Log In
Baystate Cyclocross • Nov 24 2007
3.9
0
0
4.1
0
Clear, 28 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Burns 34:50
2 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 35:19
3 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 35:36
4 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 35:36
5 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 36:19
6 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 36:45
7 Doug Owen Lees-McRae Bobcats RArrrrrr 36:45
8 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 36:45
9 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 37:04
10 Darius Greenbacher Joe's Garage Racing Team 37:04
11 Charles Bourdages Haymarket square wheelmen 37:04
12 Steven Lombardo Cyclonauts 37:34
13 James Paterson 37:34
14 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 37:34
15 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 37:34
16 Chip Baker Sycip Racing 37:34
17 David Fagnant unattached 37:34
18 Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Bosto 37:34
19 George Gagnon Naults.com 38:22
20 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 38:22
21 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 38:22
22 Jay Mcdonald NCC (Northampton Cycling Club) 38:22
23 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 38:33
24 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 38:33
25 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 39:01
26 James Hoard NBX/Narragasett Beer 39:01
27 David King CCB/Volkswagen 39:01
28 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 39:01
29 Thomas Hurley T3 South Coast Cycling 39:01
30 J Craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 39:01
31 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing 39:01
32 John Fennel Team International Bicycle Centers 39:38
33 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen 39:38
34 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 39:38
35 Paul Hayes unattached 39:38
36 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 40:19
37 Richard Wolfe unattached 40:19
38 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM 40:19
39 Matt Carpenter Team Edge 40:19
40 John Beaupre Team Bums 40:19
41 Brian Mcinnis unattached 40:19
42 Eli Levine Boston Road Club 40:19
43 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 40:19
44 David Michaud MTBMind 40:19
45 Peter Arnold NorEast Cycling 40:19
46 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com 40:19
47 Marc Tatter unattached 40:19
48 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 40:19
49 Robert Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 42:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 40:41
2 Rebecca Blatt KENDA TIRE 41:16
3 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycl 41:16
4 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 42:01
5 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M 42:06
6 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:35
7 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:35
8 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 42:35
9 Stacey Moseley unattached 42:35
10 Nicole Chretien unattached 42:35
11 Jennifer Rhodes INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 44:40
12 Sarah Hart COLBY COLLEGE 45:01
13 Lynn Samartano PROVIDENCE VELO 45:01
14 Melissa Smith University of New Hampshire 45:01
15 Mary Fuchs EASTERN BLOC 45:01
16 Carrie Lemieux NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:01
17 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles 46:38
18 Dawn Roberts Cyclonauts 46:38
19 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 46:38
20 Kristi Henne Lees-McRae Bobcats RArrrrrr 47:43
21 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles lap
22 Jennifer Muto North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com lap
23 Lauren Tracy Team Vortex lap
24 Diane Tower MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB lap
25 Shannon Rogers KCOI BOULEVARD lap
26 Sonya Cates MIT Cycling/FXDD lap
27 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / lap
28 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD CYCLIST lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morrison t3 southcoast cycling 35:07
2 Peter Sullivan Cycle-Smart 35:07
3 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 35:50
4 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 35:50
5 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 35:50
6 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps 36:23
7 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM 36:23
8 Andy Weigel T3 southcoast cycling 36:36
9 Jason Moriarty 36:36
10 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 37:01
11 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 37:19
12 Byron Lewis unattached 37:19
13 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 37:19
14 Paul Dolan VeloEuropa-Cyfac 37:45
15 Jonah Addley UHATT 37:45
16 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:04
17 Thayne Nord Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 38:04
18 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 38:04
19 John Rothemich 38:04
20 Jay Ladieu team psycho 38:04
21 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 38:04
22 Paul Ricard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 38:04
23 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 38:04
24 Jason Rabidou 38:04
25 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 38:04
26 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 38:04
27 Zachary Rogers GP Velotech 38:04
28 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD 38:04
29 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge 38:34
30 Nathan Pfeifer 38:34
31 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 38:34
32 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 38:34
33 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 38:34
34 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 38:34
35 Joseph Hughes SLF 38:34
36 Paul Nixon MBRC 40:01
37 Sean Trinque Union Colege Cycling 40:01
38 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 40:01
39 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 40:01
40 Sven Lohse VeloEuropa-Cyfac 40:01
41 John Foley 40:01
42 Jim Airgood HUP United/ Seven Cycles 40:01
43 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Catamount 40:38
44 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac 40:38
45 Sam Dodge Stage 1 40:38
46 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 40:38
47 Mattison Crowe HUP United/ Seven Cycles 40:38
48 Bill Maidment QuadCycles 40:38
49 Guilherme Issao Fujiwara MIT Cycling/FXDD 40:38
50 Glenn Ferreira Tufts 40:38
51 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 40:38
52 Richard Scott Sanderson Coyote Hill 40:38
53 Ryan Retelle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:38
54 John Naegle QuadCycles 41:19
55 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley 41:19
56 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 41:19
57 Thomas Bohne Cambridge 41:19
58 John Torrey cyclonauts 41:19
59 Unknown Rider 41:19
60 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 41:19
61 Wentwoth Knipe Lees-McRae College 41:19
62 Nick Loomis MIT Cycling/FXDD 43:13
63 Richard Tobin Tobin Building and Remodeling 43:13
64 Spencer Skerry Fitchburg Cycling Club 43:24
65 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 43:24
66 Matthew Salmon Cyclonauts Racers 43:24
67 Clint Lundsford IF Factory / Lloyd Graves 43:24
68 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 43:24
69 Peter Miller 43:24
70 Ben Ryan MRBC 43:24
71 Michael Brier Refunds Now 43:24
72 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 43:24
73 Robert Wilson NCC - Northampton Cycling Club 43:24
74 Brian Rutledge 43:24
75 Ron Goguen Minuteman Road Club 43:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 75  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peterson bikebarnracing.com 47:24
2 Bradford Perley LEES MCRAE 47:53
3 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College 48:08
4 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 48:31
5 Ryan Kelly Housatonic Wheel Club 48:31
6 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:46
7 James Tosca Corner Cycle 49:03
8 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 49:03
9 Christopher Consorto LEES MCRAE 49:03
10 Thom Parsons Team International Bicycle Centers 49:03
11 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com 49:03
12 Marc Bavineau ECV 49:03
13 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 49:03
14 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 49:29
15 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 49:29
16 Sean Mannion VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT 49:44
17 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 49:44
18 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 49:44
19 Jason Sears MIT Cycling/FXDD 49:44
20 Isaac Howard REVOLUTION CYCLES 50:00
21 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 50:10
22 Gary Douville NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 50:11
23 Jeremy Gardner VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 50:19
24 Joshua Bartlett NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outd 50:19
25 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 50:19
26 Christian Eager QuadCycles 50:32
27 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 50:32
28 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles 50:35
29 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 50:46
30 Kevin Sweeney 51:00
31 Brian Keegan Nor'East Cycling 51:00
32 Ted Willard LIQUID FITNESS 51:00
33 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 51:00
34 Unknown Rider 51:00
35 Guenter Hofer 51:00
36 James Newton INTERNATIONAL BICYCLES CENTERS 51:28
37 Corey Masson VeloEuropa-Cyfac 52:04
38 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 52:06
39 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 52:18
40 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 52:34
41 Gonzolo Escobar Lees-McRae Bobcats RArrrrrr 52:34
42 Michael Blanchard Fitchburg Cycling Club 52:34
43 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 52:34
44 Stuart Jensen Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 52:34
45 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 52:34
46 Ryan Barlow Colorado State University 53:00
47 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 53:00
48 Cory Johannessen Harvard University 53:17
49 Garett Burke 53:17
50 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 53:17
51 Donald Snoop jr VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT 53:29
52 Thomas Buttner VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT 53:34
53 Russell Kelly CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 53:41
54 David Baxter NBX bikes/Apex Tech 53:45
55 Erik Osborn BIKEMAN.COM 54:02
56 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 54:02
57 Ben Corbalis Lees-McRae College 54:21
58 Erik Mitchell QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN 54:57
59 Dan Seaton NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition 55:04
60 C. Greg Robidoux INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER 55:31
61 Drew Davis QuadCycles lap
62 Michael Berlinger adidas Cycling lap
63 Brendan Cornett CYCLOMANIA dsq
Finishers: Cat ?: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 15:19
2 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
4 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
5 Austin Vincent Unattached
6 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board
7 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club
8 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
9 Wes Dunn Team Harborside Cycle
10 Abigail Callahan BicycleLink/MBRC
11 Richard Vincent Unattached
12 Ian Keough
13 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
15 Chris Goguen Minuteman Road Club
16 Luke Callahan MBRC/Bicycle Link
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:01
2 Jesse Anthony JAMIS BICYCLE 1:00:14
3 Tim Johnson CANNONDALE/LEER/CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:00:41
4 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar 1:02:22
5 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:02:22
6 Adam Myerson NERAC PRO CYCLING 1:02:36
7 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR Cyclocross 1:02:36
8 Justin Spinelli Richard Sachs/RGM Watches 1:03:01
9 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:04:35
10 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:04:35
11 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 1:05:31
12 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 1:05:31
13 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth Cycling 1:06:02
14 Justin Lindine Targetraining / Fastar 1:06:25
15 William Elliston Indiana Regional Medical Center/Fuj lap
16 Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club U23 lap
17 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames lap
18 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross lap
19 Corey Dearborn-boilard lap
20 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame lap
21 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta lap
22 John Burns Bikeman.com lap
23 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania lap
24 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com lap
25 Eric Thompson Lees-McRrae College BOBCATS Oi Oi O lap
26 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team lap
27 Todd Wheelden KONA/Portland Velo Club lap
28 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel lap
29 J Gabriel Lloyd CRCA-REMAX lap
30 Rickey Visinski Spiuk / First Endurance / Crank Bro lap
31 Greg Carpenter DEVO/NSO/Giant lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 36:28
2 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 36:43
3 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 37:45
4 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:16
5 Karen Potter Zancanato/MTB-Mind.com 38:19
6 Kathy Sarvary Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team 38:20
7 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 38:20
8 Sally Annis NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 38:34
9 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 38:56
10 Perri Mertens Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 39:35
11 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team 39:55
12 Stephanie White VELABELLA-KONA 39:59
13 Megan Bilodeau HUP United 40:14
14 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 40:34
15 Hannah Kirshner Circle A Cylocross/the Hub 41:07
16 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 41:17
17 Beth Mason C3SOLLAY.COM 43:28
18 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 44:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 39:31
2 Colman O'connor Bicycle Link/MBRC 39:31
3 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Cyclocross Team 39:31
4 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 39:31
5 John Mosher Corner Cycle 39:31
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 39:31
7 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 39:31
8 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 40:39
9 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 40:39
10 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 40:39
11 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo 40:39
12 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 40:39
13 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 40:49
14 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 40:49
15 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 41:44
16 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 41:51
17 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 42:10
18 Brian Cantele EBCC/Benidorm Bikes 42:10
19 John Foley MTBMIND.COM 42:24
20 Christopher Long IF 42:24
21 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 42:24
22 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS 42:24
23 Christopher Burke BIKEWORKS 42:24
24 Mike Spangenberg CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:24
25 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer 42:24
26 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 42:24
27 Keith Button noreast cycling 42:24
28 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 42:24
29 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 42:24
30 Tim Groesbeck CCB 42:24
31 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 42:24
32 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 42:24
33 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 43:54
34 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 43:58
35 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 43:58
36 David Fredrickson 43:58
37 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 43:58
38 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 43:58
39 Brian Pierce Bikeman.com 43:58
40 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:58
41 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 43:58
42 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:58
43 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com 45:06
44 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 45:06
45 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 45:06
46 Steve Arsenault Team Andy 45:06
47 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 45:06
48 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 45:06
49 Dave Barr Fitchburg Cycling Club 45:06
50 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:06
51 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 45:06
52 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 45:06
53 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 45:06
54 Andrew Durham CCB/Time 45:06
55 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 45:06
56 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB lap
57 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team lap
58 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club lap
59 Timothy Crowley VORTEX lap
60 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC lap
61 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts dsq
Finishers: Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 36:34
2 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 37:04
3 Dave Beals CBRC 38:31
4 Michael Mccusker NCC/bikereg.com 39:08
5 Jerry White Essex County Velo 39:49
6 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 39:49
7 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 39:49
8 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 39:49
9 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield 39:49
10 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 39:49
11 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 39:49
12 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 41:54
13 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow 41:54
14 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 41:54
15 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 41:54
16 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 41:54
17 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 41:54
18 Russell Brooks NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM 41:54
19 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club 41:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 39:14
2 Luke Keough 40:08
3 Simon Lambert lemay Hottubes cycling 40:29
4 Collin Huston CAPE ABLE BIKE 43:05
5 Gabe Anthony ECV 45:30
6 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 45:31
7 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7