Log In
Sprague Brook Cyclocross • Sep 17 2011
3.3
0
0
5
0
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Burbules Toms Pro Bike/Ingram Micro
2 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies
3 James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
4 Thomas Kapturowsk Eville bike shop
5 Alan Hastings Bikeboy Racing
6 Peter Canfield Campus WheelWorks
7 Jeff Baase
8 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / C
9 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear
10 Austin Skomra Campus WheelWorks
11 Chuck Young
12 Bryan Bonn TBS/Northtowns Imaging
13 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
14 Michael Moscato
15 Alex Davies Campus Wheelworks
16 Kurt Rubeck toulon oconnor racing
17 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Jon Chmielowiec
19 David Hawkes Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
20 Aaron Rimmer
21 Keith Pellerin Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
22 Karl Rubeck
23 Benjamin Willis Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cyclin
24 Kenneth Bennett Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro
25 Benjamin Pecoraro Campus WheelWorks
26 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling
2 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes
3 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC
4 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Ridley/Fortist
5 Garnett Abbey Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team
6 Michael O'Brien Ingram Micro / BBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling
2 Justin Gabreski Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
3 Brian Rohr #NAME?
4 Brian Borowiec Pearl Street Cycling
5 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust C
6 Brad Carbaugh Tom's Pro Bike Ingram Micro Cycling
7 Joel Solly Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike
8 Joseph Brennan Big Pants Racing
9 Walter Piffl
10 George Gilham
11 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC
12 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC
13 Scott Griffin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company
2 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC
3 Andy Lytwynec MVP Healthcare Cycling Team
4 Ian Byrd Team ROG
5 Steven Burget Handlebars - Handlebars Queen City
6 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Bike Shop
7 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling
8 Joseph Halter Shickluna-Hive
9 David Ferrett
10 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
11 John Crumlish wnymba
12 Brenden Conway Campus WheelWorks/Buffalo Velo
13 Eric Curtis
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Bixby crankskins.com
2 John Crumlish wnymba
3 Michael Schwenkbeck
4 Brenden Conway Campus WheelWorks/Buffalo Velo
5 Mike House
6 Shyri Marazita
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aly Armstrong Team CF
2 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling
3 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear
4 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
5 Sarah Hartman
6 Cyd Cox Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2