store 42:42:00
11 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 42:59:00
12 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 42:38:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike West Unattached 38:54:00
2 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 39:50:00
3 Dawes Wilson Unattached 40:06:00
4 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 41:47:00
5 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing 44:37:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Harding Unattached 56:33:00
2 Michael Robson Moots 57:56:00
3 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 58:00:00
4 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 58:15:00
5 Michael Friedberg Unattached 58:31:00
6 Jan Koles Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 1:00:07
7 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:00:28
8 Nicholas Stevens Bike Radar 1:00:46
9 Nick Truitt Unattached 1:01:08
10 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:47
11 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:36
12 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery 1:10:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 47:43:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 46:22:00
2 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 48:13:00
3 Tracy Yates Unattached 49:12:00
4 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 52:29:00
5 Paula Engel Unattached 54:50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Schwarck Wilderness Sports 40:21:00
2 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 41:03:00
3 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 41:25:00
4 Tara Picklo Unattached 41:25:00
5 Pamela Davis Unattached 45:57:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Unattached 40:45:00
2 Alison Powers Cross Propz Racing 41:21:00
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 43:52:00
4 Erin Kummer Unattached 44:46:00
5 Melanie Long Tough Girl 45:03:00
6 Sydney Fox Unattached 45:07:00
7 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 45:27:00
8 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports 45:33:00
9 Jen Hill Unattached 45:49:00
10 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 46:12:00
11 Sarah Rawley Unattached 46:36:00
12 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 47:25:00
13 Kristin Schwarck Wilderness Sports 48:20:00
14 Leanne Miller Unattached 49:07:00
15 Julianne Boylan NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 49:47:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4