Log In
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup • Sep 24 2011
6
0
0
7
0
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam York MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com 40:04
2 David Reyes SRAM Factory Team 40:04
3 Mark Norton KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons 40:19
4 Tyler Jenema MAFIA RACING 40:20
5 Trevor Koss 40:35
6 Alexander Martin Brazen Dropouts 40:45
7 Brock Boynton Trek Stores of Madison 40:48
8 James Buddenbaum Silver Cycles 40:50
9 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cycler 40:58
10 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing 41:02
11 Travis Braun MAGNUS
12 Tyler Frasca 41:13
13 Marshall Greene Brazen Dropouts 41:14
14 Ross Cerniglia my wife inc 41:24
15 Chad Tucker my wife inc. 41:24
16 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling 41:25
17 David Paquette Team Wisconsin 41:25
18 Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club 41:35
19 Chad Tieman Men of Steel Racing 41:36
20 Ronald Knutowski Uphill Grind 41:36
21 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles 41:54
22 Ted Burger Flatlandia 41:58
23 Richard Breininger 41:59
24 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club 42:02
25 Tyler Carmichael CARMICHAEL 42:07
26 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 42:12
27 Andrew Tegge Team wheel and sprocket 42:13
28 Stephen Erickson Bicycles of Tulsa 42:14
29 Noah Marcus Velo Veloce/Greenstreet Cycles 42:37
30 Ben Schreiber Fond du Lac Cyclery 42:40
31 Jesse Perreault Magnus 42:40
32 Vaughn Pierce Team Kaos-Alegent Health 42:45
33 Lucas Guyton American Equity Racng Team 42:46
34 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles 42:54
35 Seth Smekal Newton Running 42:55
36 John Kurtz Flatlandia 42:59
37 Taylor Near Trek Store Cycling Club 42:59
38 Cory Gwin Magnus 43:06
39 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 43:08
40 Ryan Tervo 43:09
41 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club 43:12
42 Colby Lash Chocolay ACE/KMK Cycling 43:12
43 Nikolai Skievaski Team Pegasus 43:15
44 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 43:20
45 Christopher Chase ProbikeTucson.com p/b AthleteOc 43:22
46 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI 43:24
47 Jesse Perkins Magnus 43:26
48 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing 43:28
49 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 43:30
50 Nathan Jacques Magnus 43:32
51 Brian Parker xXx Racing - AthletiCo 43:32
52 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bikes Racing / M 43:33
53 Finn Ryan Brazen Dropouts 43:37
54 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX 43:37
55 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets 43:44
56 Perry Leysens DMOS/RDMB 43:47
57 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets 43:47
58 Jereme Noffke 43:50
59 Timothy Campbell Black Line Racing 44:00
60 Ryan French Zealous Racing 44:00
61 Matthew Block BIKEMAN.COM 44:09
62 Christopher Sherpitis XXX Racing-AthletiCo 44:12
63 Wade Loberger Wheel and Sprocket 44:16
64 Benjamin Demong ABD 44:26
65 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 44:26
66 Austin Warner Roscoe Village Bike Racing
67 Tony Wagner Sheboygan Bicycle 44:51
68 Chris Reidy 44:55
69 Steven Pippin Freewheel p/b Mt. Borah 44:58
70 Dan Hendricks Attitude Sports 44:59
71 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing 45:10
72 Charles Aldous Flatlandia 45:10
73 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee 45:11
74 Buckley Birkholz Loon State Cyclists 45:36
75 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing 45:38
76 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing 45:49
77 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing 46:08
78 Jonathan Fairman COURAGE 46:13
79 Dave Thomas Bob's Red Mill 46:25
80 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling 46:32
81 Djonn Mcneill Team Pegasus/International Harb 46:58
82 Jason Williams Johnny Sprockets 47:18
83 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal 47:21
84 Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc 47:41
85 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey cycling @1Lap
86 Bryan Garfoot Northwestern University @1Lap
87 Cody Gunst Precise Performance @1Lap
88 Mark Steen Dice cycling @1Lap
89 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder @1Lap
90 Ian Dewar California Giant Berry @1Lap
91 Reed Cornia @1Lap
92 Dave Knauff Half Acre Cycling @1Lap
93 Matt Newell The Bike Way @1Lap
94 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing @1Lap
95 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI @1Lap
DNF Timothy Strege TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNF Steven Rivers HUP United
DNF Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 74   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sarasin 35:42
2 Travis Gruchow 35:49
3 Cale Dorn 35:51
4 Patrick Brock Team Extreme 36:19
5 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:32
6 Kevin Last 36:41
7 Josey Weik 36:55
8 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing 37:02
9 Zachary Redding 37:09
10 Patrick Morris Einstein Racing 37:19
11 Tyler Stein Fond du lac/ oshkosh cyclery 37:23
12 Jack Zabrowski 37:30
13 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus 37:32
14 Cole Skiba EVCC-X Pb/Monster 37:42
15 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing 37:52
16 Michael Froh team velocause 37:56
17 Dylan Howes 37:57
18 Tyson Schwiesow CZ Velo 38:00
19 Jay Skrede 38:03
20 James-ira Spencer Brothers Racing 38:09
21 Rip Clayton Music City Cycling 38:10
22 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team 38:11
23 Mark Sharafinski 38:13
24 Jason Lindenberg 38:15
25 John Kittredge 38:16
26 Randy Koplin 38:23
27 Christopher Quinn Team Magnus/Machinery Row Bicyc 38:56
28 Richard Baisa Region Racing 39:09
29 Christopher Cischke Twin Six/Red Jacket Cycling 39:17
30 Jon Wienandt 39:20
31 Reggie Lund 39:22
32 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts 39:22
33 Quentin Gniot Team Extreme 39:25
34 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks 39:27
35 Patrick Dowd 39:34
36 Andrew Peterson 39:37
37 Timm Jacobson 39:40
38 Edward Alsop 39:42
39 Jared Cakebread UNATTACHED 39:46
40 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club 39:47
41 Ashley Anderson 39:49
42 Jason Trock Mox Multisport 39:49
43 Blayne Greiner xXx Racing 39:51
44 Chad Brown 39:52
45 Derek Hill 40:03
46 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing 40:10
47 Jeff Dullard Mercy Specialized 40:15
48 Troy Leavitt Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club 40:17
49 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club 40:20
50 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing 40:30
51 Richard Schroeder Vernon Trails 40:40
52 Gary Baisa Brazon Dropoiuts 40:43
53 Aaron Mcginnis Gen X Cycling 41:09
54 Nathan Yadon University of Wisconsin-Eau Cla 41:20
55 William Colaluca 41:21
56 Ryan Callahan 41:21
57 Nathaniel Miller 41:38
58 Barry Schmitt 41:43
59 Ken Misch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:45
60 Joseph Spencer No Reservations 41:46
61 Ian Prust Magnus 41:51
62 Shawn Laplante 42:11
63 John Mahr Wheelfast Racing 42:37
64 Michael Mckinney 42:47
65 Matt Riezman Rhythm Racing 43:40
66 Tom Hartjes 43:42
67 Edward Barker 43:50
68 Tim Wegner Summit City Bicycles & Fitness @1Lap
69 Robert Sorenson @1Lap
70 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing @1Lap
71 David Young Mafia Racing @1Lap
72 Seth Mcclure @1Lap
73 Joseph House Effetto Coniglio Cycling Team @1Lap
74 Vincent Giovinco Half Acre Cycling @1Lap
75 Robert Skiba Elkhorn Valley Cycling p/b Mons @1Lap
DNF Rusty Klein Einstein Racing
DNF Wally Kunstman VeloCause
DNF Lew Mangin
DNF Franky Haesbroucke
DNF Erik Lee
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX 34:25
2 Andrew Schmidt EXPO Racing 34:39
3 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts 35:24
4 Luke Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX 37:21
5 Daxton Mock 37:32
6 Charlie Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Jr Dropouts 38:33
7 Ryley Zeller @1Lap
8 Ellis Nordhougen @1Lap
9 Willem Robertson @1Lap
10 Joey Pugh @1Lap
11 Tommy Davey Verdegris-Village CX Team @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Verdigris Village 31:27
2 Richard Rainville Ventus Cycling Team 31:50
3 Nils Boberg MNJRC 33:08
4 Josey Weik Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:21
5 Garrett Roth iscorp 34:09
6 Ian Haupt Planet Bike 35:11
7 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks 35:52
8 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing 36:20
9 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team 37:50
10 Unknown Rider @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:50
2 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder 40:03
3 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross 41:13
4 Mitchell Bogardus Williamson Bike 42:13
5 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 42:13
6 Jesse Stidham MSG Cyclocross 42:28
7 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team 44:34
8 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 44:59
9 Christopher Osborne ISCorp 45:33
10 Cole Skiba EVCC-X Pb/Monster -1 LAP
11 Kevin Lindlau Nova/ISCorp -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill 39:45
2 Tim Butler WestEndBikes/Specialized 39:46
3 Keith Lucas schellers racing team 40:14
4 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris Cycling 40:29
5 Waldek Stepniowski LUNA 40:32
6 Troy Krause Monkey Wrench/Inglis 40:32
7 Thomas Price KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng 40:43
8 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 40:46
9 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 40:55
10 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 41:04
11 Kevin Wilkins Monkey Wrench Cycles 41:06
12 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX 41:06
13 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 41:20
14 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 41:21
15 Todd Gillihan Team Skin 41:25
16 Newt Cole Pony Shop 41:31
17 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team 41:34
18 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Village 41:41
19 Steve Laurel 41:50
20 Scott Robertson Curt Goodrich Racing 41:58
21 Michael Hills Wheel Fast 41:59
22 Craig Fitzgerald Team Bike Lane 42:02
23 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team 42:02
24 John Thompson spbrc grand performance 42:05
25 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing 42:07
26 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing 42:07
27 Christopher Berge MAGNUS 42:13
28 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 42:23
29 Steel Bokhof Pony Shop 42:30
30 Ben Neff 42:33
31 Paul Schoening Team Plan C p/b Stevens 42:37
32 Michael Pederson Hup United 42:49
33 Chris Henning Garner Northbrook bicycle Club 42:52
34 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM 42:53
35 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 43:01
36 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / MC2 43:25
37 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville 44:01
38 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club 44:02
39 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossworld.com 44:08
40 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts 44:18
41 Daniel Cleary Velolet The Bike Rental Hub 44:22
42 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 44:32
43 Brian Petted Team Extreme 44:40
44 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts 44:54
45 James Brady The Pony Shop 45:17
46 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 45:21
47 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts 45:43
48 David Mccollum -1 LAP
49 Robert Garner VC Bikesports -1 LAP
50 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop -1 LAP
51 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop -1 LAP
52 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing -2 LAP
53 Mike Magnuson Team Magnus -3 LAP
DNF Pat White Bellum Racing
DNF Shon Zeller Bellum Racing
DNF Brook Watts CrossVegas
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 41:34
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:53
3 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club 42:53
4 Dag Selander 43:05
5 Steve Noble orlando road club 43:14
6 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 43:21
7 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts 43:33
8 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health 43:54
9 David Simmermon Planet Bike 44:02
10 Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo 44:13
11 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts 44:46
12 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 45:24
13 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts 45:46
14 Michael Cisek Team Plan C p/b Stevens 45:53
15 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club 46:00
16 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts 46:03
17 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX 46:20
18 William Keith SRAM Factory Team 46:33
19 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Road Team 46:46
20 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team 47:12
21 John Reimbold Heckawee 47:42
22 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX 47:49
23 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX @1Lap
24 John Adamson bike tech racing @1Lap
25 Richard Alderman @1Lap
26 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES @1Lap
27 Gerry Voelliger Double I Cycling Experience (DI @1Lap
28 Michael Humphries Heckawee Racing @1Lap
DNF Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 44:24
2 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 44:43
3 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 44:47
4 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX 44:47
5 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 44:49
6 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 44:50
7 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop 44:50
8 Mathew Ankney KCCX/FUJI PRESENTED BY CHALLENG 44:58
9 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 45:00
10 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 45:30
11 Grant Berry Cycleution Coaching 45:33
12 Jeff Weinert WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com 45:41
13 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 45:53
14 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community 45:54
15 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 46:09
16 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 46:12
17 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 46:13
18 Christopher Smith Hup United 46:13
19 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles/Inglis/Ret 46:26
20 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 46:37
21 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 46:39
22 Bryan Rheude Pony Shop CX Team 46:40
23 Jeff Curtes Vanilla Workshop/Speedvagen 46:41
24 Erik Enyedy Verdigris Village Racing 46:46
25 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 46:46
26 Kevin Koen Bikelane Houston 46:55
27 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community 47:02
28 Joe Curtes EMBROCATION / MILW BIKE CO. / G 47:11
29 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 47:12
30 Erik Koehler Motor City Racing 47:14
31 Eric Drummer Albertos 47:30
32 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions 47:31
33 Peter Thompson TEAM SPECIALIZED 47:33
34 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 47:54
35 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 48:01
36 Bill Marshall KCCX/Fuji Elite Pb Challenge Ti 48:04
37 Michael Curtes FUEL CAFE / GARAGE864 / MILWAUK 48:08
38 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket 48:14
39 William Gault KCCX/Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 48:15
40 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team 48:26
41 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing 48:30
42 David Neis Heckawee 48:32
43 Mike Scalise Verdigris Village CX 48:33
44 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 48:33
45 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 49:00
46 Keith Mcmahon The Pony Shop 49:13
47 Lee Unwin Specialized/CycleOps 49:16
48 Andrew Weir Two Wheel Tango 49:16
49 Shaw Hasyj Cyclocrossracing.com 49:17
50 Marc Engelhardt Polska 49:25
51 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 49:43
52 Wade Loberger Wheel and Sprocket 49:43
53 Paul Warloski my wife inc 49:48
54 William Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin / KS Energy Serv 49:49
55 Dwight Smith Barberitos PB Everedy Endurance 50:03
56 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing 50:03
57 Theodore Chauvin Audi 50:11
58 Paul Thoresen Plan C 50:32
59 James Holmes Team MadCross @1Lap
60 Aaron Mock @1Lap
61 Mike Heenan my wife inc @1Lap
62 Adam Rambow Birchwood @1Lap
63 Everett Baker Everedy Endurance / Tri-Cities @2Lap
64 Keith Snoop HBA Racing @2Lap
65 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing @2Lap
66 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering @2Lap
67 William Knudson Planet Bike @2Lap
68 Benjamin Christian Wolverine Sports Club @2Lap
69 Paolo Urizar Twin Six METAL @3Lap
70 Craig Harding my wife inc @3Lap
71 Peter Anderson Crossniacs @3Lap
72 Reed Cornia @4Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon 58:59:00
2 Bart Wellens Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 59:01:00
3 Jeremy Powers Rapha/Focus 59:21:00
4 Rob Peeters Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 59:38:00
5 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 59:39:00
6 Tim Johnson Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 59:58:00
7 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale-Clement 01:00:43
8 Christian Heule Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 01:00:44
9 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain 01:00:47
10 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 01:00:59
11 Jonathan Page Planet Bike/Blue Bicycles 01:01:24
12 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 01:01:32
13 Mark Batty SpiderTech Powered By C10 01:01:33
14 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 01:01:46
15 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 01:01:59
16 Todd Wells 01:02:02
17 Yannick Eckmann Pearlizumi/Shimano 01:02:02
18 Adam Morka Trek Canada 01:02:20
19 Sean Babcock Kona 01:02:25
20 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 01:02:25
21 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 01:02:46
22 Russell Stevenson Raleigh 01:02:59
23 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 01:03:12
24 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 01:03:27
25 Tristan Schouten ISCorp 01:03:39
26 Mitchell Kersting Schellers 01:03:42
27 Barry Wicks Kona 01:03:54
28 Travis Woodruff Trek-Boulder/MomentumEndurance. 01:03:56
29 Tim Allen 01:03:57
30 Corey Stelljes Willy Bikes 01:03:57
31 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 01:04:11
32 Molly Cameron Metafilter-Portland Bicycle 01:04:17
33 Zach Mcdonald Rapha/Focus 01:04:26
34 Kevin Mcconnell mercy-specialized 01:04:28
35 Brad Cole Mercy Elite Cycling Team @1Lap
36 Justin Robinson Cal Giant / Specialized @1Lap
37 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross @1Lap
38 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing @1Lap
39 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA @1Lap
40 Kevin Fish KCCX/Fuji by Challenge Tire @1Lap
41 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory @2Lap
42 Eric Wondergem Hup United @2Lap
43 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop @2Lap
44 Isaac Neff @2Lap
45 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy @3Lap
46 Peter Glassford Trek Canada @3Lap
47 Chad Hartley Kenda Pro Cycling P/B GEARGRIND @3Lap
48 Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX @3Lap
49 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com @3Lap
50 Adam Mills @3Lap
51 Dallas Fowler Kuhl MidWest @3Lap
52 William Butcher Team Magnus @4Lap
53 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing @4Lap
54 Kyle Jacobson ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sport @4Lap
55 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DI @4Lap
56 Daniel Gerow Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM @5Lap
57 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/LGR @5Lap
58 Lee Unwin Specialized/CycleOps @5Lap
59 Chris Mackay RealCyclist.com @6Lap
DNF Mike James Attitude Sports
DNF Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycles
DNF Johnny Sundt
DNF Tim Van nuffel DCM-GB vorselaar
DNF Joseph Schmalz KCCX
DNF Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge 40:15
2 Albert Senft Colavita NM p/b DEX 42:12
3 Brian Fornes 42:32
4 Timothy Willcox Magnus 42:47
5 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN 43:17
6 Christopher Jensen Johnny Sprockets 43:36
7 John Osgood Team Sandbag 43:44
8 David Price U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team 45:02
9 Conrad Tufte 45:14
10 Andrew Peterson 45:20
11 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 46:04
12 Clint Robinson 46:11
13 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis 47:04
14 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag 47:06
15 Joshua Arends Half Acre Cycling 47:37
16 Ernesto Martinez-ordaz Attitude Sports 48:03
17 Timothy Blob @1Lap
18 Steven Schilling Team Mack Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop 37:37
2 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 37:45
3 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 38:03
4 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill 38:49
5 Kristin Wentworth Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 38:50
6 Heather Ladd Bicycles of Tulsa 39:02
7 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team 39:38
8 Renee Bach 40:03
9 Pamela Hinton Dogfish Racing 41:12
10 Kimberly Thomas Fusion Cycling Team 42:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 38:09
2 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing 38:47
3 Anne Grabowski Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 38:48
4 Mary Daubert 38:56
5 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts 39:06
6 Rachel Howard Velo Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler 39:39
7 Christine Raymo SRAM Factory 39:39
8 Katie Isermann Bellum Racing 39:41
9 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance 39:43
10 Meredith Rambow Birchwood 39:44
11 Susan Shaw Fusion IT 39:46
12 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing 39:51
13 Niki Soderberg 40:24
14 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets 40:36
15 Aimee Zabrowski 40:36
16 Erin Woloszyn Verdigris-Village 40:56
17 Vanessa Curtis 41:08
18 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts 41:14
19 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club 41:38
20 Kate Clark DMOS 41:39
21 Kristin Gallagher 41:41
22 Cassey Lynn Kuhl MidWest 41:41
23 Carol Seipp 42:03
24 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing 42:07
25 Cory Redmond Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Tea 42:23
26 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp 42:36
27 Jacqueline Spiller xxx Racing - Athletico 42:47
28 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES 42:55
29 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycles 42:59
30 Rebecca Hagen CVC 43:17
31 Sophia Lee Team Tati 43:32
32 Kathryn Schaus Planet Bike 43:40
33 Jessica Helmlinger Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 45:51
34 Sheila Senft Colavita NM p/b DEX 45:59
35 Nancy Leysens DMOS/SMART Honda Race Team 46:03
36 Jane Lee 46:14
37 Tanya Wolf Attitude Sports @1Lap
38 Anna Bacsik xXx Racing - Athletico @1Lap
39 Jessica Price @1Lap
40 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling 35:21
2 Alexandra Lorenz Village Verdigree 37:45
3 Emma Osborne ISCorp @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 40:34
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 40:51
3 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling 41:02
4 Chloe Forsman Race Club 11 41:09
5 Caroline Mani 41:11
6 Nicole Duke Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 41:11
7 Emily Batty Subaru-Trek 41:24
8 Sue Butler River City/Ridley 41:30
9 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 41:48
10 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 42:12
11 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 42:22
12 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 42:28
13 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 42:28
14 Kelsy Bingham 42:54
15 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 42:55
16 Annajean Dallaire Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer B 42:55
17 Linda Sone cycle-smart.com/flanders 43:08
18 Jenni Gaertner Raleigh America 43:49
19 Ashley James KCCX Elite 44:05
20 Katy Curtis 44:11
21 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 44:33
22 Sarah Huang IS Corp 44:42
23 Gilbert Sunny 44:53
24 Jeanne Fleck VELO Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler 45:16
25 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 45:27
26 Brittany Mcconnell mercy specialized 45:46
27 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C p/b Stevens 45:52
28 Alyssa Severn cyclocrossracing.com 46:03
29 Allison Beall Team Rep 46:19
30 Corrie Osborne ISCorp 47:17
DNF Kelly Goodwin KCCX/ Verge Elite Cyclocross Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 7