Log In
Charm City Cross Day 2 • Sep 18 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
5.6
4.1
7
7
6
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.1
Moisture
7
Accel
7
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Seibert Rock Creek Velo 44:19
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Dickens 38.19American Classic/Blue
2 Ben Frederick Team Traveller
3 Cole Oberman 0
4 Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION
5 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
6 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare
8 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria
9 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation
10 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
11 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Brett Rothmeyer TEAM GPOA
13 Shane Watters Philadlephia Ciclismo
14 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
15 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery
16 Callum Ingram November Bicycles CX Experience
17 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR
18 Montana Norvell Team Gunshow presented by Breakaway
19 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
20 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
21 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
23 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
24 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
25 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
26 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria
27 Sean O'donnell Team TOMS p/b Kindhuman Sports
28 Jake Grantham 0
29 Michael Miller 0
30 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
31 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
33 Josh Stevens Garnea Custom
34 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
35 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
36 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
37 Joel Ankeny Team Stomach of Anger
38 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure
39 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
40 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Chris Carraway GS GamJams
42 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing
43 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
44 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
45 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
46 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
47 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
48 Robert Bonelli Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
49 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
50 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
51 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
52 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
54 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
55 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi
56 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club
57 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing
58 Gerald Burkett iii World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
59 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
60 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
61 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
62 John Glodek Twin Six
63 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
64 Matthew White Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
65 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
66 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport
67 Aron Kansal SimpleTix.com
68 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
69 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea
70 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
71 Luke Mysko ABRT
72 Michael Caputi Adventures For the Cure
73 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
74 Tommy Bullough C3- Athletes Serving Athletes
75 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC
76 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
77 Evan Remington Team BBC
78 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv
79 Richard Shurtz Kinetic Cycling
80 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
81 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team
82 Robert George GS Gamjams
83 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
84 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
85 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
86 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
87 Vincent Arrunategui Colavita U-23
88 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
89 Uwe Steckhan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNF Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Chris Wilson twenty 20
DNF Colin Herron moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
DNF Charles Thompson Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
DNF Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 36:58
2 Avanell Schmitz VA Asset Group p/b Trek 37:47
3 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 38:11
4 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:27
5 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 38:59
6 Laura Murray 0 39:03
7 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 39:45
8 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom Cycling 40:03
9 Alaina Gurski CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 40:09
10 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair HFA 40:15
11 Megan Lowry 0 0:00
12 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 0:00
13 Lucia Matioli Rockstar Games, Hup United 0:00
14 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy 0:00
15 Amanda Gilbert Money & Stuff 0:00
16 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 0:00
17 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
18 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 0:00
19 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 0:00
20 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:00
21 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:00
22 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
23 Claire Armstrong Kinetic Cycling 0:00
24 Alyssa Mease Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 0:00
25 Mary Tyson 0 0:00
26 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 0:00
27 Sherry Shapiro 0 0:00
28 Jessica Hall 0 0:00
29 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 0:00
30 Lia Tron 0 0:00
31 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 0:00
32 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:00
33 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 0:00
34 Mason Hopkins River City Women's Racing 0:00
35 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles -1
36 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
37 Cerisa Speight C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
38 Giulia Deprophetis Firehouse Bicycles -1
39 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1
DNF Becca Schepps Team Type 1
DNF Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy
DNF Julie Hunter VA Asset Group p/b Trek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 35:10
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 35:27
3 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 36:00
4 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 36:08
5 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES ST
6 George Weiler FSVS 36:19
7 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc ST
8 Todd Everett Bike Line 36:47
9 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:48
10 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 37:04
11 Nikolas Obriecht Race Pace Bicycles Coop 37:19
12 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 37:22
13 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu ST
14 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 37:32
15 Sean Runnette Century Road Club of America ST
16 Chris Smead Tripower ST
17 Blake Rubin TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports ST
18 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing 37:30
19 Michael Hoffman 0 37:53
20 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 37:56
21 Kyle Kranz 0 37:58
22 John Reed The Bike Lane 37:59
23 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 38:00
24 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane ST
25 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo ST
26 Judson Heugel C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 38:10
27 Frank Cammarata 0 38:22
28 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 38:23
29 Michael Dishman Tri-Fam Racing 38:32
30 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure 38:33
31 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 38:36
32 Larry Everett 0 38:37
33 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi 38:42
34 Terrence Harrigan Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 38:49
35 Corey Kropp Joe's Bike Shop 38:55
36 Matt O'byrne 0 39:04
37 Michael Cramer 0 39:09
38 Rhett Hobgood absolute racing/msmoc 39:11
39 Chris Scales 0 39:17
40 Richard Mcafee Team Bike Lane ST
41 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles ST
42 Mark Cavey Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:37
43 Shawn Geiger Team Citius 39:40
44 Louren Reddick 0 39:45
45 Dan Wolf Race Pace Bicycles 39:49
46 Brian Dalton DCMTB 39:51
47 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 39:55
48 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing 39:59
49 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 40:06
50 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport ST
51 Adam spencer Clarke Team Awesomeness ST
52 Gary Thornton C3 40:10
53 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters 40:23
54 Patrick Slack Prices Chicken Coupe ST
55 Robert Furr University of Delaware 40:36
56 Eric Marowitz Century Road Club of America 40:47
57 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV 40:49
58 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 41:04
59 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing 41:05
60 Ansel Gustafson Bicycle Therapy 41:08
61 Brett Champlain 0 41:18
62 Travis Ohm HUP United 41:30
63 David Mccurdy 0 41:44
64 Kale Clauson 0 41:48
65 Lyal Tressler 0 42:03
66 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:13
67 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:30
68 Dean Brandt Team Ant 42:34
69 Derek Papastrat 0 42:39
70 Cameron Ward 0 42:44
71 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing 42:49
72 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 42:58
73 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 43:00
74 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 43:04
75 Robert Ehrman 0 ST
76 Joshua Ferrer Firehouse Bicycles 43:07
77 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi 43:10
78 Dan Simundza AAVC 43:11
79 David Parrillo, jr. 0 43:12
80 Paul Cavalieri Team Awesomeness 43:14
81 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. ST
82 Thomas Carter DCMTB 43:26
83 Charles Swain Unattached 43:36
84 Eric Schopf 0 43:52
85 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 43:53
86 Rick Plowman Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 43:59
87 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:04
88 Brian Gatens CRCA/Kingpin Racing 44:07
89 Scott Heacock 0 44:10
90 Sebastian Arona 0 45:15
91 William Daniel Race Pace Bicycles ST
92 Warren Chambers 0 45:54
93 Sebastian Martorana 0 45:59
94 Jeff Lutton 0 -1
95 Brian Crowe 0 -1
96 Ron Hermann 0 -1
97 Marc Amick MapItPronto -1
98 Ron Howard 0 -1
99 John Babcock 0 -1
100 Don Salamon Pax Velo -1
DNF Ryan Carter TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:00
DNF John Colleton 0 0:00
DNF Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 0:00
DNF Bryan Caporuscio Spokes -n- Skis/ Altoona Bicycle Cl 0:00
DNF Stephen Maxwell Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:00
DNF Ryan Green 0 0:00
DNF Colin Townrow 0 0:00
DNF James Holland Cape Atlantic Racing/ BeaconCycling 0:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 75   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 36:00
2 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 37:19
3 Val Etobayev Rock Creek Velo 38:00
4 James Swarts Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 39:13
5 Caleb Merriam Four Boys Racing 39:32
6 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 40:00
7 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 40:24
8 Luke Klaussen Squadra Coppi 40:50
9 Daniel Shanley 0 43:10
10 James Meteyer The Bike Lane -1
11 Perry Andre Team Somerset -1
12 Liam Carney 0 -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Van den bosch AA Drink/Leontien.nl 56:50
2 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 57:07
3 Dylan Mcnicholas 0 57:31
4 Michael Garrigan Lapierre Canada 57:38
5 Tim Van nuffel DCM-GB vorselaar 57:43
6 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 57:49
7 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 57:59
8 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund/NCC 58:07
9 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 58:21
10 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 58:40
11 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 58:46
12 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 59:06
13 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA 59:15
14 Robert Marion American Classic /Blue professional 59:25
15 Ryan Fawley Trek 59:38
16 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 59:43
17 Noah Niwinski Carroll Composites Factory 59:49
18 Jon Hamblen Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid 59:54
19 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 1:00:07
20 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:00:16
21 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:00:52
22 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com 1:00:56
23 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:01:13
24 Alex Ryan Champion-System/Cannondale 1:01:29
25 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 1:01:32
26 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:01:55
27 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:58
28 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 1:02:32
29 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicyc 1:02:37
30 Katriel Statman Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bi 1:02:38
31 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Ind 1:02:38
32 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:13
33 Christopher Consorto Bikeline 1:03:15
34 Charlie Storm Storm Racing Team 1:03:21
35 Daniel Gerow WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM 1:03:54
36 Gregg Shanefelt Bob's Red Mill -1
37 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart -1
38 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- -4
DNF Oscar Rosales CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Matt Spohn Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 0:00:00
DNF Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe 46:37 C3 -
2 Julian Meier 49:31 Phil
3 Dag Anderson 50:45Team
4 Kyle Miller 51:13 Team
DNF Noah Granigan Team Speci
DNF Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-B
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 39:33
2 Laura Van gilder C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 40:17
3 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 40:19
4 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 40:27
5 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 40:28
6 Gabby Durrin Team Scott Contessa 40:29
7 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 40:43
8 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 41:49
9 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 42:11
10 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid 42:13
11 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 42:28
12 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 42:45
13 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team 42:53
14 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 43:11
15 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid 44:35
16 Allyson Tufano WHCC/Sportif Coaching Group 44:51
17 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:08
18 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 45:30
19 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing 45:33
20 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:42
21 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:44
22 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience 45:56
23 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 46:50
24 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:32
25 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar 47:39
26 Kristy Scheffenacker C3- Athletes serving Athletes -1
27 Kim Dubeck Trestle Bridge Racing -1
28 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -2
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 46:05
2 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 47:00
3 Christopher Beck TeamCF 47:22
4 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 47:39
5 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 47:43
6 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 48:00
7 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 48:01
8 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 48:03
9 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 48:14
10 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 48:33
11 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:50
12 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 48:52
13 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 48:55
14 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 49:02
15 Paul Rades November Bicycles CX Experience 49:17
16 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 49:19
17 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi 49:21
18 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 49:21
19 John Cutler Haymarket/SEAVS 49:21
20 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 49:36
21 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:36
22 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 49:49
23 Benjamin Anemone 0 49:55
24 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 49:58
25 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 50:05
26 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Family Bike Shop 50:09
27 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 50:19
28 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:28
29 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 50:35
30 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:42
31 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 50:45
32 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 50:46
33 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 50:48
34 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 51:07
35 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 51:12
36 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:14
37 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB 51:14
38 Clark Evanitus Keystone Velo Club 51:14
39 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:50
40 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 52:02
41 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 52:08
42 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 52:12
43 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 52:18
44 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 52:31
45 Ed Krall JBV Coaching 52:37
46 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 52:48
47 Kevin Horan Colavita 52:53
48 Bob Biese Team Vortex 53:06
49 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 53:11
50 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 53:18
51 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 53:21
52 Joseph Ashman 0 53:25
53 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:30
54 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 53:39
55 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 53:47
56 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 53:50
57 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 53:54
58 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 54:15
59 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 54:18
60 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut 54:20
61 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 54:23
62 Craig Daly Adventures for the Cure 54:29
63 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 54:29
64 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 54:30
65 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 54:30
66 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 54:56
67 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 54:58
68 Steve Harouff Back Yard Bike Club 55:10
69 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 55:14
70 Scott Huddleston 55:14 Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club
71 Jay Downs -10
72 Eric Schmitt -1Cycle-Smart
73 John Ludicke -1Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
74 Chris Zangmeister -1Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
75 Kevin Crossin -1Oasis Bike Works
76 Sean Schmitt -1Family Bike Shop
77 Adam Lewandowski -1The Bike Lane
78 Chris Hall WWVC Racing
79 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching
80 Mark Monnett -1Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash
81 Traci Rodosta -1Breakaway Velo
82 Brian Flynn -1team bbc
83 Carlo Alfano Family Bike Shop
84 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
85 Jeffery Marks -1Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
86 Ron Edwards -1DCMTB
87 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
88 Laurence Etgen -1Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tr
89 Christopher Hilfiger -1Adventures for the Cure
90 Doug Keim -1Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
91 Adam Austin -1Squadra Coppi
DNF Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF John Bernardi Action Wheels/ Viking Yachts/ CC Ev
DNF Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
DNF Michael Cotton Unattached
DNF Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
DNF Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atantic Racing
DNF James Johnson ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 42:04
2 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 42:21
3 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 42:40
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F ST
5 Al Blanchard CRCA 42:44
6 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 43:33
7 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:40
8 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 43:44
9 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut 44:08
10 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 44:14
11 Scott Stahl Haymarket /SEAVS ST
12 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:37
13 John Baxter Raleigh Allstar ST
14 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 44:41
15 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 44:45
16 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 45:14
17 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:32
18 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure ST
19 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:36
20 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 45:37
21 Fred Wittwer Alan North America 45:41
22 Ramon Benitez AVC 45:44
23 Chris Merriam 4 Boys Racing 45:47
24 William Macy 0 45:52
25 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:03
26 Albert Greene DCMTB 46:12
27 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 46:14
28 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:34
29 Jim Feehan Kissena 46:46
30 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:08
31 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi 47:15
32 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 47:24
33 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:28
34 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 47:45
35 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 47:46
36 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 47:59
37 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 48:08
38 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 48:10
39 Mark Stahl Haymarket/SEAVS 48:18
40 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 48:42
41 Richard Hardart 0 48:48
42 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:52
43 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 49:00
44 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 49:04
45 Sean Mooney Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 49:22
46 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:31
47 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 49:48
48 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 50:02
49 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 51:12
50 Chris Doerfler WWVC Racing 51:18
51 Mark Wanco HUP United -1
52 Raymond Epstein Evil Cycling Norfolk Division -1
53 Chris Schultz Christiana Care PT+/FSVS -1
54 Michael Mathias DCMTB -1
55 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC -1
56 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1
57 Paul Wolfe 0 -1
DNF Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Joseph Kotun 0
DNF David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF David Miller 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marla Streb Luna 37:46
2 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 38:14
3 Marni Harker Van Dessel 39:01
4 Ellen White Team Campmor 39:32
5 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and 39:52
6 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:04
7 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 40:16
8 Lynn Pitson carolina masters 40:56
9 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 41:08
10 Christine Fuentes ABRT 41:32
11 Cynthia Johnson Artemis 41:44
12 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 42:11
13 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure 42:29
14 Madeline West Adventures For The Cure ST
15 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 42:40
16 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 42:44
17 Dawn Graham 0 44:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Smith Bike Line 45:25
2 Andrew Ammon carolina masters 45:28
3 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 45:38
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 46:23
5 Art White Team Campmor 46:47
6 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 47:50
7 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:38
8 Bob Perna beans bikes 49:15
9 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 50:04
10 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing ST
11 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 50:18
12 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 50:50
13 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen 51:52
14 Gary Dugovich JustDugo -1
15 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure -1
16 Michael Wynnyk 0 -2
17 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji -2
18 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching -2
DNF James Wilson Team CF 0:00
DNF William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Shields Smart Stop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ri 49:53
2 Leone Pizzini 0 50:56
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 51:51
4 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 51:59
5 Donald Morrison 0 52:00
6 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club -1
7 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy -1
8 Joe Saling Team Somerset -1
9 Samuel l. Walters Adventures For The Cure -1
10 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4