Log In
CrossVegas • Sep 14 2011
3
0
0
7
0
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar Rabobank 0:59:04
2 Christian Heule Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:59:04
3 Rob Peeters Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:59:04
4 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha-FOCUS 0:59:04
5 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 0:59:04
6 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 0:59:04
7 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:59:04
8 Bart Wellens Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:59:23
9 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:59:25
10 Todd Wells SPECIALIZED RACING 1:00:38
11 Zach Mcdonald Team Rapha-FOCUS 1:00:43
12 Ben Berden dope stoemper 1:00:43
13 Geoff Kabush Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 1:00:56
14 Jonathan Page planetbike/blue 1:01:07
15 Aaron Schooler Team H&R BLOCK 1:01:11
16 Yannick Eckmann Pearlizumi/Shimano/Focus 1:01:21
17 Alex Howes chipotle development team 1:01:45
18 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:45
19 Fabio Ursi C.S.Esercito 1:01:54
20 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:56
21 Tim Van nuffel DCM-GB VORSELAAR 1:02:06
22 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis pb Smart Stop 1:02:46
23 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:02:50
24 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 1:02:51
25 Craig Richey Renner Custom - Raleigh 1:02:58
26 Russell Stevenson Raleigh 1:03:02
27 Bernard Van ulden Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:03:14
28 Sean Babcock Kona 1:03:31
29 Cody Kaiser California Giant/ Specialized 1:03:47
30 Adam Myerson SmartStop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley 1:03:48
31 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports 1:03:50
32 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:54
33 Daniel Summerhill Garmin Cervelo 1:03:55
34 Bryan Fawley Orbea Factory/Dallas Bike Works 1:03:58
35 Joseph Schmalz KCCX 1:04:04
36 Jake Wells NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 1:04:05
37 Tim Allen Feedback Sports 1:04:05
38 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill CX Team p/b Stevens 1:04:05
39 Barry Wicks Kona 1:04:20
40 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji 1:04:27
41 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:04:46
42 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:04:46
43 Nicholas Weighall California Giant / Specialized 1:04:59
44 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:04:59
45 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's Bicycles 1:05:08
46 Robin Eckmann Pearl izumi- Shimano Team 1:05:33
47 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:05:39
48 Mathew Ankney KCCX/FUJI 1:05:44
49 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:05:46
50 Jerome Townsend Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop 1:08:15
51 Molly Cameron MetaFilter 1:09:10
52 Aaron Bradford RockLobster 1:10:08
53 Ryan Dewald XO Batley Harley Davidson 0:00:00
54 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:00:00
55 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 0:00:00
56 Chris Mackay RealCyclist.com 0:00:00
57 Luke Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 0:00:00
58 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 0:00:00
59 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 0:00:00
60 Justin Robinson California Giant / Specialzed 0:00:00
61 Grant Holicky Unattached 0:00:00
62 William Iaia groove subaru 0:00:00
63 Stephen Cummings C3 Athletes serving Athletes 0:00:00
64 Scott Chapin BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBSTER 0:00:00
65 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team/Fuji 0:00:00
66 Johannes Huseby 0 0:00:00
67 Ken Hanson Jelly Belly presented by Kenda 0:00:00
68 Brad Cole KCCX/Fuji Pb Challenge Tires 0:00:00
69 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. iRT 0:00:00
70 Kenny Wehn Notubes race team 0:00:00
71 Eric Colton The TEAM - SoCalCross 0:00:00
72 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:00:00
73 Collin Samaan The Bicycle Business TBB 0:00:00
74 Bryan Mickiewicz Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00
75 Jesse Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr 0:00:00
76 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts / IZZE 0:00:00
77 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:00:00
78 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 0:00:00
79 David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company 0:00:00
80 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:00:00
81 Phil Grove Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00
82 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Elite Team 0:00:00
83 Mitchell Trux Team Off the Couch 0:00:00
84 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross 0:00:00
85 Chris Johnson Continuum CVycles 0:00:00
86 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/LGR 0:00:00
87 Bill Marshall KCCX/Fuji Pb Challenge Tires 0:00:00
88 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:00
89 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 0:00:00
DNF Ted Willard SDG Felt pb. iRT DNF
DNF Jared Nieters XO Communications DNF
DNF Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts DNF
DNF Max Plaxton SPECIALIZED RACING DNF
DNF Robert Marion American Classic Professional Team DNF
DNF Jay Strothman rokkit racing DNF
DNF Greg Lewis Directory Plus/Trek DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocr DNF
DNF Frederick Bottger SDG/Felt presenteed by IRT DNF
DNF Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 53   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh 0:37:28
2 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 0:38:02
3 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:38:02
4 Casey Williams Team SDG/Felt/IRT 0:38:02
5 Tim Matthews RealCyclist.com 0:38:09
6 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:38:13
7 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 0:38:16
8 Michael Robson Moots 0:38:50
9 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:38:56
10 John Mckone Cole Sport Elite 0:38:56
11 Matt Hill Garage Racing 0:38:57
12 Russell Griffin Cycleton Denver 0:39:00
13 Christopher Smith HUP UNITED 0:39:02
14 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:02
15 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:07
16 Peter Smith Embrocation / Mad Alchemy 0:39:15
17 George Barthel Giant 0:39:16
18 Peter Sullivan Ata Cycle Fit Lab 0:39:16
19 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 0:39:17
20 John Eppen Quarq/SRAM 0:39:36
21 Peter Thompson Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:44
22 Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:39:46
23 Johnathan Edwards Road Bike Action 0:39:48
24 Logan Fiedler SDBC 0:39:49
25 Paul Thomas RideClean 0:39:55
26 Philip Tinstman Masi Bikes 0:39:56
27 Donald Langley California Giant Cycling Team 0:39:57
28 James Meyer QUARQ 0:40:10
29 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & Ski 0:40:24
30 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing Cyclistsaren 0:40:24
31 Chris Matthews Specialized 0:40:25
32 Brian Meyer The Denim Brigade 0:40:25
33 Tim Kelley KEDGE 0:40:25
34 Chris Ramsey Athlete Octane/SMA 0:40:29
35 Matt Leizinger QBP 0:40:31
36 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven 0:40:36
37 Andrew Hammond Specialized 0:40:40
38 James Williams Adventures Edge 0:40:43
39 Cory Swihart Team indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:40:52
40 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail 0:40:54
41 Dan Maher Landis 0:40:56
42 Alan Zinniker Ritte 0:41:14
43 Doug Barnett Fast Friday 0:41:18
44 Cort Cramer Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:41:19
45 Tyler Frasca Specialized 0:41:20
46 Weston Woodward Roosters Brewing Co./Descente 0:41:21
47 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 0:41:21
48 Todd Morton fi'zi:k/Continental 0:41:34
49 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Pro Team 0:41:48
50 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. 0:41:48
51 Norris Hanna JT's Bicycles 0:41:50
52 James Stull Kaladi / Subway Cycling Team 0:41:50
53 Travis Tung Mandalay Bay 0:41:56
54 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:58
55 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycle 0:42:03
56 Jason Lowetz Einstein Cycles 0:42:04
57 Brian Coyne Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:42:11
58 Jonathan Coln rockymounts 0:42:20
59 Brett Faulk Sugar Cycles 0:42:21
60 Troy Gielish Simple Green/Cycles Veloche 0:42:24
61 Robert Kmetz Sho Air 0:42:29
62 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo P/B MOOTS 0:42:31
63 Brad Marshall Gates Carbon Drive 0:42:34
64 Ulises Salas SC velo 0:42:46
65 Alexander Palmer Garmin-Cervelo 0:42:50
66 Justin Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery / Sho-Air 0:42:59
67 Katsu Tanda National Engineering 0:43:07
68 Dennis Lane Giant Bicycles 0:43:09
69 Martin Acosta Sterling Sports Group 0:43:12
70 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 0:43:12
71 Paul Romero Team Sole 0:43:15
72 Masashi Matsui SHIMANO DRINKING 0:43:17
73 James Ransweiler Nu Vision 0:43:17
74 Evan Kay Giant Bicycles 0:43:19
75 Tyler Smith Nuun & Co. 0:43:21
76 Keith Richards 352 Racing P/B Bikes and More 0:43:22
77 David Turner Turner Bicycles 0:43:22
78 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:28
79 Douglas Young Mandalay Bay/ McGhie's 0:43:38
80 Jeff Kazan Raleigh 0:43:44
81 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles 0:43:53
82 Robert Weyman LA Velocity 0:43:58
83 Garrett Chow MASH SF 0:43:59
84 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks 0:44:10
85 Christian Folk Hodala 0:44:12
86 Scott Mares VERGE 0:44:13
87 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven 0:44:15
88 Trevor Dunn metalmtn cycling 0:44:24
89 Daniel Horndasch Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:26
90 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:44:28
91 Jeremy Wilson Atomic Racing/Speed Theory 0:44:33
92 Cassidy Keeland Fast Folks Cyclery 0:44:49
93 Paul Schoening Team Plan C p/b Stevens 0:44:57
94 Dean Dealy GoPro / Verge 0:44:59
95 Piet Vandervelde Cal Giant Cycling 0:45:11
96 David Schindehette Giro Design 0:45:24
97 George Thoma 0 0:45:25
98 Jeff Herring the TEAM 0:45:50
99 Luke Musselman Hayes Components. 0:45:56
100 Daniel Breyer FOCUS Bicycles USA 0:45:56
101 David Buckenberger Felt Bicycles 0:45:57
102 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes 0:46:01
103 Matt Moore All-City 0:46:09
104 Thomas Prehn CatEye 0:46:16
105 Lee Slone Sheila Moon 0:46:23
106 Shawn Tyrone Highrollers 0:46:28
107 Sean Burkey Raleigh 0:46:33
108 Michael Tenbusch Matrix Cycle Club 0:46:44
109 Chris Thormann continuum cycles 0:47:05
110 David Byron Bike Hugger 0:47:10
111 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay McGhies 0:47:11
112 Daimeon Shanks Service Course WBR 1 Lap
113 Chris Tuma Mcghies Mandalay bay 1 Lap
114 Jonathan Whitney Foxtrot Racing 1 Lap
115 Linda Elgart Webcor/alto velo 1 Lap
116 Amanda Schaper crankbrothers race club 1 Lap
117 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling 1 Lap
118 Evan Williams Team SDG/Felt/IRT 1 Lap
119 Sean Kneale ESM 1 Lap
120 Carlton Reid iPayRoadTax 1 Lap
121 Unknown Rider Kenda 1 Lap
122 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 1 Lap
123 Eric Neuhaus JT'S bicycle 1 Lap
124 Claire Van ekdom JETCycling 1 Lap
125 Marta Morris JETCycling 1 Lap
126 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1 Lap
127 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity/Expedo 1 Lap
128 Jared Morford Skunk River Cycles 1 Lap
129 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop 1 Lap
130 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 1 Lap
131 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net 1 Lap
132 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 1 Lap
133 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 2 Laps
134 Cameron Williams Team SDG/Felt/IRT 2 Laps
135 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 2 Laps
136 Mike Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4 Laps
137 Wojtek Wysocki GTC 5 Laps
DNF Brian Holcombe VeloNews DNF
DNF Colby Weber Metal Mtn DNF
DNF Matthew Simpson Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
DNF Jon Swanson Giant Bicycles DNF
DNF Neal Rogers VeloNews DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:37:42
2 Amy Dombroski crankbrothers race club 0:37:54
3 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 0:37:55
4 Meredith Miller California Giant / Specialized 0:37:59
5 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 0:38:02
6 Lea Davison SPECIALIZED RACING 0:39:20
7 Chloe Forsman Momentum Endurance 0:39:27
8 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 0:39:33
9 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling team Vermeeren 0:39:38
10 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant /Specialzed 0:39:41
11 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:43
12 Nicole Duke Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:39:44
13 Katheryn Curi mattis Bikes to Rwanda 0:39:50
14 Rebecca Blatt Unattached 0:39:55
15 Mical Dyck Pro City Racing 0:40:12
16 Rebecca Gross Velo Bella 0:40:14
17 Sue Butler River City Bicyles/Ridley 0:40:15
18 Katherine Sherwin NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:40:43
19 Jennifer Gaertner Raleigh America 0:40:48
20 Allison Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:41:02
21 Katy Curtis Cyclemeisters 0:41:15
22 Kari Studley Mercy Cycling 0:41:18
23 Caroline Mani CC etupes 0:41:19
24 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:41:56
25 Kelsy Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:42:06
26 Emily Shields SmartStop/ Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ri 0:42:06
27 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:42:09
28 Linda Sone cycle-smart 0:42:09
29 Nina Baum NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:42:10
30 Katherine Shields SmartStop/ Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ri 0:42:13
31 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 0:42:24
32 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull centralwheel 0:42:43
33 Kate Powlison The Service Course | WBR 0:43:37
34 Christina Probert turner The Team SoCalCross 0:43:46
35 Sage Wilderman Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory/ D 0:44:08
36 Kelly Goodwin KCCX/Fuji Elite pb Challenge Tires 0:44:22
37 Jennifer Hill Rivet SG 0:44:40
38 Shannon Gibson NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:45:24
39 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:31
40 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling 1 Lap
41 Michelle Melka RED Racing 1 Lap
42 Megan Horner Black Mountain Bicycles 2 Laps
43 Dorothy Wong The TEAM - SoCalCross 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6