Log In
Rapha-Focus GP • Sep 18 2011
3.5
0
0
4.5
0
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Smith 0:00:00
2 Mark Gaaserud 0:17:00
3 Dan Arildson JL Velo 0:29:00
4 Thomas Mallett BAILEY BIKES 0:54:00
5 Michael Berkenwald 1:10:00
6 Franco Audia BYRNE GAS 1:18:00
7 Nicholas Bray BAILEY BIKES 1:30:00
8 Rick Birdsey CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 1:34:00
9 Aaron Clifford 1:35:00
10 Paul Tassin 1:41:00
11 Tyler Tushkov ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA 1:42:00
12 Kristian Mickelson HEKK'D 2:01:00
13 Jason Stone 2:04:00
14 Eric Odaffer LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 2:51:00
15 Eric Norris 3:43:00
16 Mark Daniel JL VELO 3:48:00
17 Jason Bury 3:49:00
18 Greg Gizinski 4:15:00
19 Nick Seckel 4:24:00
20 Chris Klemczyk 4:39:00
21 Mikey Mcdonald BLUE ROOSTER 5:40:00
22 Tony Sandidge 6:09:00
23 Willard Park 7:59:00
24 Vince Slupski 8:13:00
DNF Aaron Collier
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mccusker 0:00:00
2 Susan Bernatas 0:01:00
3 Krissey Tucker 0:56:00
4 Lisa Lamarche 1:12:00
5 Sabrina Hendrick 1:19:00
6 Christine Soja 1:22:00
7 Sara Westermeyer SWEETPEA LADIES AUXILIAR 1:58:00
8 Valkenburg, amy Van LUNA 2:10:00
9 Caroline Hudders 3:18:00
10 Erin Alving 3:21:00
11 Grace Preyapongpisan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 4:25:00
12 Anna Berntson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:30:00
13 Hayley Mickelson 4:38:00
14 Jane Hudson SOFT LIKE KITTEN
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt CORSA COCEPTS SIGNAL CYC 0:00:00
2 Michael Gaertner VERTICAL EARTH 0:17:00
3 Doug Reid STANLEY/PAIN CAVE 0:51:00
4 Ian Tubbs AUDI 0:53:00
5 Jerry Long VERTICAL EARTH 1:00:00
6 Sean Kelsey CYCLE U POPCAP 1:00:00
7 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 1:01:00
8 Todd Morse tucker 333FAB FACTORY TEAM 1:02:00
9 Eric Atwood BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTIT 1:03:00
10 Shawn Mitchell GEORGE'S / VISION ONE / 1:04:00
11 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING 1:31:00
12 Kenny Wehn STANS NOTUBES ELITE CYCL 1:51:00
13 Matthew Scott FIETS MET SLAGROOM 2:02:00
14 Joshua Liberles 2:04:00
15 Gabriel Grant SECOND ASCENT 2:06:00
16 James Birkenbuel STEED CYCLES 2:09:00
17 Rich Mcclung HAGENS BERMAN LLP CYCLIN 2:28:00
18 Michael Vose ETNA BREWING/DESALVO CUS 2:33:00
19 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 2:37:00
20 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 2:38:00
21 Mark Knokey VERTICAL EARTH 2:44:00
22 Slate Olson RAPHA FOCUS 2:51:00
23 Brian Staby BAY 101/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 2:56:00
24 Todd Davis AUDI 2:57:00
25 Warren Mcandrew BYRNE INVENT/FISCHER PLU 2:58:00
26 Ronnie Schmeer MODUS TEST TEAM 3:01:00
27 Blaine Richter ERTC REVOLUTION CYCLE 3:03:00
28 Jared Nelson 3:14:00
29 Jared Roy CROSSNIACS 3:23:00
30 Yano Daisuke RAPHA JAPAN 3:32:00
31 Keith Rollins BD RACING 3:34:00
32 Manuel Zuppiger LAKE COUNTRY CYCLE 3:55:00
33 Chad Berg CYCLE U POPCAP 4:09:00
34 Chip Sloan GRUNDEL BRUISERS 4:11:00
35 Joe Wessel KELOWNA CYCLE UNITED 4:24:00
36 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING 4:49:00
37 Brad Kilcline IJM.ORG 5:38:00
38 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER SMC 5:39:00
39 Ross Copeland LOWLANDER PAINTING 5:41:00
40 Craig Dillon TEAM STANLEY 5:44:00
41 Travis Nease AUDI 6:02:00
42 Cole Meckle CUCINA FRESCA 7:01:00
43 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 7:21:00
44 Rory Shackles TURIN BICYCLE SOCIETY 7:22:00
45 Ryan Perlman KIRKLAND BIKES
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Butler WESTENDBIKES/SPECIALIZED 0:00:00
2 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 0:13:00
3 Waldek Stepniowski CLIF BAR TEAM 0:16:00
4 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOM 0:28:00
5 David Karman HAGENS BERMAN 1:06:00
6 Derek Shiers JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 1:11:00
7 Chris Adolf HAGENS BERMAN 1:14:00
8 Todd Gallaher UNITED FINANCE 2:45:00
9 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 2:50:00
10 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTERS/COLLISIO 3:01:00
11 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI CYCLING 3:34:00
12 Martin Senkyrik SECOND ASCENT 3:47:00
13 John Alving APEX RACING 4:30:00
14 Mike Donnelly 4:46:00
15 Justin Bannerman ALLEGRO CYCLERY
16 Dave Reed HUP UNITED
17 John Meehan GARAGE CYCLING
18 Glen Conley
19 Vern Cole SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Collins BICYCLE SPORTS PACIFIC 0:00:00
2 Colin Campbell ESCAPE VELOCITY 0:54:00
3 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 0:55:00
4 Lane Seeley FARE START P/B COBALT MO 0:56:00
5 Bryan Urakawa BYRNE INVENT 0:58:00
6 Todd Sahl TEAM STANLEY 1:00:00
7 Ric Cochrane SECOND ASCENT 1:03:00
8 Rick Stevens MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:21:00
9 Ryan Denney MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:22:00
10 John Kiess 1:27:00
11 Nate Frederickson STANLEY 1:28:00
12 Jeff Woerner FARE START P/B COBALT MO 1:35:00
13 James Weigand SECOND ASCENT/RAGNOROK 1:37:00
14 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:38:00
15 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING 1:47:00
16 Paul Boivin TEAM STANLEY
17 Dominic D'angelo COLLISION 1
18 Randy Opp VERTICAL EARTH/CDA VELO 1:55:00
19 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
20 Brent Hambleton 2:02:00
21 Andrew Bagley TEAM TIGHTPANTS
22 Shane Christopher 2:07:00
23 Mike Trowbridge JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 2:08:00
24 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 2:15:00
25 Zack Phillips TEAM STANLEY 2:23:00
26 Matt Soja TEAM STANLEY 2:27:00
27 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 2:28:00
28 Matt Quann 2:30:00
29 Sean Mclaughlin 2:33:00
30 Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW 2:35:00
31 Jason Vandersluis ARLBERG SPORTS 2:36:00
32 Dyke, adam Van MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDA 2:37:00
33 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 2:46:00
34 Matthew Oseto AUDI 2:47:00
35 Matt Morrisson RTB/NW TRI AND BIKE 2:51:00
36 Jason Dudek SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA 2:58:00
37 Tim Lewis AUDI 2:59:00
38 Dave Pearson COLLISION 1 3:00:00
39 Charly George ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE 3:02:00
40 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 3:07:00
41 Timothy Spence MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 3:10:00
42 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 3:11:00
43 Matt Kennedy 3:12:00
44 David Krattli PBS Inc. 3:14:00
45 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 3:17:00
46 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 3:20:00
47 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL 3:42:00
48 Marty Woy TBB 3:44:00
49 Art Weichbrodt CORPORE SANO VIKING SPOR 3:46:00
50 Peter Eby 3:55:00
51 Greg Carmichael 3:57:00
52 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 4:31:00
53 Mike Porter HAND OF DOOM 4:34:00
54 Csaba Horvath SKAGIT CYCLE 4:42:00
55 Robert Schrank TEAM TYPE 1 4:58:00
56 Matt Kline 5:02:00
57 Jim Hirshfield BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 5:05:00
58 Mike Osier OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:05:00
59 Eric Kolve 5:07:00
60 Scott Keiper RAGNAROK RACING 5:20:00
61 Bernard Acevedo RAD RACING NW 6:22:00
62 Sean Denney BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 6:42:00
63 Michael Mabale SOFT LIKE KITTEN 8:01:00
64 Blaine Krueger OREGON BIKE SHOP
DNF Carl Anton RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:00:00
2 Rocky Crocker TEAM W.A.R. 0:30:00
3 Don Wright JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:46:00
4 Alan Petrie SPOKANE ROCKET VELO 0:47:00
5 Ron Snyder SET COACHING 0:55:00
6 Todd Anderson COLISION ONE 0:56:00
7 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:58:00
8 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL 1:00:00
9 Jeff Elston CYCLING NORTHWEST 1:01:00
10 Chris Jackson AUDI 1:09:00
11 Sean Phillips SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:25:00
12 Peter Wellsman PRO CITY RACING 1:36:00
13 Larry Boyer TEAM STANLEY 1:37:00
14 Mark Mirante SCCA / STARBUCKS 1:38:00
15 Doug Mercer UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON 1:39:00
16 David Miller MAFIA RACING 1:45:00
17 Joel Jones 3FCX 1:46:00
18 Robert Trombley UNATTACHED 1:52:00
19 Josh Smith PLANET BIKE 2:02:00
20 Brian Glass TEAM STANLEY 2:04:00
21 John Herzog ALKI RUBICON RACING 2:06:00
22 Paul Lastayo CYCLE THERAPY/FOUR CORNE 2:09:00
23 Ben Suttlemyre VERTICAL EARTH 2:16:00
24 Ben Spencer BLUE ROOSTER 2:32:00
25 Bob Agopsowicz CYCLE U 2:35:00
26 Bob Ling CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 2:36:00
27 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLE RACING 2:38:00
28 Paul Marquart BD ROOFING 2:48:00
29 Jay Loder MIGHTY RIDERS 3:00:00
30 Brian Dumas MOUNTAIN VIEW 3:01:00
31 Trig Rogers BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 3:15:00
32 Jim Knapik 3:16:00
33 Phil Meyer PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 3:19:00
34 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 3:21:00
35 John Mchale 20/20 FUEL 3:22:00
36 Lister Farrar TRIPLESHOT CYCLING 3:29:00
37 George Neffner CYCLING NORTHWEST 3:53:00
38 Kurt Friederich L'ECOLE Nș 41 3:54:00
39 David Mcintosh GIANT NORTHWEST 4:23:00
40 George Jackson OLD TOWN BICYCLES 4:27:00
41 Sean Wittmer COLLISION 1 4:38:00
42 Chris Lagerberg BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 4:43:00
43 Patrick Tongue RAD RACING NW 4:51:00
44 Greg Arden APEX RACING 5:05:00
45 Rob Schueler 5:09:00
46 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:38:00
47 Reeve Geary JL VELO RACING 6:08:00
48 Shane Kromrey COLLISION 1 6:09:00
49 Tim Tarte CXRACING.COM/PSCC 6:42:00
50 D Parsons MR CRAMPY'S 6:47:00
51 Mike Braaten OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
52 Scott Sowle FCA ENDURANCE
53 Brian Gurd UNATTACHED
DNF Steve Patton 3FCX
DNF Joe Martin RAGNAROK RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Raymond BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI 0:00:00
2 Cosmic Miller DOUBLE CHECK P/B SAMURAI 0:29:00
3 Buff Hopper DOUBLECHECK 0:59:00
4 Barry Johnson JL VELO 1:02:00
5 Tom Holmes 1:16:00
6 Eric Mamroth RECYCLED CYCLES 1:24:00
7 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:26:00
8 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 1:53:00
9 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK
10 Donald Heirman BICYCLE CENTERS/COLLISIO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:00:00
2 Cody Cupp METHOW CYCLE & SPORT B 1:21:00
3 Bill Booth TBA RACING 1:28:00
4 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR 2:16:00
5 Jiri Senkyrik SECOND ASCENT 2:22:00
6 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY RIDERS / ON THE R 2:26:00
7 Brian Burton AUDI 2:28:00
8 Justin Romesburg ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 2:30:00
9 Jon Hernandez CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B 2:31:00
10 Nick Brown RECYCLE SHOP 2:34:00
11 Conrad Kornmann VIKINGSPORT SEATTLE 2:40:00
12 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 2:43:00
13 Peter Avolio HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMA 3:01:00
14 Cleve, will Van RAD RACING NW 3:14:00
15 Bryan Urakawa BYRNE INVENT 3:18:00
16 Ben Horan MONTANACYCLOCROSS.COM 3:23:00
17 Nathan Solomon ALKI/RUBICON 3:44:00
18 Adam Stern CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 3:49:00
19 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 3:51:00
20 Brian Walburn HAGENS BERMAN LLP 3:53:00
21 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
22 Roland Rabien TRIPLESHOT 4:09:00
23 Kirk Edwards THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES C 4:11:00
24 Avi Mahan REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 4:25:00
25 Ryan Mauk GRUNDEL BRUISERS 4:29:00
26 Noah Trescott N/A 4:30:00
27 Jens Macaller DOGDANCE.COM 4:32:00
28 Bill Craven SCCA/SBUX CYCLING 4:33:00
29 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE.COM 4:39:00
30 David O'Brien REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 4:41:00
31 Theodore Chauvin AUDI 4:49:00
32 Kurt Litsinger APEX RACING
33 Alden Kroll HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING
34 Paul Anderson HALF FAST VELO
35 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK
36 Jason Cemanski APEX RACING
37 Andrew Lamb KELLER ROHRBACK
38 Harrison Devine JL VELO RACING TEAM
39 Sean Corey TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE
40 Wesley Hodgson HUP UNITED
41 Dave Collins
42 Gabe Finkelstein
43 Justin Claassen UNATTACHED
44 David Kirske RAD RACING NW / HAGENS B
45 Michael Prater HAGENS BERMAN LLP
46 Keelan Christensen METHOW CYCLE & SPORT B
47 Francis Stanbury WEST WERKS
48 Nicholas Barile CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B
49 Patrick Raney GARAGE
50 Andrew Mcnett JL VELO RACING TEAM
51 Aaron Griffith JL VELO
52 Thorsten Askervold HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMA
53 Edward Rosenberg
54 Matt Beers BARON CYCLES
DNF Douglas Hall THE TEAM/SOCALCROSS
DNF Marco Desimone AUDI
DNF Paul Mccloskey MIGHTY RIDERS
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 0:00:00
2 Andrea Casebolt REVEL / RAD RACING NW 0:27:00
3 Natalie Koncz ZUSTER CYCLING 0:28:00
4 Amanda Wakeling TEAM TRAIL BICYCLES EATM 1:00:00
5 Heidi Wood ALKI/RUBICON 1:12:00
6 Jamie Schoenborn RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:39:00
7 Hannah Neubeck WESTERN WA UNIV 2:03:00
8 Zephyr Sylvester WHITMAN COLLEGE 2:04:00
9 Haley Mousseau MIGHTY RIDERS 2:40:00
10 Paige Pattillo 3:11:00
11 Wendy Stredwick TEAM REP 3:35:00
12 Camille Jentgen ARRIVEE SPORTS
13 Anne Kessler ALKI/RUBICON
14 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
15 Molly Martin RAGNAROK RACING
16 Catherine Maier REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC
17 Larisa Wade CBC RACING/OLY ORTHO
18 Tamara Donnelly GREGG'S TREK
19 Kathryn Meckle CUCINA FRESCA
20 Suzie Hodges NW CYCLING
21 Carlie Spence MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
DNF Corrie Middleton COLLISION 1
DNF Tori Bortman LADIES AUXILIARY
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Cruicksahnk PRO CITY RACING 0:00:00
2 Dean Vergillo MOTOFISH 0:05:00
3 Mark Bender MOTOFISH 0:07:00
4 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:12:00
5 Nick Leggett WEDGIE 0:14:00
6 Chad Olson CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TE 0:27:00
7 Randy Manion BYRNE INVENT 0:32:00
8 Jeffrey Miller 0:39:00
9 Brian Wong GLOTMAN SIMPSON 0:48:00
10 Scott Barr 0:51:00
11 Todd Allen 1:04:00
12 Michael Thornton JL VELO RACING TEAM/NORT 1:05:00
13 Adam Blexrud 1:14:00
14 Martin Dubek NWCC DIMENSIONAL 1:24:00
15 Tiff Koehn FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:28:00
16 Peter Benarcik 1:34:00
17 Michael Rausch RAUSCH'S COGS AND SPROCK 1:35:00
18 David Lasartemeeks 1:36:00
19 Ken Austin ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA 1:40:00
20 Luis Vargas COG NATIVES 1:42:00
21 Larry Steinberg MR CRAMPY'S 1:47:00
22 Jim Bowes 1:57:00
23 Jason Land FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:59:00
24 Jake Bartholomy BLUE 2:00:00
25 Jason Dul SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:01:00
26 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 2:03:00
27 Green, caleb Banta 2:05:00
28 Ryan Cousineau ESCAPE VELOCITY 2:09:00
29 Sean Horita MOTOFISH RACING 2:13:00
30 Tom Platt KIRKLAND BICYCLE 2:22:00
31 Craig Goodmanson MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 2:24:00
32 Matthew Diligan
33 , jr., greg Dempsey 2:32:00
34 Nicholas Compton
35 Marc Schnabel BD ROOFING 2:51:00
36 Lee Brunz BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:52:00
37 Travis Fulton MOTOFISH RACING 2:52:00
38 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:53:00
39 Alan Werstler SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:54:00
40 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 2:55:00
41 John Wendl CYCLE U 2:56:00
42 Chris Kunin CYCLE U 3:10:00
43 Euan Robertson N/A 3:18:00
44 Vince Partridge RTB/NWTRI&BIKE 3:27:00
45 Joshua Warborg 3:34:00
46 Alex Gentile FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 3:35:00
47 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 3:38:00
48 Cameron Janes 3:55:00
49 Mike Hahn TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 4:03:00
50 James Rial 4:24:00
51 Brian Lockhart SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING 4:27:00
52 Greg Chapdelaine 4:34:00
53 Brian East 4:47:00
54 Scott Tongue TONGUE RACING 4:48:00
55 Greg Johnson OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 4:50:00
56 John Pyle 4:51:00
57 Douglas Chapman 4:55:00
58 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 5:01:00
59 Roy Park 5:21:00
60 Dan Cantalini 3GASCENT 5:24:00
61 Jeremy Harrison OOA/CBC RACING 5:30:00
62 Bruce Kember 5:31:00
63 Tory Grant OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:45:00
64 Gregory Sparhawk 6:00:00
65 John Bennitt Swift Industries 6:14:00
66 David Smith 6:22:00
67 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE 6:43:00
68 Mike Reed OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 7:29:00
69 Mulligen, jeff Van ATOMIC RACING / SPEED TH 7:58:00
70 Glenn Tugman SANTE FE TRAILS RACING T 8:00:00
71 Rich Mayer RAISE THE BAR
DNF Kit Redwine HUP UNITED
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Dusseault RUSS HAYS RACING 0:00:00
2 Tobin Copley ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO 0:07:00
3 Mark Hubbard AUDI 0:55:00
4 Paul Claeys EASTGATE 0:56:00
5 Ron Vollbrecht ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 1:03:00
6 Ken Harmon 1:06:00
7 Earl Zimmermann 1:09:00
8 Jim Toye ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE 1:10:00
9 Joel Dodds ESNW 1:19:00
10 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO. 1:25:00
11 Francisco Pons FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:57:00
12 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 2:04:00
13 John Bissell 2:07:00
14 Alex Votry BLUE ROOSTER 2:10:00
15 Sean Cissell MR CRAMPY'S 2:12:00
16 David Farrell 20/20 FUEL 2:13:00
17 Paul Dinger CUCINA FRESCA 2:39:00
18 Travis Dougan CYCLE U 2:44:00
19 Bill Zimmerman CUCINA FRESCA 2:51:00
20 Mark Portin CUCINA FRESCA 2:52:00
21 Brad Head TRIPLESHOT/SPINNAKERS RA 3:00:00
22 Martin Bayne FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
23 Alex Rising 3:19:00
24 Seggern, dan Von 3:29:00
25 Michael Marler 3:31:00
26 Patrick Bentson 3:41:00
27 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER/THE SPORTS 3:42:00
28 Steve Jones 20/20 FUEL 3:44:00
29 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA 3:58:00
30 Jeff Scott PROMOTE CYCLING 4:01:00
31 Ian Searle EASTGATE CYCLING CLUB 4:01:00
32 Geoff Levy CYCLE U 4:02:00
33 Quinn Dusenberry 4:27:00
34 Matt Schumacher JL VELO 4:32:00
35 Darol Tuttle OLD TOWN 4:44:00
36 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 4:46:00
37 Martin Shepard DOUBLECHECK 4:53:00
38 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:11:00
39 Mike Tanksley 5:24:00
40 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 5:29:00
41 Richard Long 6:35:00
42 Derin Bluhm TONGUE RACING / ER PROPE 6:54:00
43 John Sullivan 7:56:00
44 Tim Mccormick BYRNE INVENT / FISHER PL
45 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE
46 Dan O'connell
47 Bob Bliss
DNF Jamie Emery PRO CITY RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Stumpp BD ROOFING 0:00:00
2 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:06:00
3 Rick Ceccanti BD ROOFING 0:27:00
4 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 0:29:00
5 Michael Weaver BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 1:27:00
6 Paul Gissing CROSSNIACS 1:46:00
7 Bradley Scott TEAM TAILWIND 2:17:00
8 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 2:45:00
9 James Pauly TRIPLESHOT RACING 3:02:00
10 Scott Holmes 3:14:00
11 Michael Kopp CYCLE THERAPY FOUR CORNE 3:22:00
12 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 3:32:00
13 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK
14 Greg Poels
15 Jeff Stier N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Schneider TEAM TYPE 1 0:00:00
2 Regan Pringle PRO CITY RACING 0:14:00
3 Scott Proost THE BIKE HUB 0:22:00
4 Theo Arden (was 155) JL VELO 0:26:00
5 Greg Kauper FARESTART P/B COBLAT MOR 0:32:00
6 Justin Calvo SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:44:00
7 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MED 1:13:00
8 Kyle Sweeney REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 1:15:00
9 Gavin Eaton TRIPLESHOT/SPINNAKERS RA 1:21:00
10 Timothy Scheumann U. WASHINGTON 1:28:00
11 Jeff Dunn SCCA / STARBUCKS 1:30:00
12 Matthew Westermeyer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 1:32:00
13 Nedelmann Marcus APEX RACING 1:35:00
14 Bob Bautista TBA RACING 2:03:00
15 Nick Koops FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 2:04:00
16 Jake Ricker SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:22:00
17 Kurt Withers 2:23:00
18 Ryan Dean FARE START P/B COBALT MO 2:26:00
19 Andrew Laughlin 2:34:00
20 Nathan Coleman 2:41:00
21 Andrew Eisen FARE START P/B COBALT MO 2:57:00
22 Dean Jasper FARE START P/B COBALT MO 2:59:00
23 Dustin Folger TEAM TYPE 1 3:03:00
24 Wally Hockman CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 3:23:00
25 Nick Leggett WEDGIE 3:28:00
26 Patrick Smith MR CRAMPY'S BIKE TEAM 3:31:00
27 Micah Middleton BICYLE CENTRE/COLISION O 4:38:00
28 Tyler Tangen REVEL CONSULTING RAD RAC 4:38:00
29 Ezra Kahn IGNORE THIS (DON'T IGNOR 5:30:00
30 Chris Baker VIKING SPORT 5:32:00
31 Marcus Williams 5:35:00
32 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 6:04:00
33 Jc Ramirez 6:06:00
34 Brian Howard RECYCLED CYCLES 6:08:00
35 Jason Hansen 6:11:00
36 Tim Whiteaker FARE START P/B COBALT MO 6:12:00
37 Dan Spry ESCAPE VELOCITY 6:14:00
38 Whitney Griggs WHITMAN COLLEGE CYCLING 6:16:00
39 Bryan Reichert MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT 6:18:00
40 Darren Dencklau 6:22:00
41 Marc Norwick UNATTACHED 6:25:00
42 Ben Larson APEX RACING 6:27:00
43 Ashley Stotts MIGHTY RIDERS 6:29:00
44 Eric Langlais 6:32:00
45 Matthew Sipple TEAM BEER'D 6:35:00
46 Justin Lantz 6:36:00
47 Brandon Schumacher JL VELO 6:38:00
48 Conor Klupar RAD RACING 6:39:00
49 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 6:41:00
50 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 6:42:00
51 Andrew Mcewan 6:43:00
52 Ryan Stucky ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 6:49:00
53 Mark Lyon REPORTER NEWSPAPERS/PRES 6:50:00
54 Dayne Kinder NORTHWEST TRI & BIKE 6:51:00
55 Scott Villalon TEAM BONNEY LAKE BICYCLE 6:52:00
56 Dan Engel 6:54:00
57 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 6:59:00
58 Trey Thornton JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO 7:02:00
59 John Martinez UNATTACHED 7:08:00
60 Antonio Coria BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 7:12:00
61 Andrew Zeigler CUCINA FRESCA 7:13:00
62 Kyle Foss 7:15:00
63 Mark Greenwalt 7:20:00
64 Urquidez Aaron 7:40:00
65 Travis Dutton OLD TOWN BICYCLE/STATE F 7:42:00
66 Robert Jordan MAFIA PBR RACING 7:54:00
67 David Brunelle 7:56:00
68 Robert Dobbs MR CRAMPY'S 8:28:00
69 Erik Pitkanen RAD RACING 8:36:00
70 Will Muehlhausen JL VELO 8:41:00
71 Kyle Griggs 9:04:00
72 Eric Delacorte
73 Christopher Puma SOFT LIKE KITTEN
74 Bertrand Hauss STARBUCKS/SCCA
75 Nicholas Viriving COLLISION 1
76 Chase Talbot
77 Aaron Last BLUE ROOSTER
78 Mike Bonifazi
79 Mark Augustyniewicz CYCLE U
DNF Evan Geary JL VELO RACING
DNF Clinton Seal COLLISION 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Carew RECYCLED CYCLES 0:00:00
2 Jen Erlendson TRIPLESHOT SPINNAKERS 0:04:00
3 Lori King BYRNE INVENT/FISCHER PLU 0:24:00
4 Andi Zolton GROUP HEALTH 0:25:00
5 Theresa Hardin SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:39:00
6 Gina Estep 0:40:00
7 Brianne Kwasny STARBUCKS 0:52:00
8 Tina Wang SCCA / STARBUCKS 1:12:00
9 Jenny Dallas BIKESALE.COM 1:31:00
10 Erin Danielson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 1:42:00
11 Krysia Pohl YOUR TEAM NAME HERE 1:49:00
12 Anne Gerard BIKESALE.COM 1:58:00
13 Patty Swedberg NORTHWEST TRI & BIKE 1:59:00
14 Jeanne Dagloria ARRIVEE SPORTS 3:19:00
15 Colleen Sullivan MR CRAMPY'S
16 Fiona Bennitt JL VELO
17 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER SMC
18 Lori Surges CUCINA FRESCA
19 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER
20 Sandra Apling MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR
21 Melissa Desimone BIKESALE.COM
22 Sophie Kimura SOFT LIKE KITTEN
23 Carrie Youngblood RECYCLE SHOP/IRON HORSE
24 Maren Claassen VALID CYCLES
25 Alyson Indrunas
26 Rebecca Pittman
27 Stephanie Sammons ZUSTER CYCLING
28 Eden Whitmire PLANET BIKE
29 Robbie Phillips
30 Marna Kagele TEAM GROUP HEALTH
31 Marcy Sutton
32 Abby Calvo SCCA / STARBUCKS
33 Dawn Mcconaghy CUCINA FRESCA
34 Sara Rigel MAFIA RACING
35 Christie Fix BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
36 Lois Marquart BD RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin King REVEL CON/RAD RACING 0:00:00
2 Travis Luther RAD RACING 1:00:00
3 Alastair Magun RAD RACING
4 Brian Rosas 1:09:00
5 Gideon Bender MOTOFISH 1:50:00
6 Alex Walentynowicz REVEL RAD RACING 2:45:00
7 Matt Adolf FIRST RATE MORGAGE 2:47:00
8 Ethan Casebolt REVEL / RAD RACING NW 2:56:00
9 Croix Cameron ARRIVEE 4:04:00
10 Titus Bender MOTOFISH 4:17:00
11 Alexander Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLES 4:20:00
12 Logan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:04:00
13 Will Odaffer
14 Spencer Jones 3FCX
15 Nathan Morrisson REVEL / RAD RACING NW
16 Jack Spranger MOTOFISH RACING
17 Jeff Philipson
18 Holden Berg CYCLE UNIVERSITY
19 Colby Pedeferri
20 Alex Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE
21 Jack Arildson
22 Luca Szyperski REVEL RAD RACING NORTHWE
23 Parker King REVEL / RAD RACING NW
24 Luca Crosetto
25 Clayton Weichbrodt CORPORESANO
26 Cooper Mathers
27 Nathan Everett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrett Aregger JL VELO RACING TEAM
2 Mitchell Thornton JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO 0:32:00
3 Henry Geary JL VELO RACING 0:48:00
4 Lewis Whiley REVEL CONSULTING RAD RAC 1:52:00
5 Brayden Buchanan REVEL / RAD RACING NW 2:47:00
6 Carson Jones 20/20 FUEL 3:03:00
7 Iv, george Jackson OLD TOWN BICYCLES 3:06:00
8 Ian O'connell JL VELO 4:05:00
9 Steven Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 5:21:00
10 Erik Philipson ASC RACING/REDLINE 5:23:00
11 Vijay Slupski
12 James Parsons MR CRAMPY
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Farrar TRIPLESHOT CYCLING 0:00:00
2 Paul Everett 1:00:00
3 Matthew Wilkinson REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 1:43:00
4 Kody Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 2:08:00
5 Mike Jors JL VELO 2:20:00
6 Duncan Grant TRIPLESHOT CYCLING 2:28:00
7 Dave Brown TRIPLESHOT CYCLING CLUB 3:24:00
8 Andrew Wittwer OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:07:00
9 Colton Schnabel BD ROOFING 4:08:00
10 Anders Pedersen JL VELO RACING TEAM 4:22:00
11 Alec Bluhm TONGUE RACING / ER PROPE 4:52:00
12 Keland Yip JL VELO 7:12:00
13 Cole, davis Canfield 9:38:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen REDLINE 0:00:00
2 Jaxon Suttlemyre VERTICAL EARTH
3 Evan Carey TRIPLESHOT CYCLING CLUB
4 Stephan Roberts CYCLEPATH RACING
5 Tanner Patnode RAD RACING
6 Parker Newman JL VELO RACING TEAM
DNF Conor Klupar RAD RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darby Schueler 0:00:00
2 Hayden Gizinski 0:38:00
3 Sarina Berntson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:00:00
4 Annika Alving 2:01:00
5 Camryn Tongue TONGUE RACING 3:25:00
6 Madison Schnabel BD ROOFING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Farisha Arensen TRIPELSHOT CYCLING 0:00:00
2 Madison Luther RAD RACING NW 4:03:00
3 Lauren Park 6:22:00
4 Sarah Wood 20/20 FUEL
5 Sara Bluhm TONGUE RACING / ER PROPE
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Grant TRIPLESHOT 0:00:00
2 Brenna Pauly TRIPLESHOT RACING 1:21:00
3 Rachael Lamarche N/A 6:16:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith, beth Lyndon HAGENS BERMAN 0:00:00
2 Zivin, julie Robertson HAGENS BERMAN 0:32:00
3 Elizabeth Marzolf HAGENS BERMAN 0:36:00
4 Sarah Bender MOTOFISH 1:22:00
5 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 1:29:00
6 Heather Wills EMBROCATION CYCLING JOUR 1:40:00
7 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
8 Lee Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH
9 Kim Birgh-pitkanen TEAM GROUP HEALTH
10 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH
11 Jill Ramsey FISCHER PLUMBING
12 Rachel Mclain-rollins OLD TOWN
13 Ali Ritter
14 Jane Matera ALKI/RUBICON
DNF Kristen Crupi RAGNAROK RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain TWIN SIX / 3FCX / MODVEL 0:00:00
2 Louie Fountain CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B 0:02:00
3 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH BICYCLES 0:17:00
4 Matthew Wills EMBROCATION CYCLING JOUR 1:43:00
5 Ryan Weaver RIVER CITY BICYCLES/ BAC 1:53:00
6 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 1:58:00
7 Brian Myers HODALA 2:10:00
8 Seth Davis ALKI/RUBICON 2:12:00
9 Landon Erickson TEAM STANLEY 2:16:00
10 Aaron Huebner HODALA 2:43:00
11 Alex Criss RIVER CITY BICYCLES 2:44:00
12 Jeremy Dunn EMBROCATION CYCLING JOUR 3:11:00
13 Joseph Mullan TRAITOR CYCLES/GORE BIKE 3:33:00
14 Doug Graver RAGNAROK RACING 3:35:00
15 Anthony Dickson SECOND ASCENT 3:42:00
16 John Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 3:44:00
17 Patrick Monteith HODALA
18 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 3:49:00
19 Nat Pellman HODALA 3:50:00
20 Michael Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 4:39:00
21 Maxwell Kullaway 333FAB FACTORY TEAM 4:57:00
22 Glenn Soja TEAM STANLEY 5:30:00
23 Jim Wood ALKI/RUBICON 5:37:00
24 Randy Salamon HODALA 5:49:00
25 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 5:52:00
26 Justin Seckel 5:53:00
27 Travis Keen 5:54:00
28 Matt Mcclung HODALA 5:58:00
29 Lincoln Erbeck ALKI RUBICON RACING 6:28:00
30 Jeff Aken 6:33:00
31 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 6:36:00
32 Ben Boyce TRAITOR TEAM B 6:42:00
33 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 7:04:00
34 Andrew Francis 7:15:00
35 Ryan Rickerts JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 7:25:00
36 Jeff Anderson TEAM STANLEY 7:43:00
37 Sally Fornes HODALA 7:52:00
38 Ryan Richardson HODALA 8:01:00
39 Andy Skalet UNAFFILIATED 8:04:00
40 James Cooke HODALA 8:06:00
41 Mike Rolcik RAGNAROK RACING
42 Adam Leahy BONNEY LAKE BIKE SHOP
43 Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW
44 Chris Milliman
45 Julian Diaz HALF A$$'ING IT
46 Rob Piper AMGEN CYCLING
47 Josh Cohen SOFT LIKE KITTEN
48 Nathan Atkins COUNTERBALANCE
49 Kyle Smith THE BIKE HUB
50 Jason Goodman
51 Sean Cameron DARK HORSE RACING
52 Ken Austin ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA
53 Zach Gayne BUSH LEAGUE WRENCHING
54 Aaron Berntson GARAGE RACING
55 Jordan Crump MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDA
56 Reese Lindblad
57 Eric Evanson SUCK IT
58 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
59 Morran, ian Mc TRAITOR TEAM B
60 Joe Gray N/A
61 Dayne Kinder NORTHWEST TRI & BIKE
62 Tyler Tangen REVEL CONSULTING RAD RAC
63 Robert Airey
64 Travis Kubicek COG NATIVES
65 Robert Higdon SOFT LIKE KITTEN
66 Max Shalitmontagne MAX
67 Steven Basden HFV/NINKASI BREWING
68 Jeff Koncz EMDE SPORTS
69 Greg Poels
70 Kyle Logan RECYCLE BIKE SHOP
71 Tj Busayok RECYCLE SHOP
72 Ed Evanson
DNF John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
DNF Jim Bowes
DNF Matt Barber
DNF Lonny Knabe TEAM TYPE 1
DNF Peter Eby
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trista Smith NUUN AND CO. 0:00:00
2 Lindsay Felker HAGENS BERMAN 0:36:00
3 Susan Berg WHO'S YOUR DADDY!
4 Hidi Cramer BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI
5 Bobbie Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN
6 Heidi Thompson HODALA
DNF Lori Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4