Log In
Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 • Sep 24 2011
2.8
1.7
2.9
2.1
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.8
Beers
1.7
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2.1
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:41:01
2 Robert Schuler 0:42:12
3 Craig Burbules 0:42:33
4 Fred Harle 0:43:21
5 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 0:43:37
6 Drew Scoles MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA 0:44:19
7 Joshua Arvidson 0:44:29
8 Robert Pilato 0:45:04
9 Robert Dietrick TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 0:45:39
10 Dan Ipp TEAM MARTY'S 0:45:56
11 Scott Mooney #REF! 0:46:07
12 Graham Marsh University of Rochester 0:47:08
13 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES 0:47:20
14 Michael Deats TEAM MARTY'S 0:47:43
15 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:48:02
16 Brian Martina UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER 0:48:55
17 David Ferrett 0:42:52
18 Brenden Conway 0:43:27
19 John Ormsby TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 0:44:39
20 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 0:44:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Bedard 0:30:00
2 Steven Bedard J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:30:28
3 Jesse Bulman TRAILBLAZERS BIKE SHOP 0:31:05
4 Alex Borsuk UB CYCLING 0:31:07
5 Doug Rusho 0:31:31
6 Michael Corcimiglia CNB CYCLING/GVCC 0:32:06
7 Brad Carbaugh TOM'S PRO BIKE INGRAM MICRO CYCLING 0:32:30
8 Michael Powers MAC5BIKES 0:32:32
9 Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES 0:32:39
10 Stephen Byrne 0:32:45
11 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG 0:33:00
12 David Silloway 0:33:19
13 Jason Quagliata 0:33:21
14 Steven Vankerkhove 0:33:27
15 Chris Makowski MAC5BIKES 0:33:31
16 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 0:33:32
17 Ryan Norris ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:33:48
18 John Logan 0:34:03
19 Dennis Borden 0:34:13
20 Jeffrey Gagliardo TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 0:34:34
21 Owen Wood TEAM ROG 0:35:15
22 Ben Moffatt 0:35:17
23 Anthony Castiglia ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:35:43
24 Craig Goetzmann 0:35:45
25 Matt Rudnitsky 0:35:53
26 Justin Plinz CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:36:00
27 Jerry Visconti OCC 0:36:12
28 Chris De lancey ROG 0:36:22
29 Richard Leyland ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:36:23
30 Andrew Piechowicz UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO 0:38:20
31 Jack Pittrof 0:40:30
32 Daniel Clifford 0:31:38
33 Augie Grugnale 0:32:02
34 Kevin Hall 0:32:58
35 Mike Bovay 0:31:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Franko TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORT 0:22:19
2 Kitima Boonvisudhi 0:23:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Carbaugh INGRAM MICRO CYCLING 0:23:05
2 John Carbaugh INGRAM MICRO CYCLING 0:23:13
3 Austin Fraher 0:26:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 0:43:26
2 Peter Pelychaty CORNING/ NOTUBES RACE TEAM 0:44:33
3 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 0:45:23
4 Phillip Mccarthy TEAM OMMEGANG € SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:45:46
5 Brad Hunter LAPIERRE CANADA 0:45:48
6 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT 0:46:35
7 Eric Gregoire TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:47:09
8 Bryan Blake MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 0:47:38
9 Buddendeck Keith FULL MOON VISTA 0:49:25
10 Rob Hillyard PEARL STREET CYCLING TEAM 0:50:07
11 Robert Shelton 0:45:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 0:43:27
2 John Roden HANDLEBARS 0:44:08
3 David Faso BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 0:44:35
4 Chris Fuller PEARL STREET CYCLING 0:45:40
5 Garnett Abbey OAKVILLE CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM 0:46:10
6 Neil Armstrong TEAMCF 0:46:23
7 Jim Nicholson MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 0:46:37
8 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 0:46:46
9 Thomas Emrich TRAILBLAZERS BIKE SHOP 0:47:27
10 Mike Burri CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST C 0:47:43
11 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:48:42
12 Steve Burdette CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 0:49:26
13 Joe Magliocca TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:51:49
14 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 0:45:05
15 John Poland FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 0:44:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC 0:49:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Vermeeren 0:45:57
2 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 0:47:10
3 Julie Lefreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:47:49
4 Arley Kemmerer C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:48:18
5 Rosanne Van dorn TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:48:56
6 Aly Armstrong TEAM CF 0:49:31
7 Katina Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 0:49:31
8 Margaret Thompson CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM/SWAN CYCL 0:51:28
9 Casey Kelly Pearl Street 0:52:12
10 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 0:52:28
11 Rachael Mirvish WILD BETTY'S 0:52:57
12 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:53:55
13 Michelle Weiler 0:54:30
14 Mary D'angelo TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 0:48:27
15 Kitima Boonvisudhi TEAM GNOMIE 0:55:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY 1:00:41
2 Paul Mesi 1:01:51
3 Shawn Adams CYCLE-SMART 1:02:32
4 Lance Johnson HANDLEBARS CYCLE COMPANY 1:03:26
5 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 1:04:13
6 Andy Lytwynec MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 1:06:27
7 Craig Mattern NALGENE-R3 1:06:31
8 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 1:07:09
9 Andrew Melnychenko MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 1:07:29
10 Steven Burget HANDLEBARS - QUEEN CITY CYCLING 1:01:25
11 Peter Hagerty TEAM PLAN C PB STEVENS 1:03:48
12 Corey Knowles TEAM ROG 1:08:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1