Log In
Ommegang CX • Oct 2 2011
4.6
0
0
5.4
0
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Mccaffery 0:42:19.10
2 Rosanne Van dorn 0:43:14.63
3 Margaret Thompson 0:43:57.70
4 Angela Schnuerch 0:45:49.31
5 Tamara Lewis 0:47:36.79
6 Anne August -1
7 Delana Spaulding -1
8 Megan Schmidt -1
9 Rebekah Morris Bike Loft -1
10 Angela Ott -1
11 Eisch Karla -1
12 Nicolette Pohl -1
13 Tiffany Grygus -1
DNF Marsha Kapinus -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gallagher 0:42:37.93
2 Andrew Mahon 0:42:53.71
3 Nilsson Brian 0:43:13.60
4 Andrew Kraszewski 0:43:54.93
5 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:09.12
6 Cody Madigan 0:45:09.69
7 Michael Kumiega 0:45:23.20
8 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:26.48
9 Joshua Arvidson 0:45:37.34
10 Fred Harle 0:45:58.04
11 Bret Young 0:46:38.07
12 Christopher Jones 0:47:01.92
13 Nathan Schiele 0:47:08.03
14 Kevin Ballou 0:47:13.30
15 Jason Toth 0:47:16.49
16 Nathan Sentz 0:47:19.48
17 Steven Bedard J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:47:19.76
18 Raymond Willard 0:47:22.20
19 Aaron Stearns 0:48:11.28
20 Graham Marsh University of Rochester 0:48:21.51
21 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES 0:48:40.15
22 Jason Haight 0:48:52.42
23 Philip Gartland 0:49:17.20
24 Sean Gramling 0:49:23.80
25 Billy Denter 0:49:28.01
26 Jim Nicholson 0:49:35.65
27 Neil Hueber 0:49:42.08
28 Sean Behrman 0:50:02.07
29 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 0:50:10.54
30 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT /FSVS 0:50:23.35
31 Matt Mallet 0:50:24.95
32 James Randall 0:50:40.04
33 Matthew Warbrick 0:50:49.34
34 Jared Stritsman 0:50:50.22
35 Jonathan Favata 0:51:02.04
36 Phil Batten 0:51:16.42
37 Jeremy Kassel 0:51:16.61
38 G Chris gleason 0:51:29.88
39 Ian Mcgrew 0:53:22.56
40 Corey Twyman -1
41 Matthew Even -1
42 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar -1
43 Bill Sprenenether -1
44 Keisuke Inoue -1
45 Adam Kaniper -1
46 George Vlahogiannis -1
47 Chris Caza -1
48 John Ormsby -1
49 Loren Swears -1
50 Todd Shapiro -1
51 Karl Rubeck -1
52 Tom Macclarence -1
53 Alfonso Dimeo -1
54 Aaron Deane -1
55 Leo Kolshorn Upstate Velo -1
56 Robert Nunnink -1
57 Jerry Visconti -1
58 Marc Sullivan -1
59 Tim Kwokwong -1
60 Bill Orr -1
61 Marcello Prattico -1
62 Kevin Maclachlan -1
63 Lucas Hudson -1
64 Eric Schillinger -1
65 Christopher Yates -1
66 Marc Richardson -1
67 Dan Ipp -2
68 Jon Powell -2
69 Brian Brodine RIT Cycling -2
70 Gary Cunningham -3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:26:36.94
2 Brandon Taylor 0:27:05.02
3 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:27:23.94
4 Philip Gartland 0:27:43.05
5 G Chris gleason 0:27:51.71
6 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT /FSVS 0:28:12.91
7 Keisuke Inoue 0:28:18.53
8 Matt Mallet 0:28:34.67
9 James Stafford 0:29:14.28
10 Who Are you 0:29:48.64
11 Wesley Hadzor 0:30:22.40
12 Christian Sandel 0:30:31.77
13 Tim Eck 0:30:33.58
14 Davis Wornall 0:30:37.15
15 Nathan Morgan 0:30:42.25
16 Christophe Wilkes 0:31:13.64
17 Christopher Yates 0:31:22.90
18 Aaron Deane 0:31:47.99
19 Ron Molinari 0:31:53.98
20 Kirby Haizlip 0:32:02.13
21 Eric Crandall 0:32:04.02
22 Brian Heppard 0:32:10.26
23 Christopher Doyle 0:32:17.67
24 Bill Orr 0:32:29.12
25 Justin Lefco 0:32:33.82
26 Jerry Visconti 0:32:50.01
27 Douglas Meyer 0:32:55.45
28 Jeffrey Rosch 0:33:26.01
29 Howard Johannessen 0:34:04.91
30 Michael Koch 0:34:45.54
31 Shane Obrien -1
32 Edmond Bonnie -1
33 Bryan Journey -1
34 Gary Cunningham -1
35 Mark Mendez -1
36 Daniel Manglapus -1
37 John Platz -1
38 Andrew Schmid -1
39 Dan Vaughn -1
40 Brenden Kuerbis -1
41 Ken Myers -1
42 Ted Feury -1
43 Jonathan Benn -1
44 Jason Mass -1
45 Samantha Langton -1
46 William De vries -2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Cowan 0:32:47.08
2 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing 0:33:52.83
3 Trish Dugan 0:34:10.76
4 Angela Ott -1
5 Stacy Maziejka -1
6 Lisa Clifford -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn
2 Theodore Vlahogiannsi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth
2 Garrett Nunnink
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 0:48:31.84
2 Christopher Delisle 0:49:28.31
3 Brad Young 0:49:43.15
4 Aj Finkelstein 0:49:46.32
5 Jeff Walker 0:50:29.53
6 Tom Horrocks 0:51:03.41
7 David Faso 0:51:06.86
8 Ad Stabel 0:51:16.33
9 Thierry Blanchet 0:51:16.75
10 John Onderdonk 0:51:34.99
11 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:50.77
12 Mark Sumner 0:51:57.03
13 Bryan Blake Maxpowercycling.com 0:52:50.13
14 Danny Goodwin nycross.com 0:53:21.42
15 David Rath 0:53:26.39
16 Karl Faruzel 0:53:53.05
17 Brian Scanders 0:54:54.41
18 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar 0:55:05.98
19 Rich Rutishauser 0:55:18.38
20 Joe Magliocca -1
21 Andrew Roginski -1
22 Jason Van staveren -1
23 Craig Walton -1
24 Kurt Rubeck -1
25 Keith Enderle -1
26 Michael Olberg -1
27 John Poland -1
28 Gary Toth -2
29 Armand Arekian -2
30 Philip Thompson -2
31 Mike Peter -2
32 Ed Burns -2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman 0:58:46.89
2 Seamus Powell 1:01:37.51
3 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. FUND/NCC 1:04:31.58
4 Dan Staffo 1:05:09.75
5 Michael Grygus 1:06:08.32
6 Benjamin Salibra 1:06:33.20
7 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing -1
8 Andy August -1
9 Brian Hayes -1
10 Mark Stotz -1
11 Gregory Drumm -1
12 Andrew Melnychenko -1
13 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
14 Peter Pelychaty -1
15 Andy Lytwynec -1
16 Peter Hagerty -1
17 Matthew Purdy -1
18 David Faso -2
19 Robert Hanlon -2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young 0:38:32.29
2 Cody Madigan 0:39:26.09
3 Thierry Blanchet 0:40:22.32
4 John Onderdonk 0:41:15.78
5 Bret Young 0:41:56.63
6 Jason Selwitz 0:43:53.28
7 Jason Van staveren 0:45:09.90
8 Davis Wornall 0:45:22.33
9 David Spore 0:46:57.20
10 Wesley Hadzor 0:49:13.80
11 Mark Mendez -1
12 Joshua Mendez -1
13 Alan Richer -1
DNF Matthew Rettig
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5