Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross Series • Sep 28 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 25:27:00
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 26:25:00
3 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 25:27:00
4 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 26:25:00
5 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 27:00:00
6 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 27:16:00
7 Jeff Vibert Unattached 28:12:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports
2 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
3 Sarah Rawley Unattached
4 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive
5 Annie Fox Unattached
6 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com
7 Melissa Marts Tough Girl
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 26:37:00
2 Drew Sprafke RMR 26:37:00
3 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 27:06:00
4 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 27:20:00
5 Shawn Meredith Unattached 27:20:00
6 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 27:49:00
7 Nathan Collier Unattached 27:49:00
8 Nate Lustig Unattached 28:05:00
9 Tyler Pilger Unattached 28:02:00
10 #143 Rider Unattached 28:16:00
11 Evan Kias Unattached 28:44:00
12 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 28:51:00
13 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 28:57:00
14 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 29:07:00
15 Phil Archer Unattached 29:10:00
16 Jeffrey Smith Colorado Single Track 29:33:00
17 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 29:48:00
18 Alex Strouthopoulos Unattached 30:41:00
19 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo 31:20:00
20 #139 Rider Unattached 33:37:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 33:02:00
2 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 33:06:00
3 Betsy Mercer Unattached 33:40:00
4 Heather Gelhorn NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 34:50:00
5 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 35:15:00
6 Rachel Scott Tribella Race Team 35:22:00
7 Christine Finson Unattached 35:53:00
8 Brenda Francis Unattached 37:18:00
9 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 37:23:00
10 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 37:25:00
11 Deborah Pulley NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 38:11:00
12 Susan Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 38:27:00
13 Amanda Carlson Unattached 39:44:00
14 Kristen Angelopulus Unattached 40:59:00
15 Alison Boder Unattached 41:33:00
16 Lida Letowt Boulder Cycle Sport 43:53:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 29:34:00
2 Sam Covan Unattached
3 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
4 Todd Reisinger Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Sean Fey Team Adrenalin Cycles
7 Dan Orlinski Unattached
8 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes
9 Leif Valin Unattached
10 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
11 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing
13 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing
14 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport
15 John Mullaney Golden Bike CX
16 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing
17 Rad Arner Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Stefan Muenck RRV
19 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing
20 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles
21 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22 Michael Whitney Unattached
23 Scott Geffre Unattached
24 Chris Memelink Unattached
25 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
26 Kenny Mcmenimen Unattached
27 Conor Tuttle Unattached
28 Michael Hermsmeyer Unattached
29 Michael Megui Unattached
30 Anthony Pesce Team Evergreen Racing
31 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works
32 Dave Ratcliff Black Key Bulls Cycling
33 David Ross Unattached
34 Mike Drummond Unattached
35 Matt Gough Peloton Cycles - Specialized
36 Aaron Macarelli Unattached
37 Ben Hornick Unattached
38 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works
40 Toby Turnage Unattached
41 Tom Shanley Sports Optical Racing Team
42 Seth Clark Unattached
43 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team
44 Jay Allajhi Unattached
45 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
46 Ken Depinto Unattached
47 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached
48 Paul Sasseville Boulder Cycle Sport
49 James Lawler Unattached
50 Brandon Vail Unattached
51 Richard Pickering Unattached
52 Josh Murdock Unattached
53 Andrew Smith Unattached
54 Rob Bell Unattached
55 David Edwards Unattached
56 Scott Perrin Unattached
57 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport
58 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team
59 Nick Kosovich Team Evergreen Racing
60 Neal O'connor Unattached
61 Ethan Fuld Unattached
62 Mark Mcclanahan Unattached
63 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com
64 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross
65 Domenic Santilli Denver 38 Racing
66 Patrick Redalen Unattached
67 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com
68 Michael Bowers Mile High Cycling Society
69 Scott Freeman Unattached
70 Brian Claytor Unattached
71 Chad Wright Unattached
72 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport
73 Daniel Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com
74 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
75 James Weatherly Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 24:13:00
2 Conner Mccormick Unattached 24:52:00
3 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 25:49:00
4 Nathan Reidel Unattached 26:39:00
5 Josh Kerven Unattached 26:52:00
6 Grant Mccormick Unattached 26:52:00
7 Brad Link Unattached 27:17:00
8 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 28:20:00
9 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 28:20:00
10 Nick Sexton Team Body Sync 29:49:00
11 Keaton Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com 31:00:00
12 Dawson Stewart Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 18:36
2 Ethan O'Brien Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 21:18
3 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 21:18
4 Julia Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 24:22:00
5 Patrick Murphy Unattached
6 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 24:48:00
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 26:19:00
3 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 26:41:00
4 Chris Mcgee Team Evergreen Racing 26:46:00
5 Jason Goff Boulder Cycle Sport 26:55:00
6 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 26:57:00
7 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 26:57:00
8 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 27:22:00
9 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 28:18:00
10 Leslie Handy Unattached 28:28:00
11 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 28:36:00
12 Adam Williams Golden Bike CX 28:50:00
13 Steven Pon Unattached 30:13:00
14 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 30:27:00
15 Mike Higgins Unattached 31:46:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2