Log In
Psycho Cross • Sep 10 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
0
0
4
0
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hahn Team Rose City
2 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
4 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
5 Matthew Breen
6 Jacob Gariepy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorne Bulling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Mullane
2 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Brett Welling Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team
2 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com
5 Brady Cottle
6 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Keith Fawcett
8 Frank Thaxter
DNF Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isho Tama-sween
2 James Murez
3 David Fox Capitol Velo
4 Travis Talton
5 David Harvey
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
2 Michael Van domelen
3 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 Tyler Barrett Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Bernard Acevedo
5 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Blaine Zumnalt
7 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
8 Andrew Kaylor Team Water.org
DNF David Donielson SLOCUM Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bradley
2 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo
3 Joseph Hoerner
4 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
5 Tim Ellerbruch
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
8 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
DNF Tim Christie Life Cycle Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
2 Adnan Kadir
3 Greg Talbert
4 Tom Keller
5 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo
6 Greg Creswick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
4 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com
5 Patrick Waters
6 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF Peter Burrows Life Cycle Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Demoe SLOCUM Race Team
2 Tom Keller Pistis
3 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
4 Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team
5 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
7 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
8 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
9 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
10 Edward Worchester
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Mpeithman Upper Echelon Fitness
2 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
2 Heidi Swift Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Hamilton
2 Meagan Masten
3 Kim Frank
4 Brandee Dudzic
5 Vienna Brunt
6 Patti Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaini Vs. crawford SLOCUM Race Team
2 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
3 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
4 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness
2 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Ina Mclean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3