Log In
Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports • Sep 24 2011
Series: Verge 2011
6
0
0
5
0
Drizzle, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:11
2 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:32
3 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:49:45
4 Dan Hock Cycles D'Autremont 0:50:16
5 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:50:32
6 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:50:37
7 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:50:39
8 Michael Pugrab Expo/superior energy 0:51:38
9 Patrick Shank unattached 0:51:39
10 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:51:53
11 Anson Ross CLR 0:51:54
12 Alex Cox UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA) 0:52:11
13 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:52:28
14 Jim Komarmi UVM Cycling 0:52:51
15 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports 0:53:08
16 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:53:42
17 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:53:43
18 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 0:54:05
19 Per Tonn unattached 0:54:06
20 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:54:44
21 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:55:05
22 Niall Gengler 0:55:09
23 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:55:47
24 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:56:14
25 Paul Mcmahon ECV 0:56:43
26 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:58:06
27 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:59:01
28 Johnny Morin The Kidney Project 0:59:17
29 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:59:37
30 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:00:18
31 George Hanna Flying Penguins 1:00:42
32 Louis Montgrain independent 1:00:52
33 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com 1:01:26
34 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling -1 lap
35 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart, INC -1 lap
36 David Carmona Battenkill United -1 lap
37 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -1 lap
38 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners -1 lap
39 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF -2 laps
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 0:33:05
2 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:33:43
3 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:33:52
4 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 0:34:27
5 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:34:38
6 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:35:02
7 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:35:10
8 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:17
9 Joy Stark HUP United 0:35:41
10 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:35:51
11 Deirdre Smith 0:35:58
12 Lily Richeson Cycle-Smart 0:36:07
13 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:36:37
14 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 0:37:05
15 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:13
16 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss 0:37:16
17 Joanie Kavanaugh Mountain Moxie 0:37:33
18 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:37:58
19 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:18
20 Julia Sperry 0:38:20
21 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:21
22 Rebecca Van dyke 0:38:58
23 Linda Ramsdell 0:39:13
24 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport 0:39:46
25 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:48
26 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:40:42
27 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:41:59
28 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:42:12
29 Christine Feehan Team Elevate Cycles 0:43:59
30 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:44:51
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Bliss Racing Belgen Cycles 0:23:01
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:29
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:25:27
4 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:28:05
5 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan 0:31:56
6 Carl Gebhardt Killington Mountain School 0:32:32
7 Eli Grossman Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:34:52
8 Eli Rollins 0:40:11
9 Wyatt Rollins 0:41:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:45:01
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:03
3 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:45:56
4 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 0:46:16
5 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:46:21
6 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:47:07
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:47:52
8 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:09
9 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:48:43
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:48:44
11 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:48:45
12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:49:13
13 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:49:43
14 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:50:04
15 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:50:38
16 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:50:38
17 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 0:51:24
18 Pierre Boilard Pierre Boilard Massothérapie 0:51:29
19 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:51:43
20 Eric Bowker CATAMOUNT 0:51:51
21 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:52:36
22 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:53:02
23 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:53:12
24 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:53:28
25 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:54:13
26 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:54:55
27 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel/ GHCC 0:55:38
28 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:55:56
29 Stefan Bumbeck Onion River Sports 0:56:12
30 Sean Langford CCB Racing 0:56:25
31 Nathan Mchugh 0:56:44
32 Joseph Tindal Expo Wheelmen -1 lap
33 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:46:27
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:47:18
3 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:29
4 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:49
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:47:59
6 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:48:14
7 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:48:53
8 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:49:05
9 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:05
10 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:49:33
11 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:49:39
12 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:50:13
13 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:50:47
14 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:51:09
15 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:51:39
16 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:52:06
17 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:52:23
18 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:52:35
19 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:52:44
20 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:53:25
21 Edward Connell Mason Racing 0:53:59
22 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com 0:54:08
23 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:54:36
24 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:54:41
25 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:54:56
26 Joel Page 0:55:04
27 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:57:34
28 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump -1 lap
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley 0:48:13
2 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:52:11
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:53:57
4 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:54:02
5 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:54:29
6 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:55:16
7 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:56:35
8 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:58:27
9 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:58:42
10 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time
11 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
12 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
13 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness
14 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club -1 lap
15 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart -1 lap
16 Steve White White's Bikes -1 lap
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Voyer CATAMOUNT 0:37:11
2 Josh Krzyzek Eastern Mountain Sports/Union Velo 0:37:15
3 John Hughson NYCROSS.com 0:37:15
4 Cory Small 0:38:36
5 Greg Mcelravy 0:38:37
6 Matthew Owens Bliss racing Belgen Cycles 0:38:57
7 Jesse Downs National Guard Biathlon 0:39:10
8 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:11
9 Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express/Kona 0:39:12
10 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes 0:39:13
11 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:39:39
12 Ryan Znamierowski Independent 0:39:47
13 Max Rome NCC 0:39:47
14 Tom Kelly 0:39:57
15 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 0:40:02
16 Todd Mozzer Exposition Wheelmen 0:40:03
17 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:40:08
18 G chris Gleason catskill mountain multisport 0:40:41
19 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 0:40:58
20 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:41:15
21 John Schwarz Unattached 0:42:23
22 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing / UVM 0:42:56
23 Kenneth Hamel Team Audi Northeast 0:43:01
24 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance 0:43:02
25 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:43:31
26 Kevin Schwartz Eastern mountain sports 0:43:46
27 Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot 0:43:47
28 Oliver Slesar SBC 0:43:47
29 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 0:44:03
30 Steven Carroll 0:44:12
31 Michael Tussinari 0:44:36
32 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:11
33 Ezra Tautfest Bicycle Express 0:45:15
34 Christopher Ford GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:45:23
35 Ben Albury Bicycle Express/ Kona Bikes 0:45:38
36 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impuls 0:46:27
37 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:46:38
38 Jake Dalberg 0:46:59
39 Andy Wilkens 0:47:27
40 Dan Cahill 0:48:32
41 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:38
42 Anthony Pellegrino 0:50:20
43 Andrew Sheridan not attached 0:55:14
44 Gerald Blum -1 lap
Starters:46   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Field HARGROVES CYCLES 0:59:44
2 Tom Van den bosch AA Drink/Leontien.nl 1:00:24
3 Nicolas Bazin Big-Mat Auber 93 1:01:09
4 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:37
5 Joachim Parbo CHALLENGE 1:02:35
6 Craig Richey RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM 1:03:24
7 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:04:01
8 Adam Myerson SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley 1:04:37
9 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:04:42
10 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:06:17
11 Matthew O'keefe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:06:49
12 Dylan Mcnicholas Cyclocrossworld.com 1:07:19
13 David Wilcox 1:07:31
14 Shawn Milne 1:07:50
15 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:08:00
16 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:08:13
17 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:08:15
18 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.co 1:08:16
19 Sylvain Jean KONA/Bio-Max 1:08:41
20 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 1:08:59
21 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:41
22 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 1:10:39
23 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1 lap
24 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl 1 lap
25 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 1 lap
26 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 1 lap
27 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing Team 1 lap
28 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express 1 lap
29 Shaun Adamson CYCLE-SMART 2 laps
30 Benjamin Coleman UVM Cycling 2 laps
31 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express/Kona 2 laps
32 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M Fund / NCC 2 laps
33 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS 2 laps
34 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 4 laps
35 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 4 laps
DNF Michael Garrigan DNF
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage DNF
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
DNF Matthew Green Spooky bikes DNF
DNF Michael Rea UVM Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA FACTORY TEAM 0:39:13
2 Lea Davison Specialized Racing 0:41:09
3 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 0:41:35
4 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:52
5 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:42:33
6 Gabby Durrin RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:42:42
7 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:51
8 Amy Dombroski CRANKBROTHERS RACE CLUB 0:42:56
9 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:44:03
10 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:49
11 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:45:21
12 Rebecca Pagano Quad Cycles 0:45:44
13 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:44
14 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder 0:46:09
15 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:46:11
16 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:46:11
17 Cassandra Maximenko silverbull centralwheel 0:47:12
18 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:48:16
19 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:49:22
20 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:49:55
21 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:50:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1