Log In
Cyclocross at White Park • Sep 24 2011
5
0
0
6
0
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Romilly
2 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates
3 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles
4 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling
5 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles
6 Josh Anthony
7 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling
8 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates
9 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance
10 Gregory Brown Back Office Assoc.
11 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
12 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' CX Team
13 David Mal R4R Make A Wish
14 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe
15 Deke Andrew Portland Velo
16 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle
17 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
18 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com
19 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
20 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks Racing
21 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal
22 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing
23 Richard Long Cycle Mark
24 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod
25 John Drake
DNF Joshua Lehmann Pedro's
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Evans-brown Sunapee
2 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club
3 Adam Atherton
4 David Warner Boston Road Club
5 Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
6 Jorge Martinez Blue Hills Cycling Club
7 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling
8 Brandon Taylor
9 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore
10 Doug Thorp Pass the Lube
11 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling
12 Greg Indruk MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
13 Sean Godley QuadCycles
14 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Justin Brooke
17 Mark Clark NorEast Cycling
18 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing
19 Mathew Thompson
20 Tristan Anderson
21 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling
22 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles
23 Noah Manacas E3
24 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club
25 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
26 Roger Wakeman
27 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE
28 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles
29 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot
30 Braedan Weller
31 Biran Shiner
32 Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart
33 Jarrad Warner MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop
34 Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH
35 Tim O'connor
36 Shaun Leclaire MVCX
37 Steven Curren Mass Bay Road Club
38 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing
39 Dmitry Dragilev
DNF Alex Gorman
DNF Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
DNF Mathew Jutros ECU
DNF Jeremy Hutchins Drummond Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se
2 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery
3 Brad Sheehan SGD.cc
4 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart
5 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication
6 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot
2 Jaydon Anderson
3 Kevin Stacey Bob Cycling
4 Allison Stacey Bob Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' CX Team
2 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Tomas Jurgensen QuadCycles
4 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles
5 Rachael Colbath NHCC
DNF Emil Baungaard NEBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
2 Keith Button CCB racing
3 Michael Good Quad Cycles
4 Jack Hayden Essey Couty velo
5 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing
6 James Carrington Cuclonauts
7 Phillip Kenealy UNH
8 Tom Stevens Gear Work
9 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving
10 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling
11 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR
13 Ed Clifford NHCC
14 Edward Dishong NHCC
15 Donald Crowell BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch
16 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap
17 Chris Naimie Sunapee
18 Ken Siriani
19 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/
DNF Andrew Ingram Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNF Chuck Wason NHCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra
2 David King ccb racing
3 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles
4 John Skewes DG Cycle Sports
5 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks
6 James Owers NHCC
7 Thomas Cormier PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC
DNF Dan Morrissey
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Damien Colfer NorEast Cycling
3 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti
5 Eiric Marro Bob
6 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com
7 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling
8 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling
9 David Stacey Bob Cycling
10 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Richard Hislop Quad
14 David Russell
15 Steven Endres
DNF Christopher Fore Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continen
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Lodding Competitive Edge
2 Kim Blodgett
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti
4 Ilana Knopf DCMTB
5 Debony Diehl Sunapee
6 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b CycleLoft
7 Melissa Lafleur BONK!
8 Amanda House
9 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing
10 Rachael Colbath NHCC
11 Millie Milton LadiesFirst/cmcc/team cf
12 Carrie Ramig
13 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1