Log In
Sacramento CX #1 • Sep 24 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Trux City Cycle of San Francisco
2 Collin Samaan The Bicycle Business
3 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
4 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike
5 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing
6 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes
7 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8 Ricardo Moran Wrench Science
9 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions
10 Chris Christiansen Mash
11 Alex Howard Above Category Racing
12 James Williams Adventure's Edge
13 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare
14 Dylan Buffington Mash
15 Brandon Zipp UC Davis
16 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro-Strava
17 Chris Thibodeau Sho-Air/WTB
18 Stephen Dey
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJs Excavation
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling
2 Jude Mayne Indoor Power - Reno
3 Ryan Kish
4 Jesse Scatton East Sac Bike Shop
5 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Brian Staby Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
7 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling
8 Jerry Barton FT3
9 William Youngman Team Revolutions
10 Steve Griffiths Stuzio
11 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bike Club
12 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business
13 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI
2 Robert Goss Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Brewery
3 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Matthew Price
3 Dillon Charlton
4 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat
5 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet
6 Chris Udarbe ProTek Abruzzo
7 Doug Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail
8 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomedaro
9 Mitch Reichardt Team Mad Cat
10 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Cameron Echternacht Sho-Air/SERT
12 Adam Becker Team Moustache/The Spoke Cyclers
13 James Newman Hunter/Freewheel
14 Brian Ray
15 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat
16 Brandon Chan SyCip Racing
17 Chris Russell
18 Kevin Lockwood U.C. Davis
19 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Clint Williams Team BEER
21 Matt Spaulding ProTek Abruzzo
22 Shane Pearman
23 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
24 Morgan Allen Team Moustache
25 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
26 Paul Droubay Team BEER
27 Jonathan Weaver Team Moustache
28 Byron Anson Fremont Bank
29 Nicholas Pelly SF2G
30 Reid Lionakis Kinetic Cycles
31 Bob Siegel Tam Bikes
32 John Constas Fremont
33 Rob Brandt GBI/Rokur Face
34 Sergio Iniguez
35 Chad Woofter Eagle Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Max Harrod Wodder Haan Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Long Team Oakland
2 Robert Kimzey BEER
3 David Krattli PBS Inc.
4 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
5 Jason Harrod 420Wear.com
6 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo
7 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat
8 Mark Sheffield Team BEER
9 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 John-reed Thompson
11 Steven Terra BEER
12 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon
13 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles
14 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
15 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
16 Nicolas Schweizer SGW
17 Raj Crow Macho Condor
18 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat
19 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
20 Chad Hester Team Revolutions
21 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
22 Jeff Dillon Bicycle Planet
23 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
24 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
25 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
26 Stan Barrett
27 James Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28 David Taylor Reno Wheelmen
29 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions
30 Dan Garcia
31 Francis Jose Team Crash
32 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
33 Christopher Shultz Team BEER
34 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions
35 Don Eipper Team Revolutions
36 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
37 Chris Dougherty BEER
38 Marc Wittenberg Sycip
39 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon
40 Charles Mccann Bicycle Planet
41 Matthew Berrien Rio Strada Racing
42 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports
43 Frank Sisneros Monticello
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT
2 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
3 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
4 Paul Falvey X-O
5 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
6 Alan Overholt Team Revs
7 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions
8 Bruce Lodge Golden Chain Cyclists
9 Tom Clementi Team Mad Cat
10 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet
11 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada
12 Victor Mao Team Revolutions
13 Samuel Brinker
14 Doug Gelatti Cyclesport Chico
15 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat
16 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
17 Wes Senechal Team Mad Cat
18 Marsh Oakes Bicycle Planet
19 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo
20 Chris Morris Team Revolutions
21 Ron Stade Cyclo-core.com
22 Vincent Gee TBB
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jim Lund VSRT / Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
3 Rick Timossi Folsom Bike/Hammer Nutrition/Daves
4 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat
5 Rob Feldman Victory Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Leone Team BEER
2 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
3 Justin Martin Team Revolutions
4 Daniel Hobe SF2G
5 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon
7 Cory Cowden
8 John Mcdonald BEER
9 Justin Lewis
10 Igor Pesenson
11 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat
12 Shane Pearman
13 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles
14 Eric Houston Sharp Bicycles
15 Stephen Greenan
16 Austin Andrew
17 James Henry
18 Nicholas Pelly SF2G
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
2 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento
3 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
4 Tony Simoni Team BEER
5 David Taylor Reno Wheelmen
6 Chris Swartwood
7 Chris Coble InfoVista Racing
8 Christopher Learned Team BEER
9 Scott Crosby SF2G
10 Chris Riva Team Revolutions
11 Rich Taliaferro
12 Chris Dougherty BEER
13 Dave Pires
14 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions
15 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
16 Tim Stiles Echelon Racing Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Mittner Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat
3 Chris Kemp Team City
4 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat
5 Theo Buckendorf Team Mason Thomas
6 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat
7 Stephen Sprinkel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Thomas Team Mason Thomas (TMT)
2 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat
3 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas
4 John Hedderson
5 Michael Seaman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB-The Bicycle Business
2 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno
3 Tom Ryan Missing Link
4 William Youngman Team Revolutions
5 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro-Strava
6 Erik Zimmer Raleigh/Mavic
7 Jim Macdonald BEER
8 Gary Land Red Peloton
9 Sage Bauers Team BEER
10 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business
11 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
12 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bike Club
13 Gregory Ries ProTek Abruzzo
14 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
15 Derek Daun BEER
16 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
17 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com
18 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
19 Michael Mccann Bicycle Planet
20 Charles Mccann Bicycle Planet
21 Ted Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
22 Harley Constantin Raleigh/Mavic
23 Tom Gardea Holsteen
24 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo
25 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat
26 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
27 Raj Crow Macho Condor
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB
2 Jen Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
3 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
4 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Gregg ProTek Abruzzo
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike
4 Angela Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail
5 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club
6 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
7 Jeanine Bates Team Affinity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lindheim Sycomp Racing
2 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat
3 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat
4 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas (TMT)
5 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
6 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
7 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat
8 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
9 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon
10 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon
11 Jessica Tanihana
12 Romany Mcnamara Missing Link
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge
2 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
3 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Nova Lance-seghi
5 Molly Mcghee TimeYourRace.com
6 Nicole Byrd
7 Julie Barton Victory Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tatiana Sisneros Monticello
Finishers: Cat ?: 1