Log In
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 • Oct 1 2011
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: Verge 2011
6.1
0
0
6.5
0
Foggy, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fWLMXJvGPl8
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1idWzM--pEc
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.109159335859671.16217.100002968146133&l=39c028de15&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.109164962525775.16218.100002968146133&l=d07d26ac06&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.900559299805.2359307.2405117&l=730394c27c&type=1
  http://spokenshutter.smugmug.com/Sports/Cyclocross/2011GPGloucesterSat9amGroups/19307335_Ln3DpT#1508150633_RPwSmkD
  http://spokenshutter.smugmug.com/Sports/Cyclocross/2011GPofGloucester10amGrps/19309463_SgX2Hf#1508343396_B5WDPRC
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/sashae/sets/72157627802527900/
  http://spokenshutter.smugmug.com/Sports/Cyclocross/2011-GPofGloucester11am12pm1pm/19312524_K6R6RM#1508607815_wzRktkz
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/sashae/sets/72157627803018330/
  http://spokenshutter.smugmug.com/Sports/Cyclocross/2011GPofGloucesterEliteWomen/19316728_Gzp5tv#1509001782_49v7Sg9
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/spokenshutter/sets/72157627803118678/
  http://www.cyclingcaptured.com/share/2011-Gloucester-GP
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/68229323@N06/sets/72157627680572113/
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/jlscott3/sets/72157627807144936/with/6206780211/
  http://www.vimeo.com/29939882
  http://www.facebook.com/#!/media/set/?set=a.736624865718.2222167.1711505&type=1
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/magicrobots/6201946189/in/set-72157627796822872/
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/magicrobots/sets/72157627796822872/with/6201946189/
  http://www.cyclingcaptured.com/2011CyclingSeason/CycloCross
  http://x-blog-x-team-x.blogspot.com/2011/10/video-day-2.html
  http://christopherharrison.photoshelter.com/gallery/Gran-Prix-of-Gloucester-2011-Day-1/G0000cenKeSrQu5M
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2500354029001.143352.1257439100&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2500491512438.143355.1257439100&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150339230510138.364197.563840137&type=1
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/54096535@N04/6209529694/in/set-72157627812396864/
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/inertialily/sets/72157627816401650/
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.739124162108.2222864.1711505&type=1
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/races.html
  http://www.taylerraedubecycling.com
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.228513660539733.57832.182768111780955&type=1
  https://plus.google.com/u/0/112869629939361428874/posts/V9U2PiNN9Ls
  https://plus.google.com/u/0/112869629939361428874/posts/GX1RMQ7Z6eE
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:49:11
2 Curtis White CLIF BAR Junior Development 0:50:07
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:50:08
4 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE 0:50:08
5 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:50:52
6 Nate Morse cyclocrossworld.com 0:51:09
7 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:51:46
8 Marty Allen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:50
9 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:51:51
10 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:52:06
11 Brad Stratton Team NYCROSS.com 0:52:11
12 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling 0:52:22
13 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:52:40
14 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 0:52:40
15 Jonathan Anderson Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:52:53
16 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:52:59
17 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:53:15
18 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:53:19
19 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 0:53:20
20 Chris Field Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:53:24
21 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:53:27
22 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:53:57
23 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:53:58
24 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:53:58
25 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:54:15
26 Kurt Belhumeur Team Pegasus Boston 0:54:26
27 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:54:32
28 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:54:34
29 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:54:39
30 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:54:40
31 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' CX Team 0:54:51
32 Julian Meier Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:54:52
33 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:54:52
34 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication Racing 0:55:05
35 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:55:10
36 Lyne Bessette 0:55:14
37 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:55:18
38 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:55:22
39 James Leone NYCROSS.com 0:55:28
40 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:55:31
41 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery 0:55:35
42 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:55:35
43 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:55:42
44 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 0:55:42
45 Keith Berkoben 0:55:53
46 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:55:57
47 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 0:55:58
48 Nicholas Mashburn EMBROCATION CYCLING 0:55:58
49 Jacob Colvin IRS Medic 0:56:06
50 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:56:22
51 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Inc 0:56:28
52 Kyle Miller Team CF 0:56:28
53 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:56:35
54 Robert Hale HUP United 0:56:43
55 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 0:56:50
56 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 0:56:50
57 Ryan White Team Awesome 0:56:57
58 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 0:56:57
59 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:56:58
60 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:56:59
61 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:57:06
62 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:57:12
63 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:57:18
64 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:57:20
65 Peter Miller 0:57:22
66 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:57:23
67 Peter Ozolins FLCC 0:57:34
68 Tommy Goguen Team CF 0:57:35
69 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:57:41
70 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:57:42
71 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:57:45
72 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 0:57:57
73 Brian Martina Team ROG 0:57:58
74 Jeff Moote Cyclocrossracing.com 0:58:08
75 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:08
76 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:58:09
77 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:58:16
78 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:58:34
79 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:58:38
80 Louis Montgrain 0:58:56
81 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:59:55
82 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
83 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 1 Lap
84 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1 Lap
85 John Morin The Kidney Project 1 Lap
86 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
87 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 1 Lap
88 Mark Bernard Hup United 1 Lap
89 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 1 Lap
90 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 1 Lap
91 Aric Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1 Lap
92 Michael Whitfield HUP United 1 Lap
93 James Jung 1 Lap
94 Jeremy Jo Wheelworks Cyclocross 1 Lap
95 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1 Lap
96 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
97 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 1 Lap
98 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe 1 Lap
99 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 1 Lap
100 Bill Maidment Wheelworks 1 Lap
101 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 1 Lap
102 Andrew Muro 1 Lap
103 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 1 Lap
104 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 1 Lap
105 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1 Lap
106 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 1 Lap
107 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 1 Lap
108 David Carmona Battenkill United 1 Lap
109 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
110 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe 1 Lap
111 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle 1 Lap
112 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
113 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport/Test Pilot 1 Lap
114 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. 1 Lap
115 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
116 Eric Pouliot deathrow velo 1 Lap
117 Jason Devarennes NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
118 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 1 Lap
119 Mike Golay Hup United 1 Lap
120 Toby Wells crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1 Lap
121 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. 1 Lap
122 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 1 Lap
123 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 1 Lap
124 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 1 Lap
125 David Giraud Boston University 1 Lap
126 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
127 Kelsey Oliver Team Metro Reprographics 1 Lap
128 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1 Lap
129 Braedan Weller 1 Lap
130 Christopher Plummer Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
131 Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo 1 Lap
132 Raymond Cloutier Team Awesome 1 Lap
133 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
134 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex 1 Lap
135 Robert Morgan Team Awesome 1 Lap
136 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 1 Lap
137 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 1 Lap
DNF Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation
DNF Michael Sabatini CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF
DNF Mark Shea Expo/Superior Energy
DNF Thomas Buttner Verge Sport Test Pilot
DNF Shane Buker Threshold Cycling
DNF Petar Tomich Fort Factory Racing
DNF Ryan Brazell cambridge bicycle
DNF Scott Shedeck "Cycle-Smart
DNF Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo
DNF Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge
DNF Morgan Macphee Soigneur Race Services
DNF Caleb Anthony Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 124   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek/GaryFisher 0:39:37
2 Emma White NYCROSS.com 0:39:44
3 Christina Birch J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:40:09
4 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:16
5 Lori Cooke cycle lodge 0:40:22
6 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:32
7 Michele Satrowsky Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:40:36
8 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:48
9 Susan Maclean BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchan 0:40:58
10 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:19
11 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:41:20
12 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:42
13 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:51
14 Deirdre Smith 0:42:04
15 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:42:21
16 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:42:25
17 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:42:25
18 Laurel Rathbun Jet Cycling 0:42:34
19 Karen Nash CCB Racing Team 0:42:35
20 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:42:50
21 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:52
22 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:43:06
23 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:06
24 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 0:43:20
25 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:43:26
26 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:43:42
27 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:43:48
28 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:02
29 Jessica Duppler MVCX 0:44:04
30 Robin Shea EECT/kreb cycle 0:44:15
31 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:44:31
32 Lily Richeson Cycle-Smart 0:44:37
33 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:44:45
34 Sherri Cucuru Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:44:47
35 Jennifer Strasser 0:44:57
36 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 0:44:57
37 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss 0:45:13
38 Joy Stark HUP United 0:45:21
39 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:45:23
40 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:45:25
41 Kathleen Steinberg 0:45:31
42 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:45:32
43 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:45:43
44 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:49
45 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing 0:45:49
46 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:45:53
47 Michele Smith Hup United 0:46:01
48 Emily Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:06
49 Teri Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:28
50 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:33
51 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:46:36
52 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:46:37
53 Joanie Kavanaugh Mountain Moxie 0:46:39
54 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:39
55 Sarah Harrington Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:46:44
56 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:47:06
57 Julia Sperry 0:47:08
58 Meghan Smith 0:47:11
59 Anne Rock Charm City Cycling LLC 0:47:14
60 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:47:18
61 Lynn Samartano Arc En Ciel 0:47:33
62 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:47:50
63 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:53
64 Lisa Marshall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:57
65 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP United 0:48:00
66 Sandy Noble 0:48:01
67 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:48:40
68 Patty Carrel 0:48:54
69 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:49:12
70 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:17
71 Brenda Bahnson Vanderkitten 0:49:22
72 Kira Mcneely 0:49:24
73 Kristin Beville B2C2 0:49:51
74 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:49:54
75 Jo Wightman 0:49:56
76 Michele Moffat 0:50:02
77 Jill Meyer pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com 0:50:09
78 Peggy Gioioso BOB Cycling 0:50:28
79 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:50:35
80 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:50:46
81 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 0:51:20
82 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 0:51:42
83 Natalie Levreault joe's garage 0:51:45
84 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com 0:51:55
85 Yvonne Schumacher Nova Cycle Sport/ISCorp 0:52:16
86 Paige Mcneely 0:52:16
87 Maura O'Connor Yanulis 0:52:25
88 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:52:29
89 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap
90 Molly Hamill 1 lap
91 Louisa Page 1 lap
92 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 1 lap
93 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1 lap
94 Marylou Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap
95 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 lap
DNF Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Janet Lorang NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling
DNF Lex Gidley Victory Velo
DNF Kristina Donehew Hup United
DNF Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Fram
DNF Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:23:14
2 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 0:23:39
3 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 0:23:56
4 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:24:03
5 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:25:35
6 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:25:52
7 Greg Gunsalus Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ Bay Hill 0:27:45
8 Kevin Stacey BOB Cycling 0:27:49
9 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:29:28
10 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:29:52
11 Mason Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:30:56
12 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:59
13 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:38:57
14 Allison Stacey BOB Cycling 0:41:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:31
2 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:40
3 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:48
4 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 0:48:57
5 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:48:58
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:48:58
7 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:49:41
8 Rob Hult Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:49:54
9 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:50:06
10 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:50:12
11 Peter Smith Embrocation / Mad Alchemy 0:50:18
12 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:50:46
13 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:50:46
14 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:51:03
15 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 0:51:05
16 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:08
17 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:51:39
18 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:51:45
19 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:52:03
20 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:52:04
21 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:52:06
22 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:52:25
23 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:52:26
24 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:52:50
25 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 0:52:56
26 Glen Gollrad Racer-X 0:53:04
27 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:53:04
28 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:53:21
29 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:53:50
30 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching 0:53:54
31 Donald Snoop jr 0:54:05
32 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:54:14
33 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:54:21
34 Scott Levreault joe's garage 0:54:24
35 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:54:29
36 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:54:37
37 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:54:40
38 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions 0:54:44
39 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:54:47
40 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:54:55
41 David Stacey BOB Cycling 0:54:57
42 Benjamin Anemone 0:55:07
43 Richard Legault 0:55:18
44 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:55:33
45 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:55:37
46 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:55:40
47 Eric Bowker 29er Crew/Catamount 0:55:42
48 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:55:53
49 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:56:07
50 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:56:27
51 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:56:31
52 Stephane Marcotte 0:56:48
53 Aaron Hubbell Crossresults.com 0:56:50
54 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:56:51
55 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:56:54
56 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:56:54
57 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team 0:56:57
58 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:57:09
59 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:57:33
60 Paul Mcmahon Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:57:38
61 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:57:46
62 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:57:54
63 Gregory Montello 0:58:12
64 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport 0:58:27
65 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:58:31
66 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 1 lap
67 Harry Stover Clif Bar / Pactimo 1 lap
68 Robert Naser 1 lap
69 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 1 lap
70 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 1 lap
71 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 1 lap
72 Zach Lail SmartStop - Mock Orange Bikes p/b R 1 lap
73 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 1 lap
74 David King ccb racing 1 lap
75 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 1 lap
76 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 1 lap
77 Rich Zachary 1 lap
78 Ronald Gainer 1 lap
79 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 1 lap
80 Philaretos Karavidas 1 lap
81 Robert Tyszko FUBAR Bicycles 1 lap
82 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 1 lap
83 Robert Derose 1 lap
84 Michael Maximenko central wheel/silverbull/thule 1 lap
85 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech 1 lap
93 Byron Holt Gear Works / Spin Arts
DNF Brad Shuford 1 lap
DNF William Shattuck Corner Cycle Cycling Club
DNF Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Shaw Hasyj
DNF Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England
DNF Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
DNF Chris Milliman
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierre Gervez Team Alpine Clinic - RCN 0:36:38
2 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:00:05
3 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:00:42
4 John Newguard Bicycle Plus CC 0:00:57
5 Daniel Donovan Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:01:17
6 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:01:29
7 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:01:29
8 Trenton Haas CVC Subaru 0:01:34
9 Sean Williams 545 Velo 0:01:53
10 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:01:58
11 Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 0:01:58
12 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:02:09
13 Richard Tobin Union Velo Club 0:02:14
14 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:02:15
15 Jorge Martinez Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:02:21
16 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:02:24
17 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:02:28
18 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:02:29
19 Chris Baynes South Shore Wheelers 0:02:31
20 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 0:02:33
21 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:02:34
22 Jeff Underhill 0:02:35
23 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:33
24 Andrew Bennett Team Psycho 0:39:43
25 David Alden-st. pierre 0:39:45
26 Eli Levine Hup United 0:39:58
27 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:59
28 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 0:40:01
29 David Halligan CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:40:02
30 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:40:22
31 Michael Samartano 0:40:23
32 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:40:26
33 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:47
34 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy 0:40:48
35 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:40:55
36 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:40:59
37 Walter Conley CCB Racing 0:40:59
38 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot 0:41:00
39 David Sugden Euro-sports.ca 0:41:01
40 Peter Carney DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:41:01
41 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:41:05
42 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:41:07
43 Shane Callahan Colorado Endurance Project 0:41:13
44 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto 0:41:13
45 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:41:25
46 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:41:29
47 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:29
48 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:41:29
49 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:41:42
50 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:41:53
51 John Weferling Team Audi Northeast 0:41:53
52 Benjamin Koyle None 0:41:55
53 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:41:56
54 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:41:59
55 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:42:18
56 Richard Hislop Quad Cycles 0:42:20
57 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:25
58 Paul Lussier Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:42:26
59 Brad Keller Slouch Inc. 0:42:29
60 Mark Prevett www.bikebarnracing.com 0:42:40
61 Noah Manacas E3 0:42:40
62 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:42:46
63 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:49
64 Christopher Dornbach DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:42:51
65 William Rieders weston posse 0:42:55
66 Lorin Alusic Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:00
67 John Bentley Cycle-Smart Grass Roots 0:43:13
68 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:18
69 Thomas West 0:43:28
70 James Scott Canton Velo 0:43:29
71 David Parmelee Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:43:30
72 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:43:33
73 Michael Murphy Centraal Cycle 0:43:46
74 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult 0:43:51
75 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:17
76 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:24
77 Andrew Cooper NorEast Cycling 0:44:36
78 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:39
79 Andrew Nook Racer-X 0:44:43
80 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:44:49
81 Daniel Bukkhegyi Cyclocross World 0:44:59
82 Ian Brodie cycle lodge 0:45:03
83 Erin Mace 0:45:06
84 Mike Romanovsky 0:45:16
85 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:45:18
86 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:45:20
87 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge 0:45:43
88 Chris Jennings PARQ c.m. 0:45:46
89 Christopher Clark PCS Supporters 0:45:51
90 John Torrey AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING 0:45:56
91 Carey Jackson yonce 0:46:22
92 Fred Hoff 0:46:22
93 Patrick Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:52
94 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:46:57
95 Tri Vinh Team Audi Northeast 0:46:58
96 Jeffrey Oppenheimer Wheelworks 0:47:02
97 William Dron Landry's 0:47:10
98 Anthony Codding 0:47:32
99 Tim O'connor 0:47:55
100 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:48:39
101 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:44
102 Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing 1 lap
103 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 1 lap
104 Daniel Sullivan 1 lap
105 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap
106 Steven Saranga 1 lap
107 David Green NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap
DNF Rob Bousquet Racer-X
DNF Mark Boucher Blue Steel Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 86   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier Clinton Cycling Club 0:42:29
2 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:43:01
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 0:43:07
4 Don Seib Bikeman.com 0:43:07
5 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:43:38
6 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:43:44
7 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:43:47
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:43:53
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:44:04
10 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:44:04
11 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:44:06
12 Geoffrey House 0:44:13
13 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:44:25
14 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:44:30
15 Joseph Savick arc en ciel 0:44:30
16 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:44:33
17 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:44:42
18 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:44:55
19 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:44:56
20 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:45:13
21 William James BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:16
22 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:45:30
23 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:45:50
24 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:46:01
25 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:03
26 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:46:06
27 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:46:07
28 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:33
29 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:46:45
30 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:46:47
31 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:56
32 Michael Good Quad Cycles 0:47:08
33 Charles Bourdages Haymarket square wheelmen 0:47:08
34 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:47:23
35 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:47:44
36 Keith Button CCB racing 0:47:54
37 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 0:47:56
38 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:47:57
39 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:48:09
40 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:48:10
41 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:48:15
42 Mike Kavanaugh 0:48:17
43 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:23
44 Paul Debartolo CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 0:48:33
45 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:48:33
46 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy - ProAir HFA 0:48:47
47 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 0:48:49
48 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:48:56
49 David Powell Team Audi Northeast 0:49:03
50 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo 0:49:05
51 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:49:07
52 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:49:25
53 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:31
54 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:49:36
55 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:49:41
56 Stuart Beaulieu Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:50:04
57 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:50:44
58 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:51:09
59 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:51:20
60 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:51:24
61 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:51:42
62 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling 0:51:45
63 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:52:03
64 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:53:03
65 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 1 lap
66 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 1 lap
67 Matthew Snow Trek of Fairfield 1 lap
68 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com 1 lap
69 Owen Wood Team ROG 1 lap
70 Colin Berry Gus' Bike 1 lap
71 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 1 lap
72 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 lap
DNF Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC
DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine
DNF David Foley WeeBIKE-HASYÜN Racing
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Rich Foley TARGETRAINING
DNF Chris De lancey Team ROG
DNF Jay Loder Mighty Riders
DNF Kurt Edmonds
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:46:33
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:47:06
3 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:48:10
4 Gary Passler Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:48:40
5 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:48:45
6 Michael Pavlov CCB 0:49:04
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:19
8 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 0:49:20
9 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:49:45
10 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time 0:49:59
11 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 0:50:18
12 Tim Leonard nycross.com 0:50:55
13 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:51:21
14 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:51:24
15 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:51:31
16 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:51:55
17 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:52:10
18 Dave Beals nycross.com
19 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
20 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
21 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
22 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
23 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
24 Colin Kernan Blue Hills Cycling Club
25 Don Rice CCB Racing
26 Steve Abbott Blue Steel Cyclery
27 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld
28 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com/Cape Cod Cyclist
29 Jim Quinn Mass Bay Road Club
30 Ronald Menner Blue Steel Cyclery 1 lap
31 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart 1 lap
32 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 1 lap
33 William Morse Comprehrensive Racing 1 lap
34 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club 1 lap
35 Bruce Kapsten CyclocrossWorld.com 1 lap
DNF David King ccb racing
DNF Michael Maguire Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Russell Brooks Blue Steel Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:41:29
2 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski 0:42:40
3 Nick Salata Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:43:43
4 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:43:53
5 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:44:21
6 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:44:29
7 Nicholas Gilroy Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:44:29
8 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:44:33
9 John Hughson NYCROSS.com 0:44:38
10 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance 0:44:47
11 Cory Small 0:45:16
12 Benjamin Sawyer Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 0:45:25
13 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:45:37
14 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:45:39
15 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:45:42
16 Jim Dowd 0:45:59
17 Aidan Macdonald 0:46:02
18 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:46:07
19 David Warner Boston Road Club 0:46:08
20 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club 0:46:49
21 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:47:06
22 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:47:11
23 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:47:14
24 Ben Goss NorEast Cycling/Slouch 0:47:14
25 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:47:23
26 Christopher Algar Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:47:29
27 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club 0:48:13
28 Curtis Singmaster Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:22
29 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:48:23
30 Sean Pantellere Unattached 0:48:23
31 Jay Fiske Rippers 0:48:33
32 Matthew Griswold Luxe Wheelworks 0:48:34
33 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:48:40
34 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Pro Air-HFA 0:48:45
35 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:49:09
36 Ian Sanders-fleming 0:49:42
37 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:49:48
38 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:49:51
39 Rick Mackie SLIJK VELO CLUB 0:49:58
40 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 0:50:05
41 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:50:18
42 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:50:18
43 Brian Mcgee 0:50:19
44 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc. 0:50:21
45 Weston Forsblad 0:50:22
46 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:50:23
47 George Griffin Slijk! Velo Club 0:50:26
48 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 0:50:32
49 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:50:36
50 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:50:40
51 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:50:43
52 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:01
53 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:51:06
54 Zachary Ackerman 0:51:33
55 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:51:42
56 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:51:56
57 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:52:07
58 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:52:32
59 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team 1 lap
60 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club 1 lap
61 Joseph Remy Velo Rabbit Cycling Team 1 lap
62 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 1 lap
63 Ryan Burnham Noreast Cycling 1 lap
64 Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports 1 lap
65 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club 1 lap
66 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 1 lap
67 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 1 lap
68 Scott Feather Team Vortex 1 lap
69 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 1 lap
70 Matthew Juros Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 1 lap
71 Ronald Locke Team Awesome 1 lap
72 Anthony Parillo 1 lap
73 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha 1 lap
74 Mike Robinson HODAD 1 lap
75 Matt Lichack 1 lap
76 Douglas Farley 1 lap
77 Nikolas Boulay Centraal Cycle Devo Team 1 lap
78 David Kahn New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil' 1 lap
79 Adam Vaccaro 1 lap
80 Pete Shelby 1 lap
81 Owen Robbins 1 lap
82 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 lap
83 Jarrad Warner MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop 1 lap
84 Vance Perry E M V C/ Twin Six 1 lap
85 Kc Commoss Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda 1 lap
86 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 1 lap
87 Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart 1 lap
88 Michael Mulrooney 1 lap
89 Stewart Dawson Hup United 1 lap
90 Cesar Vega CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1 lap
91 Ed Walsh Cyclocrossworld 1 lap
92 Joshua Wendorf Trek Bicycles Portsmouth NH 1 lap
93 David Stark 1 lap
94 Bill Hart berkshire cycling association 1 lap
95 Peter Mead Trek Portsmouth / MVCX 1 lap
96 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 1 lap
97 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling club 1 lap
98 Andy Demotses NorEast Cycling/Slouch 1 lap
99 Peter Worden 1 lap
100 David Carrel 1 lap
101 Sean Tobyne 1 lap
DNF Mark Clark NorEast Cycling
DNF Craig Keasler Boston University Cycling
DNF Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles
DNF Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles
DNF Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Vel
DNF Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo - ECV
DNF Kevin Hans
DNF David Beaulieu Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe
DNF David Loszewski HUP United
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 85   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Heule Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:43
2 Jeremy Powers Rapha - FOCUS 0:56:45
3 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:56:56
4 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Stoemper 0:56:56
5 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:04
6 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com 0:57:55
7 Nicolas Bazin Big Mat 0:58:11
8 Zach Mcdonald Rapha - FOCUS 0:58:26
9 Barry Wicks Kona 0:58:28
10 Tim Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:43
11 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:59:04
12 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 0:59:26
13 Craig Richey Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh 0:59:38
14 Luke Keough 0:59:53
15 Lukas Winterberg 0:59:54
16 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 1:00:02
17 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:00:10
18 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:00:10
19 Jesse Anthony 1:00:10
20 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:00:19
21 Tim Van nuffle DCM-GB vorselaar 1:00:57
22 Travis Liverman SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Rid 1:01:06
23 Lukas Muller 1:01:13
24 Matthew O'keefe 1:01:22
25 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:30
26 Mark Batty SpiderTech powered by C10 1:01:32
27 Michael Garrigan LaPierre Canada 1:01:44
28 Adam Myerson SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Rid 1:01:45
29 Ryan Leech 1:01:46
30 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:01:48
31 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:02:03
32 Eric Brungger 1:02:14
33 Anthony Clark 1:02:27
34 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale 1:02:40
35 Robert Marion 1:02:44
36 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:45
37 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:45
38 Jesse Keough 1:02:45
39 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:50
40 Osmond Bakker Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 1:03:02
41 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03:06
42 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Rid 1:03:09
43 David Wilcox 1:03:12
44 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 1:03:31
45 Marc-andre Daigle garneau club chaussure - norton ros 1:03:38
46 Nicholas Keough 1:03:48
47 Jon Hamblen SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Rid 1:03:53
48 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 1:05:09
49 Wayne Bray 1 lap
50 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1 lap
51 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 1 lap
52 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1 lap
53 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1 lap
54 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 lap
55 Peter Ostroski 1 lap
56 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1 lap
57 Nathan Underwood 1 lap
58 Philip Wong Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 1 lap
59 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono Specialized 1 lap
60 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1 lap
61 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 2 laps
62 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 2 laps
63 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 2 laps
64 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclistsare 2 laps
65 Josh Thornton GG Events Management 3 laps
66 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 3 laps
67 Ryan Dromgoole PACC 3 laps
68 Adam Sullivan 3 laps
69 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 3 laps
70 Andrew Bennett 3 laps
71 Michael Wilder PACC 3 laps
72 Michael Garrett 4 laps
DNF Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart
DNF Shawn Milne
DNF Corey Knowles Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Michael Wissell
DNF Ryan Kelly
DNF Pierre Vanden borre
DNF Daniel Zotter
DNF Pete Macleod Canton Velo
DNF Gunnar Bergey
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA/FSA Factory Team 0:41:03
2 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:21
3 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:41:50
4 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:42:03
5 Gabby Day Renner Custom cyclo cross team 0:42:09
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:42:13
7 Sally Annis 0:42:51
8 Crystal Anthony 0:43:02
9 Maureen Bruno roy 0:43:11
10 Carolyn Popovic 0:43:14
11 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:43:15
12 Caroline Mani BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope 0:43:47
13 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:43:53
14 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:11
15 Linnea Koons 0:44:11
16 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder 0:44:45
17 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:59
18 Ann D'ambruoso 0:45:18
19 Kate Northcott 0:45:25
20 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:45:27
21 Rebecca Wellons 0:45:47
22 Melissa Ross 0:45:51
23 Frances Morrison 0:46:14
24 Brittlee Bowman 0:46:21
25 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:28
26 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:46:34
27 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com 0:46:38
28 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Me 0:46:43
29 Cassandra Maximenko 0:47:02
30 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:47:09
31 Bryna Blanchard 0:47:17
32 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:47:26
33 Lauri Webber 0:47:27
34 Vicki Thomas Ottawa.cx 0:48:15
35 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:48:28
36 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:37
37 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:48:39
38 Jessica Kutz Penn State Cycling 0:48:52
39 Samantha Dery 0:48:53
40 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:49:27
41 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:49:52
42 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:50:20
43 Anna Milkowski 0:50:54
44 Kerry Litka NorEast Cycling 1lap
DNF Sara Bresnick Embrocationcycling.com
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge
DNF Patricia Dowd
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4