Log In
Cross at the River • Sep 18 2011
4.5
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler 21:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Ramsay Great Divide Brewing 37:24:00
2 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 38:32:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hemming Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 13:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 27:26:00
2 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club 36:43:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club 35:19:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club 25:47:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 42:56:00
2 Jafar Tabaian Unattached 44:27:00
3 Brian Mccall Unattached 46:39:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 47:58:00
2 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 48:35:00
3 Jerry Oliver Unattached 50:43:00
4 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 52:21:00
5 Tim Miller Team Adrenalin Cycles 52:34:00
6 David Averill Unattached 52:39:00
7 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 53:34:00
8 Travis Oliger Unattached 8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hubach Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:43:54
2 James Webber Unattached 44:54:00
3 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 45:20:00
4 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 45:27:00
5 David Burns Yeti's Grind 45:37:00
6 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested But 46:00:00
7 James Lawrence Unattached 0:46:33
8 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:46:47
9 Brian Claytor Unattached 0:47:12
10 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 0:47:40
11 Steve Lamont Unattached 47:47:00
12 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:48:31
13 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:06
14 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:49:22
15 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:50:16
16 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 51:16:00
17 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:51:20
18 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:52:04
19 David Riem Unattached
20 Larry Gruel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 43:15:00
2 Eli Hemming Unattached 44:06:00
3 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 44:21:00
4 Josh Petrucci Unattached 44:41:00
5 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 44:52:00
6 Grant Larson Boulder Cycle Sport 45:01:00
7 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:19:00
8 Dan Kuper Frites En Mayo Velo Club 52:11:00
9 Alex Tonnesen Unattached
10 Erik Normark Unattached
11 Ken Dirby Unattached 44:41:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Burtoni Unattached 44:38:00
2 Charles Brown Unattached 45:01:00
3 Hal Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 45:08:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 44:41:00
2 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 44:45:00
3 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 44:51:00
4 Emil Gercke Unattached 45:13:00
5 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 46:47:00
6 Larry Grossman Unattached 47:16:00
7 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 48:26:00
8 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 49:00:00
9 Jay Duclo Unattached
10 Stephen Wassinger Unattached
11 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Cyclery
12 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Grossman Unattached 46:06:00
2 Steve Barnes Unattached 48:55:00
3 Robert Long Unattached 49:43:00
4 Bill Baker Unattached 53:47:00
5 Raymond Ferbrache Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Hoke Unattached 59:11:00
2 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:00:23
3 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:02:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 43:04:00
2 Jesse Pisel Unattached 48:53:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 51:55:00
2 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 53:06:00
3 Nadine Pyter Twin Peaks Racing 54:17:00
4 Jennifer Tofte Unattached
5 Suzanne Folke Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 45:13:00
2 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 46:04:00
3 Erin Kummer Unattached 47:18:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2